Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Caldas Da Rainha
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Thales TURINI (BRA) 329 3
2 Alexander WARD (GBR) 362 1
3 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 424 3
4 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 516 2
5 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 520 1
6 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 522 2
7 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 554 1
8 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 558 1
9 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 611 1
10 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 650 1
11 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 796 4
12 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 909 1
13 Romain BARBOSA (POR) 913 1
14 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 927 1
15 Frederico GIL (POR) 934 1
16 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 1042 4
17 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 1049= 1
18 Loic PERRET (SUI) 1071 1

Qualifying

1 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 1218 4
2 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 1271 1
3 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 1280 1
4 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1282= 1
5 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) 1356= 1
6 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 1370 1
7 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 1373= 1
8 Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1377= 1
9 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 1485= 1
10 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1512 1
11 Ricardo JORGE (POR) 1514= 1
12 Nuno DEUS (POR) 1949= 1
13 Murkel Alejandro DELLIEN VELASCO (BOL) 1949= 2
14 Joao BARRA (POR) 2041= 1
15 Antonio SABUGUEIRO (POR) 2041= 1
16 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 2143= 1
17 Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR) 10 (POR) 1
18 Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) 24 1
19 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) 70 1
20 Luis FAUSTINO (POR) 25 1
21 Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP) 135 1
22 Pedro ESTEVAO (POR) 26 1
23 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR) 35 1
24 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) 162 1
25 Julian CONTZEN (POR) 36 1
26 Ricardo GOMES (POR) 39 1
27 Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 51 1
28 Alex MOLINA (ESP) 183 2
29 Afonso VIERA (POR) 73 1
30 Bruno LANCA (POR) 77 1
31 Tomás RAMOS MARQUES (POR) 79 1
32 Rafael MARQUES (POR) 98 1
33 Paulino FERREIRA (POR) 100 1
34 Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR) 103 1
35 Daniel AGUILERA ERENAS (ESP) 289 1
36 Alexandre ARAUJO (POR) 109 1
37 Andre VILELA (POR) 112 1
38 Joao ANTONIO (POR) 129 1
39 Manuel CAVACO (POR) 129 1
40 Francisco CALDAS (POR) 132 1
41 Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA) 147 (POR) 1
42 David HODGETTS (GBR) 339 3
43 Manuel RAMOS (POR) 171 1
44 Manuel ALMEIDA (POR) 231 1
45 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) 334 1
46 Tiago GIL (POR) 231 1
47 Rodrigo NOGUEIRA (POR) 286 1
48 Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 291 1
49 Jose GRILO (POR) 307 1
50 Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) 323 (POR) 1
51 Francisco GUIMARAES (POR) 382 1
52 Patrick AMORIM (CAN) 1
53 Nuno CARMELO (POR) 1
54 Vitor SILVA (POR) 1
55 Jose Maria MOYA (POR) 1
56 Pedro BAROSA (POR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Portugal F6 [26 May/ Caldas Da Rainha/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Conrad MASCARENHAS (IND)
Tomás RAMOS MARQUES (POR) 6-4 6-0 Tomas RATO (POR)
Jose Maria MOYA (POR) 4-6 6-2 6-2 Pedro BAROSA (POR)
Jose CAMPOS (POR) 6-1 6-2 Luis FAUSTINO (POR)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [2] 6-3 5-7 6-2 Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP)
Vitor SILVA (POR) 7-6(1) 6-1 Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP)
Daniel AGUILERA ERENAS (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Francisco MORAIS (POR)
Rafael MARQUES (POR) 6-2 6-2 Pedro ESTEVAO (POR)
Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) 6-2 6-2 Sami REINWEIN (GER) [3]
Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR) 6-4 2-6 6-1 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
Francisco GUIMARAES (POR) 6-0 6-0 Rodrigo NOGUEIRA (POR)
Murkel Alejandro DELLIEN VELASCO (BOL) [12] 6-7(5) 6-0 7-5 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [4] 6-2 6-0 Paulino FERREIRA (POR)
Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR) 6-0 6-0 Alexandre ARAUJO (POR)
Bruno PEDROSA (POR) 6-2 4-2 Retired Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR)
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [14] 6-1 6-0 Joao FAZENDEIRO (POR)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [5] 6-1 6-4 Manuel CAVACO (POR)
Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 7-6(6) 6-3 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP)
Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) 6-1 6-1 Tiago Rodrigo FERNANDES (POR)
Joao BARRA (POR) [11] 6-3 6-2 Manuel ALMEIDA (POR)
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [6] 6-2 6-4 Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Duarte VALE (POR) 6-3 6-4 Nuno CARMELO (POR)
Joao ANTONIO (POR) 6-4 6-0 Charley CASTAING (FRA)
Vasco VALVERDE (POR) 7-5 6-3 Antonio SABUGUEIRO (POR) [13]
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) [7] 6-2 6-3 Maxence BARBOSA (BEL)
Francisco OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-3 6-2 Manuel RAMOS (POR)
Bruno LANCA (POR) 6-4 6-4 Afonso VIERA (POR)
Ricardo JORGE (POR) [9] 6-1 6-0 Tiago GIL (POR)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Francisco CABRAL (POR)
Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 6-1 6-2 Andre VILELA (POR)
Rui Pedro SILVA (POR) 6-0 7-5 Jose GRILO (POR)
Alex MOLINA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) [10]

