Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Idanha-A-Nova
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 322 P 1
2 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 429 2
3 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 464 1
4 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 472 1
5 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 566 1
6 Romain BARBOSA (POR) 645 1
7 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 720 3
8 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 880 1
9 Matthieu ROY (FRA) 900 1
10 Paul CAYRE (FRA) 1004 1
11 Nuno DEUS (POR) 1027 1
12 Marshall TUTU (GBR) 1081 2
13 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1245= 1
14 Duarte VALE (POR) 1337 1
15 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 1381= 1
16 Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1406= 1
17 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1423= 2
18 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 1487= 1

Qualifying


1 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 1487= 2
2 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 1670= 1
3 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) 1718 1
4 Kody PEARSON (AUS) 1735= 1
5 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) 2061= 1
6 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 2141= 1
7 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) 98 1
8 Jose CAMPOS (POR) 14 1
9 Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 21 1
10 Alan GLEESON (IRL) 10 1
11 Francisco CABRAL (POR) 36 1
12 Luis FARIA (POR) 66 1
13 Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA) 70 (POR) 1
14 Miguel DEUS (POR) 80 1
15 Pedro Gabriel RODRIGUES (BRA) 105 1
16 Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL) 19 3
17 Renato SANTOS (POR) 90 1
18 Francisco CALDAS (POR) 98 1
19 Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR) 100 1
20 Rodrigo RAMALHO (POR) 122 1
21 Alexandre MEIRELES (POR) 122 1
22 Alexandre RIBEIRO (POR) 157 1
23 Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) 166 (POR) 1
24 Fabio COELHO (POR) 177 1
25 Tiago EUSEBIO (POR) 210 1
26 Jose Antonio LADERAS TORRES (ESP) 393 1
27 Alvaro ALFONSO RUIZ (ESP) 394 1
28 Vicente RATO (POR) 237 1
29 Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA) 124 1
30 Tomas SOARES (POR) 1
31 Luis BRUNO (POR) 1
32 João MARQUES (POR) 1
33 Robert HUGHES (GBR) 2
34 Daniel RODRIGUES (POR) 1
35 Joao VARAO (POR) 1
36 Eduardo CABRAL (POR) 1
37 Ricardo COELHO (POR) 1
38 Tiago CACAO (POR) 1
39 Manuel LUIS LAMELAS (ESP) 1
40 Scott MORRISON (GBR) 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Portugal F8 [1 June/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) [1] BYE
Ricardo COELHO (POR) BYE
() BYE
Alexandre MEIRELES (POR) BYE
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2] BYE
Manuel LUIS LAMELAS (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Vicente RATO (POR)
() BYE
Jose Antonio LADERAS TORRES (ESP) BYE
Francisco CABRAL (POR) [3] BYE
Luis FARIA (POR) 7-5 6-0 Alexandre RIBEIRO (POR)
Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL) BYE
Tiago CACAO (POR) BYE
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [4] BYE
Ricardo VALADAS (POR) BYE
() BYE
Jose CAMPOS (POR) BYE
Pedro GALVAO (POR) BYE
Tiago LOURENCO (POR) BYE
() BYE
() BYE
João MARQUES (POR) BYE
() BYE
() BYE
Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP) BYE
Alvaro ALFONSO RUIZ (ESP) BYE
() BYE
Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA) BYE
Diogo RAMOS (POR) BYE
Alan GLEESON (IRL) 6-1 6-2 Eduardo CABRAL (POR)
Luis BRUNO (POR) BYE
() BYE
Francisco CALDAS (POR) BYE

Round 2

Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-2 Ricardo COELHO (POR)
Alexandre MEIRELES (POR) 7-6(2) 7-5 Fabio COELHO (POR)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-0 Manuel LUIS LAMELAS (ESP)
Jose Antonio LADERAS TORRES (ESP) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-0 Maxence BARBOSA (BEL)
Luis FARIA (POR) 7-6(4) 6-4 Francisco CABRAL (POR) [3]
Tiago CACAO (POR) 6-3 6-0 Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL)
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [4] 6-0 6-0 Ricardo VALADAS (POR)
Jose CAMPOS (POR) 6-1 6-1 Robert HUGHES (GBR)
Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 6-1 6-0 Pedro GALVAO (POR)
Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Joao VARAO (POR)
João MARQUES (POR) 4-6 6-2 6-2 Pedro Gabriel RODRIGUES (BRA)
Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 Rodrigo RAMALHO (POR)
Alvaro ALFONSO RUIZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Renato SANTOS (POR)
Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Diogo RAMOS (POR)
Alan GLEESON (IRL) 6-1 6-0 Luis BRUNO (POR)
Francisco CALDAS (POR) 6-3 1-6 6-2 Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR)

