Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 23 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Sleza
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 346 4
2 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 354 2
3 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 415 2
4 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 423 3
5 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 499 1
6 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 579 3
7 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 653 6
8 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 655 1
9 Bastian MALLA (CHI) 673 1
10 Jan SATRAL (CZE) 694 4
11 Lucas RENARD (SWE) 776 1
12 Matthieu ROY (FRA) 835 2
13 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 843 4
14 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 852 3
15 Pawel CIAS (POL) 860 1
16 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 870 1
17 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 872 1
18 Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 960 1

Qualifying

1 Robert RUMLER (CZE) 989 1
2 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 1010 1
3 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 1040 3
4 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 1054 4
5 Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 1101 1
6 George VON MASSOW (GER) 1107 5
7 Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 1179 2
8 Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 1245= 1
9 Rafal TEURER (POL) 1319= 1
10 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1328= 2
11 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 1478= 4
12 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 1484= 1
13 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 1541= 1
14 Szymon WALKOW (POL) 1575= 1
15 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) 1807= 1
16 Filip HAVAJ (SVK) 1807= 2
17 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) 2015= 1
18 Patryk JANIK (POL) 2069= 1
19 Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 2069= 1
20 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) 2069= 1
21 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 96 1
22 Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) 5 1
23 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 12 1
24 Karol DUS (POL) 14 1
25 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) 15 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Poland F3 [16 June/Sleza/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Michal DEMBEK (POL)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) [12] 7-5 6-1 Piotr BARANSKI (POL)
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) [2] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Louis DONCZYK (POL)
Michal NISPON (POL) 6-4 6-3 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [13]
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [3] 6-2 6-1 Uladzimir DORASH (BLR)
Rafal TEURER (POL) [9] 6-1 6-1 Luke ADAMUS (AUS)
Phillip GRESK (POL) 5-4 Retired Dariusz LIPKA (POL) [4]
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [11] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL)
Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 7-5 6-2 George VON MASSOW (GER) [5]
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [15] 6-2 7-5 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) [6] 6-0 6-0 Michal DMOCHOWSKI (POL)
Karol DUS (POL) 6-3 6-3 Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) [16]
Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) [7] 3-6 6-1 6-2 Patryk JANIK (POL)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [10] 6-4 6-0 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [8] 6-0 6-1 Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 7-5 6-4 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) [14]

Round 2

Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Filip HAVAJ (SVK) [12]
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) [2] 6-2 6-4 Michal NISPON (POL)
Rafal TEURER (POL) [9] 6-2 6-3 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [3]
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [11] 6-2 6-1 Phillip GRESK (POL)
Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 6-4 6-4 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [15]
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) [6] 6-3 6-3 Karol DUS (POL)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [10] 6-4 2-6 6-4 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) [7]
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [8] 6-2 6-1 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Poland F3 [16 June/Sleza/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [1] 7-5 2-6 6-2 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 6-3 6-0 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-4 6-3 Robert RUMLER (CZE)
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3) Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6]
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [4] 6-3 1-6 7-5 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Maciej SMOLA (POL) 3-6 6-3 1-0 Retired Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Daniel KOSSEK (POL)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-3 6-3 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) [8]
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [7]
Bastian MALLA (CHI) 7-5 6-0 Pawel CIAS (POL)
Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Hubert HURKACZ (POL)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) 7-6(9) 6-1 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [3]
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [5] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Rafal TEURER (POL)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 7-5 3-6 6-1 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 6-4 6-3 Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 5-7 6-1 2-0 Retired Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2]

2nd Round

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [1] 6-1 6-3 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 4-6 6-0 6-2 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL)
Maciej SMOLA (POL) 6-3 2-0 Retired Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [4]
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Bastian MALLA (CHI) 6-3 6-3 Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [5] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 2-6 6-4 6-3 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)

Quarterfinal

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [1] 6-3 4-6 6-1 Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-3 7-6(4) Bastian MALLA (CHI)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 7-5 6-3 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [5]

Semifinal

Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [1]
Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-4 0-6 6-3 Michal PAZICKY (SVK)

Final

Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Jan SATRAL (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Poland F3 [16 June/Sleza/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) / Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-3 7-6(4) Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [1]
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-4 6-1 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) / Michal DMOCHOWSKI (POL)
Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Michal ROLSKI (POL) 7-5 6-2 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) [4]
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-4 6-1 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) / Robert RUMLER (CZE) Walkover Piotr BARANSKI (POL) / Piotr STEFANIAK (POL)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 7-5 6-4 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) [3]
Marcel FELDER (URU) / Bastian MALLA (CHI) 6-1 2-6 [10-7] Pawel CIAS (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2] 7-5 6-4 Michal KONECNY (CZE) / Michal PAZICKY (SVK)

Quarterfinal

Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-2 3-6 [10-7] Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) / Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-3 7-5 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Michal ROLSKI (POL)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) / Robert RUMLER (CZE)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2] 6-4 7-6(2) Marcel FELDER (URU) / Bastian MALLA (CHI)

