Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 23 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Termas de Monfortinho
Prize : 10k
Surface : Carpet - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 322 1
2 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 367 2
3 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 495 2
4 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 520 1
5 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 526 1
6 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 534 1
7 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 538 1
8 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 578 3
9 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 612 2
10 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 613 1
11 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 829 2
12 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 905 1
13 Romain BARBOSA (POR) 910 1
14 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 931 1
15 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 954 1
16 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 1075 1
17 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 1149= 1

Qualifying

1 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 1275= 1
2 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1278 1
3 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 1369= 1
4 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 1373 1
5 Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1374 1
6 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 1476= 1
7 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 1948= 1
8 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 1948= 1
9 Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) 1948= 1
10 Antonio SABUGUEIRO (POR) 2032= 1
11 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 2130= 1
12 Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP) 95 1
13 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) 162 1
14 Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR) 10 (POR) 1
15 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 178 2
16 Alessandro ARGINELLI (ITA) 140 1
17 Alex MOLINA (ESP) 183 2
18 Francisco Javier CULLER (ESP) 229 1
19 Joao CARVALHO (POR) 15 1
20 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 238 1
21 Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP) 270 1
22 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR) 35 1
23 Julian CONTZEN (POR) 36 1
24 Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 293 2
25 Ricardo GOMES (POR) 39 1
26 Nuno DEUS (POR) 40 1
27 Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 51 1
28 Afonso VIERA (POR) 73 1
29 Bruno LANCA (POR) 77 1
30 Paulino FERREIRA (POR) 100 1
31 Alexandre ARAUJO (POR) 109 1
32 Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 308 1
33 Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP) 312 1
34 Nuno BORGES (POR) 124 1
35 Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP) 329 1
36 Joao ANTONIO (POR) 129 1
37 Francisco CALDAS (POR) 132 1
38 Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA) 147 (POR) 1
39 Manuel RAMOS (POR) 171 1
40 Dario RICO (ESP) 406 1
41 Manuel ALMEIDA (POR) 231 1
42 Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) 323 (POR) 1
43 Alonso TELLEZ AGUDIEZ (ESP) 481 1
44 David SINGLE (AUS) 262 1
45 Francisco GUIMARAES (POR) 382 1
46 Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR) 1
47 Bruno MEDEIROS (POR) 1
48 Nuno CARMELO (POR) 1
49 Tomas ALMEIDA (POR) 1
50 Francisco MORAIS (POR) 1
51 Francisco CABRAL (POR) 1
52 Conrad MASCARENHAS (IND) 1
53 Dylan LONG (AUS) 1
54 Jose Maria MOYA (POR) 1
55 Jose-Esteban BLANCO-CRIADO (ESP) 1
56 Alexandre CASTANHO RIBEIRO (POR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Portugal F4 [5 May/Termas de Monfortinho/Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) [1] BYE
Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Francisco GUIMARAES (POR)
Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR) BYE
Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-1 Francisco MORAIS (POR)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [2] BYE
Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-3 Nuno CARMELO (POR)
Jose-Esteban BLANCO-CRIADO (ESP) BYE
Joao ANTONIO (POR) 6-4 6-0 Ricardo GOMES (POR)
Joao BARRA (POR) [3] BYE
Joao CARVALHO (POR) 7-6(1) 5-7 7-5 Alexandre CASTANHO RIBEIRO (POR)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Bruno LANCA (POR)
Duarte VALE (POR) 7-6(7) 6-4 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [4] BYE
Alex MOLINA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR)
Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA) BYE
Julian CONTZEN (POR) 7-5 6-4 Tomas ALMEIDA (POR)
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [5] BYE
Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(2) Alonso TELLEZ AGUDIEZ (ESP)
Francisco Javier CULLER (ESP) BYE
Dario RICO (ESP) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-2 Luis FARIA (POR)
Manuel RAMOS (POR) BYE
Francisco CALDAS (POR) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) Retired Bruno MEDEIROS (POR)
Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 6-7(4) 7-6(1) 7-6(5) Jose Maria MOYA (POR)
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP)
Conrad MASCARENHAS (IND) 6-1 6-4 Paulino FERREIRA (POR)
Afonso VIERA (POR) BYE
David SINGLE (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4) Maxence BARBOSA (BEL)
Nuno BORGES (POR) 6-1 6-0 Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP)
Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Francisco CABRAL (POR)
Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 6-3 6-4 Manuel ALMEIDA (POR)
Dylan LONG (AUS) 6-1 6-1 Alexandre ARAUJO (POR)

