Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,235 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
POLAND F2

City : Bydgoszcz, Poland
Date : 17 - 23 August 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Dusan Lojda (CZE)

Entry List

1 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 292
2 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 335
3 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 350
4 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 404
5 Axel MICHON (FRA) 423
6 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 473
7 Andrea BASSO (ITA) 494
8 Bastian MALLA (CHI) 509
9 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 588
10 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 606
11 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 631
12 Pawel CIAS (POL) 724
13 Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 730
14 Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 773
15 Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) 791
16 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 808
17 Marcin GAWRON (POL) 813
18 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 906
19 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 916
20 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 918

21 (Q) Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 652
22 (Q) Bastian WAGNER (GER) 1034
23 (Q) Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 1076
24 (Q) Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 1154
25 (Q) Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 1177
26 (Q) Adam CHADAJ (POL) 1353
27 (Q) Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 1418
28 (Q) Szymon WALKOW (POL)

29 (wc) Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 1191
30 (wc) Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) 1212
31 (wc) Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 1520
32 (wc) Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) 2141
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,235 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Poland F2 [August 17 | Bydgoszcz | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Leonardo Kirche (BRA/1/wc) vs. Bye
Maciej Nowak (POL) d. Dominik Nazaruk (POL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Karol Krawczynski (POL) d. Christopher Liniewski (GER/wc) 6-4 6-0
Michal Dembek (POL/16) d. Tomas Kopczynski (USA) 6-0 6-1

Alexandr Kushakov (UKR/2) vs. Bye
Maciej Kazanowski (POL) d. Ksawery Pociej (POL) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Kamil Gajewski (POL) d. Mateusz Smolicki (POL) 6-1 7-6(5)
Adam Chadaj (POL/10) d. Michal Bedra (POL) 6-0 6-0

Bastian Wagner (GER/3) vs. Bye
Adrian Kowalski (POL) d. Cyprian Owczarz (POL) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Piotr Pyla (POL) d. Piotr Obuchowicz (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI/13) d. Maximilian Kaiser (GER) 6-0 6-1

Hubert Hurkacz (POL/4) vs. Bye
Tomas Gorvalan (ARG) d. Gabriel Zonza (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Norbert Tadyszak (POL) d. Jan Zasada (POL) 6-2 6-2
Joao Walendowsky (BRA/9) d. Sebastian Chojnowski (POL) 6-2 6-1

Daniel Windahl (SWE/5) vs. Bye
Przemyslaw Michocki (POL) d. Marius Ruzgas (SWE) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Jan Kirchhoff (GER) d. Tim Kopinski (USA) w.o
Jan Zielinski (POL/12) d. Denis Merkulov (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Maciej Smola (POL/6) vs. Bye
Nicholas Solarewicz (USA) d. Arnold Kokulewski (POL) 6-2 2-6 7-6(2)
Marcin Mol (POL) d. Pascal Klos (POL) 6-4 7-5
Viktor Kostin (GER/11) d. Adam Mlazga (POL) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3

Maciej Rajski (POL/7) d. Max Steinberger (POL) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) d. Krzysztof Mlazga (POL) 7-5 6-1
Stephanos Schinas (GRE) d. Cezary Walkusz (POL) 6-3 6-3
Bartosz Wojnar (POL/14) d. Piotr Grynkowski (POL) 6-3 6-2

Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA) d. Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI/8) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Szymon Walkow (POL) d. Piotr Zbroja (POL) 6-4 6-0
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) d. Patryk Gewert (POL) 6-1 6-1
Oleg Prihodko (UKR/15) d. Yann Wojcik (POL) 6-2 7-5


2nd Round

Leonardo Kirche (BRA/1/wc) d. Maciej Nowak (POL) 6-0 6-3
Michal Dembek (POL/16) d. Karol Krawczynski (POL) 6-2 7-6(4)

Alexandr Kushakov (UKR/2) d. Maciej Kazanowski (POL) 6-0 6-0
Adam Chadaj (POL/10) d. Kamil Gajewski (POL) 6-0 6-2

Bastian Wagner (GER/3) d. Adrian Kowalski (POL) 6-2 6-3
Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI/13) d. Piotr Pyla (POL) 6-1 6-2

Hubert Hurkacz (POL/4) d. Tomas Gorvalan (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Joao Walendowsky (BRA/9) d. Norbert Tadyszak (POL) 6-2 6-2

Daniel Windahl (SWE/5) d. Przemyslaw Michocki (POL) 6-0 6-4
Jan Zielinski (POL/12) d. Jan Kirchhoff (GER) w.o

Maciej Smola (POL/6) d. Nicholas Solarewicz (USA) 6-2 6-2
Viktor Kostin (GER/11) d. Marcin Mol (POL) 6-1 6-1

Maciej Rajski (POL/7) d. Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Bartosz Wojnar (POL/14) d. Stephanos Schinas (GRE) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Szymon Walkow (POL) d. Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Oleg Prihodko (UKR/15) d. Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) 6-2 7-5


Final Round

Leonardo Kirche (BRA/1/wc) d. Michal Dembek (POL/16) 6-3 6-2
Adam Chadaj (POL/10) d. Alexandr Kushakov (UKR/2) 6-3 7-6(8)
Bastian Wagner (GER/3) d. Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI/13) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Joao Walendowsky (BRA/9) d. Hubert Hurkacz (POL/4) 6-0 6-4
Daniel Windahl (SWE/5) d. Jan Zielinski (POL/12) 6-3 7-5
Viktor Kostin (GER/11) d. Maciej Smola (POL/6) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Maciej Rajski (POL/7) d. Bartosz Wojnar (POL/14) 6-3 7-5
Szymon Walkow (POL) d. Oleg Prihodko (UKR/15) 7-5 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,235 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Poland F2 [August 17 | Bydgoszcz | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

