Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Poznan
Prize: 15K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Peter TOREBKO (GER) 297 2
2 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 306 1
3 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 341 2
4 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 355 1
5 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 372 3
6 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 379 P 1
7 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 379 2
8 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 449 1
9 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 452 5
10 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 505 1
11 Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 522 1
12 Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 642 1
13 Ryan AGAR (AUS) 649 5
14 Marcin GAWRON (POL) 692 1
15 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 837 1
16 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 855 1
17 Pawel CIAS (POL) 887 1

Qualifying

1 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 947 1
2 Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 1035 1
3 Adam CHADAJ (POL) 1222= 1
4 Demian RAAB (GER) 1308= 2
5 Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) 1316= 1
6 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 1366 1
7 Rafal TEURER (POL) 1375= 1
8 Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 1440= 1
9 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) 1498= 1
10 Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) 1572= 1
11 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 1634= 1
12 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 1669= 3
13 Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI) 1669= 1
14 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 1712 1
15 Szymon WALKOW (POL) 1713= 1
16 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) 1751= 1
17 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 1751= 1
18 Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) 1860= 1
19 Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 1860= 1
20 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 2082= 1
21 Patryk JANIK (POL) 2140= 1
22 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) 2140= 1
23 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 96 1
24 Piotr BARANSKI (POL) 26 1
25 Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 106 1
26 Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 36 1
27 Dominik NAZARUK (POL) 38 1
28 Michal NISPON (POL) 39 1
29 Piotr PYLA (POL) 40 1
30 Michal DMOCHOWSKI (POL) 46 1
31 Stanislav NIKULCHIKOV (KAZ) 77 1
32 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 112 1
33 Oskar MICHALEK (POL) 62 1
34 Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 43 1
35 Szymon WIECZOREK (POL) 66 1
36 Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL) 87 1
37 Timo STODDER (GER) 274 2
38 Pavel LIPKA (POL) 92 2
39 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 133 1
40 Andrej WAWRZYCZEK (CZE) 135 2
41 Michal WOJNAR (POL) 98 1
42 Kacper LEMIESZ (POL) 100 1
43 Filip PLEWINSKI (POL) 116 1
44 Roman BOYCHUK (UKR) 58 1
45 Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 121 1
46 Wojciech JANTOS (POL) 121 1
47 Jan SARYSZ (POL) 138 1
48 Jan KIRCHHOFF (GER) 418 2
49 Daniel KOSSEK (POL) 149 1
50 Jan GIEYSZTOR (POL) 154 1
51 Jozef GIEYSZTOR (POL) 168 1
52 Micha WARGOCKI (POL) 1
53 Anatolii MIRONOV (RUS) 1
54 Alexey KOVALEV (RUS) 3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Poland F5 [18 August/Poznan/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [1] BYE
Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-4 Wojciech JANTOS (POL)
TIMO STODDER (GER) 6-2 6-2 Dominik NAZARUK (POL)
Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) 6-0 6-2 Piotr PYLA (POL)
Demian RAAB (GER) [2] BYE
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 6-4 6-0 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS)
Michal NISPON (POL) 6-2 6-0 Lars KAPLUSCH (GER)
Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 6-0 6-1 Daniel KOSSEK (POL)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) [3] BYE
Piotr ZBROJA (POL) 6-2 6-2 Kacper LEMIESZ (POL)
Pavel LIPKA (POL) 6-1 6-0 Philipp ARNDT (GER)
Tomas HORNAK (SVK) 7-5 5-7 6-3 Michal DMOCHOWSKI (POL)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [4] BYE
Piotr BARANSKI (POL) 7-6(1) 6-2 Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Roman BOYCHUK (UKR) 6-2 7-5 Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL)
Rafal TEURER (POL) [5] BYE
Jozef GIEYSZTOR (POL) 6-3 7-6(4) Patryk GEWERT (POL)
Piotr DOBRZYNSKI (POL) 6-2 6-1 Robert NAWROCKI (POL)
Michal WOJNAR (POL) 6-3 6-2 Patryk JANIK (POL) [12]
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [6] BYE
MATEUSZ TERCZYNSKI (POL) 6-0 6-4 Filip PLEWINSKI (POL)
Oskar MICHALEK (POL) 6-2 6-0 Stanislav NIKULCHIKOV (KAZ)
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [11] 6-3 6-1 Jan GIEYSZTOR (POL)
Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) [7] BYE
Jan SARYSZ (POL) 6-2 6-4 Anatolii MIRONOV (RUS)
Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [9] BYE
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [8] BYE
Jan KIRCHHOFF (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(3) Micha WARGOCKI (POL)
Andrej WAWRZYCZEK (CZE) 6-2 6-3 Szymon WIECZOREK (POL)
Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) [10] BYE

