Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Idanha-A-Nova
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 279 1
2 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 313 1
3 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 443 1
4 Peter KOBELT (USA) 486 3
5 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 546 1
6 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 565 1
7 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 585 2
8 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 615 2
9 Romain BARBOSA (POR) 640 1
10 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 681 2
11 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 716 1
12 Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 743 1
13 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 766 1
14 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 873 1
15 Matthieu ROY (FRA) 896 1
16 Paul CAYRE (FRA) 1004 1
17 Justin S. SHANE (USA) 1020 1
18 Nuno DEUS (POR) 1029 1

Qualifying


1 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 1063 1
2 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 1247 3
3 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1323= 1
4 Duarte VALE (POR) 1340 1
5 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 1385= 1
6 Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1405= 1
7 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1422 2
8 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 1493= 1
9 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 1493= 1
10 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 1652= 1
11 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) 1710 1
12 Kody PEARSON (AUS) 1726= 1
13 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 1838= 1
14 Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 2043= 1
15 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) 2043= 2
16 Jose CAMPOS (POR) 14 1
17 Alan GLEESON (IRL) 10 1
18 Martim VILELA (POR) 20 1
19 Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 21 1
20 Joao ANTONIO (POR) 28 1
21 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) 98 1
22 Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 48 1
23 Jose Maria MOYA (POR) 55 1
24 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR) 61 1
25 Fernando MOREIRA (POR) 65 1
26 Luis FARIA (POR) 66 1
27 Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA) 70 (POR) 1
28 Antonio SABUGUEIRO (POR) 70 1
29 João GRAÇA (POR) 78 1
30 Miguel DEUS (POR) 80 1
31 Ricardo MOREIRA (POR) 88 1
32 Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL) 19 3
33 Mateusz TERCZYNSKI (POL) 46 3
34 Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA) 140 1
35 Pedro GALVAO (POR) 95 1
36 Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP) 201 1
37 Francisco CALDAS (POR) 98 1
38 Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR) 100 1
39 Bruno PEDROSA (POR) 110 1
40 Rodrigo RAMALHO (POR) 122 1
41 Alexandre MEIRELES (POR) 122 1
42 Pedro Gabriel RODRIGUES (BRA) 301 2
43 Goncalo ANDRADE (POR) 139 1
44 Duarte Nuno TEIXEIRA (POR) 146 1
45 Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) 166 (POR) 1
46 Gabriel BASSO (POR) 167 1
47 Alejandro ALAIX (ESP) 230 1
48 Mikael RIONDY (FRA) 410 1
49 Jose ZURRO POLVOROSA (ESP) 249 1
50 Fabio COELHO (POR) 177 1
51 Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) 187 1
52 Tiago EUSEBIO (POR) 210 1
53 Gonzalo OROZCO CARRASCO (ESP) 210 (POR) 1
54 Francisco FARIA (POR) 210 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Portugal F7 [25 May/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [1] BYE
Jose Maria HIDALGO SALGADO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Jose ZURRO POLVOROSA (ESP)
Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) 6-0 7-6(4) Duarte Nuno TEIXEIRA (POR)
Miguel SEMEDO (POR) BYE
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2] BYE
Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) Pedro Gabriel RODRIGUES (BRA)
Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR) 3-6 6-2 7-6(1) Jose CAMPOS (POR)
Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) BYE
Kody PEARSON (AUS) [3] BYE
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 7-5 6-2 Fabio COELHO (POR)
Tiago CACAO (POR) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-4 Alan GLEESON (IRL)
Francisco CALDAS (POR) BYE
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) [4] BYE
Guilherme SERGIO (POR) 6-1 6-0 Mikhail ZAYTSEV (RUS)
Joao ANTONIO (POR) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Jose Antonio LADERAS TORRES (ESP)
Rodrigo RAMALHO (POR) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Guilherme ROSA (POR)
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) [5] BYE
Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA) 7-5 6-3 Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP)
Mikael RIONDY (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Gleb KOLOTVIN (RUS)
Gabriel BASSO (POR) BYE
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [6] BYE
Luis FARIA (POR) 6-1 6-1 Joao VARAO (POR)
Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 6-0 6-0 Tomas MARQUES (POR)
Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) BYE
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) [7] BYE
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3 Daniel TIBOLDI (GBR)
Alejandro ALAIX (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 Alexandre MEIRELES (POR)
Francisco FARIA (POR) 6-2 6-2 Gonzalo OROZCO CARRASCO (ESP)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) [8] BYE
Miguel DEUS (POR) 6-0 6-1 Miguel CARUCO (POR)
Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Mateusz TERCZYNSKI (POL)
João GRAÇA (POR) BYE

