Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 22 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List
1 SORENSEN, Louk IRL 353 1
2 VAN DER MEER, Nick NED 412 1
3 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 473 1
4 DA COL, Alessandro ITA 550 1
5 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 641 1
6 CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 664 1
7 PAIRE, Benoit FRA 678 1
8 GORANSSON, Tim SWE 765 1
9 KUTAC, Roman CZE 779= 1
10 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 782 1
11 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 829 3
12 PICCARI, Alessandro ITA 852= 1
13 SCHOOREL, Thomas NED 944 1
14 KONECNY, Michal CZE 957 1
15 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 982= 1
16 STEINBERGER, Peter GER 993= 2
17 FEAVER, James GBR 1001= 1
18 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 1006= 1

Alternates
19 PAVAL, Costin ROU 1008= 1
20 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 1046= 1
21 MELSKENS, Jacob DEN 1055= 2
22 KROMANN, Thomas DEN 1104= 1
23 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1104= 3
24 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1104= 1
25 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1158= 1
26 SILJEGOVIC, Vedran CRO 1208= 2
27 MEIJER, Michel NED 1212= 1
28 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 1212= 2
29 KLYMENKO, Vladyslav UKR 1237= 1
30 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 1237= 1
31 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1257= 5
32 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1268= 2
33 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 1268= 2
34 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1268= 2
35 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1296= 2
36 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1296= 3
37 MOLLER, Rasmus DEN 1384= 1
38 TARASEVITCH, Serguei BLR 1384= 1
39 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 1384= 1
40 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1478= 1
41 ZOVKO, Ivan CRO 1478= 2
42 BARTH, George USA 1478= 2
43 NALDI, Paolo ITA 1478= 2
44 WIJDENBOSCH, Serinho NED 1478= 1
45 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1478= 5
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Portugal F1 [January 14 | Albufeira | Hard] - Qualifying draw

Qualifying Draw

Portugal F1 qualifying
January 14-20, 2008

Singles
Seeds: (cut:)
1. Cesar Ferrer
2. Dacian Craciun
3. Boy Westerhof
4. Julien Maes
5. Marco Pedrini
6. Vladislav Bondarenko
7. Denis Molcianov
8. Trystan Meniane
9. Pierre Metenier
10. Adolfo Gomez-Pinter
11. Marcel Miron
12. Jacob Melskens
13. Thomas Kromann
14. Octavian Nicodim
15. Ante Pavic
16. Michel Meijer

First Round
(1)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. Sebastiao Guimaraes (POR) 6-1 4-0 ret.
Gilad Berman (ISR) d. Matthew Bright (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Goncalo Mareco (POR) 6-0 6-0
(9)Pierre Metenier (FRA) d. Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(2)Dacian Craciun (ROU) d. Christoffer Konigsfeldt (DEN) 6-1 6-4
Rasmus Moller (DEN) d. Antonio Soler-Jimenez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Kevin Botti (FRA) d. Joao Pina (POR) 6-1 6-1
Gregor Repina (SLO) d. (13)Thomas Kromann (DEN) 6-4 6-2
(3)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Deni Zmak (CRO) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) d. Daniel Lagendaal (NED) 6-4 6-1
Oskar Pallin (SWE) d. Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-1 7-6(5)
David Nylen (SWE) d. (12)Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-4 6-3
(4)Julien Maes (FRA) d. Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Alen Bisevac (AUT) d. Kevin Barragao (POR) 6-1 6-1
Jesus San Roman (ESP) d. Nico Schlosser (NED) 6-2 6-1
(16)Michel Meijer (NED) d. Idan Rosenberg (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(5)Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Vitor Requiao (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Robert Gustafsson (SWE) d. Victor Schmid (GER) 6-3 6-2
Guy Micelevitz (ISR) d. Eduardo Salsa (POR) 6-1 6-2
(10)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Javier Alfonso-Roman (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Andrew Hamar (GBR) d. (6)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Jacob Avellan (SWE) d. Ruben de la Rosa (ESP) 2-6 7-6(1) 7-5
Juan Beaus (ESP) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-3 6-2
Andoni Vivanco (ESP) d. (15)Ante Pavic (CRO) 6-7(7) 6-0 6-3
(7)Denis Molcianov (UKR) d. Frederic Lageat (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) d. Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Alexander Hutchings (GBR) d. Pedro Palha (POR) 7-5 6-4
(11)Marcel Miron (ROU) d. Gil Sala (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(8)Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) 7-5 6-4
Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. Anders Lindstrom (1988) (SWE) 7-5 6-3
Rogan Egerton GBR) d. Francisco Antonio Dominguez (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Roy Bruggeling (NED) d. (14)Octavian Nicodim (ROU) 5-7 6-2 6-4

