Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List:
1 POSPISIL, Jaroslav CZE 414 1
2 DILAJ, Maciej POL 452 1
3 OLEJNICZAK, Dawid POL 494 1
4 GRUNES, Christian GER 608
5 $ SILVA, Rogerio BRA 650 1
6 MULLNER, Philipp AUT 692 1
7 SORIANO-MALDONADO, Alberto ESP 704 1
8 LUSTIG, Daniel CZE 718 1
9 ZARSKI, Jedrzej POL 729 1
10 NIJAKI, Radoslav POL 745= 1
11 $ DABROWSKI, Bartlomiej POL 755=
12 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 826= 1
13 GUILERA-JOVER, Andreu ESP 888 P 1
14 KALLIAS, Fotos CYP 912= 1
15 VARSANYI, Michal SVK 912= 2
16 TRISKA, Karel CZE 920=
17 DOMANSKI, Michal POL 953 1
18 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 999= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Poland F7 qualifying
September 5-11, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Krzysztof Kwinta
2. Pawel Dilaj
3. Jakub Nijaki
4. Jiri Skoloudik
5. Mirko Zapletal
6. Piotr Banas
7. Pawel Syrewicz
8. Tomasz Bednarek
9. Peter Miklusicak
10. Jiri Kosler
11. Michal Konecny
12. Christoph Hodl
13. Kacper Owsian
14. Marek Michalicka

First Round
(1)Krzysztof Kwinta (POL) bye
(WC)Michal Kostecki (POL) d. Marek Mrozek (POL) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Michal Wlodarczyk (POL) d. (WC)Aleskander Allecou (POL) 6-4 6-4
Dawid Celt (POL) bye
(2)Pawel Dilaj (POL) bye
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) d. Vaclav Stverka (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) d. Dariusz Kuligowski (GER) 6-4 6-2
Artur Zielaskowski (POL) bye
(3)Jakub Nijaki (POL) bye
Andrzej Kapas (POL) d. Dawid Pitakowski (POL) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Michal Zawadzki (POL) d. (WC)Tomasz Modro (POL) 6-1 6-0
(10)Jiri Kosler (CZE) bye
(4)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) bye
Mikolaj Szmygrala (POL) d. Szymon Judek (POL) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Piotr Zielinski (POL) d. Petr Olsak (CZE) 6-1 7-6(7)
(13)Kacper Owsian (POL) bye
(5)Mirko Zapletal (CZE) bye
Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL) 6-2 6-4
Mark de Jong (NED) d. (WC)Wojciech Winiarski (POL) 6-2 6-3
(14)Marek Michalicka (CZE) bye
(6)Piotr Banas (POL) bye
Peter Paulenka (SVK) d. Jan Serdakowski (POL) 6-3 6-1
Wojciech Gawlak (POL) d. (WC)Maciej Maszczyk (POL) 6-1 6-0
(9)Peter Miklusicak (SVK) bye
(7)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) bye
(WC)Bartosz Golas (GER) d. Pawel Szmaland (POL) 6-2 6-2
Maciej Wojcik (POL) d. Igor Galiga (UKR) 6-1 6-1
(11)Michal Konecny (CZE) bye
(8)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) bye
Piotr Dilaj (POL) d. (WC)Maciej Ochocinski (POL) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Rudolf Siwy (CZE) d. Bartosz Terczynski (POL) 6-4 7-5
(12)Christoph Hodl (AUT) bye