Round 3

Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-0 Alexandre MEIRELES (POR)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2] 6-0 6-4 Jose Antonio LADERAS TORRES (ESP)
Tiago CACAO (POR) 6-2 6-3 Luis FARIA (POR)
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [4] 6-0 6-4 Jose CAMPOS (POR)
Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 7-5 Retired Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA)
Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP) 6-4 6-0 João MARQUES (POR)
Alvaro ALFONSO RUIZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA)
Alan GLEESON (IRL) 6-3 6-2 Francisco CALDAS (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Portugal F8 [1 June/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Nuno DEUS (POR)
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) 3-6 6-2 7-5 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
João MARQUES (POR) 7-5 7-6(5) Kody PEARSON (AUS)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) [5] 7-6(3) 6-2 Miguel DEUS (POR)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4] 6-2 6-2 Paul CAYRE (FRA)
Duarte VALE (POR) 6-2 6-2 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 5-7 6-3 6-3 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 2-6 6-2 7-6(3) Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [6]
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 7-6(2) 6-4 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) [7]
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL)
Matthieu ROY (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Tiago LOURENCO (POR)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3] 4-6 7-5 6-3 Alan GLEESON (IRL)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [8] 6-4 7-5 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 6-1 6-0 Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Tiago CACAO (POR) 6-0 6-1 Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-0 Alvaro ALFONSO RUIZ (ESP)

2nd Round

Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [1] 6-0 6-4 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) [5] 7-5 6-3 João MARQUES (POR)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4] 6-2 6-2 Duarte VALE (POR)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 6-1 6-3 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR)
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 7-6(5) 6-2 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [8] 6-2 7-6(5) Goncalo FALCAO (POR)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-3 Tiago CACAO (POR)

Quarterfinal

Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [1] 6-3 6-1 Romain BARBOSA (POR) [5]
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4] 6-2 6-3 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-0 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [8] 2-6 7-5 6-1 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [2]

Semifinal

Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [1]
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [8]

Final

Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-0 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Portugal F8 [1 June/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Nuno DEUS (POR) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [1] BYE
Jose-Manuel ROMAN-GOMEZ (ESP) / Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) Walkover Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) / Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [3] BYE
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) / Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-2 4-6 [11-9] Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Tiago CACAO (POR) / Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 6-1 5-7 [10-2] Francisco CALDAS (POR) / Tiago LOURENCO (POR)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Matthieu ROY (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Miguel DEUS (POR) / Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA)
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) / Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) 3-6 7-6(3) [10-6] Manuel LUIS LAMELAS (ESP) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Nuno DEUS (POR) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [1] Walkover Jose-Manuel ROMAN-GOMEZ (ESP) / Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) / Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL) 7-6(1) 6-3 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [3]
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Matthieu ROY (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Tiago CACAO (POR) / Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [2] 6-1 6-2 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) / Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)

Semifinal

Nuno DEUS (POR) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) / Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [2] 6-2 6-2 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Matthieu ROY (FRA) [4]

