Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Poland F7 qualifying
August 29-September 4, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Filip Urban
2. Grzegorz Panfil
3. Przemyslaw Lesniewski
4. Tommaso Cafferata
5. Tomasz Bednarek
6. Michal Walkow
7. Kacper Owsian
8. Christoph Hodl
9. Benedikt Stronk

First Round
(1)(WC)Filip Urban (POL) bye
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Marco Antonio Lopez (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) d. Sebastian Deckert (GER) 6-4 6-0
Andrzej Kapas (POL) d. Marcin Szopa (POL) 4-6 7-5 6-2
(2)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) bye
(WC)Michal Wlodarczyk (POL) d. Dawid Piatkowski (POL) 6-4 6-3
Sami Huurinainen (FIN) d. Michal Olejniczak (POL) 6-0 4-1 ret.
Wiktor Skougarev (POL) bye
(3)(WC)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL) bye
Yannick Goossens (NED) d. Pavel Kuzin (UKR) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Nimrod Perel (ISR) d. (WC)Piotr Obuchowicz (POL) 6-3 6-4
Rafal Teurer (POL) d. Marek Mrozek (POL) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) bye
Piotr Dilaj (POL) d. Oktawian Stawski (POL) 6-0 6-0
Tuomo Ojala (FIN) d. Janusz Conradi (POL) 6-1 6-1
Igor Khrushch (UKR) bye
(5)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) bye
Daniel Pfeiffer (GER) d. Maciej Ochocinski (POL) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Dawid Zamojcin (POL) d. (WC)Radoslaw Rosiak (POL) 6-2 2-6 7-6(5)
Piotr Cialkowski (POL) d. Robert Kaneary (CAN) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(6)Michal Walkow (POL) bye
Mark de Jong (NED) d. Artur Zielaskowski (POL) 6-1 6-2
Szymon Judek (POL) d. Grzegorz Koperniak (POL) 6-3 6-2
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) bye
(7)Kacper Owsian (POL) bye
Piotr Zielinski (POL) d. Aleksander Korzeniewicz (POL) 6-1 6-0
Marek Pokrywka (POL) d. (WC)Mikolaj Szmygrala (POL) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Aleh Patapau (BLR) bye
(8)Christoph Hodl (AUT) bye
Bartosz Terczynski (POL) d. Rafal Nowak (POL) 6-1 6-0
Piotr Olechowski (POL) d. Karol Guska (POL) 6-1 6-1
(9)Benedikt Stronk (GER) bye

Second Round
(1)(WC)Filip Urban (POL) d. Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) d. Andrzej Kapas (POL) 7-6(5) 7-5
(2)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (WC)Michal Wlodarczyk (POL) 6-4 6-4
Sami Huurinainen (FIN) d. Wiktor Skougarev (POL) 6-2 6-2
(3)(WC)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL) d. Yannick Goossens (NED) 6-2 6-0
Nimrod Perel (ISR) d. Rafal Teurer (POL) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
(4)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) d. Piotr Dilaj (POL) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-0
Tuomo Ojala (FIN) d. Igor Khrushch (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(5)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. Daniel Pfeiffer (GER) 6-0 6-1
Dawid Zamojcin (POL) d. Piotr Cialkowski (POL) 7-6(1) 6-2
Mark de Jong (NED) d. (6)Michal Walkow (POL) 6-2 6-3
Szymon Judek (POL) d. Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(7)Kacper Owsian (POL) d. Piotr Zielinski (POL) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Marek Pokrywka (POL) d. Aleh Patapau (BLR) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Bartosz Terczynski (POL) d. (8)Christoph Hodl (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(9)Benedikt Stronk (GER) d. Piotr Olechowski (POL) 6-3 4-6 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Filip Urban (POL) d. Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) 6-2 6-0
(2)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Sami Huurinainen (FIN) 6-4 5-7 7-5
(3)(WC)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL) d. Nimrod Perel (ISR) 6-2 6-0
(4)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) d. Tuomo Ojala (FIN) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-1
(5)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. Dawid Zamojcin (POL) 6-4 6-0
Mark de Jong (NED) d. Szymon Judek (POL) 6-3 6-2
Marek Pokrywka (POL) d. (7)Kacper Owsian (POL) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(9)Benedikt Stronk (GER) d. Bartosz Terczynski (POL) 6-2 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: 1688D/NR)
1. Sami Huurinainen/Tuomo Ojala

First Round
Andrzej Grusiecki/Lukasz Wodnicki (POL) d. (1)Sami Huurinainen/Tuomo Ojala (FIN) 7-5 6-4
Marek Pokrywka/Bartosz Terczynski (POL) d. (WC)Piotr Ocuchowicz/Michal Wlodarczyk (POL) 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round
Marek Pokrywka/Bartosz Terczynski (POL) d. Andrzej Grusiecki/Lukasz Wodnicki (POL) 7-6(4) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
#1 Round Results:

(5)Tommaso Sanna (ITA) b. (WC)Przemyslaw Stec (POL) 6-4 6-3
(6)Christian Grunes (GER) b. Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) b. (q)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) 6-2 7-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First Round
(1)(q)Filip Urban (POL) d. (q)Benedikt Stronk (GER) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5)
(SE)Robert Godlewski (POL) d. (q)Mark de Jong (NED) 6-1 6-0
(q)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (q)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
(5)Tommaso Sanna (ITA) d. (WC)Przemyslaw Stec (POL) 6-4 6-3
(4)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL) 6-3 6-1
Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) d. Alberto Soriano (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL) 6-4 6-3
(7)Rogerio Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Lukasz Wodnicki (POL) 6-3 6-1
(6)Christian Grunes (GER) d. Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Andreu Guilera (ESP) d. Sergi Barberan (ESP) 6-1 7-6(2)
(q)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. (q)Marek Pokrywka (POL) 6-4 6-0
(3)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (WC)Michal Zawadzki (POL) 6-1 6-3
Michael Domanski (POL) d. (8)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-1 6-4
Juho Paukku (FIN) d. Patrick Jozwik (AUS) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-2 6-4
(2)Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. (WC)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Second Round:
(4)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) 6-4 6-4
Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. (7)Rogerio Silva (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Andreu Guilera (ESP) d. (6)Christian Grunes (GER) 6-4 7-5
(3)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (q)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) 6-1 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Quarterfinals:
(SE)Robert Godlewski vs (Q)Grzegor Panfil
(4)Dawid Olejniczak vs Jedrzej Zarski
(3)Felipe Parada vs Andreu Guilera Jover
Michal Domanski vs Fotos Kallias
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Quarterfinals:
(SE)Robert Godlewski vs (Q)Grzegor Panfil 6-2 6-3
(4)Dawid Olejniczak vs Jedrzej Zarski 6-3 6-3
(3)Felipe Parada vs Andreu Guilera Jover 6-4 6-2
Michal Domanski vs Fotos Kallias 7-5 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,705 Posts
SF

(4)Dawid Olejniczak d. (SE)Robert Godlewski 62 75
(3)Felipe Parada d. Michal Domanski 64 62


I met with Filip Urban and Radoslav Nijaki,both were such a nice guys but they lost in the 2nd round here :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Gruszczynski/Owsiak - 2675(S+D))
1. Maciej Dilaj/Dawid Olejniczak
2. Tommaso Cafferata/Alberto Soriano
3. Felipe Parada/Benedikt Stronk
4. Tommaso Sanna/Enrico Wellenfeld

First Round
(1)Maciej Dilaj/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Sergi Barberan/Andreu Guilera (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-7(2) 6-0
Piotr Olechowski/Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. Lukasz Gruszczynski/Wojciech Owsiak (POL) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Michael Domanski/Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) d. (4)Tommaso Sanna/Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Tomasz Bednarek/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Kacper Owsian/Michal Walkow (POL) 6-0 6-4
(WC)Maciej Ochocinski/Marcin Szopa (POL) d. (q)Marek Pokrywka/Bartosz Terczynski (POL) 7-5 7-6(5)
(3)Felipe Parada/Benedikt Stronk (CHI/GER) d. Piotr Dilaj/Przemyslaw Lesniewski POL) ???
Robert Godlewski/Przemyslaw Stec (POL) d. (WC)Aleksander Korzeniewicz/Michal Zawadzki (POL) 6-1 6-4
(2)Tommaso Cafferata/Alberto Soriano (ITA/ESP) d. (WC)Robert Kaneary/Rafal Teurer (CAN/POL) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinals
(1)Maciej Dilaj/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Piotr Olechowski/Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 6-7(7) 6-2 7-6(1)
Tomasz Bednarek/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Michael Domanski/Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) 1-6 7-5 7-6(3)
(3)Felipe Parada/Benedikt Stronk (CHI/GER) d. (WC)Maciej Ochocinski/Marcin Szopa (POL) 6-2 6-0
Robert Godlewski/Przemyslaw Stec (POL) d. (2)Tommaso Cafferata/Alberto Soriano (ITA/ESP) 6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(1)

Semifinals
(1)Maciej Dilaj/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Tomasz Bednarek/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-1 6-4
(3)Felipe Parada/Benedikt Stronk (CHI/GER) d. Robert Godlewski/Przemyslaw Stec (POL) 6-1 7-6(5)

Finals
(1)Maciej Dilaj/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (3)Felipe Parada/Benedikt Stronk (CHI/GER) 6-3 6-0
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top