Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Poland F6 qualifying
August 22-28, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NatRank)
1. Pawel Dilaj
2. Przemyslaw Lesniewski
3. Wojciech Owsiak
4. Tomasz Bednarek
5. Marcin Golab
6. Pawel Syrewicz
7. Piotr Banas
8. Christoph Hodl
9. Kacper Owsian
10. Narciso Reyes
11. Benedikt Stronk

First Round
(1)Pawel Dilaj (POL) d. Mikolaj Kwiatkiewicz (POL) 6-1 5-0 ret.
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Marek Maloszyk (POL) 6-3 6-3
Piotr Olechowski (POL) d. Alexei Biassonov (BLR) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Michal Koziarek (POL) d. Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) 3-6 6-0 6-3
(2)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL) d. Piotr Obuchowicz (POL) 6-3 6-3
Bartosz Terczynski (POL) d. Marek Oratowski (POL) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Aleh Patapau (BLR) d. (WC)Aleksander Allecou (POL) 6-3 6-3
Maciej Wojcik (POL) d. Igor Khrushch (UKR) 6-3 7-5
Mateusz Skorek (POL) d. (3)Wojciech Owsiak (POL) 6-2 6-4
Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL) d. (WC)Marci Juscinski (POL) 6-1 7-6(5)
(WC)Piotr Zielinski (POL) d. Piotr Dilaj (POL) 6-1 6-2
Dawid Celt (POL) d. Roman Herold (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4
(4)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. Pawel Szmaland (POL) 6-1 6-2
Jan Serdakowski (POL) d. Pawel Ptasinski (POL) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Szymon Czopik (POL) d. Petr Vanicek (CZE) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Dawid Piatkowski (POL) d. Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Marek Pokrywka (POL) d. (5)Marcin Golab (POL) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) d. Szymon Judek (POL) 6-1 6-7(9) 6-3
Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR) d. Michal Zawadzki (POL) 7-5 4-6 7-6(6)
Marek Mrozek (POL) d. Andrzej Kapas (POL) 6-4 6-1
(6)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. Tuomo Ojala (FIN) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
Nimrod Perel (ISR) d. Michal Kaznowski (POL) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-0
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) d. Lukasz Olszewski (POL) 6-1 6-1
(11)Benedikt Stronk (GER) d. Michal Wlodarczyk (POL) 6-2 6-4
(7)Piotr Banas (POL) d. Mikolaj Szmygrala (POL) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(WC)Miciej Lorenz (POL) d. Artur Zielaskowski (POL) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Mark de Jong (NED) d. Sebastian Deckert (GER) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
(9)Kacper Owsian (POL) d. (WC)Marco Lopez (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Jan Marcinkowski (POL) d. (8)Christoph Hodl (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-2
Wojciech Gawlak (POL) d. Krzysztof Muzalewski (POL) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Michal Olejniczak (POL) d. Adam Przybyszewski (POL) 6-2 7-5
(10)Narciso Reyes (ESP) d. Lukasz Sen (POL) 6-0 6-0

Second Round
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. (1)Pawel Dilaj (POL) 6-4 6-3
Piotr Olechowski (POL) d. (WC)Michal Koziarek (POL) 6-1 6-1
(2)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL) d. Bartosz Terczynski (POL) 7-5 6-2
Aleh Patapau (BLR) d. Maciej Wojcik (POL) 6-2 6-1
Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL) d. Mateusz Skorek (POL) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Dawid Celt (POL) d. (WC)Piotr Zielinski (POL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(4)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. Jan Serdakowski (POL) 6-0 6-1
Dawid Piatkowski (POL) d. (WC)Szymon Czopik (POL) 6-2 6-4
Marek Pokrywka (POL) d. Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Marek Mrozek (POL) d. Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR) 6-4 6-3
(6)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. Nimrod Perel (ISR) 6-1 6-0
(11)Benedikt Stronk (GER) d. Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) 1-6 6-4 6-1
(WC)Miciej Lorenz (POL) d. (7)Piotr Banas (POL) 6-3 6-2
(9)Kacper Owsian (POL) d. Mark de Jong (NED) 6-3 6-2
Wojciech Gawlak (POL) d. Jan Marcinkowski (POL) 7-6(4) 6-2
(10)Narciso Reyes (ESP) d. (WC)Michal Olejniczak (POL) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Piotr Olechowski (POL) 6-2 6-3
(2)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL) d. Aleh Patapau (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Dawid Celt (POL) d. Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL) 6-3 6-4
(4)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. Dawid Piatkowski (POL) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
Marek Mrozek (POL) d. Marek Pokrywka (POL) 6-2 6-4
(11)Benedikt Stronk (GER) d. (6)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 7-5 6-0
(9)Kacper Owsian (POL) d. (WC)Miciej Lorenz (POL) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Wojciech Gawlak (POL) d. (10)Narciso Reyes (ESP) 6-0 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Poland F6 - Pozbruk Open
Poznan, Poland
August 22-28, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Jakub Nijaki - 1059)
1. Maciej Dilaj
2. Felipe Parada
3. Dawid Olejniczak
4. Laurent Recouderc
5. Tommaso Sanna
6. Christian Grunes
7. David Novak
8. Rogerio Silva WD