Final

Nuno DEUS (POR) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [1] 3-6 6-0 [10-3] Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Portugal F8 [1 June/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Nuno DEUS (POR)
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) 3-6 6-2 7-5 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
João MARQUES (POR) 7-5 7-6(5) Kody PEARSON (AUS)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) [5] 7-6(3) 6-2 Miguel DEUS (POR)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4] 6-2 6-2 Paul CAYRE (FRA)
Duarte VALE (POR) 6-2 6-2 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 5-7 6-3 6-3 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 2-6 6-2 7-6(3) Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [6]
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 7-6(2) 6-4 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) [7]
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL)
Matthieu ROY (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Tiago LOURENCO (POR)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3] 4-6 7-5 6-3 Alan GLEESON (IRL)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [8] 6-4 7-5 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 6-1 6-0 Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Tiago CACAO (POR) 6-0 6-1 Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-0 Alvaro ALFONSO RUIZ (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Portugal F8 [1 June/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Nuno DEUS (POR) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [1] BYE
Jose-Manuel ROMAN-GOMEZ (ESP) / Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) Walkover Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) / Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [3] BYE
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) / Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-2 4-6 [11-9] Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Tiago CACAO (POR) / Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 6-1 5-7 [10-2] Francisco CALDAS (POR) / Tiago LOURENCO (POR)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Matthieu ROY (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Miguel DEUS (POR) / Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA)
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) / Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) 3-6 7-6(3) [10-6] Manuel LUIS LAMELAS (ESP) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Nuno DEUS (POR) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [1] Walkover Jose-Manuel ROMAN-GOMEZ (ESP) / Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Matthieu ROY (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Tiago CACAO (POR) / Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [2] 6-2 6-2 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) / Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Portugal F8 [1 June/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) [1] BYE
Ricardo COELHO (POR) BYE
() BYE
Alexandre MEIRELES (POR) BYE
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2] BYE
Manuel LUIS LAMELAS (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Vicente RATO (POR)
() BYE
Jose Antonio LADERAS TORRES (ESP) BYE
Francisco CABRAL (POR) [3] BYE
Luis FARIA (POR) 7-5 6-0 Alexandre RIBEIRO (POR)
Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL) BYE
Tiago CACAO (POR) BYE
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [4] BYE
Ricardo VALADAS (POR) BYE
() BYE
Jose CAMPOS (POR) BYE
Pedro GALVAO (POR) BYE
Tiago LOURENCO (POR) BYE
() BYE
() BYE
João MARQUES (POR) BYE
() BYE
() BYE
Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP) BYE
Alvaro ALFONSO RUIZ (ESP) BYE
() BYE
Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA) BYE
Diogo RAMOS (POR) BYE
Alan GLEESON (IRL) 6-1 6-2 Eduardo CABRAL (POR)
Luis BRUNO (POR) BYE
() BYE
Francisco CALDAS (POR) BYE

Round 2

Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-2 Ricardo COELHO (POR)
Alexandre MEIRELES (POR) 7-6(2) 7-5 Fabio COELHO (POR)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-0 Manuel LUIS LAMELAS (ESP)
Jose Antonio LADERAS TORRES (ESP) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-0 Maxence BARBOSA (BEL)
Luis FARIA (POR) 7-6(4) 6-4 Francisco CABRAL (POR) [3]
Tiago CACAO (POR) 6-3 6-0 Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL)
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [4] 6-0 6-0 Ricardo VALADAS (POR)
Jose CAMPOS (POR) 6-1 6-1 Robert HUGHES (GBR)
Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 6-1 6-0 Pedro GALVAO (POR)
Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Joao VARAO (POR)
João MARQUES (POR) 4-6 6-2 6-2 Pedro Gabriel RODRIGUES (BRA)
Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 Rodrigo RAMALHO (POR)
Alvaro ALFONSO RUIZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Renato SANTOS (POR)
Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Diogo RAMOS (POR)
Alan GLEESON (IRL) 6-1 6-0 Luis BRUNO (POR)
Francisco CALDAS (POR) 6-3 1-6 6-2 Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR)

Round 3

Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-0 Alexandre MEIRELES (POR)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2] 6-0 6-4 Jose Antonio LADERAS TORRES (ESP)
Tiago CACAO (POR) 6-2 6-3 Luis FARIA (POR)
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [4] 6-0 6-4 Jose CAMPOS (POR)
Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 7-5 Retired Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA)
Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP) 6-4 6-0 João MARQUES (POR)
Alvaro ALFONSO RUIZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA)
Alan GLEESON (IRL) 6-3 6-2 Francisco CALDAS (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
893 Posts
Re: Portugal F8 [1 June/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

Domingues again in the SF! He is also still in the doubles with Deus.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Portugal F8 [1 June/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [1] 6-0 6-4 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) [5] 7-5 6-3 João MARQUES (POR)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4] 6-2 6-2 Duarte VALE (POR)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 6-1 6-3 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR)
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 7-6(5) 6-2 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [8] 6-2 7-6(5) Goncalo FALCAO (POR)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-3 Tiago CACAO (POR)

Quarterfinal

Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [1] 6-3 6-1 Romain BARBOSA (POR) [5]
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4] 6-2 6-3 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-0 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [8] 2-6 7-5 6-1 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [2]

Semifinal

Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [1]
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: Portugal F8 [1 June/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Nuno DEUS (POR) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [1] Walkover Jose-Manuel ROMAN-GOMEZ (ESP) / Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) / Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL) 7-6(1) 6-3 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [3]
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Matthieu ROY (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Tiago CACAO (POR) / Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [2] 6-1 6-2 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) / Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)

Semifinal

Nuno DEUS (POR) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) / Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [2] 6-2 6-2 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Matthieu ROY (FRA) [4]

Final

Nuno DEUS (POR) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [1] 3-6 6-0 [10-3] Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
893 Posts
Deus/Domigues again winninh the doubles and Domingues again losing the singles final!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: Portugal F8 [1 June/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-0 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4]
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top