Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 24 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Albufeira, Portugal
Surface: Hard
Type: $10K


Tournament fact sheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100016969

Entry List:
1 GOODALL, Joshua GBR 372 1
2 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 406 1
3 VAN DER MEER, Nick NED 412 1
4 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 421 1
5 CRACIUN, Teodor-Dacian ROU 431 1
6 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 450 1
7 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 471 1
8 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 473 1
9 BURRIEZA-LOPEZ, Oscar ESP 489 1
10 SITAK, Artem RUS 501 1
11 TAVARES, Leonardo POR 513 3
12 MAES, Julien FRA 516 1
13 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 520 1
14 PEDRINI, Marco ITA 533 1
15 DA COL, Alessandro ITA 548 1
16 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 611 1
17 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 643 1
18 CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 664 1


Alternates:
19 YARMOLA, Aleksandr UKR 671 1
20 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 687 1
21 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 718 1
22 MACHADO, Rui POR 732 1
23 GORANSSON, Tim SWE 765 1
24 KUTAC, Roman CZE 778= 1
25 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 781 1
26 METENIER, Pierre FRA 786 1
27 IONITA, Victor ROU 800 1
28 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 834 5
29 SCHOOREL, Thomas NED 856 1
30 PICCARI, Alessandro ITA 857= 1
31 GOMEZ-PINTER, Adolfo ESP 868= 1
32 FISCHER, Holger GER 871= 1
33 KRASNORUTSKIY, Alexander RUS 914 1
34 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 918= 1
35 SOUSA, Joao POR 952 1
36 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 958= 4
37 KONECNY, Michal CZE 960 1
38 STEINBERGER, Peter GER 995= 1
39 FEAVER, James GBR 1003= 1
40 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 1008= 1
41 PAVAL, Costin ROU 1010= 1
42 GUSTAFSSON, Robert SWE 1044 P 1
43 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 1049= 1
44 PURANEN, Arvid SWE 1052= 1
45 DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 1052= 1
46 MELSKENS, Jacob DEN 1058= 1
47 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 1058= 1
48 CONTZLER, Bertrand FRA 1087= 2
49 KROMANN, Thomas DEN 1108= 1
50 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1123= 1
51 NICODIM, Octavian ROU 1130= 1
52 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1162= 1
53 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1178= 2
54 NYLEN, David SWE 1215= 1
55 MEIJER, Michel NED 1215= 1
56 KLYMENKO, Vladyslav UKR 1239= 1
57 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 1239= 1
58 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1239= 2
59 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1258= 5
60 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 1273= 2
61 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1273= 2
62 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1303= 2
63 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1303= 3
64 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1391= 1
65 TARASEVITCH, Serguei BLR 1391= 1
66 LEVI, Benjamin George GBR 1391= 2
67 MOLLER, Rasmus DEN 1391= 1
68 VAN DER VAART, Leander NED 1391= 2
69 SZYGOWSKI, Jacek GER 1391= 4
70 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 1391= 1
71 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1484= 2
72 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1484= 3
73 ZOVKO, Ivan CRO 1484= 2
74 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1484= 1
75 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1484= 2
76 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 1484= 1
77 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1484= 3
78 HERNANDO-RUANO, Jorge ESP 1484= 1
79 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1484= 1
80 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1484= 6
81 FILALI, Kamil MAR 1484= 2
82 WIJDENBOSCH, Serinho NED 1484= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Portugal F3 [January 28 - Albufeira - Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

