Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Wroclaw
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 301 3
2 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 346 2
3 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 354 2
4 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 422 1
5 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 423 1
6 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 425 6
7 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 579 3
8 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 636 1
9 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 653 1
10 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 655 1
11 Bastian MALLA (CHI) 673 1
12 Jan SATRAL (CZE) 694 4
13 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 713 1
14 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 742 2
15 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 758 2
16 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 759 2
17 Lucas RENARD (SWE) 776 1

Qualifying

1 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 843 1
2 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 852 1
3 Marcin GAWRON (POL) 856 1
4 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 870 1
5 Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 960 1
6 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 1054 1
7 Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 1179 2
8 Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 1245= 1
9 Rafal TEURER (POL) 1319= 1
10 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1328= 1
11 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 1478= 1
12 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 1484= 1
13 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 1541= 1
14 Szymon WALKOW (POL) 1575= 1
15 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 1688= 1
16 Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 1701= 1
17 Petr VODAK (CZE) 1701= 1
18 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) 1807= 1
19 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 2015= 1
20 Patryk JANIK (POL) 2069= 1
21 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) 2069= 1
22 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 12 1
23 Karol DUS (POL) 14 1
24 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) 15 1
25 Maciej JABLONSKI (POL) 18 1
26 Louis DONCZYK (POL) 21 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Poland F4 [23 June/Wroclaw/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-2 6-1 Michal DMOCHOWSKI (POL)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [14] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) [2] 6-2 6-1 Dominik NAZARUK (POL)
Karol DUS (POL) 6-1 6-2 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) [16]
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) [3] 6-2 6-1 Kacper LEMIESZ (POL)
Patryk JANIK (POL) [15] 7-6(3) 6-1 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL)
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) [4] 6-3 7-6(0) Michal NISPON (POL)
Phillip GRESK (POL) 6-3 6-4 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) [13]
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [5] 6-2 6-1 Krzysztof MLAZGA (POL)
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) 6-2 6-1 Petr VODAK (CZE) [11]
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [6] 6-3 6-2 Konrad MULARCZYK (POL)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [9] 7-6(4) 7-5 Luke ADAMUS (AUS)
Rafal TEURER (POL) [7] 6-2 6-2 Piotr BARANSKI (POL)
Louis DONCZYK (POL) 7-6(4) 6-0 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [10]
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [8] 6-2 6-1 Piotr PYLA (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [12] 6-4 6-3 Rafal CHARKIEWICZ (POL)

Round 2

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 1-6 6-1 6-2 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [14]
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) [2] 6-1 6-1 Karol DUS (POL)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) [3] 6-3 6-2 Patryk JANIK (POL) [15]
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) [4] 6-3 6-7(1) 7-5 Phillip GRESK (POL)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [5] 6-3 6-0 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [6] 6-3 6-4 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [9]
Louis DONCZYK (POL) 7-5 4-6 6-4 Rafal TEURER (POL) [7]
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [12] 6-3 7-6(5) Leon SCHUTT (GER) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Poland F4 [23 June/Wroclaw/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 0-6 6-4 7-5 Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-1 Louis DONCZYK (POL)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-4 6-4 Daniel GLANCY (IRL)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [6] 6-2 6-3 Michal DEMBEK (POL)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [3]
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-4 6-3 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-1 6-0 Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 6-0 Retired Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [5]
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [7] 6-3 6-4 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-2 6-1 Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-2 5-7 7-5 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Bastian MALLA (CHI) 6-2 3-6 6-2 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [4]
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-0 7-6(2) Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [8]
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 6-1 6-0 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) 5-7 6-3 6-4 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-4 6-1 Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2]

2nd Round

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-0 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 7-5 6-4 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [6]
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-2 6-4 Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4 Michal PAZICKY (SVK)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [7] 6-2 6-3 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Bastian MALLA (CHI)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Maciej RAJSKI (POL)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)

Quarterfinal

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-4 6-4 Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-5 7-6(1) Grzegorz PANFIL (POL)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-7(8) 6-1 6-2 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [7]
Marcin GAWRON (POL) 6-3 6-3 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)

Semifinal

Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-2 6-4 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1]
Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-3 5-7 6-2 Marcin GAWRON (POL)

Final

Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-4 7-6(4) Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Poland F4 [23 June/Wroclaw/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-0 Retired Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1]
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL) 6-4 6-4 Krzysztof MLAZGA (POL) / Konrad MULARCZYK (POL)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [4] 3-6 6-4 [10-7] Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) / Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-3 6-1 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) / Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Marcel FELDER (URU) / Bastian MALLA (CHI) 6-3 6-2 Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL) / Pawel ZAWISZA (POL)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-0 6-1 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) [3]
Louis DONCZYK (POL) / Leon SCHUTT (GER) 6-3 6-7(6) [10-3] Rafal CHARKIEWICZ (POL) / Michal DMOCHOWSKI (POL)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-2 4-6 [12-10] Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [2]

Quarterfinal

Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL) 7-5 7-5 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) Walkover Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [4]
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) Walkover Marcel FELDER (URU) / Bastian MALLA (CHI)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-4 6-4 Louis DONCZYK (POL) / Leon SCHUTT (GER)

Semifinal

Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL) 6-2 6-3 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-6(1) 6-1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL)

