Mens Tennis Forums banner

21 - 40 of 52 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 1-2
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 3-3

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 1-5 SP!
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 3-3
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6
 

·
why did I pay for premium
Joined
·
5,837 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Gilles Muller LUX
Vincent Spadea USA [7]
Nathan Thompson USA
John Isner USA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 2-3
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 3-5 SP!

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 3-5 SP!
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 4-4
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
853 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Gilles Muller LUX
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Nathan Thompson USA
John Isner USA
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 2-5 SP!
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 4-6 0-0

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 5-5
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 5-5
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 2-6 0-1
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 4-6 1-1

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 6-6 MP! / SP!
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 5-7 0-0
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 2-6 0-2
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 4-6 2-1

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA beat Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 7-6
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 5-7 0-1
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6

VOTE AGAIN FROM POST #33
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 2-6 1-5 MP!
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 4-6 3-4

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA beat Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 7-6
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 5-7 2-3
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6

VOTE AGAIN FROM POST #33
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP lost to Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 2-6 1-6
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 4-6 3-5 MP!

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA beat Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 7-6
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 5-7 2-4
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6

VOTE AGAIN FROM POST #33
 
21 - 40 of 52 Posts
Top