Second Round
1)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. Gilad Berman (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(9)Pierre Metenier (FRA) d. Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 6-1 7-5
(2)Dacian Craciun (ROU) d. Rasmus Moller (DEN) 6-3 7-5
Gregor Repina (SLO) d. Kevin Botti (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) d. (3)Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-2 4-3 ret.
Oskar Pallin (SWE) d. David Nylen (SWE) 6-2 6-3
(4)Julien Maes (FRA) d. Alen Bisevac (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(16)Michel Meijer (NED) d. Jesus San Roman (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(5)Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Robert Gustafsson (SWE) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(10)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Guy Micelevitz (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Andrew Hamar (GBR) d. Jacob Avellan (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-3
Andoni Vivanco (ESP) d. Juan Beaus (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(7)Denis Mocianov (UKR) d. Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) 6-2 6-2
(11)Marcel Miron (ROU) d. Alexander Hutchings (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. (8)Trystan Meniane (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Roy Bruggeling (NED) d. Rogan Egerton GBR) 6-2 6-0

Qualifying Round
(9)Pierre Metenier (FRA) d. (1)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(2)Dacian Craciun (ROU) d. Gregor Repina (SLO) 6-1 6-4
Oskar Pallin (SWE) d. Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
(16)Michel Meijer (NED) d. (4)Julien Maes (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(5)Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (10)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Andoni Vivanco (ESP) d. Andrew Hamar (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(7)Denis Molcianov (UKR) d. (11)Marcel Miron (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. Roy Bruggeling (NED) 6-4 3-6 7-5
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Portugal F1 [January 14 | Albufeira | Hard] - Main Draw

Main Draw Singles

First Round
(1)Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (WC)Artur Romanowski (POL) 6-3 6-3
(q)Denis Molcianov (UKR) d. (q)Andoni Vivanco (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)
Bas van der Valk (NED) d. Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. (7)Tim Goransson (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(3)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. (LL)Marcel Miron (ROU) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
(q)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. (q)Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Michel Meijer (NED) d. Antoine Hamard (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(5)Peter Chvojka (CAN) d. Peter Steinberger (GER) 6-4 6-3
(q)Dacian Craciun (ROU) d. (6)Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Omar Bahrouzyan (UAE) d. (WC)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-3 6-3
Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) d. (LL)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(q)Oskar Pallin (SWE) d. (4)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-4 -2
(8)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. (WC)Kevin McDuffee (USA) 6-0 6-0
(q)Pierre Metenier (FRA) d. Costin Paval (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Jamie Feaver (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(2)Joanthan Eysseric (FRA) d. Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
(1)Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (q)Denis Molcianov (UKR) 7-5 6-2
Bas van der Valk (NED) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
(q)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. (3)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-2
(5)Peter Chvojka (CAN) d. (q)Michel Meijer (NED) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3
(q)Dacian Craciun (ROU) d. (WC)Omar Bahrouzyan (UAE) 7-6(1) 6-3
(q)Oskar Pallin (SWE) d. Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-1
(q)Pierre Metenier (FRA) d. (8)Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (2)Joanthan Eysseric (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Nick van der Meer (NED) d. Bas van der Valk (NED) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(q)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. (5)Peter Chvojka (CAN) 7-5 7-6(0)
(q)Dacian Craciun (ROU) d. (q)Oskar Pallin (SWE) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(q)Pierre Metenier (FRA) d. Thomas Schoorel (NED) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals
(q)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. (1)Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-3 7-6(3)
(q)Dacian Craciun (ROU) d. (q)Pierre Metenier (FRA) 6-2 7-5

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Alessandro Da Col/Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Mathieu Guenat/Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Nick van der Meer/Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) d. Antoine Hamard/Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(3)Erik Chvojka/Denis Molcianov (CAN/UKR) d. Michal Konecny/Roman Kutrac (CZE) 6-4 7-6(5)
(WC)Michel Meijer/Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Kevin Botti/Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Vladislav Bondarenko/Adrei Plotniy (UKR/RUS) d. Enrico Iannuzzi/Pierre Metenier (ITA/FRA) 7-5 6-2
(4)Bas van der Valk/Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (WC)Robert Gustafsson/Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) 7-5 6-4
Cesar Ferrer/Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. (WC)Manuel Marcelo/Pedro Palha (POR) 3-6 6-1 (10-5)
(2)Dacian Craciun/Marcel Miron (ROU) d. Julien Maes/Trystan Meniane (FRA) 4-6 6-2 (10-5)

