Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 52 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,402 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
PYW Auckland




Welcome to Auckland, New Zealand! Together with Sydney, this is the final event before the main draw of the Australian Open gets underway! Vote now as the Heineken Open gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561

Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][U][B][COLOR=red]Ranking Points:[/COLOR][/B][/U][/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]W - [/B]250[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]F - [/B]150[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]SF -[/B] 90[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]QF - [/B]45[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]R16 - [/B]20[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]R32 - [/B]0[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Qualifier[/B] - 12*[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Q3 - [/B]0[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Q2 - [/B]0[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Q1 - [/B]0[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2]* [I]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I][/SIZE][/FONT]


Second Qualifying Round


Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
vs. Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
vs. Samuel Groth AUS
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6]
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
vs. John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP vs. Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,402 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Petzschner
Gimeno-Traver
Hernandez
Ebelthite

Reynolds
Thompson
Navarro
Bellucci
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Colin Ebelthite AUS

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]

Diego Junqueira ARG [6]
John Isner USA
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
558 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Colin Ebelthite AUS

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Nathan Thompson USA
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,392 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Gilles Muller LUX
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Colin Ebelthite AUS

Samuel Groth AUS
Nathan Thompson USA
John Isner USA
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,228 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Gilles Muller LUX
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Samuel Groth AUS
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]
John Isner USA
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,764 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Pablo Andujar ESP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,766 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Gilles Muller LUX
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Nathan Thompson USA
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,402 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
vs. Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 0-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 4-3
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 0-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 4-3

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
vs. Samuel Groth AUS | 5-2
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 4-3
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
vs. John Isner USA | 4-3
Pablo Andujar ESP vs. Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 0-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,055 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER
Gilles Muller LUX
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Samuel Groth AUS
Nathan Thompson USA
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
617 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Gilles Muller LUX
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]
John Isner USA
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
52 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Colin Ebelthite AUS

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Nathan Thompson USA
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Gilles Muller LUX
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Colin Ebelthite AUS

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Sitzen ist fürn Arsch
Joined
·
50,979 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Colin Ebelthite AUS

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
411 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Colin Ebelthite AUS

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]
John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,256 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Oscar Hernandez ESP
Vincent Spadea USA

Bobby Reynolds USA
Diego Junqueira ARG
Ivan Navarro ESP
Pablo Andujar ESP
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,402 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 1-0
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 3-1

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
vs. Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 5-0
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 0-4
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 3-1
Pablo Andujar ESP vs. Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 1-0
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 3-1

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
vs. Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 5-0 MP!
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 0-4
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 3-1
Pablo Andujar ESP vs. Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-5 MP!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,137 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Muller
Spadea
Reynolds
Thompson
Isner
Bellucci
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 1-1
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 3-2

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 1-4
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 3-2
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6
 
1 - 20 of 52 Posts
Top