Round 2

Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [1] 6-1 6-0 Tomás RAMOS MARQUES (POR)
Jose Maria MOYA (POR) 6-1 6-3 Jose CAMPOS (POR)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [2] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Vitor SILVA (POR)
Rafael MARQUES (POR) 7-6(7) 2-6 7-6(3) Daniel AGUILERA ERENAS (ESP)
Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) 6-1 6-4 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR)
Murkel Alejandro DELLIEN VELASCO (BOL) [12] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Francisco GUIMARAES (POR)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [4] 6-1 6-0 Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR)
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [14] 6-2 7-6(3) Bruno PEDROSA (POR)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [5] 6-3 6-4 Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) 6-1 6-2 Joao BARRA (POR) [11]
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [6] 7-5 7-6(3) Duarte VALE (POR)
Vasco VALVERDE (POR) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Joao ANTONIO (POR)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) [7] 6-3 6-0 Francisco OLIVEIRA (POR)
Ricardo JORGE (POR) [9] 6-1 6-2 Bruno LANCA (POR)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [8] 6-2 6-4 Tiago LOURENCO (POR)
Alex MOLINA (ESP) 7-5 6-3 Rui Pedro SILVA (POR)

Round 3

Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jose Maria MOYA (POR)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [2] 6-2 6-2 Rafael MARQUES (POR)
Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) 6-3 6-3 Murkel Alejandro DELLIEN VELASCO (BOL) [12]
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [4] 6-4 6-2 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [14]
Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) 7-6(3) 6-3 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [5]
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [6] 6-2 6-4 Vasco VALVERDE (POR)
Ricardo JORGE (POR) [9] 7-5 6-3 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) [7]
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [8] 6-4 6-4 Alex MOLINA (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Portugal F6 [26 May/ Caldas Da Rainha/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) 6-1 6-2 Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA)
Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 7-5 5-7 7-5 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [5] 6-2 6-3 Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-3 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Ricardo JORGE (POR)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 6-3 6-2 Ricardo GOMES (POR)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [8] 6-2 6-3 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7] 6-1 6-2 Bernardo SARAIVA (POR)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
Frederico GIL (POR) 6-0 6-3 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [3] 6-4 6-4 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [6] 6-1 6-1 Nuno DEUS (POR)
Loic PERRET (SUI) 6-4 6-3 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-1 6-1 Francisco CALDAS (POR)
Alexander WARD (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-3 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)

2nd Round

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Romain BARBOSA (POR)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [5] 6-1 6-1 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-2 Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [8] 6-0 6-3 Goncalo FALCAO (POR)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7] 6-3 6-4 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [3] 7-5 6-1 Frederico GIL (POR)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [6] 2-6 6-1 6-3 Loic PERRET (SUI)
Alexander WARD (GBR) [2] 5-7 6-2 6-3 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)

Quarterfinal

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [5]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [4] 6-1 3-6 6-2 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [8]
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7]
Alexander WARD (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-4 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [6]

Semifinal

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 7-5 6-2 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [4]
Alexander WARD (GBR) [2] 3-6 6-3 7-6(2) Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [3]

Final

Alexander WARD (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-2 Thales TURINI (BRA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Portugal F6 [26 May/ Caldas Da Rainha/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 2-6 6-2 [10-5] Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Ricardo JORGE (POR) / Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 6-1 0-6 [10-5] Murkel Alejandro DELLIEN VELASCO (BOL) / Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Bruno PEDROSA (POR)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) / Loic PERRET (SUI) 7-5 6-2 Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Joao ANTONIO (POR) / Jose Maria MOYA (POR) 2-6 6-3 [10-1] Francisco CALDAS (POR) / Francisco MORAIS (POR)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA) / Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA)
Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) / Frederico GIL (POR) 6-1 6-1 Julian CONTZEN (POR) / Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-2 Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Ricardo GOMES (POR)

Quarterfinal

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] Walkover Ricardo JORGE (POR) / Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) / Loic PERRET (SUI) 6-2 7-5 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [3]
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4] 6-2 6-1 Joao ANTONIO (POR) / Jose Maria MOYA (POR)
Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) / Frederico GIL (POR) 6-2 7-5 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) [2]

