Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 64 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,312 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)


:wavey:

As we have done many times in previous years, let's play the Predict-the-Qualifier game. For each section, pick the player that you think will make it through to the main draw. You are allowed one reserve pick as well, in case one of your picks withdraws before the start of play.

You will receive 3 points for picking the correct qualifier and 1 point if your pick loses in the final qualifying round. In case of a tie, the poster with the highest number of correct picks wins.

You can send in picks until the start of play: Tuesday 20 May, 10:00 AM (local time, GMT+1).

Please post your picks in the following manner. Do not edit your post!

1. Player (e.g. [1/WC] Hyeon Chung KOR)
2. ...
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17. Reserve pick

The Draw

Code:
[1/WC] Hyeon Chung KOR v Jared Donaldson USA
Guido Andreozzi ARG v Ramkumar Ramanathan IND
Bjorn Fratangelo USA v Alex Bolt AUS
Laslo Djere SRB v [27] Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO

[2] Alexander Zverev GER v Horacio Zeballos ARG
[WC] Mitchell Krueger USA v Igor Sijsling NED
Marius Copil ROU v Pedro Sousa POR
John-Patrick Smith AUS v [25] John Millman AUS

[3] Facundo Bagnis ARG v Julian Reister GER
Marco Trungelliti ARG v Boy Westerhof NED
Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA v Renzo Olivo ARG
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA v [30] Denis Kudla USA

[4] Blaz Rola SLO v Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
Elias Ymer SWE v Roberto Marcora ITA
Peter Gojowczyk GER v Roberto Carballes Baena ESP
Andreas Beck GER v [26] Thiemo de Bakker NED

[5] Dustin Brown GER v Taro Daniel JPN
Kenny De Schepper FRA v Marton Fucsovics HUN
David Guez FRA v Mate Delic CRO
Aldin Setkic BIH v [32] Michal Przysiezny POL

[6] Luca Vanni ITA v Adrian Ungur ROU
Thomas Fabbiano ITA v [WC] Guillaume Rufin FRA
Matteo Viola ITA v Mirza Basic BIH
Hiroki Moriya JPN v [29] Andrey Golubev KAZ

[7] Norbert Gombos SVK v Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI
Yoshihito Nishioki JPN v Jan Mertl CZE
Guilherme Clezar BRA v Benjamin Mitchell AUS
Luke Saville AUS v [23] Farrukh Dustov UZB

[8] James Ward GBR v James McGee IRL
Aslan Karatsev RUS v Christian Lindell SWE
Chase Buchanan USA v Jan Hernych CZE
Christian Garin CHI v [28] Daniel Muñoz-De La Nava ESP

[9] Alejandro Gonzalez COL v Stéphane Robert FRA
Frank Dancevic CAN v Tristan Lamasine FRA
Andre Ghem BRA v Antonio Veic CRO
Jarmere Jenkins USA v [22] Albert Montañes ESP

[10] Kimmer Coppejans BEL v [WC] Constant Lestienne FRA
Ante Pavic CRO v Vincent Millot FRA
[WC] Johan Sebastien Tatlot FRA v [WC] Calvin Hemery FRA
Liam Broady GBR v [24] Radu Albot MDA

[11] Alejandro Falla COL v Lamine Ouahab MAR
Niels Desein BEL v Maxime Authom BEL
Rui Machado POR v Germain Gigounon BEL
[WC] Grégoire Barrere FRA v [20] Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS

[12] Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP v Nicolas Jarry CHI
[WC] Jules Marie FRA v Jordi Samper-Montana ESP
Victor Hanescu ROU v Potito Starace ITA
Gerald Melzer AUT v [17] Kyle Edmund GBR

[13] Guido Pella ARG v Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Arthur de Greef BEL v Gastão Elias POR
Mathias Bourgue FRA v Brydan Klein GBR
Denis Novikov USA v [31] Facundo Arguello ARG

[14] Aleksandr Nedovyesov KAZ v Yuki Bhambri IND
Jason Kubler AUS v Tim Puetz GER
Yuichi Sugita JPN v Jurgen Zopp EST
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS v [19] Matthias Bachinger GER

[15] Tobias Kamke GER v Evgeny Donskoy RUS
Enzo Couacaud FRA v Somdev Devvarman IND
Pere Riba ESP v Denys Molchanov UKR
Amir Weintraub ISR v [21] Illya Marchenko UKR

[16] Austin Krajicek USA v Filippo Volandri ITA
Michael Berrer GER v [WC] Corentin Moutet FRA
Jason Jung USA v Andrej Martin SVK
Jordan Thompson AUS v [18] Marco Cecchinato ITA
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,312 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Predict The Qualifier Game: Submit your picks!

