Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 42 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,402 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
PYW Auckland




Welcome to Auckland, New Zealand! Together with Sydney, this is the final event before the main draw of the Australian Open gets underway! Vote now as the Heineken Open gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561

Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][U][B][COLOR=red]Ranking Points:[/COLOR][/B][/U][/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]W - [/B]250[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]F - [/B]150[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]SF -[/B] 90[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]QF - [/B]45[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]R16 - [/B]20[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]R32 - [/B]0[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Qualifier[/B] - 12*[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Q3 - [/B]0[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Q2 - [/B]0[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Q1 - [/B]0[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2]* [I]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I][/SIZE][/FONT]


First Qualifying Round


Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Adam Thompson NZL [WC] vs. Rohan Bopanna IND
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC] vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Gilles Muller LUX vs. Nicolas Massu CHI [5]

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
vs. Francesco Piccari ITA
GD Jones NZL vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Niels Desein BEL
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
vs. Alexander Flock GER
Samuel Groth AUS vs. Roman Borvanov USA
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED
Mikal (Oliver) Statham NZL [WC] vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA
Michael Lammer SUI vs. John Isner USA
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Pablo Andujar ESP
Finn Tearney NZL [WC] vs. Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,402 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Petzschner
Bopanna
Gimeno-Traver
Muller

Hernandez
Jones
Ebelthite
Rodrigues

Reynolds
Groth
Thompson
Statham

Navarro
Lammer
Bemelmans
Bellucci
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Gilles Muller LUX

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Niels Desein BEL
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Samuel Groth AUS
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
John Isner USA
Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
2,441 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Adam Thompson NZL [WC]
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC]
Gilles Muller LUX

Francesco Piccari ITA
GD Jones NZL
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA

Alexander Flock GER
Samuel Groth AUS
Nathan Thompson USA
Mikal (Oliver) Statham NZL [WC]

Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA
John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,764 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Gilles Muller LUX

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Samuel Groth AUS
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Same as it ever was
Joined
·
20,589 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner
Rohan Bopanna
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Gilles Muller

Oscar Hernandez

Colin Ebelthite
Vincent Spadea

Bobby Reynolds
Samuel Groth
Nathan Thompson
Diego Junqueira

Ivan Navarro
Michael Lammer
Pablo Andujar
Thomaz Bellucci
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,228 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Gilles Muller LUX

Francesco Piccari ITA
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Niels Desein BEL
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Alexander Flock GER
Roman Borvanov USA
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA
Michael Lammer SUI
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
118 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Nicolas Massú (CHI)

Francesco Piccari ITA
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Niels Desein BEL
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Alexander Flock GER
Roman Borvanov USA
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA
Michael Lammer SUI
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8][/QUOTE]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Rohan Bopanna IND
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC]
Nicolas Massu CHI [5]

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]

GD Jones NZL
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]

Roman Borvanov USA
Nathan Thompson USA
Mikal (Oliver) Statham NZL [WC]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]

John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,766 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Gilles Muller LUX

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Samuel Groth AUS
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Michael Lammer SUI
Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Sitzen ist fürn Arsch
Joined
·
50,979 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Gilles Muller LUX

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Samuel Groth AUS
Nathan Thompson USA
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Michael Lammer SUI
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Gilles Muller LUX

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Roman Borvanov USA
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA
John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP
FThomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,256 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Adam Thompson NZL [WC]
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Nicolas Massu CHI [5]

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] R
Roman Borvanov USA
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Michael Lammer SUI
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
617 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Thanks CooCooCachoo

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Gilles Muller LUX

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Niels Desein BEL
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Roman Borvanov USA
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,064 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Gilles Muller LUX

Oscar Hernandez ESP
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA

Bobby Reynolds USA
Samuel Groth AUS
Nathan Thompson USA
Diego Junqueira ARG

Ivan Navarro ESP
John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

First Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Jaroslav Pospisil CZE | 6-0 6-1
Adam Thompson NZL [WC] lost to Rohan Bopanna IND | 1-6 1-6
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC] lost to Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP | 1-6 1-6
Gilles Muller LUX vs. Nicolas Massu CHI [5] | 6-0 5-3 MP!

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] vs. Francesco Piccari ITA | 6-3 5-0 MP!
GD Jones NZL vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 3-6 0-4
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Niels Desein BEL | 6-3 4-1
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 3-6 2-3

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] vs. Alexander Flock GER | 6-3 5-0 MP!
Samuel Groth AUS vs. Roman Borvanov USA | 6-3 2-3
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED | 5-7 1-1
Mikal (Oliver) Statham NZL [WC] vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 3-6 0-5 MP!

Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 6-3 4-1
Michael Lammer SUI vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 1-3
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Pablo Andujar ESP | 2-6 1-5 MP!
Finn Tearney NZL [WC] lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 0-6 0-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
411 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Gilles Muller LUX

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Samuel Groth AUS
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

First Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Jaroslav Pospisil CZE | 6-0 6-1
Adam Thompson NZL [WC] lost to Rohan Bopanna IND | 1-6 1-6
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC] lost to Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP | 1-6 1-6
Gilles Muller LUX beat Nicolas Massu CHI [5] | 6-0 6-3

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Francesco Piccari ITA | 6-3 6-0
GD Jones NZL vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 3-6 0-5 MP!
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Niels Desein BEL | 6-3 5-1 MP!
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 3-6 2-4

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Alexander Flock GER | 6-3 6-0
Samuel Groth AUS vs. Roman Borvanov USA | 6-3 3-3
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED | 5-7 1-2
Mikal (Oliver) Statham NZL [WC] lost to Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 3-6 0-6

Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 6-3 5-1 MP!
Michael Lammer SUI vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 1-4
Ruben Bemelmans BEL lost to Pablo Andujar ESP | 2-6 1-6
Finn Tearney NZL [WC] lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 0-6 0-6
 

·
why did I pay for premium
Joined
·
5,837 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Nicolas Massu CHI [5]
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
GD Jones NZL
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Vincent Spadea USA [7]
Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Samuel Groth AUS
Nathan Thompson USA
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Re: PYW Auckland - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!

Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Nicolas Massu CHI [5]

Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Samuel Groth AUS
Nathan Thompson USA
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]

Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Michael Lammer SUI
Pablo Andujar ESP
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]
 
1 - 20 of 42 Posts
Top