First Round
(1)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
Andoni Vivanco (ESP) d. Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Khalid Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Roy Bruggeling (NED) d. (13)Costin Paval (ROU) 6-3 6-2
(2)Benoit Paire (FRA) d. Borja Rodriguez-Manzano (ESP) 6-3 6-4
David Nylen (SWE) d. Rasmus Moller (DEN) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
Andrei Daraban (ROU) d. (WC)Roque Rocha (POR) 6-1 6-1
Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. (12)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(3)Denis Molcianov (UKR) d. Tom Moore (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) d. Oskar Pallin (SWE) 6-3 2-0 ret.
Ilya Belyaev (RUS) d. (WC)Chris Moore (AUS) 6-3 6-0
(15)Arvid Puranen (SWE) d. Artur Khachatryan (ARM) 6-2 6-2
(4)Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Octavian Nicodim (ROU) d. Jesus San Roman (ESP) 7-6(0) 6-2
(WC)Idan Rosenberg (ISR) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(16)Jacob Melskens (DEN) d. Christoffer Konigsfeldt (DEN) 6-2 6-3
(5)Rui Machado (POR) d. (WC)Gregor Repina (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Robert Gustafsson (SWE) d. Joao Camara (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. (WC)Pavel Vanis (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(10)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Hugo Anao (POR) 6-2 6-4
(6)Tim Goransson (SWE) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-3 6-1
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Carlos Guerrero (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. Vasco Antunes (POR) 6-4 6-3
(11)Marcel Miron (ROU) d. (WC)Alexander Hutchings (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. (7)Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Anders Lindstrom (1988) (SWE) d. (WC)Abdullah Haiji (QAT) 7-6(3) 6-0
Pablo Illodo (ESP) d. Javier Alfonso-Roman (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(9)Pierre Metenier (FRA) d. Tiago Godinho (POR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
(8)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) d. Ivan Arenas (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Alejandro Garcia (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Omar Bahrouzyan (UAE) d. Pedro Sousa (POR) 0-6 6-2 6-1
(14)Bas van der Valk (NED) d. Kevin Barragao (POR) 6-3 6-0

Second Round
(1)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. Andoni Vivanco (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Roy Bruggeling (NED) d. Khalid Al Nabhani (OMA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Benoit Paire (FRA) d. David Nylen (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-4
Andrei Daraban (ROU) d. Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) 1-6 6-0 6-3
(3)Denis Molcianov (UKR) d. Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) 6-3 7-5
Ilya Belyaev (RUS) d. (15)Arvid Puranen (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(4)Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. Octavian Nicodim (ROU) 6-4 6-4
(16)Jacob Melskens (DEN) d. (WC)Idan Rosenberg (ISR) 0-6 6-4 6-4
(5)Rui Machado (POR) d. Robert Gustafsson (SWE) 6-3 1-1 ret.
(10)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 6-4 6-3
(6)Tim Goransson (SWE) d. Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-3
(11)Marcel Miron (ROU) d. Milos Sekulic (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-3
Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. Anders Lindstrom (1988) (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-2
(9)Pierre Metenier (FRA) d. Pablo Illodo (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Jan Blecha (CZE) d. (8)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Omar Bahrouzyan (UAE) d. (14)Bas van der Valk (NED) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. (WC)Roy Bruggeling (NED) 6-3 6-4
Andrei Daraban (ROU) d. (2)Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(3)Denis Molcianov (UKR) d. Ilya Belyaev (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
(4)Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. (16)Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-3 6-4
(10)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (5)Rui Machado (POR) 7-5 6-2
(6)Tim Goransson (SWE) d. (11)Marcel Miron (ROU) 6-3 6-3
(9)Pierre Metenier (FRA) d. Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Omar Bahrouzyan (UAE) 6-1 4-6 6-2


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1570/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Portugal F3 [January 28 - Albufeira - Hard]

SINGLES MAIN DRAW

First Round
(q)Denis Molcianov (UKR) d. (1)(SE)Louk Sorensen (IRL) 2-2 ret.
Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. (q)Tim Goransson (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Andrei Mlendea (ROU) d. Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(7)(q)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(4)Nick van der Meer (NED) d. Leonardo Tavares (POR) 6-0 6-3
(q)Pierre Metenier (FRA) d. Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Artem Sitak (RUS) d. (8)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Dacian Craciun (ROU) d. (q)Trystan Meniane (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(SE)Victor Ionita (ROU) d. (WC)Artur Romanowski (POL) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. (q)Andrei Daraban (ROU) 6-3 6-3
(3)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(5)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. (WC)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Julien Maes (FRA) d. Erik Chvojka (CAN) 1-6 6-3 6-3
(q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (WC)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(2)Joshua Goodall (GBR) d. (q)Jan Blecha (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Second Round
(q)Denis Molcianov (UKR) d. Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Andrei Mlendea (ROU) d. (7)(q)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-5
(4)Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (q)Pierre Metenier (FRA) 6-4 4-2 ret.
Artem Sitak (RUS) d. Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-4 6-1
(SE)Victor Ionita (ROU) d. (6)Dacian Craciun (ROU) 6-3 6-2
(3)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. (WC)Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-1 6-2
(5)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. Julien Maes (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Joshua Goodall (GBR) d. (q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) 6-4 6-3