Semifinal

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) / Loic PERRET (SUI)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4] 7-6(4) 6-4 Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) / Frederico GIL (POR)

Final

Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4] 4-6 6-3 [10-5] Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Portugal F6 [26 May/ Caldas Da Rainha/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Conrad MASCARENHAS (IND)
Tomás RAMOS MARQUES (POR) 6-4 6-0 Tomas RATO (POR)
Jose Maria MOYA (POR) 4-6 6-2 6-2 Pedro BAROSA (POR)
Jose CAMPOS (POR) 6-1 6-2 Luis FAUSTINO (POR)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [2] 6-3 5-7 6-2 Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP)
Vitor SILVA (POR) 7-6(1) 6-1 Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP)
Daniel AGUILERA ERENAS (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Francisco MORAIS (POR)
Rafael MARQUES (POR) 6-2 6-2 Pedro ESTEVAO (POR)
Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) 6-2 6-2 Sami REINWEIN (GER) [3]
Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR) 6-4 2-6 6-1 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
Francisco GUIMARAES (POR) 6-0 6-0 Rodrigo NOGUEIRA (POR)
Murkel Alejandro DELLIEN VELASCO (BOL) [12] 6-7(5) 6-0 7-5 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [4] 6-2 6-0 Paulino FERREIRA (POR)
Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR) 6-0 6-0 Alexandre ARAUJO (POR)
Bruno PEDROSA (POR) 6-2 4-2 Retired Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR)
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [14] 6-1 6-0 Joao FAZENDEIRO (POR)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [5] 6-1 6-4 Manuel CAVACO (POR)
Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 7-6(6) 6-3 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP)
Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) 6-1 6-1 Tiago Rodrigo FERNANDES (POR)
Joao BARRA (POR) [11] 6-3 6-2 Manuel ALMEIDA (POR)
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [6] 6-2 6-4 Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Duarte VALE (POR) 6-3 6-4 Nuno CARMELO (POR)
Joao ANTONIO (POR) 6-4 6-0 Charley CASTAING (FRA)
Vasco VALVERDE (POR) 7-5 6-3 Antonio SABUGUEIRO (POR) [13]
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) [7] 6-2 6-3 Maxence BARBOSA (BEL)
Francisco OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-3 6-2 Manuel RAMOS (POR)
Bruno LANCA (POR) 6-4 6-4 Afonso VIERA (POR)
Ricardo JORGE (POR) [9] 6-1 6-0 Tiago GIL (POR)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Francisco CABRAL (POR)
Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 6-1 6-2 Andre VILELA (POR)
Rui Pedro SILVA (POR) 6-0 7-5 Jose GRILO (POR)
Alex MOLINA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) [10]

Round 2

Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [1] 6-1 6-0 Tomás RAMOS MARQUES (POR)
Jose Maria MOYA (POR) 6-1 6-3 Jose CAMPOS (POR)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [2] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Vitor SILVA (POR)
Rafael MARQUES (POR) 7-6(7) 2-6 7-6(3) Daniel AGUILERA ERENAS (ESP)
Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) 6-1 6-4 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR)
Murkel Alejandro DELLIEN VELASCO (BOL) [12] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Francisco GUIMARAES (POR)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [4] 6-1 6-0 Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR)
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [14] 6-2 7-6(3) Bruno PEDROSA (POR)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [5] 6-3 6-4 Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) 6-1 6-2 Joao BARRA (POR) [11]
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [6] 7-5 7-6(3) Duarte VALE (POR)
Vasco VALVERDE (POR) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Joao ANTONIO (POR)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) [7] 6-3 6-0 Francisco OLIVEIRA (POR)
Ricardo JORGE (POR) [9] 6-1 6-2 Bruno LANCA (POR)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [8] 6-2 6-4 Tiago LOURENCO (POR)
Alex MOLINA (ESP) 7-5 6-3 Rui Pedro SILVA (POR)

Round 3

Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jose Maria MOYA (POR)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [2] 6-2 6-2 Rafael MARQUES (POR)
Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) 6-3 6-3 Murkel Alejandro DELLIEN VELASCO (BOL) [12]
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [4] 6-4 6-2 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [14]
Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) 7-6(3) 6-3 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [5]
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [6] 6-2 6-4 Vasco VALVERDE (POR)
Ricardo JORGE (POR) [9] 7-5 6-3 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) [7]
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [8] 6-4 6-4 Alex MOLINA (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Portugal F6 [26 May/ Caldas Da Rainha/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ricardo JORGE (POR) / Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 6-1 0-6 [10-5] Murkel Alejandro DELLIEN VELASCO (BOL) / Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Bruno PEDROSA (POR)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) / Loic PERRET (SUI) 7-5 6-2 Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Joao ANTONIO (POR) / Jose Maria MOYA (POR) 2-6 6-3 [10-1] Francisco CALDAS (POR) / Francisco MORAIS (POR)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA) / Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA)
Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) / Frederico GIL (POR) 6-1 6-1 Julian CONTZEN (POR) / Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-2 Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Ricardo GOMES (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,827 Posts
Re: Portugal F6 [26 May/ Caldas Da Rainha/Clay]