First Round
(WC)Robert Godlewski (POL) d. (1)Maciej Dilaj (POL) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) d. (q)Wojciech Gawlak (POL) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(WC)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Patrick Jozwik (AUS) 2-6 6-4 7-5
(5)Tommaso Sanna (ITA) d. (q)Benedikt Stronk (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(4)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Johan Brunstrom (SWE) 6-1 7-5
Andreu Guilera (ESP) d. (q)Przemyslaw Lesniewski POL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Karel Triska (CZE) d. (q)Dawid Celt (POL) 6-0 6-2
(6)Christian Grunes (GER) d. (WC)Przemyslaw Stec (POL) 6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(3)
(LL)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. Sergi Barberan (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) d. (WC)Michal Walkow (POL) 6-4 6-2
Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. Michael Domanski (POL) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Jakub Nijaki (POL) d. (3)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(7)David Novak (CZE) d. (q)Kacper Owsian (POL) 6-1 6-0
(q)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Jedzrej Zarski (POL) 6-4 6-1
Alberto Soriano (ESP) d. (q)Marek Mrozek (POL) 6-1 6-2
(2)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (q)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
(4)Laurent Recourdec def Andreu Guilera 6-3 5-7 6-4
(2)Felipe Parada def Albeto Soriano 6-1 6-1
Radoslaw Nijaki def (LL)Pawel Syrewzic 1-6 6-3 6-0
Fotos Kallias def Jacub Nijaki 6-1 6-2
Karel Triska def Christian Grunes 3-0 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Second Round
(WC)Robert Godlewski (POL) d. Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(5)Tommaso Sanna (ITA) d. (WC)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 7-6(3) 6-4
(4)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Andreu Guilera (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Karel Triska (CZE) d. (6)Christian Grunes (GER) 3-0 ret.
Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) d. (LL)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. Jakub Nijaki (POL) 6-1 6-2
(q)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. (7)David Novak (CZE) 7-5 1-6 7-6(5)
(2)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. Alberto Soriano (ESP) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Grusiecki/Panfil - 2542(S+D))
1. Maciej Dilaj/Dawid Olejniczak
2. Tomasz Bednarek/Krzysztof Kwinta
3. Tommaso Sanna/Enrico Wellenfeld
4. Michael Domanski/Radoslaw Nijaki

First Round
Felipe Parada/Benedikt Stronk (CHI/GER) d. (1)Maciej Dilaj/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 6-2 6-3
Andrzej Grusiecki/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (WC)Michal Kostecki/Maciej Wojcik (POL) 6-3 6-4
(q)Piotr Olechowski/Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. (3)Tommaso Sanna/Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Piotr Banas/Jakub Nijaki (POL) d. Pawel Dilaj/Piotr Dilaj (POL) 7-6(4) 6-4
Phodos Kallias/Laurent Recouderc (CYP/FRA) d. (WC)Michal Koziarek/Maciaj Lorenz (POL) 7-6(3) 7-5
(4)Michael Domanski/Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) d. Robert Godlewski/Przemyslaw Stec (POL) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Sergi Barberan/Andreu Guilera (ESP) d. (WC)Szymon Judek/Michal Olejniczak (POL) 6-2 6-2
(2)Tomasz Bednarek/Krzysztof Kwinta (POL) d. Kacper Owsian/Michal Walkow (POL) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinals
Felipe Parada/Benedikt Stronk (CHI/GER) d. Andrzej Grusiecki/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-1 6-2
Piotr Banas/Jakub Nijaki (POL) d. (q)Piotr Olechowski/Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 6-2 6-2
(4)Michael Domanski/Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) d. Phodos Kallias/Laurent Recouderc (CYP/FRA) 6-2 6-1
Sergi Barberan/Andreu Guilera (ESP) d. (2)Tomasz Bednarek/Krzysztof Kwinta (POL) 6-3 3-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Quarterfinals
(WC)Robert Godlewski (POL) d. (5)Tommaso Sanna (ITA) 6-1 7-6(4)
Karel Triska (CZE) d. (4)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
(2)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (q)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
(WC)Robert Godlewski (POL) d. Karel Triska (CZE) 7-6(2) 7-5
(2)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. Phodos Kallias (CYP) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Semifinals
Felipe Parada/Benedikt Stronk (CHI/GER) d. Piotr Banas/Jakub Nijaki (POL) w/o
(4)Michael Domanski/Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) d. Sergi Barberan/Andreu Guilera (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Finals
Felipe Parada/Benedikt Stronk (CHI/GER) d. (4)Michael Domanski/Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) 7-6(0) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Finals
(WC)Robert Godlewski (POL) d. (2)Felipe Parada (CHI) 6-0 0-0 (40-40) ret.
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top