Semifinal

Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-3 7-6(2) Filip HAVAJ (SVK) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2]

Final

Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 4-6 6-4 [10-3] Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Poland F3 [16 June/Sleza/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Michal DEMBEK (POL)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) [12] 7-5 6-1 Piotr BARANSKI (POL)
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) [2] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Louis DONCZYK (POL)
Michal NISPON (POL) 6-4 6-3 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [13]
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [3] 6-2 6-1 Uladzimir DORASH (BLR)
Rafal TEURER (POL) [9] 6-1 6-1 Luke ADAMUS (AUS)
Phillip GRESK (POL) 5-4 Retired Dariusz LIPKA (POL) [4]
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [11] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL)
Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 7-5 6-2 George VON MASSOW (GER) [5]
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [15] 6-2 7-5 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) [6] 6-0 6-0 Michal DMOCHOWSKI (POL)
Karol DUS (POL) 6-3 6-3 Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) [16]
Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) [7] 3-6 6-1 6-2 Patryk JANIK (POL)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [10] 6-4 6-0 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [8] 6-0 6-1 Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 7-5 6-4 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) [14]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Poland F3 [16 June/Sleza/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Filip HAVAJ (SVK) [12]
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) [2] 6-2 6-4 Michal NISPON (POL)
Rafal TEURER (POL) [9] 6-2 6-3 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [3]
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [11] 6-2 6-1 Phillip GRESK (POL)
Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 6-4 6-4 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [15]
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) [6] 6-3 6-3 Karol DUS (POL)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [10] 6-4 2-6 6-4 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) [7]
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [8] 6-2 6-1 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)

he qualified =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Poland F3 [16 June/Sleza/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3) Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6]
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Poland F3 [16 June/Sleza/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-4 6-1 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) / Michal DMOCHOWSKI (POL)
Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Michal ROLSKI (POL) 7-5 6-2 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) [4]
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-4 6-1 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)
Marcel FELDER (URU) / Bastian MALLA (CHI) 6-1 2-6 [10-7] Pawel CIAS (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2] 7-5 6-4 Michal KONECNY (CZE) / Michal PAZICKY (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Poland F3 [16 June/Sleza/Hard]

what about gresk? he was supposed to be a great talent but years go by and i dont see any progress on his results =S
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Poland F3 [16 June/Sleza/Hard]

indeed :hysteric:

hope gresk doesnt turn into another bujdo =(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Poland F3 [16 June/Sleza/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [1] 7-5 2-6 6-2 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 6-3 6-0 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-4 6-3 Robert RUMLER (CZE)
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3) Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6]
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [4] 6-3 1-6 7-5 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Maciej SMOLA (POL) 3-6 6-3 1-0 Retired Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Daniel KOSSEK (POL)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-3 6-3 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) [8]
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [7]
Bastian MALLA (CHI) 7-5 6-0 Pawel CIAS (POL)
Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Hubert HURKACZ (POL)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) 7-6(9) 6-1 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [3]
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [5] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Rafal TEURER (POL)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 7-5 3-6 6-1 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 6-4 6-3 Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 5-7 6-1 2-0 Retired Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2]

gadom :unsure: at least he won...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Poland F3 [16 June/Sleza/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) / Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-3 7-6(4) Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [1]
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-4 6-1 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) / Michal DMOCHOWSKI (POL)
Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Michal ROLSKI (POL) 7-5 6-2 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) [4]
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-4 6-1 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) / Robert RUMLER (CZE) Walkover Piotr BARANSKI (POL) / Piotr STEFANIAK (POL)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 7-5 6-4 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) [3]
Marcel FELDER (URU) / Bastian MALLA (CHI) 6-1 2-6 [10-7] Pawel CIAS (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2] 7-5 6-4 Michal KONECNY (CZE) / Michal PAZICKY (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Poland F3 [16 June/Sleza/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [1] 6-1 6-3 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 4-6 6-0 6-2 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL)
Maciej SMOLA (POL) 6-3 2-0 Retired Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [4]
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Bastian MALLA (CHI) 6-3 6-3 Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [5] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 2-6 6-4 6-3 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)

gadom :hug: but inzerillo won...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Poland F3 [16 June/Sleza/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-2 3-6 [10-7] Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) / Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-3 7-5 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Michal ROLSKI (POL)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) / Robert RUMLER (CZE)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2] 6-4 7-6(2) Marcel FELDER (URU) / Bastian MALLA (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Poland F3 [16 June/Sleza/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [1] 6-3 4-6 6-1 Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-3 7-6(4) Bastian MALLA (CHI)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 7-5 6-3 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Poland F3 [16 June/Sleza/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-3 7-6(2) Filip HAVAJ (SVK) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Poland F3 [16 June/Sleza/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [1]
Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-4 0-6 6-3 Michal PAZICKY (SVK)

inzerillo =D
 
1 - 20 of 23 Posts
Top