Second Round
(1)Krzysztof Kwinta (POL) d. (WC)Michal Kostecki (POL) 6-4 7-5
Dawid Celt (POL) d. Michal Wlodarczyk (POL) 6-1 6-2
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) d. (2)Pawel Dilaj (POL) 6-3 6-3
Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) d. Artur Zielaskowski (POL) 6-1 6-2
(3)Jakub Nijaki (POL) d. Andrzej Kapas (POL) 6-4 4-6 6-0
(10)Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. Michal Zawadzki (POL) 7-5 6-4
(4)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) d. Mikolaj Szmygrala (POL) 6-3 6-1
(13)Kacper Owsian (POL) d. Piotr Zielinski (POL) 6-4 7-6(5)
Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. (5)Mirko Zapletal (CZE) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Mark de Jong (NED) d. (14)Marek Michalicka (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(6)Piotr Banas (POL) d. Peter Paulenka (SVK) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(9)Peter Miklusicak (SVK) d. Wojciech Gawlak (POL) 6-2 6-2
(7)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. (WC)Bartosz Golas (GER) 6-2 6-2
(11)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Maciej Wojcik (POL) 7-5 6-1
(8)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. Piotr Dilaj (POL) 6-0 6-4
Rudolf Siwy (CZE) d. (12)Christoph Hodl (AUT) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round
Monday...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Qualifying Round
Dawid Celt (POL) d. (1)Krzysztof Kwinta (POL) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-2
Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) d. Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) 6-4 6-0
(3)Jakub Nijaki (POL) d. (10)Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(4)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) d. (13)Kacper Owsian (POL) 6-4 6-3
Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. Mark de Jong (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(9)Peter Miklusicak (SVK) d. (6)Piotr Banas (POL) 6-3 6-0
(11)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (7)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. Rudolf Siwy (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Poland F8 - Vattenfall Open
Gliwice, Poland
September 5-11, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 48
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Grzegorz Panfil - 1098)
1. Maciej Dilaj
2. Dawid Olejniczak
3. Michal Navratil
4. Christian Grunes
5. Rogerio Silva
6. Daniel Lustig
7. Bartlomiej Dabrowski
8. Jedrzej Zarski

First Round
(1)Maciej Dilaj (POL) vs (WC)Ernest Zurabyan (UKR)
Robert Godlewski (POL) vs Radoslaw Nijaki (POL)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK) vs (q)Jakub Nijaki (POL)
(5)Rogerio Silva (BRA) vs (q)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
(4)Christian Grunes (GER) vs (LL)Piotr Banas (POL) [Banas replaces Muller]
(WC)Przemyslaw Stec (POL) vs (WC)Michal Walkow (POL)
(q)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) vs (q)Blazej Koniusz (POL)
(6)Daniel Lustig (CZE) vs Andreu Guilera (ESP)
(7)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL) vs (q)Peter Miklusicak (SVK)
Phodos Kallias (CYP) vs (q)Dawid Celt (POL)
Karel Triska (CZE) vs (q)Michael Konecny (CZE)
(3)Michal Navratil (CZE) vs Sergi Barberan (ESP)
(8)Jedrzej Zarski (POL) vs (LL)Krzysztof Kwinta (POL) [Kwinta replaces Jaroslav Pospisil]
Alberto Soriano (ESP) vs Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Michael Domanski (POL) vs (WC)Piotr Olechowski (POL)
(2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs (q)Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Olechowski/Syrewicz - 2643(S+D))
1. Daniel Lustig/Michal Varsanyi
2. Maciej Dilaj/Dawid Olejniczak
3. Phodos Kallias/Rogerio Silva
4. Michal Navratil/Karel Triska