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1570/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Portugal F3 [January 28 - Albufeira - Hard]

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Alessandro Da Col/Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Cesar Ferrer/Rui Machado (ESP/POR) 6-4 6-4
Dacian Craciun/Victor Ionita (ROU) d. Erik Chvojka/Denis Molcianov (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Octavian Nicodim/Costin Paval (ROU) d. (4)(WC)Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) 7-5 6-3
Tim Goransson/David Nylen (SWE) d. (WC)Goncalo Falcao/Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-4 6-3
Ilya Belyaev/Artem Sitak (RUS) d. Robert Gustafsson/Enrico Iannuzzi (SWE/ITA) 7-6(4) 3-6 (10-6)
(3)Marcel Miron/Andrei Mlendea (ROU) d. Vladislav Bondarenko/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 6-3 7-6(2)
Julien Maes/Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. (ALT)Joao Camara/Roque Rocha (BRA/POR) 6-1 6-3
(2)Vladislav Klymenko/Boy Westerhof (UKR/NED) d. Joshua Goodall/Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals
Dacian Craciun/Victor Ionita (ROU) d. (1)Alessandro Da Col/Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Tim Goransson/David Nylen (SWE) d. Octavian Nicodim/Costin Paval (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Ilya Belyaev/Artem Sitak (RUS) vs (3)Marcel Miron/Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Julien Maes/Trystan Meniane (FRA) vs (2)Vladislav Klymenko/Boy Westerhof (UKR/NED)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1570/mdd.pdf
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,200 Posts
Re: Portugal F3 [January 28 - Albufeira - Hard]

finally thiemo de bakker is going to play, if he signed in on time he could play main draw but maybe some practise is good
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: Portugal F3 [January 28 - Albufeira - Hard]

:yeah: Thiemo
:yeah: Thomas
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: Portugal F3 [January 28 - Albufeira - Hard]

MAIN DRAW:

Louk Sorensen IRL [1]
vs. Denys Molchanov UKR [Q]
Tim Goransson SWE [Q]
vs. Alessandro Da Col ITA
Andrei Mlendea ROU vs. Marco Pedrini ITA
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez ESP vs. Thiemo De Bakker NED [7/Q]

Nick van der Meer NED [4]
vs. Leonardo Tavares POR
Aleksandr Yarmola UKR vs. Pierre Metenier FRA [Q]
Vladyslav Bondarenko UKR vs. Boy Westerhof NED
Artem Sitak RUS vs. Jonathan Eysseric FRA [8]

Dacian Craciun ROU [6]
vs. Trystan Meniane FRA [Q]
Artur Romanowski POL [WC] vs. Victor Ionita ROU [SE]
Jose-Ricardo Nuñes POR [WC] vs. Andrei George Daraban ROU [Q]
Mathieu Guenat SUI vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR [3]

Cesar Ferrer-Victoria ESP [5]
vs. Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes ESP [WC]
Erik Chvojka CAN vs. Julien Maes FRA
Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos ESP [WC] vs. Thomas Schoorel NED [Q]
Jan Blecha CZE [Q]
vs. Joshua Goodall GBR [2]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: Portugal F3 [January 28 - Albufeira - Hard]

Good draw for Thiemo, but also for Thomas I think :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,200 Posts
Re: Portugal F3 [January 28 - Albufeira - Hard]

First Round
Thiemo de Bakker(7) - Oscar Burrieza-Lopez(Spa, 489) 6-4 6-2
Nick van der Meer(4) - Leonardo Tavares(Por, 513) 6-0 6-3
Boy Westerhof - Vladislav Bondarenko(Oek, 611) 6-2 6-2
Thomas Schoorel - Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos(Spa)(WC) 6-2 6-4

2nd round
Thiemo de Bakker(7) - Andrei Mlendea(Roe, 521)
Nick van der Meer(4) - Pierre Metenier(Fra, 730)(Q)
Boy Westerhof - Artem Sitak(Rus, 503)
Thomas Schoorel - Joshua Goodall(GB, 366)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
Re: Portugal F3 [January 28 - Albufeira - Hard]