Picks Summary

Sapeod

Code:
01. Chung
02. Zverev
03. Bagnis
04. Gojowczyk
05. Brown
06. Golubev
07. Gombos
08. Ward
09. Montanes
10. Coppejans
11. Falla
12. Edmund
13. Arguello
14. Bachinger
15. Kamke
16. Berrer
Ertl93

Code:
01. Donaldson
02. Zverev
03. Reister
04. Gojowczyk
05. Brown
06. Golubev
07. Gombos
08. Ward
09. Gonzalez
10. Albot
11. Falla
12. Edmund
13. Pella
14. Bachinger
15. Kamke
16. Berrer

17. A. Beck
ibreak4coffee

Code:
1. Chung 
2. Zverev
3. Bagnis
4. De Bakker
5. Fucsovics 
6. Ungur 
7. Clezar 
8. Ward 
9. Montanes
10. Coppejans 
11. Authom 
12. Melzer
13. Pella
14. Bachinger
15. Riba
16. Cecchinato
Crvena Zvezda

Code:
[1/WC] Hyeon Chung KOR
[2] Alexander Zverev GER
[3] Facundo Bagnis ARG 
[26] Thiemo de Bakker NED
Taro Daniel JPN
Thomas Fabbiano ITA 
Yoshihito Nishioka JPN
Christian Garin CHI
Andre Ghem BRA 
[10] Kimmer Coppejans BEL
[11] Alejandro Falla COL
[12] Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP
[13] Guido Pella ARG 
Jurgen Zopp EST
Enzo Couacaud FRA 
[18] Marco Cecchinato ITA
Deathless Mortal

Code:
1. Bjorn Fratangelo USA
2. [2] Alexander Zverev GER
3. [3] Facundo Bagnis ARG
4. Roberto Carballes Baena ESP
5. Taro Daniel JPN
6. [6] Luca Vanni ITA
7. [7] Norbert Gombos SVK
8. [28] Daniel Muñoz-De La Nava ESP
9. [9] Alejandro Gonzalez COL
10. [10] Kimmer Coppejans BEL
11. Rui Machado POR
12. Gerald Melzer AUT
13. [31] Facundo Arguello ARG
14. Jurgen Zopp EST
15. [21] Illya Marchenko UKR
16. [18] Marco Cecchinato ITA
Res. [5] Dustin Brown GER
Hrastar

Code:
[1/WC] Hyeon Chung KOR 
[2] Alexander Zverev GER
Marco Trungelliti ARG
[26] Thiemo de Bakker NED
Taro Daniel JPN
[29] Andrey Golubev KAZ
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI
[28] Daniel Muñoz-De La Nava ESP
Stéphane Robert FRA
[10] Kimmer Coppejans BEL
Lamine Ouahab MAR
Gerald Melzer AUT
[31] Facundo Arguello ARG
Jurgen Zopp EST
Evgeny Donskoy RUS
[18] Marco Cecchinato ITA

R: Kenny De Schepper FRA
emotion

Code:
1. Chung 
2. A. Zverev
3. Bagnis
4. Ymer
5. Brown
6. Golubev
7. Clezar
8. Muñoz-De La Nava
9. Montañes
10. Albot
11. Falla
12. Hanescu 
13. Pella
14. Nedovyesov
15. Marchenko
16. Cecchinato 
Res. De Bakker
Black Friday

Code:
1. Chung
2. Zverev
3. Bagnis
4. De Bakker
5. Brown
6. Golubev
7. Gombos
8. Muñoz-De La Nava
9. Gonzalez
10. Coppejans
11. Authom
12. Edmund
13. Arguello
14. Zopp
15. Kamke
16. Cecchinato
Res. Berrer
Dnypro