Round 2

Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-3 Jose Maria HIDALGO SALGADO (ESP)
Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 6-4 7-6(4) Maxence BARBOSA (BEL)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-1 Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP)
Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-3 Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR)
Kody PEARSON (AUS) [3] 6-3 4-6 6-2 Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Tiago CACAO (POR) 6-1 6-4 Francisco CALDAS (POR)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) [4] 6-1 7-5 Guilherme SERGIO (POR)
Joao ANTONIO (POR) 6-3 6-2 Rodrigo RAMALHO (POR)
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) [5] 6-3 6-2 Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA)
Mikael RIONDY (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Gabriel BASSO (POR)
Luis FARIA (POR) 7-6(6) 7-5 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [6]
Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 6-4 6-1 Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR)
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4) Alexander CENTENARI (USA) [7]
Alejandro ALAIX (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3 Francisco FARIA (POR)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) [8] 7-6(2) 6-2 Miguel DEUS (POR)
Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) 6-0 6-2 João GRAÇA (POR)

Round 3

Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2] 6-3 5-7 6-3 Ibai GOMEZ (ESP)
Tiago CACAO (POR) 6-3 6-2 Kody PEARSON (AUS) [3]
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) [4] 7-5 6-1 Joao ANTONIO (POR)
Mikael RIONDY (FRA) 6-3 6-0 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) [5]
Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 6-1 6-4 Luis FARIA (POR)
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Alejandro ALAIX (ESP)
Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Portugal F7 [25 May/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Tiago CACAO (POR)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Alejandro MOLINA RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) 6-3 4-2 Retired Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [6]
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Mikael RIONDY (FRA)
Nuno DEUS (POR) 6-1 6-0 Jose Maria MOYA (POR)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6) Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) [7] 6-3 1-6 6-2 Duarte VALE (POR)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [5] 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 Justin S. SHANE (USA)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4] 6-3 6-4 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [8] 6-2 7-5 Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 3-6 6-2 7-5 Tiago LOURENCO (POR)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 Bruno PEDROSA (POR)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 3-6 6-0 4-0 Retired Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)

2nd Round

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 7-6(3) 5-7 6-3 Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) 6-2 6-2 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Nuno DEUS (POR)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) [7] 7-5 7-6(5) Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [5] 6-2 6-2 Benjamin BONZI (FRA)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4] 4-6 6-1 6-1 Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [8] 4-6 6-1 6-3 Goncalo FALCAO (POR)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-1 Paul CAYRE (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3] 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 Romain BARBOSA (POR) [7]
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4] 6-3 6-4 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [5]
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-3 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [8]

Semifinal

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-1 6-0 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3]
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4] 7-6(6) 6-1 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2]

Final

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Portugal F7 [25 May/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-2 6-0 Alan GLEESON (IRL) / Kody PEARSON (AUS)
Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 6-3 6-2 Jose CAMPOS (POR) / Jose Antonio LADERAS TORRES (ESP)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [3] 2-6 6-1 [10-4] Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) / Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Miguel DEUS (POR) / Jose Maria MOYA (POR) Walkover Jose-Manuel ROMAN-GOMEZ (ESP) / Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) / Mikael RIONDY (FRA) Walkover Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR) Walkover Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [4]
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Paul CAYRE (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Alejandro MOLINA RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / Rodrigo RAMALHO (POR)
Nuno DEUS (POR) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Alejandro ALAIX (ESP) / Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-1 6-0 Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [3] 6-0 7-6(6) Miguel DEUS (POR) / Jose Maria MOYA (POR)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR) 6-1 6-4 Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) / Mikael RIONDY (FRA)
Nuno DEUS (POR) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Paul CAYRE (FRA)

