Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Poland F5 qualifying
August 15-21, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Pawel Dilaj
2. Krzysztof Kwinta
3. Tommaso Cafferata
4. Wojciech Owsiak
5. Tomasz Bednarek
6. Pawel Syrewicz
7. Christoph Hodl

First Round
(1)Pawel Dilaj (POL) bye
Dawid Celt (POL) d. Piotr Dilaj (POL) 6-1 6-1
Michal Olejniczak (POL) d. Mikhail Trukshanin (BLR) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Wojciech Gawlak (POL) d. Marek Maloszyc (POL) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-0
(2)(WC)Krzysztof Kwinta (POL) bye
Pawel Szmaland (POL) d. Marco Antonio Lopez-Gaitan (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Michal Wlodarczyk (POL) d. (WC)Dawid Zamojcin (POL) 6-0 6-0
Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) d. Janusz Conradi (POL) 6-1 6-1
(3)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) bye
Vassily Kazhera (BLR) d. Oliver Andrzejczuk (POL) 6-1 6-1
Adam Przybyszewski (POL) d. Alexei Bessonov (BLR) 6-1 7-5
Mikolaj Szmygrala (POL) d. Dawid Piatkowski (POL) 7-5 6-4
(4)(WC)Wojciech Owsiak (POL) bye
Romuald Rebacz (POL) d. Bartosz Adamczewski (POL) 6-2 6-1
Jakub Zurawski (POL) d. Karol Guska (POL) 6-1 6-0
Tom Atkinson (GBR) d. Artur Zielaskowski (POL) 6-4 6-2
(5)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) bye
Lech Klinkowski (POL) d. Marcin Szopa (POL) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-5
Dmitri Badanov (UKR) d. Marek Oratowski (POL) 6-2 6-0
Michal Kostecki (POL) d. Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL) 6-3 6-2
(6)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. Lukasz Sen (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Tomasz Modro (POL) d. (WC)Michael Mroczek (POL) 6-0 6-0
Bartosz Terczynski (POL) d. Szymon Judek (POL) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Ihor Sobolta (UKR) d. Michal Wojtyczka (POL) 6-4 6-2
(7)Christoph Hodl (AUT) d. Alfred Zachwiej (POL) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) d. (WC)Michal Szewc (POL) 6-1 6-1
Michal Maszczyk (POL) d. (WC)Robert Kaneary (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Piotr Zielinski (POL) d. Alexander Pavlyuchik (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Jan Serdakowski (POL) d. Oktawian Stawski (POL) 6-3 7-6(6)
Bojan Szumanski (POL) d. Mateusz Skorek (POL) 6-2 7-5
Robert Hinzmann (GER) d. Yuri Matyychuk (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Maciej Wojcik (POL) d. Alexander Repolskiy (UKR) 6-0 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Second Round
Dawid Celt (POL) d. (1)Pawel Dilaj (POL) 7-5 7-5
Wojciech Gawlak (POL) d. Michal Olejniczak (POL) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-2
(2)(WC)Krzysztof Kwinta (POL) d. Pawel Szmaland (POL) 6-3 6-4
Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) d. Michal Wlodarczyk (POL) 2-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Vassily Kazhera (BLR) d. (3)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Mikolaj Szmygrala (POL) d. Adam Przybyszewski (POL) 6-4 7-6(4)
(4)(WC)Wojciech Owsiak (POL) d. Romuald Rebacz (POL) 6-2 6-3
Tom Atkinson (GBR) d. Jakub Zurawski (POL) 6-3 6-3
(5)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. Lech Klinkowski (POL) 6-4 6-4
Michal Kostecki (POL) d. Dmitri Badanov (UKR) 6-4 6-4
(6)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. Tomasz Modro (POL) 6-0 6-1
Bartosz Terczynski (POL) d. Ihor Sobolta (UKR) 6-3 7-5
(7)Christoph Hodl (AUT) d. Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Piotr Zielinski (POL) d. Michal Maszczyk (POL) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Bojan Szumanski (POL) d. (WC)Jan Serdakowski (POL) 6-1 6-1
Robert Hinzmann (GER) d. Maciej Wojcik (POL) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Qualifying Round
Dawid Celt (POL) d. Wojciech Gawlak (POL) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
(2)(WC)Krzysztof Kwinta (POL) d. Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) 6-2 6-1
Vassily Kazhera (BLR) d. Mikolaj Szmygrala (POL) 6-1 6-4
(4)(WC)Wojciech Owsiak (POL) d. Tom Atkinson (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(5)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. Michal Kostecki (POL) 6-1 6-1
(6)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. Bartosz Terczynski (POL) 6-4 7-5
(7)Christoph Hodl (AUT) d. Piotr Zielinski (POL) 6-2 6-2
Robert Hinzmann (GER) d. Bojan Szumanski (POL) 4-6 1-0 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Gawlak/Oratowski - NR)
none