Round 2

Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) 7-5 6-4 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [1]
TIMO STODDER (GER) 6-1 7-6(5) Piotr STEFANIAK (POL)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Demian RAAB (GER) [2]
Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 6-1 6-3 Michal NISPON (POL)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) [3] 6-4 6-4 Piotr ZBROJA (POL)
Pavel LIPKA (POL) 6-4 6-3 Tomas HORNAK (SVK)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [4] 6-3 6-2 Piotr BARANSKI (POL)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 6-4 6-2 Roman BOYCHUK (UKR)
Rafal TEURER (POL) [5] 6-1 6-0 Jozef GIEYSZTOR (POL)
Michal WOJNAR (POL) 6-0 6-0 Piotr DOBRZYNSKI (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [6] 6-3 6-4 MATEUSZ TERCZYNSKI (POL)
Oskar MICHALEK (POL) 6-4 6-2 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [11]
Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) [7] 6-4 6-2 Jan SARYSZ (POL)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [9] 6-1 7-6(3) Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [8] 6-4 6-3 Jan KIRCHHOFF (GER)
Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) [10] 6-4 3-6 6-2 Andrej WAWRZYCZEK (CZE)

Round 3

Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-3 TIMO STODDER (GER)
Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 3-6 6-0 6-1 Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) [3] 6-4 6-2 Pavel LIPKA (POL)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-0 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [4]
Rafal TEURER (POL) [5] 6-2 7-5 Michal WOJNAR (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [6] 6-2 6-2 Oskar MICHALEK (POL)
Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) [7] 5-7 6-2 6-3 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [9]
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [8] 6-4 6-2 Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Poland F5 [18 August/Poznan/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1] 6-1 6-2 Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 6-4 6-2 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 6-3 6-1 Ryan AGAR (AUS)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [8] 7-6(4) 6-1 Andriej KAPAS (POL)
Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3]
Maciej SMOLA (POL) 6-3 6-3 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) 6-4 6-0 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [5] 6-4 7-6(5) Rafal TEURER (POL)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [7] 6-1 6-2 Pawel CIAS (POL)
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 6-0 6-0 Tomas KALUZIK (CZE)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-4 6-2 Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 5-7 7-5 6-3 Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4]
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [6] 6-1 7-6(8) Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-1 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 6-2 6-1 Dusan LOJDA (CZE)

2nd Round

Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1]
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 6-4 6-3 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [8]
Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 6-3 3-6 7-6(2) Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [5] 6-3 7-5 Marcin GAWRON (POL)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [7] 6-3 6-0 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-4 6-3 Maciej RAJSKI (POL)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [6] 6-2 5-2 Retired Adam CHADAJ (POL)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 6-1 3-6 7-6(4) Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL)

Quarterfinal

Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 7-5 6-0 Hubert HURKACZ (POL)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [5] 0-6 6-2 6-2 Viktor KOSTIN (GER)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-1 7-6(3) Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [7]
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [6] 6-3 6-1 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2]

Semifinal

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [5] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Blazej KONIUSZ (POL)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [6] 6-3 2-6 6-2 Piotr LOMACKI (POL)