E.Dischinger / B.Sant'Anna (BRA/1) d. A.Chadaj / P.Gadomski (POL) 6-7(6) 6-1 10-6
D.Lojda / M.Schmid (CZE) d. Z.Kolar / P.Michnev (CZE) 6-1 6-3
G.Mager / F.Moncagatto (ITA) d. A.Kokulewski / M.Steinberger (POL/wc) 6-3 7-5
A.Majchrowicz / J.Zielinski (POL/3/wc) d. D.Mylokostov / O.Prihodko (UKR) 6-2 3-6 10-7

H.Hurkacz / M.Jedruszczak (POL) d. A.Basso / F.Picco (ITA/4) 6-4 3-6 10-6
K.Drzewiecki / M.Smola (POL) d. L.Kirche / J.Walendowsky (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
M.Eriksson / D.Windahl (SWE) d. A.Kushakov / B.Wojnar (UKR/POL) 6-2 6-0
K.Gajewski / P.Lomacki (POL/wc) d. M.Gawron / A.Kapas (POL/2) 4-6 6-3 10-5


Quarterfinal

E.Dischinger / B.Sant'Anna (BRA/1) d. D.Lojda / M.Schmid (CZE) 6-1 6-1
A.Majchrowicz / J.Zielinski (POL/3/wc) d. G.Mager / F.Moncagatto (ITA) 6-3 6-2
K.Drzewiecki / M.Smola (POL) d. H.Hurkacz / M.Jedruszczak (POL) 6-7(3) 6-1 10-5
K.Gajewski / P.Lomacki (POL/wc) d. M.Eriksson / D.Windahl (SWE) 6-4 3-6 10-7


Semifinal

E.Dischinger / B.Sant'Anna (BRA/1) d. A.Majchrowicz / J.Zielinski (POL/3/wc) 6-3 6-3
K.Drzewiecki / M.Smola (POL) d. K.Gajewski / P.Lomacki (POL/wc) 6-4 7-6(2)


FINAL

K.Drzewiecki / M.Smola (POL) d. E.Dischinger / B.Sant'Anna (BRA/1) 7-6(4) 5-7 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,235 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Poland F2 [August 17 | Bydgoszcz | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Kamil Majchrzak (POL/1) 7-5 6-3
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. Joao Walendowsky (BRA/Q) 6-3 6-4
Adam Majchrowicz (POL/wc) d. Szymon Walkow (POL/Q) 6-3 7-5
Pawel Zawisza (POL/wc) d. Michal Schmid (CZE/6) 6-2 6-4

Petr Michnev (CZE) d. Andriej Kapas (POL/4) 6-4 6-2
Maciej Rajski (POL/Q) d. Leonardo Kirche (BRA/Q) 7-5 1-6 7-6(5)
Viktor Kostin (GER/Q) d. Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 6-1 7-6(1)
Axel Michon (FRA/5) d. Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL/wc) 6-2 6-4

Bastian Malla (CHI/7) d. Piotr Lomacki (POL) 6-3 6-1
Francesco Picco (ITA) d. Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL/wc) 6-1 6-1
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) d. Daniel Windahl (SWE/Q) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Dusan Lojda (CZE/3) d. Pawel Cias (POL) 6-4 6-0

Bastian Wagner (GER/Q) d. Andrea Basso (ITA/8) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Zdenek Kolar (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Karol Drzewiecki (POL) d. Bruno Sant'Anna (BRA) 0-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Gianluca Mager (ITA/2) d. Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI/L.L) 5-7 6-2 7-5

Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI/L.L) replaces Adam Chadaj (POL/Q)


2nd Round

Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Piotr Gadomski (POL) 6-2 6-1
Adam Majchrowicz (POL/wc) d. Pawel Zawisza (POL/wc) 7-5 6-3
Maciej Rajski (POL/Q) d. Petr Michnev (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Axel Michon (FRA/5) d. Viktor Kostin (GER/Q) 6-2 6-3

Francesco Picco (ITA) d. Bastian Malla (CHI/7) 7-5 6-2
Dusan Lojda (CZE/3) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3
Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Bastian Wagner (GER/Q) 6-1 6-2
Gianluca Mager (ITA/2) d. Karol Drzewiecki (POL) 6-2 4-6 6-2


Quarterfinal

Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Adam Majchrowicz (POL/wc) 6-1 6-0
Axel Michon (FRA/5) d. Maciej Rajski (POL/Q) 6-2 6-3
Dusan Lojda (CZE/3) d. Francesco Picco (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Gianluca Mager (ITA/2) 7-6(6) 7-6(6)


Semifinal

Axel Michon (FRA/5) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-2 7-5
Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE/3) 2-6 7-5 6-3


FINAL

Axel Michon (FRA/5) d. Marcin Gawron (POL) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Poland F2 [August 17 | Bydgoszcz | Clay]

rajski should qualify :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Poland F2 [August 17 | Bydgoszcz | Clay]

kamil :spit:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Poland F2 [August 17 | Bydgoszcz | Clay]

rajski :bowdown: so amazing!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Poland F2 [August 17 | Bydgoszcz | Clay]

gawron into the sfs!!
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top