Code:
01. Chung
02. Zverev
03. Bagnis
04. de Bakker
05. Brown
06. Rufin
07. Nishioki
08. Garin
09. Gonzalez
10. Albot
11. Falla
12. Hanescu
13. Pella
14. Nedovyesov
15. Marchenko
16. Martin
Guga Backhand

Code:
1. Chung
2. Zverev
3. Bagnis
4. Ymer
5. Daniel
6. Vanni
7. Clezar
8. Lindell
9. Ghem
10. Coppejans
11. Gigounon
12. Menendez-Maceiras
13. Pella
14. Bhambri
15. Riba
16. Moutet

17. Nedovyesov
Keyser Soze

Code:
1. Bjorn Fratangelo USA 
2. Alexander Zverev GER 
3. Facundo Bagnis ARG 
4. Elias Ymer SWE 
5. Taro Daniel JPN
6. Thomas Fabbiano ITA 
7. Guilherme Clezar BRA 
8. Daniel Muñoz-De La Nava ESP
9. Albert Montañes ESP
10. Kimmer Coppejans BEL 
11. Lamine Ouahab MAR
12. Victor Hanescu ROU 
13. Guido Pella ARG 
14. Jurgen Zopp EST
15. Evgeny Donskoy RUS
16. Marco Cecchinato ITA
17. Hyeong Chung KOR (RESERVE PICK)
dinkulpus

Code:
1. Chung
2. Zverev
3. Bagnis
4. Rola
5. Setkic
6. Vanni
7. Gombos
8. Ward
9. Montanes
10. Pavic
11. Falla
12. Melzer
13. Pella
14. Bachinger
15. Kamke
16. Cecchinato
ALT : ZOPP
Hawaiigrip

Code:
1. Bjorn Fratangelo
2. Alexander Zverev
3. Facundo Bagnis
4. Blaž Rola
5. Taro Daniel
6. Andrey Golubev
7. Guilherme Clezar
8. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava
9. Alejandro González
10. Kimmer Coppejans
11. Alejandro Falla
12. Gerald Melzer
13. Guido Pella
14. Jürgen Zopp
15. Evgeny Donskoy
16. Marco Cecchinato

reserve:

Thomas Fabbiano
CooCooCachoo

Code:
[1/WC] Hyeon Chung KOR
[2] Alexander Zverev GER
[3] Facundo Bagnis ARG
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
Kenny De Schepper FRA
[6] Luca Vanni ITA
Yoshihito Nishioka JPN
[28] Daniel Muñoz-De La Nava ESP
[22] Albert Montañes ESP
[10] Kimmer Coppejans BEL
[11] Alejandro Falla COL
Potito Starace ITA
[13] Guido Pella ARG
Jason Kubler AUS
Evgeny Donskoy RUS
[18] Marco Cecchinato ITA

RP: [26] Thiemo de Bakker NED
Hantuchov

Code:
Bjorn Fratangelo USA
[2] Alexander Zverev GER
[3] Facundo Bagnis ARG
[4] Blaz Rola SLO
Marton Fucsovics HUN
[6] Luca Vanni ITA
[7] Norbert Gombos SVK
[28] Daniel Muñoz-De La Nava ESP
Andre Ghem BRA
[10] Kimmer Coppejans BEL
Rui Machado POR
[12] Adrian Menendez-Maceiras
Gastão Elias POR
Jurgen Zopp EST
Evgeny Donskoy RUS
[18] Marco Cecchinato ITA

R: [1/WC] Hyeon Chung KOR
Crustaceok

Code:
1. Andreozzi
2. Zverev
3. Bagnis
4. De Bakker
5. Brown
6. Vanni
7. Gombos
8. Muñoz-De La Nava
9. Gonzalez
10. Coppejans
11. Falla
12. Melzer
13. Pella
14. Bachinger
15. Kamke
16. Cecchinato

17. Chung
Andra Stelista

Code:
01.Chung
02.Zeballos
03.Bagnis
04.Rola
05.Brown
06.Vanni
07.Gombos
08.De la Nava
09.Montanes
10.Coppejans
11.Falla
12.Hanescu
13.Pella
14.Kubler
15.Kamke
16.Cecchinato