Semifinal

Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-4 Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1]
Nuno DEUS (POR) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)

Final

Nuno DEUS (POR) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [2] 7-5 5-7 [10-7] Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Portugal F7 [25 May/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [1] BYE
Jose Maria HIDALGO SALGADO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Jose ZURRO POLVOROSA (ESP)
Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) 6-0 7-6(4) Duarte Nuno TEIXEIRA (POR)
Miguel SEMEDO (POR) BYE
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2] BYE
Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) Pedro Gabriel RODRIGUES (BRA)
Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR) 3-6 6-2 7-6(1) Jose CAMPOS (POR)
Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) BYE
Kody PEARSON (AUS) [3] BYE
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 7-5 6-2 Fabio COELHO (POR)
Tiago CACAO (POR) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-4 Alan GLEESON (IRL)
Francisco CALDAS (POR) BYE
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) [4] BYE
Guilherme SERGIO (POR) 6-1 6-0 Mikhail ZAYTSEV (RUS)
Joao ANTONIO (POR) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Jose Antonio LADERAS TORRES (ESP)
Rodrigo RAMALHO (POR) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Guilherme ROSA (POR)
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) [5] BYE
Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA) 7-5 6-3 Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP)
Mikael RIONDY (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Gleb KOLOTVIN (RUS)
Gabriel BASSO (POR) BYE
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [6] BYE
Luis FARIA (POR) 6-1 6-1 Joao VARAO (POR)
Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 6-0 6-0 Tomas MARQUES (POR)
Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) BYE
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) [7] BYE
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3 Daniel TIBOLDI (GBR)
Alejandro ALAIX (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 Alexandre MEIRELES (POR)
Francisco FARIA (POR) 6-2 6-2 Gonzalo OROZCO CARRASCO (ESP)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) [8] BYE
Miguel DEUS (POR) 6-0 6-1 Miguel CARUCO (POR)
Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Mateusz TERCZYNSKI (POL)
João GRAÇA (POR) BYE

Round 2

Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-3 Jose Maria HIDALGO SALGADO (ESP)
Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 6-4 7-6(4) Maxence BARBOSA (BEL)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-1 Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP)
Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-3 Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR)
Kody PEARSON (AUS) [3] 6-3 4-6 6-2 Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Tiago CACAO (POR) 6-1 6-4 Francisco CALDAS (POR)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) [4] 6-1 7-5 Guilherme SERGIO (POR)
Joao ANTONIO (POR) 6-3 6-2 Rodrigo RAMALHO (POR)
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) [5] 6-3 6-2 Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA)
Mikael RIONDY (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Gabriel BASSO (POR)
Luis FARIA (POR) 7-6(6) 7-5 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [6]
Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 6-4 6-1 Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR)
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4) Alexander CENTENARI (USA) [7]
Alejandro ALAIX (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3 Francisco FARIA (POR)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) [8] 7-6(2) 6-2 Miguel DEUS (POR)
Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) 6-0 6-2 João GRAÇA (POR)