Round 2

Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) [1]
Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-4 Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR)
Joao ANTONIO (POR) 6-4 6-3 Jose-Esteban BLANCO-CRIADO (ESP)
Joao BARRA (POR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Joao CARVALHO (POR)
Duarte VALE (POR) 4-6 6-0 6-1 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-4 Alex MOLINA (ESP)
Julian CONTZEN (POR) 6-2 2-6 6-1 Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA)
Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [5]
Francisco Javier CULLER (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Dario RICO (ESP)
Francisco CALDAS (POR) 6-1 6-1 Manuel RAMOS (POR)
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-1 Conrad MASCARENHAS (IND)
David SINGLE (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Afonso VIERA (POR)
Nuno BORGES (POR) 6-3 6-3 Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP)
Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 6-4 6-4 Dylan LONG (AUS)

Round 3

Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-0 Joao ANTONIO (POR)
Duarte VALE (POR) 6-3 6-1 Joao BARRA (POR) [3]
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-0 Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA) 6-4 7-5 Francisco Javier CULLER (ESP)
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Francisco CALDAS (POR)
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-3 David SINGLE (AUS)
Nuno BORGES (POR) 7-5 6-3 Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Portugal F4 [5 May/Termas de Monfortinho/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-1 Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Nuno DEUS (POR) 6-0 6-4 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [5] 7-6(4) 6-2 Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [4] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-2 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [6] 6-2 7-6(8) Nuno BORGES (POR)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [8] 6-2 6-0 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3) Goncalo FALCAO (POR)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-3 Duarte VALE (POR)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [7] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Romain BARBOSA (POR)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Antonio SABUGUEIRO (POR)
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 6-4 6-4 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-3 Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP)

2nd Round

Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-2 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [5] 6-4 7-6(4) Nuno DEUS (POR)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [6] 6-4 7-6(4) Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [8] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-2 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [7] 7-5 7-6(3) Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-3 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR)

Quarterfinal

Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-2 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [5]
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [6] 6-4 4-6 7-6(8) Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [4]
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [3] 6-4 7-6(4) Joshua MILTON (GBR) [8]
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [7] 6-4 6-4 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [2]

Semifinal

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-2 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1]
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-3 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [7]

Final

David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [3] 5-7 7-6(2) 6-3 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Portugal F4 [5 May/Termas de Monfortinho/Carpet]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jordan KERR (AUS) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-3 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Sami REINWEIN (GER) 4-6 7-6(6) [12-10] Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) / Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Joshua MILTON (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-0 Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP) / Alonso TELLEZ AGUDIEZ (ESP)
Oscar BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 6-2 6-0 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) / Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3] 6-3 6-1 Francisco GUIMARAES (POR) / Antonio SABUGUEIRO (POR)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5) Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Francisco MORAIS (POR)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-4 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) / Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR)

Quarterfinal

Jordan KERR (AUS) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-1 7-5 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Joshua MILTON (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-4 Oscar BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3] 6-4 6-4 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)

Semifinal

Jordan KERR (AUS) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Joshua MILTON (GBR) [4]
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3] 6-4 5-7 [10-3] Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2]

Final

Jordan KERR (AUS) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-7(3) [10-4] Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Portugal F4 [5 May/Termas de Monfortinho/Carpet]

Qualy

Round 1

Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) [1] BYE
Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR) BYE
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [2] BYE
Jose-Esteban BLANCO-CRIADO (ESP) BYE
Joao BARRA (POR) [3] BYE
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [4] BYE
Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA) BYE
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [5] BYE
Francisco Javier CULLER (ESP) BYE
Manuel RAMOS (POR) BYE
Afonso VIERA (POR) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Portugal F4 [12 May/Termas de Monfortinho/Carpet]