RESERVE PICK: Zverev
ne znam ali mozda

Code:
1.Chung, Hyeon 
2.Zverev, Alexander 
3.Bagnis, Facundo
4.Rola, Blaz
5.Setkic, Aldin
6.Vanni, Luca 
7.Nishioka, Yoshihito
8.Ward, James 
9.Ghem, Andre 
10.Coppejans, Kimmer 
11.Falla, Alejandro 
12.Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian
13.Elias, Gastao
14.Zopp, Jurgen
15.Evgeny Donskoy
16.Cecchinato, Marco
Gliese581

Code:
1. chung
2. zeballos 
3. reister
4. ymer
5. de schepper
6. golubev
7. gombos
8. garin
9. montanes
10. coppejans
11. falla?
12. melzer
13. pella
14. bhambri
15. donskoy
16. cecchinato

reserve: zverev
The Fogmeister

Code:
1. Hyeon Chung
2. Marius Copil
3. Andrea Arnaboldi
4. Blaz Rola
5. Dustin Brown
6. Luca Vanni
7. Guilherme Clezar
8. James Ward
9. Albert Montañes
10. Radu Albot
11. Alejandro Falla
12. Nicolas Jarry
13. Guido Pella
14. Aleksandr Nedovyesov
15. Pere Riba
16. Marco Cecchinato

17. Alexander Zverev
Freak3yman84

Code:
1. Fratangelo
2. Zverev
3. Bagnis
4. de Bakker
5. Brown
6. Golubev
7. Dustov
8. Munoz-De La Nava
9. Gonzalez
10. Coppejans
11. Falla
12. Melzer
13. Pella
14. Bachinger
15. Kamke
16. Cecchinato

Reserve: Marchenko
sdmartin

Code:
1. [1/WC] Hyeon Chung KOR
2. [2] Alexander Zverev GER
3. [3] Facundo Bagnis ARG
4. Roberto Carballes Baena ESP
5. [5] Dustin Brown GER
6. [6] Luca Vanni ITA
7. Guilherme Clezar BRA 
8. [28] Daniel Muñoz-De La Nava ESP
9. [22] Albert Montañes ESP
10. [10] Kimmer Coppejans BEL
11. [11] Alejandro Falla COL
12. Gerald Melzer AUT
13. [13] Guido Pella ARG
14. [19] Matthias Bachinger GER
15. Pere Riba ESP
16. [18] Marco Cecchinato ITA

Reserve: Horacio Zeballos ARG
MIJB#19

Code:
1. Guido Andreozzi ARG
2. [2] Alexander Zverev GER
3. [3] Facundo Bagnis ARG
4. [26] Thiemo de Bakker NED
5. [5] Dustin Brown GER
6. [6] Luca Vanni ITA
7. [7] Norbert Gombos SVK
8. [28] Daniel Muñoz-De La Nava ESP
9. [22] Albert Montañes ESP
10. [10] Kimmer Coppejans BEL
11. Niels Desein BEL
12. Gerald Melzer AUT
13. [13] Guido Pella ARG
14. Tim Puetz GER
15. Somdev Devvarman IND
16. Filippo Volandri ITA
reserve: Igor Sijsling NED
J99

Code:
1. Chung
2. Sijsling
3. Bagnis
4. Rola
5. Brown
6. Golubev
7. Nishioka
8. McGee
9. Gonzalez
10. Coppejans
11. Falla
12. Edmund
13. Pella
14. Bachinger
15. Donskoy
16. Krajicek

17. Zverev
rjd

Code:
1. CHUNG, Hyeon KOR
2. ZVEREV, Alexander GER
3. BAGNIS, Facundo ARG
4. DE BAKKER, Thiemo NED
5. BROWN, Dustin GER
6. VANNI, Luca ITA
7. CLEZAR, Guilherme BRA
8. MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, Daniel ESP
9. GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL
10. MILLOT, Vincent FRA
11. FALLA, Alejandro COL
12.MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP
13. PELLA, Guido ARG
14. NEDOVYESOV, Aleksandr KAZ 
15. KAMKE, Tobias GER [15]
16. VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA
17. COUACAUD, Enzo FRA
Dale1993

Code:
Chung
Sijsling
Bagnis
Beck
De Schepper
Golubev
Clezar
Ward
Gonzalez
Albot
Coppejans
G Melzer
Arguello
Nedovyesov
Riba
Martin.