Final

Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-4 6-4 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Poland F4 [23 June/Wroclaw/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-2 6-1 Michal DMOCHOWSKI (POL)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [14] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) [2] 6-2 6-1 Dominik NAZARUK (POL)
Karol DUS (POL) 6-1 6-2 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) [16]
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) [3] 6-2 6-1 Kacper LEMIESZ (POL)
Patryk JANIK (POL) [15] 7-6(3) 6-1 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL)
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) [4] 6-3 7-6(0) Michal NISPON (POL)
Phillip GRESK (POL) 6-3 6-4 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) [13]
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [5] 6-2 6-1 Krzysztof MLAZGA (POL)
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) 6-2 6-1 Petr VODAK (CZE) [11]
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [6] 6-3 6-2 Konrad MULARCZYK (POL)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [9] 7-6(4) 7-5 Luke ADAMUS (AUS)
Rafal TEURER (POL) [7] 6-2 6-2 Piotr BARANSKI (POL)
Louis DONCZYK (POL) 7-6(4) 6-0 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [10]
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [8] 6-2 6-1 Piotr PYLA (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [12] 6-4 6-3 Rafal CHARKIEWICZ (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Poland F4 [23 June/Wroclaw/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 1-6 6-1 6-2 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [14]
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) [2] 6-1 6-1 Karol DUS (POL)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) [3] 6-3 6-2 Patryk JANIK (POL) [15]
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) [4] 6-3 6-7(1) 7-5 Phillip GRESK (POL)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [5] 6-3 6-0 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [6] 6-3 6-4 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [9]
Louis DONCZYK (POL) 7-5 4-6 6-4 Rafal TEURER (POL) [7]
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [12] 6-3 7-6(5) Leon SCHUTT (GER) [8]

gresk :eek:

rajski =DD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Poland F4 [23 June/Wroclaw/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [6] 6-2 6-3 Michal DEMBEK (POL)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-1 6-0 Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) 5-7 6-3 6-4 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)

gadom =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Poland F4 [23 June/Wroclaw/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-0 Retired Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1]
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL) 6-4 6-4 Krzysztof MLAZGA (POL) / Konrad MULARCZYK (POL)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [4] 3-6 6-4 [10-7] Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) / Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-3 6-1 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) / Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Louis DONCZYK (POL) / Leon SCHUTT (GER) 6-3 6-7(6) [10-3] Rafal CHARKIEWICZ (POL) / Michal DMOCHOWSKI (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Poland F4 [23 June/Wroclaw/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-1 Louis DONCZYK (POL)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-4 6-4 Daniel GLANCY (IRL)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [6] 6-2 6-3 Michal DEMBEK (POL)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [3]
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-4 6-3 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-1 6-0 Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 6-0 Retired Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [5]
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [7] 6-3 6-4 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-2 6-1 Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-2 5-7 7-5 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Bastian MALLA (CHI) 6-2 3-6 6-2 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [4]
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-0 7-6(2) Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [8]
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 6-1 6-0 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) 5-7 6-3 6-4 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-4 6-1 Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Poland F4 [23 June/Wroclaw/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-0 Retired Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1]
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL) 6-4 6-4 Krzysztof MLAZGA (POL) / Konrad MULARCZYK (POL)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [4] 3-6 6-4 [10-7] Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) / Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-3 6-1 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) / Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Marcel FELDER (URU) / Bastian MALLA (CHI) 6-3 6-2 Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL) / Pawel ZAWISZA (POL)
Louis DONCZYK (POL) / Leon SCHUTT (GER) 6-3 6-7(6) [10-3] Rafal CHARKIEWICZ (POL) / Michal DMOCHOWSKI (POL)

Quarterfinal

Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) Walkover Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Poland F4 [23 June/Wroclaw/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 0-6 6-4 7-5 Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-1 Louis DONCZYK (POL)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-4 6-4 Daniel GLANCY (IRL)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [6] 6-2 6-3 Michal DEMBEK (POL)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [3]
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-4 6-3 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-1 6-0 Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 6-0 Retired Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [5]
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [7] 6-3 6-4 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-2 6-1 Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-2 5-7 7-5 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Bastian MALLA (CHI) 6-2 3-6 6-2 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [4]
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-0 7-6(2) Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [8]
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 6-1 6-0 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) 5-7 6-3 6-4 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-4 6-1 Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2]

2nd Round

Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4 Michal PAZICKY (SVK)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Maciej RAJSKI (POL)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Poland F4 [23 June/Wroclaw/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-4 6-4 Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-5 7-6(1) Grzegorz PANFIL (POL)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-7(8) 6-1 6-2 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [7]
Marcin GAWRON (POL) 6-3 6-3 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)

gawron =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Poland F4 [23 June/Wroclaw/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL) 7-5 7-5 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) Walkover Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [4]
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) Walkover Marcel FELDER (URU) / Bastian MALLA (CHI)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-4 6-4 Louis DONCZYK (POL) / Leon SCHUTT (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Poland F4 [23 June/Wroclaw/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-2 6-4 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1]
Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-3 5-7 6-2 Marcin GAWRON (POL)

gawron :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Poland F4 [23 June/Wroclaw/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL) 6-2 6-3 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-6(1) 6-1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL)

Final

Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-4 6-4 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Poland F4 [23 June/Wroclaw/Clay]

doubles winners and runner up =D

and runner up couple here
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Poland F4 [23 June/Wroclaw/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-4 7-6(4) Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top