Qualy

Round 1

Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) [1] BYE
Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Francisco GUIMARAES (POR)
Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR) BYE
Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-1 Francisco MORAIS (POR)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [2] BYE
Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-3 Nuno CARMELO (POR)
Jose-Esteban BLANCO-CRIADO (ESP) BYE
Joao ANTONIO (POR) 6-4 6-0 Ricardo GOMES (POR)
Joao BARRA (POR) [3] BYE
Joao CARVALHO (POR) 7-6(1) 5-7 7-5 Alexandre CASTANHO RIBEIRO (POR)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Bruno LANCA (POR)
Duarte VALE (POR) 7-6(7) 6-4 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [4] BYE
Alex MOLINA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR)
Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA) BYE
Julian CONTZEN (POR) 7-5 6-4 Tomas ALMEIDA (POR)
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [5] BYE
Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(2) Alonso TELLEZ AGUDIEZ (ESP)
Francisco Javier CULLER (ESP) BYE
Dario RICO (ESP) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-2 Luis FARIA (POR)
Manuel RAMOS (POR) BYE
Francisco CALDAS (POR) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) Retired Bruno MEDEIROS (POR)
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP)
Conrad MASCARENHAS (IND) 6-1 6-4 Paulino FERREIRA (POR)
Afonso VIERA (POR) BYE
David SINGLE (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4) Maxence BARBOSA (BEL)
Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Francisco CABRAL (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Portugal F4 [12 May/Termas de Monfortinho/Carpet]

Qualy

Round 1

Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) [1] BYE
Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Francisco GUIMARAES (POR)
Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR) BYE
Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-1 Francisco MORAIS (POR)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [2] BYE
Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-3 Nuno CARMELO (POR)
Jose-Esteban BLANCO-CRIADO (ESP) BYE
Joao ANTONIO (POR) 6-4 6-0 Ricardo GOMES (POR)
Joao BARRA (POR) [3] BYE
Joao CARVALHO (POR) 7-6(1) 5-7 7-5 Alexandre CASTANHO RIBEIRO (POR)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Bruno LANCA (POR)
Duarte VALE (POR) 7-6(7) 6-4 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [4] BYE
Alex MOLINA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR)
Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA) BYE
Julian CONTZEN (POR) 7-5 6-4 Tomas ALMEIDA (POR)
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [5] BYE
Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(2) Alonso TELLEZ AGUDIEZ (ESP)
Francisco Javier CULLER (ESP) BYE
Dario RICO (ESP) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-2 Luis FARIA (POR)
Manuel RAMOS (POR) BYE
Francisco CALDAS (POR) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) Retired Bruno MEDEIROS (POR)
Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 6-7(4) 7-6(1) 7-6(5) Jose Maria MOYA (POR)
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP)
Conrad MASCARENHAS (IND) 6-1 6-4 Paulino FERREIRA (POR)
Afonso VIERA (POR) BYE
David SINGLE (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4) Maxence BARBOSA (BEL)
Nuno BORGES (POR) 6-1 6-0 Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP)
Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Francisco CABRAL (POR)
Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 6-3 6-4 Manuel ALMEIDA (POR)
Dylan LONG (AUS) 6-1 6-1 Alexandre ARAUJO (POR)

Round 2

Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) [1]
Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-4 Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR)
Joao ANTONIO (POR) 6-4 6-3 Jose-Esteban BLANCO-CRIADO (ESP)
Joao BARRA (POR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Joao CARVALHO (POR)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-4 Alex MOLINA (ESP)
Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Portugal F4 [12 May/Termas de Monfortinho/Carpet]

Qualy

Round 2

Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) [1]
Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-4 Joao FARIA CARVALHO (POR)
Joao ANTONIO (POR) 6-4 6-3 Jose-Esteban BLANCO-CRIADO (ESP)
Joao BARRA (POR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Joao CARVALHO (POR)
Duarte VALE (POR) 4-6 6-0 6-1 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-4 Alex MOLINA (ESP)
Julian CONTZEN (POR) 6-2 2-6 6-1 Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA)
Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [5]
Francisco Javier CULLER (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Dario RICO (ESP)
Francisco CALDAS (POR) 6-1 6-1 Manuel RAMOS (POR)
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-1 Conrad MASCARENHAS (IND)
David SINGLE (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Afonso VIERA (POR)
Nuno BORGES (POR) 6-3 6-3 Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP)
Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 6-4 6-4 Dylan LONG (AUS)