Reserve: Donaldson
nolesfan2011

Code:
1: Chung
2: Zverev
3: Bagnis
4: De Bakker
5: Daniel
6: Vanni
7: Nishioka
8: Munoz DLN
9: Gonzalez
10: Coppejans
11: Ouahab
12: Melzer
13: Arguello
14: Bachinger
15: Riba
16: Cechhinato

17: Ghem
Chilenaitor

Code:
1. Chung 
2. Zverev
3. Bagnis
4. De Bakker
5. Fucsovics 
6. Ungur 
7. Clezar 
8. Ward 
9. Ghem
10. Coppejans
11. Gigounon
12. Menendez-Maceiras
13. Pella
14. Bhambri
15. Riba
16. Moutet
156mphserve

Code:
1. Chung
2. Zverev
3. Herbert
4. Carballes Baena
5. Fucsovics
6. Golubev
7. Nishioka
8. Hernych
9. Gonzalez
10. Coppejans
11. Kudryavtsev
12. Starace
13. Pella
14. Zopp
15. Devvarman
16. Cecchinato
BU: Dancevic
EddyDoubleD

Code:
1. Chung
2. Zverev
3. Bagnis
4. Rola
5. Daniel
6. Golubev
7. Nishioki
8. Garin
9. Gonzalez
10. Coppejans
11. Falla
12. Melzer
13. Bourgue
14. Zopp
15. Kamke
16. Cecchinato
Bazza

Code:
01. Chung
02. Zverev
03. Bagnis
04. De Bakker
05. Daniel
06. Golubev
07. Clezar
08. McGee
09. Gonzalez
10. Coppejans
11. Falla
12. Melzer
13. Pella
14. Nedovyesov
15. Donskoy
16. Cecchinato
lucian_iasi

Code:
01.Chung
02.Zverev
03.Bagnis
04.Rola
05.Brown
06.Vanni
07.Gombos
08.Munoz de la Nava
09.Gonzalez
10.Coppejans
11.Machado
12.Hanescu
13.Pella
14.Kubler
15.Kamke
16.Berrer
RP: Cecchinato
Blarghman

Code:
1. Chung
2. Zverev
3. Bagnis
4. de Bakker
5. Daniel
6. Golubev
7. Gombos
8. Munoz-de La Nava
9. Veic
10. Coppejans
11. Machado
12. Starace
13. Arguello
14. Nedovyesov
15. Donskoy
16. Berrer
17. Montanes
Szymon

Code:
1. Chung
2. Zverev
3. Bagnis
4. de Bakker
5. Brown
6. Vanni
7. Gombos
8. Munoz de la Nava
9. Ghem
10. Coppejeans
11. Kudryavtsev
12. Edmund
13. Pella
14. Kubler
15. Couacaud
16. Cecchinato
17. Fratangelo
Prakharulz

Code:
1. Hyeon Chung
2. Alexander Zverev
3. Facundo Bagnis
4. Roberto Carballes Baena
5. Kenny De Schepper
6. Andrey Golubev
7. Norbert Gombos
8. Daniel Muñoz-De La Nava
9. Alejandro Gonzalez
10. Kimmer Coppejans
11. Alejandro Falla
12. Gerald Melzer
13. Facundo Arguello
14. Yuki Bhambri
15. Somdev Devvarman
16. Michael Berrer

17. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras
shoustar89

Code:
1.Bjorn Fratangelo USA

2.[2] Alexander Zverev GER

3.[3] Facundo Bagnis ARG

4.[26] Thiemo de Bakker NED

5.[5] Dustin Brown GER

6.[6] Luca Vanni ITA

7.Yoshihito Nishioki JPN

8.[28] Daniel Muñoz-De La Nava ESP

9.[9] Alejandro Gonzalez COL

10.[10] Kimmer Coppejans BEL

11.[11] Alejandro Falla COL

12.Potito Starace ITA

13.[31] Facundo Arguello ARG

14.Jurgen Zopp EST

15.[21] Illya Marchenko UKR

16.[18] Marco Cecchinato ITA
Rymaruk

Code:
Chung
Zverev
Bagnis 
Rola
Daniel
Vanni
Gombos
Mcgee
Ghem
Coppejans
Falla
Melzer
Arguello
Zopp
Coucaud
Cecchinato 

