Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
PORTUGAL F10

City : Castelo Branco, Portugal
Date : 20 July - 26 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 373
2 Alexander WARD (GBR) 498
3 Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 527
4 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 535
5 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) 558
6 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 561
7 Romain BARBOSA (POR) 611
8 Antoine HOANG (FRA) 630
9 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 631
10 Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 662
11 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 732
12 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 789
13 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 800
14 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 828
15 Matthieu ROY (FRA) 853
16 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 893
17 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 914
18 Romain BAUVY (FRA) 918
19 Filippo BALDI (ITA) 951
20 (SE) Søren HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 1419

21 (Q) Justin S. SHANE (USA) 994
22 (Q) Nuno DEUS (POR) 1052
23 (Q) Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 1260
24 (Q) Aaron ADDISON (AUS) 1761
25 (Q) Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) 2030
26 (Q) Julian CONTZEN (POR)
27 (Q) Jai CORBETT (AUS)
28 (Q) Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR)

29 (wc) Frederico GIL (POR) 528
30 (wc) Sami REINWEIN (GER) 1022
31 (wc) Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) 1770
32 (wc) Afonso SALGADO (POR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Portugal F10 [July 20 | Castelo Branco | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Justin S. Shane (USA/1) vs. Bye
Goncalo Andrade (POR) d. Miguel Jorge Oliveira (POR) 6-0 6-3
Victor Poncelet (BEL) d. Vivek Gautam (IND) 6-3 6-1
Chris Cooprider (USA/9) d. Zeljko Milovic (SRB) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Nuno Deus (POR/2) vs. Bye
Kevin Leger (FRA) d. Ricardo Almeida (POR) 3-2 ret.
Luis Faria (POR) d. Alexandre Ribeiro (POR) 7-6(3) 6-4
Melik Feler (FRA/16) d. Guillermo Romero Picazo (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Goncalo Falcao (POR/3) vs. Bye
Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP) d. Ivan Solans (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Jai Corbett (AUS) d. Miguel Semedo (POR) 6-3 6-4
Max Andrews (GBR) d. Bruno Pedrosa (POR/12) 6-1 6-2

Aswin Lizen (GBR/4) vs. Bye
Ramy Labna (EGY) d. Tomás Ramos Marques (POR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Arseniy Morozov (RUS) d. Gonazalo Ferreira (POR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Mikael Riondy (FRA/15) d. Sergio Redondo Pereira (ESP) 6-0 1-6 6-4

Aaron Addison (AUS/5) vs. Bye
Rafael Marques (POR) d. Guilherme Rosa (POR/wc) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Jose Campos (POR) d. Petar Gazivoda (MNE) 6-2 6-2
Miguel Deus (POR/14) d. Francisco Ramos (POR) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)

Dan Dowson (AUS/6) vs. Bye
Diogo Lourenco (POR) d. Ricardo Moreira (POR/wc) w.o
Tomas Almeida (POR) d. Carlos Nolasco Moreno (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jean-Baptiste Mateo (FRA/10) d. Maxence Barbosa (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Agustin Moyano (ARG/7) d. Roberto Affonso (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Jose Mauricio Del Rio (MEX) d. George Cartledge (USA) 6-1 6-2
Christopher Reynolds (GBR) d. Daniel Batista (POR) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP/11) d. Andrea Bolla (ITA) 6-1 6-4

João Marques (POR/8) d. Miguel Caruco (POR) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Santiago Plaza (ESP) d. David Redondo Pereira (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Julian Contzen (POR) d. Daniel Rodrigues (POR) 6-3 6-1
James Allemby (GBR/13) d. Javier Luque Martin (ESP) 6-1 6-3


2nd Round

Justin S. Shane (USA/1) d. Goncalo Andrade (POR) 6-1 6-2
Victor Poncelet (BEL) d. Chris Cooprider (USA/9) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-0

Nuno Deus (POR/2) d. Kevin Leger (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Luis Faria (POR) d. Melik Feler (FRA/16) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Goncalo Falcao (POR/3) d. Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP) 0-6 7-5 6-2
Jai Corbett (AUS) d. Max Andrews (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Aswin Lizen (GBR/4) d. Ramy Labna (EGY) 6-0 6-2
Mikael Riondy (FRA/15) d. Arseniy Morozov (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Aaron Addison (AUS/5) d. Rafael Marques (POR) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Miguel Deus (POR/14) d. Jose Campos (POR) 6-4 7-5

Dan Dowson (AUS/6) d. Diogo Lourenco (POR) 6-2 6-4
Jean-Baptiste Mateo (FRA/10) d. Tomas Almeida (POR) 6-3 6-2

Jose Mauricio Del Rio (MEX) d. Agustin Moyano (ARG/7) 6-3 6-2
Christopher Reynolds (GBR) d. Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP/11) 6-3 6-3

João Marques (POR/8) d. Santiago Plaza (ESP) 4-6 ret.
Julian Contzen (POR) d. James Allemby (GBR/13) 6-4 7-5


Final Round

Justin S. Shane (USA/1) d. Victor Poncelet (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Nuno Deus (POR/2) d. Luis Faria (POR) 6-0 6-1
Jai Corbett (AUS) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR/3) 6-1 7-6(8)
Aswin Lizen (GBR/4) d. Mikael Riondy (FRA/15) 6-2 6-2
Aaron Addison (AUS/5) d. Miguel Deus (POR/14) 7-5 6-0
Jean-Baptiste Mateo (FRA/10) d. Dan Dowson (AUS/6) 6-4 6-2
Christopher Reynolds (GBR) d. Jose Mauricio Del Rio (MEX) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Julian Contzen (POR) d. João Marques (POR/8) 6-4 3-6 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Portugal F10 [July 20 | Castelo Branco | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