Round 3

Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2] 6-3 5-7 6-3 Ibai GOMEZ (ESP)
Tiago CACAO (POR) 6-3 6-2 Kody PEARSON (AUS) [3]
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) [4] 7-5 6-1 Joao ANTONIO (POR)
Mikael RIONDY (FRA) 6-3 6-0 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) [5]
Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 6-1 6-4 Luis FARIA (POR)
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Alejandro ALAIX (ESP)
Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Portugal F7 [25 May/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Tiago CACAO (POR)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Alejandro MOLINA RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) 6-3 4-2 Retired Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [6]
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Mikael RIONDY (FRA)
Nuno DEUS (POR) 6-1 6-0 Jose Maria MOYA (POR)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6) Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) [7] 6-3 1-6 6-2 Duarte VALE (POR)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [5] 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 Justin S. SHANE (USA)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4] 6-3 6-4 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [8] 6-2 7-5 Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 3-6 6-2 7-5 Tiago LOURENCO (POR)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 Bruno PEDROSA (POR)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 3-6 6-0 4-0 Retired Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Portugal F7 [25 May/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-2 6-0 Alan GLEESON (IRL) / Kody PEARSON (AUS)
Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 6-3 6-2 Jose CAMPOS (POR) / Jose Antonio LADERAS TORRES (ESP)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [3] 2-6 6-1 [10-4] Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) / Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Miguel DEUS (POR) / Jose Maria MOYA (POR) Walkover Jose-Manuel ROMAN-GOMEZ (ESP) / Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) / Mikael RIONDY (FRA) Walkover Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR) Walkover Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [4]
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Paul CAYRE (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Alejandro MOLINA RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / Rodrigo RAMALHO (POR)
Nuno DEUS (POR) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Alejandro ALAIX (ESP) / Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Portugal F7 [25 May/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 7-6(3) 5-7 6-3 Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) 6-2 6-2 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Nuno DEUS (POR)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) [7] 7-5 7-6(5) Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [5] 6-2 6-2 Benjamin BONZI (FRA)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4] 4-6 6-1 6-1 Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [8] 4-6 6-1 6-3 Goncalo FALCAO (POR)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-1 Paul CAYRE (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Portugal F7 [25 May/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-1 6-0 Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [3] 6-0 7-6(6) Miguel DEUS (POR) / Jose Maria MOYA (POR)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR) 6-1 6-4 Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) / Mikael RIONDY (FRA)
Nuno DEUS (POR) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Paul CAYRE (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Portugal F7 [25 May/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Tiago CACAO (POR)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Alejandro MOLINA RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) 6-3 4-2 Retired Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [6]
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Mikael RIONDY (FRA)
Nuno DEUS (POR) 6-1 6-0 Jose Maria MOYA (POR)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6) Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) [7] 6-3 1-6 6-2 Duarte VALE (POR)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [5] 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 Justin S. SHANE (USA)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4] 6-3 6-4 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [8] 6-2 7-5 Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 3-6 6-2 7-5 Tiago LOURENCO (POR)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 Bruno PEDROSA (POR)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 3-6 6-0 4-0 Retired Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)

2nd Round

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 7-6(3) 5-7 6-3 Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) 6-2 6-2 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Nuno DEUS (POR)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) [7] 7-5 7-6(5) Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [5] 6-2 6-2 Benjamin BONZI (FRA)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4] 4-6 6-1 6-1 Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [8] 4-6 6-1 6-3 Goncalo FALCAO (POR)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-1 Paul CAYRE (FRA)