Round 3

Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-0 Joao ANTONIO (POR)
Duarte VALE (POR) 6-3 6-1 Joao BARRA (POR) [3]
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-0 Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA) 6-4 7-5 Francisco Javier CULLER (ESP)
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Francisco CALDAS (POR)
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-3 David SINGLE (AUS)
Nuno BORGES (POR) 7-5 6-3 Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Portugal F4 [12 May/Termas de Monfortinho/Carpet]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 6-2 6-0 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) / Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3] 6-3 6-1 Francisco GUIMARAES (POR) / Antonio SABUGUEIRO (POR)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5) Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Francisco MORAIS (POR)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-4 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) / Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Re: Portugal F4 [12 May/Termas de Monfortinho/Carpet]

I just played against Nuno Borges some months ago and now he's on a main draw of a Future and almost took a set from an ex top-300 player, wow.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Portugal F4 [12 May/Termas de Monfortinho/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nuno DEUS (POR) 6-0 6-4 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [4] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [6] 6-2 7-6(8) Nuno BORGES (POR)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3) Goncalo FALCAO (POR)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-3 Duarte VALE (POR)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [7] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Romain BARBOSA (POR)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Antonio SABUGUEIRO (POR)

david =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Portugal F4 [12 May/Termas de Monfortinho/Carpet]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Joshua MILTON (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-0 Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP) / Alonso TELLEZ AGUDIEZ (ESP)
Oscar BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 6-2 6-0 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) / Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3] 6-3 6-1 Francisco GUIMARAES (POR) / Antonio SABUGUEIRO (POR)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5) Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Francisco MORAIS (POR)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-4 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) / Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR)

arenas-milton =DD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Portugal F4 [12 May/Termas de Monfortinho/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-1 Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Nuno DEUS (POR) 6-0 6-4 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [5] 7-6(4) 6-2 Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [4] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-2 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [6] 6-2 7-6(8) Nuno BORGES (POR)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [8] 6-2 6-0 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3) Goncalo FALCAO (POR)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-3 Duarte VALE (POR)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [7] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Romain BARBOSA (POR)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Antonio SABUGUEIRO (POR)
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 6-4 6-4 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-3 Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP)

josh =D keep winning please
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Portugal F4 [12 May/Termas de Monfortinho/Carpet]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jordan KERR (AUS) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-3 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Sami REINWEIN (GER) 4-6 7-6(6) [12-10] Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) / Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Joshua MILTON (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-0 Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP) / Alonso TELLEZ AGUDIEZ (ESP)
Oscar BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 6-2 6-0 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) / Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3] 6-3 6-1 Francisco GUIMARAES (POR) / Antonio SABUGUEIRO (POR)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5) Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Francisco MORAIS (POR)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-4 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) / Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,827 Posts
Re: Portugal F4 [12 May/Termas de Monfortinho/Carpet]

Another qualification to MD for the 1999 borned Duarte vale, after Egypt earlier in the year. Remember he also won a quali match at Portugal Open and won 4 games to top 100 Leo Mayer. Too bad about the draw, I think he could defeated some of the players in the draw.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Portugal F4 [12 May/Termas de Monfortinho/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-2 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [5] 6-4 7-6(4) Nuno DEUS (POR)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [6] 6-4 7-6(4) Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [8] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-2 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [7] 7-5 7-6(3) Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-3 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR)

josh :unsure: well, a win is a win i guess...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Portugal F4 [12 May/Termas de Monfortinho/Carpet]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Jordan KERR (AUS) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-1 7-5 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Joshua MILTON (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-4 Oscar BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3] 6-4 6-4 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)

josh winning in doubles, wow!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Portugal F4 [12 May/Termas de Monfortinho/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-2 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [5]
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [6] 6-4 4-6 7-6(8) Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [4]
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [3] 6-4 7-6(4) Joshua MILTON (GBR) [8]
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [7] 6-4 6-4 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [2]

happy for david, but i wanted josh to win, of course :hug:

wasted chance, because it was a winnable match vs domingues in semifinals...=(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Portugal F4 [12 May/Termas de Monfortinho/Carpet]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Jordan KERR (AUS) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Joshua MILTON (GBR) [4]
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3] 6-4 5-7 [10-3] Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2]

shitty day :eek: :eek:
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Portugal F4 [12 May/Termas de Monfortinho/Carpet]

Main Draw

Semifinal
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-2 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1]
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-3 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [7]
 
1 - 20 of 23 Posts
Top