Res - donskoy
CheekyChick

Code:
1. Chung
2. Zverev
3. Bagnis
4. De Bakker
5. Brown
6. Rufin
7. Gombos
8. Ward
9. Ghem
10. Coppejans
11. Falla
12. Menendez-Maceiras
13. Pella
14. Bachinger
15. Riba
16. Cecchinato
BU Broady
Spadea TT

Code:
1. Fratangelo
2. Zverev
3. Bagnis
4. De Bakker
5. Daniel
6. Vanni
7. Nishioka
8. Munoz-De La Nava
9. Ghem
10. Coppejans
11. Falla
12. Jarry
13. Pella
14. Zopp
15. Riba
16. Cecchinato
17. Edmund
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,312 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: Predict The Qualifier Game: Submit your picks!

Reserved for Standings
 

·
Onwards and Upwards!
Joined
·
46,447 Posts
Re: Predict The Qualifier Game: Submit your picks!

01. Chung
02. Zverev
03. Bagnis
04. Gojowczyk
05. Brown
06. Golubev
07. Gombos
08. Ward
09. Montanes
10. Coppejans
11. Falla
12. Edmund
13. Arguello
14. Bachinger
15. Kamke
16. Berrer
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,312 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Predict The Qualifier Game: Submit your picks!

Note that you are allowed a reserve pick as well.
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
18,670 Posts
Re: Predict The Qualifier Game: Submit your picks!

1. Chung
2. Zverev
3. Bagnis
4. De Bakker
5. Fucsovics
6. Ungur
7. Clezar
8. Ward
9. Montanes
10. Coppejans
11. Authom
12. Melzer
13. Pella
14. Bachinger
15. Riba
16. Cecchinato
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,379 Posts
Re: Predict The Qualifier Game: Submit your picks!

[1/WC] Hyeon Chung KOR
[2] Alexander Zverev GER
[3] Facundo Bagnis ARG
[26] Thiemo de Bakker NED
Taro Daniel JPN
Thomas Fabbiano ITA
Yoshihito Nishioka JPN
Christian Garin CHI
Andre Ghem BRA
[10] Kimmer Coppejans BEL
[11] Alejandro Falla COL
[12] Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP
[13] Guido Pella ARG
Jurgen Zopp EST
Enzo Couacaud FRA
[18] Marco Cecchinato ITA

__________________
 

·
♤23♤
Joined
·
32,996 Posts
Re: Predict The Qualifier Game: Submit your picks!

1. Bjorn Fratangelo USA
2. [2] Alexander Zverev GER
3. [3] Facundo Bagnis ARG
4. Roberto Carballes Baena ESP
5. Taro Daniel JPN
6. [6] Luca Vanni ITA
7. [7] Norbert Gombos SVK
8. [28] Daniel Muñoz-De La Nava ESP
9. [9] Alejandro Gonzalez COL
10. [10] Kimmer Coppejans BEL
11. Rui Machado POR
12. Gerald Melzer AUT
13. [31] Facundo Arguello ARG
14. Jurgen Zopp EST
15. [21] Illya Marchenko UKR
16. [18] Marco Cecchinato ITA
Res. [5] Dustin Brown GER
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
477 Posts
Re: Predict The Qualifier Game: Submit your picks!

[1/WC] Hyeon Chung KOR
[2] Alexander Zverev GER
Marco Trungelliti ARG
[26] Thiemo de Bakker NED
Taro Daniel JPN
[29] Andrey Golubev KAZ
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI
[28] Daniel Muñoz-De La Nava ESP
Stéphane Robert FRA
[10] Kimmer Coppejans BEL
Lamine Ouahab MAR
Gerald Melzer AUT
[31] Facundo Arguello ARG
Jurgen Zopp EST
Evgeny Donskoy RUS
[18] Marco Cecchinato ITA

R: Kenny De Schepper FRA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
59,976 Posts
Re: Predict The Qualifier Game: Submit your picks!