First Round
Wojciech Gawlak/Marek Oratowski (POL) d. Mikolaj Szmygrala/Michal Wlodarczyk (POL) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Lech Klimkowski/Pawel Szmaland (POL) d. Karol Guska/Bartosz Terczynski (POL) 6-1 6-4

Qualifying Round
not played ... both teams to main draw
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Poland F5 - BOT Elektrownia Belchatow Cup
Belchatow, Poland
August 15-21, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Jakub Nijaki - 1054)
1. Maciej Dilaj
2. Alexander Satschko
3. Dawid Olejniczak
4. Felipe Parada
5. Christian Grunes
6. Tommaso Sanna
7. Christopher Koderisch
8. Alberto Soriano

First Round
(1)Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. (WC)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-4 7-5
Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. (q)Dawid Celt (POL) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. (q)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) 6-0 7-6(5)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) d. (5)Christian Grunes (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-2
(3)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Vassily Kazhera (BLR) 6-1 6-3
Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (WC)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) 7-5 6-1
Vince Mellino (AUS) d. (q)Christoph Hodl (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(8)Alberto Soriano (ESP) d. (q)Wojciech Owsiak (POL) 6-4 7-5
Julian Reister (GER) d. (6)Tommaso Sanna (ITA) 6-3 4-0 ret.
Fabian Roetschi (SUI) d. Michael Domanski (POL) 7-6(5) 6-2
Andreu Guilera (ESP) d. (q)Robert Hinzmann (GER) 6-0 6-1
(4)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (q)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 6-0 6-2
(7)Christopher Koderisch (GER) d. (WC)Piotr Olechowski (POL) 6-0 7-6(5)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (q)Krzysztof Kwinta (POL) 6-1 6-3
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (WC)Kacper Owsian (POL) 6-2 6-2
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Jakub Nijaki (POL) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Second Round
(1)Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. Phodos Kallias (CYP) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Vince Mellino (AUS) d. (8)Alberto Soriano (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Fabian Roetschi (SUI) d. Julian Reister (GER) 7-6(3) 7-5
(4)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. Andreu Guilera (ESP) 7-5 3-0 ret.
Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (7)Christopher Koderisch (GER) 7-6(7) 6-4
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (2)Alexander Satschko (GER) 6-0 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Cafferata/Rodighiero - 2884(S+D))
1. Tomasz Bednarek/Felipe Parada
2. Maciej Dilaj/Dawid Olejniczak
3. Alexander Satschko/Herbert Wiltschnig
4. Christian Grunes/Christopher Koderisch

First Round
(1)Tomasz Bednarek/Felipe Parada (POL/CHI) d. Andrzej Grusienski/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Michal Kostecki/Maciej Wojcik (POL) d. (q)Wojciech Gawlak/Marek Oratowski (POL) 6-4 6-2
Tommaso Sanna/Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) d. (4)Christian Grunes/Christopher Koderisch (GER) w/o
(q)Lech Klimkowski/Pawel Szmaland (POL) d. Tommaso Cafferata/Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) w/o
(WC)Mateusz Kowalczyk/Dawid Piatkowski (POL) d. Michael Domanski/Jakub Nijaki (POL) 6-4 6-4
(3)Alexander Satschko/Herbert Wiltschnig (GER/AUT) d. Krzysztof Kwinta/Kacper Owsian (POL) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Pawel Dilaj/Piotr Dilaj (POL) d. Piotr Olechowski/Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
(2)Maciej Dilaj/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Phodos Kallias/Laurent Recouderc (CYP/FRA) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Quarterfinals
(1)Tomasz Bednarek/Felipe Parada (POL/CHI) d. (WC)Michal Kostecki/Maciej Wojcik (POL) 6-4 7-6(3)
Tommaso Sanna/Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) d. (q)Lech Klimkowski/Pawel Szmaland (POL) 6-3 6-3
(3)Alexander Satschko/Herbert Wiltschnig (GER/AUT) d. (WC)Mateusz Kowalczyk/Dawid Piatkowski (POL) 6-4 7-6(0)
(2)Maciej Dilaj/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Pawel Dilaj/Piotr Dilaj (POL) 6-3 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Semifinals
(1)Tomasz Bednarek/Felipe Parada (POL/CHI) d. Tommaso Sanna/Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Maciej Dilaj/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (3)Alexander Satschko/Herbert Wiltschnig (GER/AUT) 7-5 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Quarterfinals
Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. (1)Maciej Dilaj (POL) 6-2 6-0
(3)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Vince Mellino (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(4)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. Fabian Roetschi (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Finals
(1)Tomasz Bednarek/Felipe Parada (POL/CHI) d. (2)Maciej Dilaj/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Semifinals
(3)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Jedrzej Zarski (POL) 6-4 6-2
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (4)Felipe Parada (CHI) 7-5 7-6(3)

Finals
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (3)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 1-6 6-1 6-0
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top