Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 49 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
617 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
PYW Brisbane




Welcome to Brisbane, Australia! Together with Doha & Chennai, Brisbane International is the first tournament of season 2009! Many changes will come with the new calendar as the start was already pushed back one week later. . Who can win the first title of 2009? Will it be some from favourites or outsiders? Vote now as the Brisbane International gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561

Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][U][B][COLOR=red]Ranking Points:[/COLOR][/B][/U][/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]W - [/B]250[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]F - [/B]150[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]SF -[/B] 90[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]QF - [/B]45[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]R16 - [/B]20[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]R32 - [/B]0[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Qualifier[/B] - 12*[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Q3 - [/B]0[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Q2 - [/B]0[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Q1 - [/B]0[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2]* [I]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I][/SIZE][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][U][B][COLOR=red]Previous Finals:[/COLOR][/B][/U][/SIZE][/FONT] 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=navy]New Event in PYW![/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT]

First Qualifying Round

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs Ilia Bozoljac SRB
Samuel Groth AUS [WC] vs Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS vs Martin Fischer AUT
Greg Jones AUS [WC] vs Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2] vs Michail Elgin RUS
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Jesse Huta Galung NED
Simon Stadler GER vs Xavier Malisse BEL
Peter Luczak AUS vs Andrey Golubev KAZ [5]

Mischa Zverev GER [3] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs Peter Polansky CAN
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs Robert Smeets AUS
Colin Ebelthite AUS [WC] vs Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] vs Carsten Ball AUS
John Isner USA vs Andrea Stoppini ITA
Marco Crugnola ITA vs Mark Verryth AUS [WC]
Amer Delic USA vs Chris Guccione AUS [7]

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
617 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Ilia Bozoljac SRB
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL
Peter Luczak AUS

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Joseph Sirianni AUS
Robert Smeets AUS
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Carsten Ball AUS
John Isner USA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]
Chris Guccione AUS [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL
Peter Luczak AUS

Mischa Zverev GER [3]
Joseph Sirianni AUS
Robert Smeets AUS
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
John Isner USA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]
Amer Delic USA
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,402 Posts
Bozoljac
Groth
Korolev
Jones

Reynolds
Huta Galung
Stadler
Golubev

Zverev
Polansky
Smeets
Ebelthite

Bellucci
Stoppini
Crugnola
Delic
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,260 Posts
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Greg Jones AUS [WC]
Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Luka Gregorc SLO
Xavier Malisse BEL
Peter Luczak AUS

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Joseph Sirianni AUS
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
John Isner USA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]
Amer Delic USA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,766 Posts
Ilia Bozoljac SRB
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL
Andrey Golubev KAZ [5]

Mischa Zverev GER [3]
Joseph Sirianni AUS
Robert Smeets AUS
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
John Isner USA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]
Chris Guccione AUS [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Ilia Bozoljac SRB
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL
Peter Luczak AUS

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Joseph Sirianni AUS
Robert Smeets AUS
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
John Isner USA
Marco Crugnola ITA
Amer Delic USA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs Ilia Bozoljac SRB | 2-4
Samuel Groth AUS [WC] vs Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-5 SP!
Evgeny Korolev RUS vs Martin Fischer AUT | 6-0 0-0
Greg Jones AUS [WC] vs Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 2-4

Bobby Reynolds USA [2] vs Michail Elgin RUS | 6-0 0-0
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Jesse Huta Galung NED | 1-5 SP!
Simon Stadler GER vs Xavier Malisse BEL | 1-5 SP!
Peter Luczak AUS vs Andrey Golubev KAZ [5] | 4-2

Mischa Zverev GER [3] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU | 3-3
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs Peter Polansky CAN | 5-1 SP!
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs Robert Smeets AUS | 1-5 SP!
Colin Ebelthite AUS [WC] vs Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 1-5 SP!

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] vs Carsten Ball AUS | 5-1 SP!
John Isner USA vs Andrea Stoppini ITA | 5-1 SP!
Marco Crugnola ITA vs Mark Verryth AUS [WC] | 2-4
Amer Delic USA vs Chris Guccione AUS [7] | 4-2

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,764 Posts
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL
Peter Luczak AUS

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Peter Polansky CAN
Robert Smeets AUS
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
John Isner USA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]
Amer Delic USA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,178 Posts
cool that you're running it

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Michail Elgin RUS
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL
Andrey Golubev KAZ [5]

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Peter Polansky CAN
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
Andrea Stoppini ITA
Marco Crugnola ITA
Chris Guccione AUS [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Wow, even qualies.