1. Chung (Great section)
2. A. Zverev
3. Bagnis
4. Ymer
5. Brown
6. Golubev
7. Clezar
8. Muñoz-De La Nava (Awful section)
9. Montañes
10. Albot
11. Falla
12. Hanescu (Another really bad one)
13. Pella
14. Nedovyesov
15. Marchenko (No one in this section can play on clay)
16. Cecchinato
Res. De Bakker
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,768 Posts
Re: Predict The Qualifier Game: Submit your picks!

1. Chung
2. Zverev
3. Bagnis
4. De Bakker
5. Brown
6. Golubev
7. Gombos
8. Muñoz-De La Nava
9. Gonzalez
10. Coppejans
11. Authom
12. Edmund
13. Arguello
14. Zopp
15. Kamke
16. Cecchinato
Res. Berrer
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
164 Posts
Re: Predict The Qualifier Game: Submit your picks!

01. Chung
02. Zverev
03. Bagnis
04. de Bakker
05. Brown
06. Rufin
07. Nishioki
08. Garin
09. Gonzalez
10. Albot
11. Falla
12. Hanescu
13. Pella
14. Nedovyesov
15. Marchenko
16. Martin
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
507 Posts
Re: Predict The Qualifier Game: Submit your picks!

1. Chung
2. Zverev
3. Bagnis
4. Ymer
5. Daniel
6. Vanni
7. Clezar
8. Lindell
9. Ghem
10. Coppejans
11. Gigounon
12. Menendez-Maceiras
13. Pella
14. Bhambri
15. Riba
16. Moutet

17. Nedovyesov
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
42,342 Posts
Re: Predict The Qualifier Game: Submit your picks!

1. Chung
2. Zverev
3. Bagnis
4. Rola
5. Setkic
6. Vanni
7. Gombos
8. Ward
9. Montanes
10. Pavic
11. Falla
12. Melzer
13. Pella
14. Bachinger
15. Kamke
16. Cecchinato
ALT : ZOPP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,219 Posts
Re: Predict The Qualifier Game: Submit your picks!

1. Bjorn Fratangelo
2. Alexander Zverev
3. Facundo Bagnis
4. Blaž Rola
5. Taro Daniel
6. Andrey Golubev
7. Guilherme Clezar
8. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava
9. Alejandro González
10. Kimmer Coppejans
11. Alejandro Falla
12. Gerald Melzer
13. Guido Pella
14. Jürgen Zopp
15. Evgeny Donskoy
16. Marco Cecchinato

reserve:

Thomas Fabbiano
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,312 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Predict The Qualifier Game: Submit your picks!

[1/WC] Hyeon Chung KOR
[2] Alexander Zverev GER
[3] Facundo Bagnis ARG
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
Kenny De Schepper FRA
[6] Luca Vanni ITA
Yoshihito Nishioka JPN
[28] Daniel Muñoz-De La Nava ESP
[22] Albert Montañes ESP
[10] Kimmer Coppejans BEL
[11] Alejandro Falla COL
Potito Starace ITA
[13] Guido Pella ARG
Jason Kubler AUS
Evgeny Donskoy RUS
[18] Marco Cecchinato ITA

RP: [26] Thiemo de Bakker NED
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,421 Posts
Re: Predict The Qualifier Game: Submit your picks!

Bjorn Fratangelo USA
[2] Alexander Zverev GER
[3] Facundo Bagnis ARG
[4] Blaz Rola SLO
Marton Fucsovics HUN
[6] Luca Vanni ITA
[7] Norbert Gombos SVK
[28] Daniel Muñoz-De La Nava ESP
Andre Ghem BRA
[10] Kimmer Coppejans BEL
Rui Machado POR
[12] Adrian Menendez-Maceiras
Gastão Elias POR
Jurgen Zopp EST
Evgeny Donskoy RUS
[18] Marco Cecchinato ITA

R: [1/WC] Hyeon Chung KOR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,618 Posts
Re: Predict The Qualifier Game: Submit your picks!

1. Andreozzi
2. Zverev
3. Bagnis
4. De Bakker
5. Brown
6. Vanni
7. Gombos
8. Muñoz-De La Nava
9. Gonzalez
10. Coppejans
11. Falla
12. Melzer
13. Pella
14. Bachinger
15. Kamke
16. Cecchinato

17. Chung
 
1 - 20 of 64 Posts
Top