M.Feler / A.Lizen (FRA/GBR) d. C.Cooprider / A.Moyano (USA/ARG/Alt) 6-2 6-3
C.Gomez-Herrera / M.Short (ESP/GBR) d. D.Dowson / A.Ward (AUS/GBR) 4-6 7-6(3) 10-8
A.Hoang / G.Jacq (FRA) d. M.Deus / N.Deus (POR) 4-6 6-4 10-5
F.Baldi / A.Bolla (ITA/Alt) d. J.Del Rio / Z.Milovic (MEX/SRB/wc) 6-1 6-2

R.Barbosa / B.Bonzi (POR/FRA/3) d. R.Ortega-Olmedo / G.Rumenov Payakov (ESP) 6-4 6-1
R.Bauvy / M.Roy (FRA) d. M.Barbosa / V.Poncelet (BEL/wc) 6-2 6-2
S.Reinwein / J.Shane (GER/USA) d. T.Fournerie / J-B.Mateo (FRA) 6-1 6-2
A.Gaspar Murta / F.Gil (POR/2) d. C.Nolasco Moreno / G.Romero Picazo (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-1

C.Cooprider / A.Moyano (USA/ARG/Alt) replace J.Hernando-Ruano / R.Villacorta-Alonso (ESP/1)
F.Baldi / A.Bolla (ITA/Alt) replace J.Pulgar-Garcia / P.Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/4)


Quarterfinal

C.Gomez-Herrera / M.Short (ESP/GBR) d. M.Feler / A.Lizen (FRA/GBR) 6-7(6) 6-2 11-9
A.Hoang / G.Jacq (FRA) d. F.Baldi / A.Bolla (ITA/Alt) 6-1 6-0
R.Barbosa / B.Bonzi (POR/FRA/3) d. R.Bauvy / M.Roy (FRA) 6-1 6-4
S.Reinwein / J.Shane (GER/USA) d. A.Gaspar Murta / F.Gil (POR/2) w.o


Semifinal

A.Hoang / G.Jacq (FRA) d. C.Gomez-Herrera / M.Short (ESP/GBR) 6-3 6-2
R.Barbosa / B.Bonzi (POR/FRA/3) d. S.Reinwein / J.Shane (GER/USA) 6-3 6-2


FINAL

R.Barbosa / B.Bonzi (POR/FRA/3) d. A.Hoang / G.Jacq (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-7(5) 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Portugal F10 [July 20 | Castelo Branco | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP/1) d. Julian Contzen (POR/Q) 6-0 6-1
Søren Hess-Olesen (DEN) d. Aswin Lizen (GBR/Q) 6-4 6-4
Antoine Hoang (FRA) d. Christopher Reynolds (GBR/Q) 6-1 6-2
Alexander Ward (GBR/7) d. Afonso Salgado (POR/wc) 6-0 6-2

Frederico Gil (POR/4/wc) d. Jai Corbett (AUS/Q) 2-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. Sami Reinwein (GER/wc) 3-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) d. Jaime Fermosell (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-4
Romain Barbosa (POR) d. Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP/6) 7-5 7-6(4)

Grégoire Jacq (FRA/8) d. Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) 3-1 ret.
Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Nuno Deus (POR/Q) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Matthew Short (GBR) d. Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) 6-3 7-5
Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP/3) d. Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4

Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/5) d. Romain Bauvy (FRA) 6-0 7-6(4)
Aaron Addison (AUS/Q) d. Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Filippo Baldi (ITA) d. Jean-Baptiste Mateo (FRA/Q) 6-2 5-7 5-1 ret.
Theo Fournerie (FRA/2) d. Justin S. Shane (USA/Q) 6-3 5-7 6-4


2nd Round

Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP/1) d. Søren Hess-Olesen (DEN) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Ward (GBR/7) d. Antoine Hoang (FRA) 6-2 6-7(9) 7-5
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. Frederico Gil (POR/4/wc) 7-5 6-1
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) d. Romain Barbosa (POR) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Grégoire Jacq (FRA/8) d. Matthieu Roy (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP/3) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/5) d. Aaron Addison (AUS/Q) 6-4 6-0
Filippo Baldi (ITA) d. Theo Fournerie (FRA/2) 4-2 ret.


Quarterfinal

Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP/1) d. Alexander Ward (GBR/7) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP/3) d. Grégoire Jacq (FRA/8) 6-4 6-2
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/5) d. Filippo Baldi (ITA) 6-3 6-0


Semifinal

Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP/1) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/5) d. Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP/3) 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/5) d. Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Re: Portugal F10 [July 20 | Castelo Branco | Hard]

weak qualies...but lets see what happens today!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Re: Portugal F10 [July 20 | Castelo Branco | Hard]

ortega palacios :eek: :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Re: Portugal F10 [July 20 | Castelo Branco | Hard]

nuno deus almost double bagelled faria :lol: they train together
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Re: Portugal F10 [July 20 | Castelo Branco | Hard]

jordi :spit:

deus, fermosell :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Re: Portugal F10 [July 20 | Castelo Branco | Hard]

wow bonzi is onfire

rumenov should win this now...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Re: Portugal F10 [July 20 | Castelo Branco | Hard]

wow bonzi into the finals. sooo unexpected
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
893 Posts
Re: Portugal F10 [July 20 | Castelo Branco | Hard]

Tenth doubles title for Romain!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
vivero winning is bad for tennis :eek:
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top