ortega, mardones and deus got a point =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Portugal F7 [25 May/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-2 6-0 Alan GLEESON (IRL) / Kody PEARSON (AUS)
Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 6-3 6-2 Jose CAMPOS (POR) / Jose Antonio LADERAS TORRES (ESP)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [3] 2-6 6-1 [10-4] Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) / Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Miguel DEUS (POR) / Jose Maria MOYA (POR) Walkover Jose-Manuel ROMAN-GOMEZ (ESP) / Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) / Mikael RIONDY (FRA) Walkover Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR) Walkover Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [4]
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Paul CAYRE (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Alejandro MOLINA RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / Rodrigo RAMALHO (POR)
Nuno DEUS (POR) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Alejandro ALAIX (ESP) / Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-1 6-0 Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [3] 6-0 7-6(6) Miguel DEUS (POR) / Jose Maria MOYA (POR)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR) 6-1 6-4 Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) / Mikael RIONDY (FRA)
Nuno DEUS (POR) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Paul CAYRE (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Portugal F7 [25 May/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [1] BYE
Jose Maria HIDALGO SALGADO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Jose ZURRO POLVOROSA (ESP)
Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) 6-0 7-6(4) Duarte Nuno TEIXEIRA (POR)
Miguel SEMEDO (POR) BYE
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2] BYE
Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) Pedro Gabriel RODRIGUES (BRA)
Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR) 3-6 6-2 7-6(1) Jose CAMPOS (POR)
Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) BYE
Kody PEARSON (AUS) [3] BYE
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 7-5 6-2 Fabio COELHO (POR)
Tiago CACAO (POR) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-4 Alan GLEESON (IRL)
Francisco CALDAS (POR) BYE
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) [4] BYE
Guilherme SERGIO (POR) 6-1 6-0 Mikhail ZAYTSEV (RUS)
Joao ANTONIO (POR) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Jose Antonio LADERAS TORRES (ESP)
Rodrigo RAMALHO (POR) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Guilherme ROSA (POR)
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) [5] BYE
Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA) 7-5 6-3 Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP)
Mikael RIONDY (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Gleb KOLOTVIN (RUS)
Gabriel BASSO (POR) BYE
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [6] BYE
Luis FARIA (POR) 6-1 6-1 Joao VARAO (POR)
Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 6-0 6-0 Tomas MARQUES (POR)
Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) BYE
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) [7] BYE
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3 Daniel TIBOLDI (GBR)
Alejandro ALAIX (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 Alexandre MEIRELES (POR)
Francisco FARIA (POR) 6-2 6-2 Gonzalo OROZCO CARRASCO (ESP)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) [8] BYE
Miguel DEUS (POR) 6-0 6-1 Miguel CARUCO (POR)
Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Mateusz TERCZYNSKI (POL)
João GRAÇA (POR) BYE

Round 2

Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-3 Jose Maria HIDALGO SALGADO (ESP)
Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 6-4 7-6(4) Maxence BARBOSA (BEL)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-1 Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP)
Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-3 Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR)
Kody PEARSON (AUS) [3] 6-3 4-6 6-2 Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Tiago CACAO (POR) 6-1 6-4 Francisco CALDAS (POR)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) [4] 6-1 7-5 Guilherme SERGIO (POR)
Joao ANTONIO (POR) 6-3 6-2 Rodrigo RAMALHO (POR)
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) [5] 6-3 6-2 Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA)
Mikael RIONDY (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Gabriel BASSO (POR)
Luis FARIA (POR) 7-6(6) 7-5 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [6]
Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 6-4 6-1 Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR)
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4) Alexander CENTENARI (USA) [7]
Alejandro ALAIX (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3 Francisco FARIA (POR)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) [8] 7-6(2) 6-2 Miguel DEUS (POR)
Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) 6-0 6-2 João GRAÇA (POR)

Round 3

Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2] 6-3 5-7 6-3 Ibai GOMEZ (ESP)
Tiago CACAO (POR) 6-3 6-2 Kody PEARSON (AUS) [3]
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) [4] 7-5 6-1 Joao ANTONIO (POR)
Mikael RIONDY (FRA) 6-3 6-0 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) [5]
Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 6-1 6-4 Luis FARIA (POR)
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Alejandro ALAIX (ESP)
Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
893 Posts
Re: Portugal F7 [25 May/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

Silva beating Payakov, nice!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Portugal F7 [25 May/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3] 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 Romain BARBOSA (POR) [7]
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4] 6-3 6-4 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [5]
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-3 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Portugal F7 [25 May/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-4 Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1]
Nuno DEUS (POR) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
893 Posts
Re: Portugal F7 [25 May/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

Kiko Silva won the tournament and the doubles were also won by Portuguese :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Portugal F7 [25 May/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Nuno DEUS (POR) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [2] 7-5 5-7 [10-7] Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [3]

nuno :woohoo:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Portugal F7 [25 May/Idanha-A-Nova/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-1 6-0 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [3]
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4] 7-6(6) 6-1 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2]

Final

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [4]
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top