1st Round

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) defeated Louk SORENSEN (IRL) (1) 2-2 Retired
Alessandro DA COL (ITA) defeated Tim GORANSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) defeated Marco PEDRINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) (7) defeated Oscar BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) (4) defeated Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-0 6-3
Pierre METENIER (FRA) defeated Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Artem SITAK (RUS) defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-1
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (6) defeated Trystan MENIANE (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Victor IONITA (ROU) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) 6-2 6-4
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) defeated Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (3) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (5) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) defeated Julien MAES (FRA) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Joshua GOODALL (GBR) (2) defeated Jan BLECHA (CZE) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) defeated Alessandro DA COL (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) defeated Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) (7) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) (4) defeated Pierre METENIER (FRA) 6-4 4-2 Retired
Artem SITAK (RUS) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 6-4 6-1
Victor IONITA (ROU) defeated Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (6) 6-3 6-2
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (3) defeated Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 6-1 6-2
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (5) defeated Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Joshua GOODALL (GBR) (2) defeated Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
Re: Portugal F3 [January 28 - Albufeira - Hard]

1st Round

DA COL (ITA) / PEDRINI (ITA) (1) defeated FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) / MACHADO (POR) 6-4 6-4
CRACIUN (ROU) / IONITA (ROU) defeated CHVOJKA (CAN) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) 6-4 6-4
NICODIM (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU) defeated BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) (4) 7-5 6-3
GORANSSON (SWE) / NYLEN (SWE) defeated FALCAO (POR) / NUNES (POR) 6-4 6-2
BELYAEV (RUS) / SITAK (RUS) defeated GUSTAFSSON (SWE) / IANNUZZI (ITA) 7-6(4) 3-6 [10-6]
MIRON (ROU) / MLENDEA (ROU) (3) defeated BONDARENKO (UKR) / YARMOLA (UKR) 6-3 7-6(2)
MAES (FRA) / MENIANE (FRA) defeated CAMARA (BRA) / ROCHA (POR) 6-1 6-3
KLYMENKO (UKR) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated GOODALL (GBR) / SLABINSKY (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

CRACIUN (ROU) / IONITA (ROU) defeated DA COL (ITA) / PEDRINI (ITA) (1) 6-1 6-2
GORANSSON (SWE) / NYLEN (SWE) defeated NICODIM (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU) 6-3 6-4
MIRON (ROU) / MLENDEA (ROU) (3) defeated BELYAEV (RUS) / SITAK (RUS) 6-3 2-6 [17-15]
KLYMENKO (UKR) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated MAES (FRA) / MENIANE (FRA) 6-3 7-6(8)

Semifinal

CRACIUN (ROU) / IONITA (ROU) defeated GORANSSON (SWE) / NYLEN (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-3
KLYMENKO (UKR) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated MIRON (ROU) / MLENDEA (ROU) (3) 6-1 6-1
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: Portugal F3 [January 28 - Albufeira - Hard]

:help: Thiemo
:sad: Thomas
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: Portugal F3 [January 28 - Albufeira - Hard]

QUARTER FINALS:

Denys Molchanov UKR [Q] vs. Andrei Mlendea ROU
Nick van der Meer NED [4] vs. Artem Sitak RUS
Victor Ionita ROU [SE] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR [3]
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria ESP [5]
vs. Joshua Goodall GBR [2]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: Portugal F3 [January 28 - Albufeira - Hard]

QUARTER FINALS:

Denys Molchanov UKR [Q] vs. Andrei Mlendea ROU | 6-2 1-0 Ret.
Artem Sitak RUS beat
Nick van der Meer NED [4] | 1-6 6-4 6-4
Victor Ionita ROU [SE] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR [3] | 2-6 6-1 6-3
Joshua Goodall GBR [2] beat
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria ESP [5] | 4-6 6-4 6-2
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: Portugal F3 [January 28 - Albufeira - Hard]

SEMI FINALS:

Denys Molchanov UKR [Q] vs. Artem Sitak RUS

Victor Ionita ROU [SE] vs. Joshua Goodall GBR [2]
 
1 - 20 of 24 Posts
Top