First Round
(1)Daniel Lustig/Michal Varsanyi (CZE/SVK) vs Piotr Banas/Jakub Nijaki (POL)
Michael Domanski/Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) vs (WC)Andrzej Kapas/Blazej Koniusz (POL)
(4)Michal Navratil/Karel Triska (CZE) vs Jiri Skoloudik/Mirko Zapletal (CZE)
Piotr Dilaj/Przemyslaw Stec (POL) vs (WC)Mateusz Kowalczyk/Dawid Piatkowski (POL)
Piotr Olechowski/Pawel Syrewicz (POL) vs (WC)Benjamin Budziak/Ernest Zurabyan (POL/UKR)
(3)Phodos Kallias/Rogerio Silva (CYP/BRA) vs Kacper Owsian/Michal Walkow (POL)
Andreu Guilera/Krzysztof Kwinta (ESP/POL) vs (q)Grusiecki/Peter Miklusicak (POL/SVK)
(2)Maciej Dilaj/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs Tomasz Bednarek/Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
First Round :
(LL)Krzysztof Kwinta (POL) d. (8)Jedrzej Zarski (POL) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Alberto Soriano (ESP) d. Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(q)Peter Miklusicak (SVK) d. (7)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL) 6-2 2-0 ret.
Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. (q)Dawid Celt (POL) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Michael Konecny (CZE) d. Karel Triska (CZE) 4-6 6-2 2-1 ret.
(WC)Przemyslaw Stec (POL) d. (WC)Michal Walkow (POL) 6-3 7-6(4)
(q)Jakub Nijaki (POL) d. Michal Varsanyi (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(q)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. (5)Rogerio Silva (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
First Round
(1)Daniel Lustig/Michal Varsanyi (CZE/SVK) d. Piotr Banas/Jakub Nijaki (POL) 6-2 6-1
Michael Domanski/Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) d. (WC)Andrzej Kapas/Blazej Koniusz (POL) 6-1 6-0
Jiri Skoloudik/Mirko Zapletal (CZE) d. (4)Michal Navratil/Karel Triska (CZE) w/o
(WC)Mateusz Kowalczyk/Dawid Piatkowski (POL) d. Piotr Dilaj/Przemyslaw Stec (POL) 4-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Piotr Olechowski/Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. (WC)Benjamin Budziak/Ernest Zurabyan (POL/UKR) 6-3 6-0
(3)Phodos Kallias/Rogerio Silva (CYP/BRA) d. Kacper Owsian/Michal Walkow (POL) 6-4 7-5
Andreu Guilera/Krzysztof Kwinta (ESP/POL) d. (q)Andrzej Grusiecki/Peter Miklusicak (POL/SVK) 7-5 6-2
(2)Maciej Dilaj/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Tomasz Bednarek/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-1 7-6(2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Second Round :
(1)Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. Robert Godlewski (POL) 6-4 6-3
(q)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. (q)Jakub Nijaki (POL) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Przemyslaw Stec (POL) d. (LL)Piotr Banas (POL) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Andreu Guilera (ESP) d. (q)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. (q)Peter Miklusicak (SVK) 6-2 6-1
(3)Michal Navratil (CZE) d. (q)Michael Konecny (CZE) 7-6 6-0
(LL)Krzysztof Kwinta (POL) d. Alberto Soriano (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Michael Domanski (POL) d. (2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 5-7 6-4 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Quarterfinals :
(q)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. (1)Maciej Dilaj (POL) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Andreu Guilera (ESP) d. (WC)Przemyslaw Stec (POL) 6-2 6-4
(3)Michal Navratil (CZE) d. Phodos Kallias (CYP) 6-0 6-0
(LL)Krzysztof Kwinta (POL) d. Michael Domanski (POL) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Quarterfinals Doubles :
(1)Daniel Lustig/Michal Varsanyi (CZE/SVK) d. Michael Domanski/Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) 6-4 6-2
Jiri Skoloudik/Mirko Zapletal (CZE) d. (WC)Mateusz Kowalczyk/Dawid Piatkowski (POL) 6-1 6-2
Piotr Olechowski/Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. (3)Phodos Kallias/Rogerio Silva (CYP/BRA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Maciej Dilaj/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Andreu Guilera/Krzysztof Kwinta (ESP/POL) 7-5 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Semifinals Doubles :
(1)Daniel Lustig/Michal Varsanyi (CZE/SVK) d. Jiri Skoloudik/Mirko Zapletal (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(2)Maciej Dilaj/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Piotr Olechowski/Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Semifinals
Andreu Guilera (ESP) d. (q)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(3)Michal Navratil (CZE) d. (LL)Krzysztof Kwinta (POL) 6-4 6-3

Finals
(3)Michal Navratil (CZE) d. Andreu Guilera (ESP) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Finals
(1)Daniel Lustig/Michal Varsanyi (CZE/SVK) d. (2)Maciej Dilaj/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 6-3 7-6(5)
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top