Quarterfinals
(1)Alessandro Da Col/Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Nick van der Meer/Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) 6-2 3-6 (11-9)
(3)Erik Chvojka/Denis Molcianov (CAN/UKR) d. (WC)Michel Meijer/Thomas Schoorel (NED) 6-4 6-3
(4)Bas van der Valk/Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Vladislav Bondarenko/Adrei Plotniy (UKR/RUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
(2)Dacian Craciun/Marcel Miron (ROU) d. Cesar Ferrer/Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
(3)Erik Chvojka/Denis Molcianov (CAN/UKR) d. (1)Alessandro Da Col/Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-3 1-6 (14-12)
(4)Bas van der Valk/Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (2)Dacian Craciun/Marcel Miron (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Finals
(3)Erik Chvojka/Denis Molcianov (CAN/UKR) d. (4)Bas van der Valk/Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-4 5-7 (14-12)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,200 Posts
Re: Portugal F1 [January 14 | Albufeira | Hard]

good luck to all the dutch players, guess lots of the qualies players didn't sign in on time beceause westerhof has a highter ranking than schoorel
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Re: Portugal F1 [January 14 | Albufeira | Hard]

Swedish invasion in qualies!!! Wohoo!!!

Good luck also to the danish guys!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,688 Posts
Re: Portugal F1 [January 14 | Albufeira | Hard]

These portuguese players are unknown to me :rolls: Except from Falcão :lol: Not a single portuguese in the EL :rolleyes:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Re: Portugal F1 [January 14 | Albufeira | Hard]

any more results??? Atptennis has not much and itf also not...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Portugal F1 [January 14 | Albufeira | Hard]

Portugal F1 - Quinta da Balaia Future
Albufeira, Portugal
January 14-20, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Bas van der Valk - 1048)
1. Nick van der Meer
2. Joanthan Eysseric
3. Alessandro Da Col
4. Mathieu Guenat
5. Peter Chvojka
6. Benoit Paire
7. Tim Goransson
8. Roman Kutac

First Round
(1)Nick van der Meer (NED) vs (WC)Artur Romanowski (POL)
(q)/(LL) vs (q)/(LL)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) vs Bas van der Valk (NED)
(7)Tim Goransson (SWE) vs Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
(3)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) vs (q)/(LL)
(q)/(LL) vs (q)/(LL)
Antoine Hamard (FRA) vs (q)/(LL)
(5)Peter Chvojka (CAN) vs Peter Steinberger (GER)
(6)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs (q)/(LL)
(WC)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) vs (WC)Omar Bahrouzyan (UAE)
Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) vs (q)/(LL)
(4)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) vs (q)/(LL)
(8)Roman Kutac (CZE) vs (WC)Kevin McDuffee (USA)
Costin Paval (ROU) vs (q)/(LL)
James Feaver (GBR) vs Thomas Schoorel (NED)
(2)Joanthan Eysseric (FRA) vs Michal Konecny (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Portugal F1 [January 14 | Albufeira | Hard]

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: van der Meer/Wijdenbosch - 1947)
1. Alessandro Da Col/Marco Pedrini
2. Dacian Craciun/Marcel Miron
3. Erik Chvojka/Denis Molcianov
4. Bas van der Valk/Boy Westerhof

First Round
(1)Alessandro Da Col/Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs Mathieu Guenat/Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
Nick van der Meer/Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) vs Antoine Hamard/Benoit Paire (FRA)
(3)Erik Chvojka/Denis Molcianov (CAN/UKR) vs Michal Konecny/Roman Kutrac (CZE)
(WC)Michel Meijer/Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs Kevin Botti/Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Vladislav Bondarenko/Adrei Plotniy (UKR/RUS) vs Enrico Iannuzzi/Pierre Metenier (ITA/FRA)
(4)Bas van der Valk/Boy Westerhof (NED) vs (WC)Robert Gustafsson/Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)
Cesar Ferrer/Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) vs (WC)Manuel Marcelo/Pedro Palha (POR)
(2)Dacian Craciun/Marcel Miron (ROU) vs Julien Maes/Trystan Meniane (FRA)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Portugal F1 [January 14 | Albufeira | Hard]

McDuffee was double-bageled by Kutac :lol:

Konecny lost :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,200 Posts
Re: Portugal F1 [January 14 | Albufeira | Hard]

vd valk d. ianuzzi 64 63
plotny d. goransson 62 62
kutac d. mcduffee indeed 60 60
eysseric d. konecny 63 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,200 Posts
Re: Portugal F1 [January 14 | Albufeira | Hard]

Second Round:

Nick van der Meer(1) - Denys Molchanov(Oek, 687)(Q) 7-5 6-2
Bas van der Valk - Andrei Plotniy(Rus, 834) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Erik Chvojka(Can, 664)(5) - Michel Meijer(Q) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3
Thomas Schoorel - Jonathan Eysseric(Fra, 471)(2) 6-4 6-4

good win for thomas the dutch giant
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,200 Posts
Re: Portugal F1 [January 14 | Albufeira | Hard]

Quarter final

vd meer vs. vd valk
schoorel vs. metenier
 
1 - 20 of 22 Posts
Top