Gil is playing doubles with the son of his coach :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Portugal F6 [26 May/ Caldas Da Rainha/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) 6-1 6-2 Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA)
Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 7-5 5-7 7-5 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [5] 6-2 6-3 Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA)
Frederico GIL (POR) 6-0 6-3 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [3] 6-4 6-4 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [6] 6-1 6-1 Nuno DEUS (POR)
Loic PERRET (SUI) 6-4 6-3 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-1 6-1 Francisco CALDAS (POR)
Alexander WARD (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-3 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)

lestienne, wardy =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Portugal F6 [26 May/ Caldas Da Rainha/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 2-6 6-2 [10-5] Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Ricardo JORGE (POR) / Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 6-1 0-6 [10-5] Murkel Alejandro DELLIEN VELASCO (BOL) / Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Bruno PEDROSA (POR)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) / Loic PERRET (SUI) 7-5 6-2 Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Joao ANTONIO (POR) / Jose Maria MOYA (POR) 2-6 6-3 [10-1] Francisco CALDAS (POR) / Francisco MORAIS (POR)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA) / Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA)
Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) / Frederico GIL (POR) 6-1 6-1 Julian CONTZEN (POR) / Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-2 Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Ricardo GOMES (POR)

Quarterfinal

Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4] 6-2 6-1 Joao ANTONIO (POR) / Jose Maria MOYA (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Portugal F6 [26 May/ Caldas Da Rainha/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) 6-1 6-2 Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA)
Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 7-5 5-7 7-5 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [5] 6-2 6-3 Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-3 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Ricardo JORGE (POR)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 6-3 6-2 Ricardo GOMES (POR)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [8] 6-2 6-3 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7] 6-1 6-2 Bernardo SARAIVA (POR)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
Frederico GIL (POR) 6-0 6-3 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [3] 6-4 6-4 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [6] 6-1 6-1 Nuno DEUS (POR)
Loic PERRET (SUI) 6-4 6-3 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-1 6-1 Francisco CALDAS (POR)
Alexander WARD (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-3 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)

2nd Round

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Romain BARBOSA (POR)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [5] 6-1 6-1 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [6] 2-6 6-1 6-3 Loic PERRET (SUI)
Alexander WARD (GBR) [2] 5-7 6-2 6-3 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Portugal F6 [26 May/ Caldas Da Rainha/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] Walkover Ricardo JORGE (POR) / Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4] 6-2 6-1 Joao ANTONIO (POR) / Jose Maria MOYA (POR)
Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) / Frederico GIL (POR) 6-2 7-5 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Portugal F6 [26 May/ Caldas Da Rainha/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Romain BARBOSA (POR)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [5] 6-1 6-1 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-2 Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [8] 6-0 6-3 Goncalo FALCAO (POR)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [3] 7-5 6-1 Frederico GIL (POR)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [6] 2-6 6-1 6-3 Loic PERRET (SUI)
Alexander WARD (GBR) [2] 5-7 6-2 6-3 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)

yas =DD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Portugal F6 [26 May/ Caldas Da Rainha/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] Walkover Ricardo JORGE (POR) / Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) / Loic PERRET (SUI) 6-2 7-5 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [3]
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4] 6-2 6-1 Joao ANTONIO (POR) / Jose Maria MOYA (POR)
Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) / Frederico GIL (POR) 6-2 7-5 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Portugal F6 [26 May/ Caldas Da Rainha/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [5]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [4] 6-1 3-6 6-2 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [8]
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7]
Alexander WARD (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-4 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Portugal F6 [26 May/ Caldas Da Rainha/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) / Loic PERRET (SUI)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4] 7-6(4) 6-4 Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) / Frederico GIL (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Portugal F6 [26 May/ Caldas Da Rainha/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 7-5 6-2 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [4]
Alexander WARD (GBR) [2] 3-6 6-3 7-6(2) Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Portugal F6 [26 May/ Caldas Da Rainha/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4] 4-6 6-3 [10-5] Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Portugal F6 [26 May/ Caldas Da Rainha/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Alexander WARD (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-2 Thales TURINI (BRA) [1]

yeah alex =D
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top