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Michail Elgin RUS
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL
Peter Luczak AUS

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Peter Polansky CAN
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ
Colin Ebelthite AUS [WC]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
Andrea Stoppini ITA
Marco Crugnola ITA
Chris Guccione AUS [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Ilia Bozoljac SRB
Frank Dancevic CAN
Martin Fischer AUT
Greg Jones AUS [WC]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL
Andrey Golubev KAZ [5]

Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Peter Polansky CAN
Robert Smeets AUS
Colin Ebelthite AUS [WC]

Carsten Ball AUS
Andrea Stoppini ITA
Marco Crugnola ITA
Amer Delic USA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs Ilia Bozoljac SRB | 5-5
Samuel Groth AUS [WC] vs Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 0-3
Evgeny Korolev RUS vs Martin Fischer AUT | 6-0 3-1
Greg Jones AUS [WC] vs Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 2-6 1-1

Bobby Reynolds USA [2] vs Michail Elgin RUS | 6-0 2-2
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Jesse Huta Galung NED | 1-6 0-3
Simon Stadler GER vs Xavier Malisse BEL | 1-6 0-3
Peter Luczak AUS vs Andrey Golubev KAZ [5] | 6-3 0-1

Mischa Zverev GER [3] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU | 3-6 0-1
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs Peter Polansky CAN | 5-5
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs Robert Smeets AUS | 1-6 2-1
Colin Ebelthite AUS [WC] vs Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 1-6 2-1

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] vs Carsten Ball AUS | 6-1 2-1
John Isner USA vs Andrea Stoppini ITA | 6-1 0-3
Marco Crugnola ITA vs Mark Verryth AUS [WC] | 5-5
Amer Delic USA vs Chris Guccione AUS [7] | 6-4 0-0

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Kevin Anderson RSA [8]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Simon Stadler GER
Andrey Golubev KAZ [5]

Mischa Zverev GER [3]
Peter Polansky CAN
Robert Smeets AUS
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
Andrea Stoppini ITA
Marco Crugnola ITA
Amer Delic USA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
245 Posts
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1]
Frank Dancevic CAN
Martin Fischer AUT
Greg Jones AUS [WC]

Bobby Reynolds USA [2]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL
Peter Luczak AUS

Mischa Zverev GER [3]
Peter Polansky CAN
Robert Smeets AUS
Gilles Muller LUX [6]

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4]
Andrea Stoppini ITA
Mark Verryth AUS [WC]
Chris Guccione AUS [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs Ilia Bozoljac SRB | 7-5 0-0
Samuel Groth AUS [WC] vs Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 0-5 MP!
Evgeny Korolev RUS vs Martin Fischer AUT | 6-0 4-2
Greg Jones AUS [WC] vs Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 2-6 2-2

Bobby Reynolds USA [2] vs Michail Elgin RUS | 6-0 4-2
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Jesse Huta Galung NED | 1-6 0-5 MP!
Simon Stadler GER vs Xavier Malisse BEL | 1-6 1-4
Peter Luczak AUS vs Andrey Golubev KAZ [5] | 6-3 1-2

Mischa Zverev GER [3] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU | 3-6 2-1
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs Peter Polansky CAN | 5-7 0-0
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs Robert Smeets AUS | 1-6 2-3
Colin Ebelthite AUS [WC] vs Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 1-6 2-3

Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] vs Carsten Ball AUS | 6-1 4-1
John Isner USA vs Andrea Stoppini ITA | 6-1 0-5 SP!
Marco Crugnola ITA vs Mark Verryth AUS [WC] | 6-6 SP! / SP!
Amer Delic USA vs Chris Guccione AUS [7] | 6-4 1-1

 

·
Som i Serem
Joined
·
16,500 Posts
Teimuraz Gabashvili
Frank Dancevic
Evgeny Korolev
Kevin Anderson

Bobby Reynolds
Jesse Huta Galung
Xavier Malisse
Peter Luczak

Mischa Zverev
Joseph Sirianni
Mikhail Kukushkin
Gilles Muller

Thomaz Bellucci
John Isner
Marco Crugnola
Chris Guccione
 
1 - 20 of 49 Posts
Top