Final

Michal SCHMID (CZE) [6] 6-1 3-6 6-2 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Poland F5 [18 August/Poznan/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 7-6(4) 6-3 Adam CHADAJ (POL) / Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL)
Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) / Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) 7-5 6-2 Demian RAAB (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [4] 6-2 7-6(1) Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) / Maciej RAJSKI (POL)
Viktor KOSTIN (GER) / Szymon WALKOW (POL) 7-5 7-5 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) / Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) 2-6 6-4 [10-8] Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL)
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 6-3 3-6 [11-9] Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Wilson LEITE (BRA) [3]
Hubert HURKACZ (POL) / Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) 6-2 7-6(4) Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 6-0 6-1 Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL)

Quarterfinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 6-3 6-1 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) / Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [4] 6-7(5) 6-4 [10-7] Viktor KOSTIN (GER) / Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 6-3 7-5 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 6-3 7-6(5) Hubert HURKACZ (POL) / Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL)

Semifinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 5-7 6-3 [10-3] Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [4]
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 7-6(5) 6-4 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)

Final

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 4-6 6-3 [10-5] Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Poland F5 [18 August/Poznan/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1


Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [1] BYE
Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-4 Wojciech JANTOS (POL)
TIMO STODDER (GER) 6-2 6-2 Dominik NAZARUK (POL)
Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) 6-0 6-2 Piotr PYLA (POL)
Demian RAAB (GER) [2] BYE
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 6-4 6-0 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS)
Michal NISPON (POL) 6-2 6-0 Lars KAPLUSCH (GER)
Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 6-0 6-1 Daniel KOSSEK (POL)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) [3] BYE
Piotr ZBROJA (POL) 6-2 6-2 Kacper LEMIESZ (POL)
Pavel LIPKA (POL) 6-1 6-0 Philipp ARNDT (GER)
Tomas HORNAK (SVK) 7-5 5-7 6-3 Michal DMOCHOWSKI (POL)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [4] BYE
Piotr BARANSKI (POL) 7-6(1) 6-2 Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Roman BOYCHUK (UKR) 6-2 7-5 Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL)
Rafal TEURER (POL) [5] BYE
Jozef GIEYSZTOR (POL) 6-3 7-6(4) Patryk GEWERT (POL)
Piotr DOBRZYNSKI (POL) 6-2 6-1 Robert NAWROCKI (POL)
Michal WOJNAR (POL) 6-3 6-2 Patryk JANIK (POL) [12]
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [6] BYE
MATEUSZ TERCZYNSKI (POL) 6-0 6-4 Filip PLEWINSKI (POL)
Oskar MICHALEK (POL) 6-2 6-0 Stanislav NIKULCHIKOV (KAZ)
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [11] 6-3 6-1 Jan GIEYSZTOR (POL)
Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) [7] BYE
Jan SARYSZ (POL) 6-2 6-4 Anatolii MIRONOV (RUS)
Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [9] BYE
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [8] BYE
Jan KIRCHHOFF (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(3) Micha WARGOCKI (POL)
Andrej WAWRZYCZEK (CZE) 6-2 6-3 Szymon WIECZOREK (POL)
Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) [10] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Poland F5 [18 August/Poznan/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2


Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) 7-5 6-4 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [1]
TIMO STODDER (GER) 6-1 7-6(5) Piotr STEFANIAK (POL)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Demian RAAB (GER) [2]
Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 6-1 6-3 Michal NISPON (POL)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) [3] 6-4 6-4 Piotr ZBROJA (POL)
Pavel LIPKA (POL) 6-4 6-3 Tomas HORNAK (SVK)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [4] 6-3 6-2 Piotr BARANSKI (POL)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 6-4 6-2 Roman BOYCHUK (UKR)
Rafal TEURER (POL) [5] 6-1 6-0 Jozef GIEYSZTOR (POL)
Michal WOJNAR (POL) 6-0 6-0 Piotr DOBRZYNSKI (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [6] 6-3 6-4 MATEUSZ TERCZYNSKI (POL)
Oskar MICHALEK (POL) 6-4 6-2 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [11]
Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) [7] 6-4 6-2 Jan SARYSZ (POL)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [9] 6-1 7-6(3) Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [8] 6-4 6-3 Jan KIRCHHOFF (GER)
Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) [10] 6-4 3-6 6-2 Andrej WAWRZYCZEK (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Poland F5 [18 August/Poznan/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3


Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-3 TIMO STODDER (GER)
Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 3-6 6-0 6-1 Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) [3] 6-4 6-2 Pavel LIPKA (POL)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-0 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [4]
Rafal TEURER (POL) [5] 6-2 7-5 Michal WOJNAR (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [6] 6-2 6-2 Oskar MICHALEK (POL)
Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) [7] 5-7 6-2 6-3 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [9]
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [8] 6-4 6-2 Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Poland F5 [18 August/Poznan/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1] 6-1 6-2 Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 6-4 6-2 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 6-3 6-1 Ryan AGAR (AUS)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [8] 7-6(4) 6-1 Andriej KAPAS (POL)
Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3]
Maciej SMOLA (POL) 6-3 6-3 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) 6-4 6-0 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [5] 6-4 7-6(5) Rafal TEURER (POL)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [7] 6-1 6-2 Pawel CIAS (POL)
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 6-0 6-0 Tomas KALUZIK (CZE)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-4 6-2 Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 5-7 7-5 6-3 Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4]
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [6] 6-1 7-6(8) Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-1 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 6-2 6-1 Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Poland F5 [18 August/Poznan/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round


Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 7-6(4) 6-3 Adam CHADAJ (POL) / Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL)
Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) / Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) 7-5 6-2 Demian RAAB (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [4] 6-2 7-6(1) Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) / Maciej RAJSKI (POL)
Viktor KOSTIN (GER) / Szymon WALKOW (POL) 7-5 7-5 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) / Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) 2-6 6-4 [10-8] Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL)
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 6-3 3-6 [11-9] Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Wilson LEITE (BRA) [3]
Hubert HURKACZ (POL) / Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) 6-2 7-6(4) Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 6-0 6-1 Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Poland F5 [18 August/Poznan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1]
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 6-4 6-3 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [8]
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [7] 6-3 6-0 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-4 6-3 Maciej RAJSKI (POL)

rajski :hug:

but gadom =DD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Poland F5 [18 August/Poznan/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 6-3 6-1 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) / Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [4] 6-7(5) 6-4 [10-7] Viktor KOSTIN (GER) / Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 6-3 7-5 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 6-3 7-6(5) Hubert HURKACZ (POL) / Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Poland F5 [18 August/Poznan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1]
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 6-4 6-3 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [8]
Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 6-3 3-6 7-6(2) Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [5] 6-3 7-5 Marcin GAWRON (POL)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [7] 6-3 6-0 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-4 6-3 Maciej RAJSKI (POL)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [6] 6-2 5-2 Retired Adam CHADAJ (POL)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 6-1 3-6 7-6(4) Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL)

gadom =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Poland F5 [18 August/Poznan/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 5-7 6-3 [10-3] Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Poland F5 [18 August/Poznan/Clay]

no results on itf. but gadomski lost in 2 =(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Poland F5 [18 August/Poznan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 7-5 6-0 Hubert HURKACZ (POL)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [5] 0-6 6-2 6-2 Viktor KOSTIN (GER)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-1 7-6(3) Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [7]
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [6] 6-3 6-1 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2]

Semifinal

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [5] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Blazej KONIUSZ (POL)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [6] 6-3 2-6 6-2 Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Poland F5 [18 August/Poznan/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 5-7 6-3 [10-3] Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [4]
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 7-6(5) 6-4 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)

Final

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [2] 4-6 6-3 [10-5] Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Poland F5 [18 August/Poznan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Michal SCHMID (CZE) [6] 6-1 3-6 6-2 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [5]

panfil :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Poland F5 [18 August/Poznan/Clay]

panfil will always be a waster. after that hopman cup...we ve seen basically nothing. sad for him...
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top