Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Bydgoszcz
Prize : 15k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 334 1
2 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 386 2
3 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 411 1
4 Christian GARIN (CHI) 418 1
5 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 427 1
6 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 638 1
7 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 644 1
8 Bastian MALLA (CHI) 676 1
9 Martins PODZUS (LAT) 696 1
10 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 756 2
11 Lucas RENARD (SWE) 777 1
12 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 780 1
13 Marcin GAWRON (POL) 836 1
14 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 844 1
15 Pawel CIAS (POL) 856 1
16 Janis PODZUS (LAT) 874 1
17 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 901 1
18 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 974 1

Qualifying


1 Robert RUMLER (CZE) 995 1
2 Demian RAAB (GER) 998 2
3 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 1006 6
4 Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 1097 1
5 Nico MATIC (GER) 1320= 1
6 Rafal TEURER (POL) 1320= 1
7 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) 1472= 1
8 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 1526= 1
9 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 1576= 1
10 Szymon WALKOW (POL) 1576= 1
11 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 1677= 1
12 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 1689= 1
13 Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 1704= 1
14 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) 1813= 1
15 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) 2025= 1
16 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 2025= 1
17 Patryk JANIK (POL) 2075= 1
18 Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) 2075= 1
19 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) 2075= 1
20 Kento TAGASHIRA (JPN) 155 2
21 Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) 5 1
22 Louis DONCZYK (POL) 11 1
23 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 12 1
24 Karol DUS (POL) 15 1
25 Piotr BARANSKI (POL) 20 1
26 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 96 1
27 Maciej JABLONSKI (POL) 22 1
28 Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL) 28 1
29 Mateusz IZYCKI (POL) 31 1
30 Michal NISPON (POL) 37 1
31 Krzysztof MLAZGA (POL) 38 1
32 Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 39 1
33 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 43 1
34 Piotr PYLA (POL) 46 1
35 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 47 1
36 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 48 1
37 Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI) 39 3
38 Pawel SAFURYN (POL) 50 1
39 Rafal CHARKIEWICZ (POL) 56 1
40 Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL) 61 1
41 Dominik NAZARUK (POL) 69 1
42 Phillip GRESK (POL) 97 1
43 Filip PLEWINSKI (POL) 129 1
44 Micha WARGOCKI (POL) 130 1
45 Pavel LIPKA (POL) 131 1
46 Maciej DOLNY (POL) 145 1
47 Daniel KOSSEK (POL) 152 1
48 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 314 1
49 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 112 1
50 Wojciech JANTOS (POL) 156 1
51 Thomas KROCZEK (USA) 159 (POL) 1
52 Julian TUROSIENSKI (POL) 185 1
53 Michal ROLSKI (POL) 1
54 Christopher TRAUT (GER) 2
55 Michal DEMBEK (POL) 1
56 Jaroslaw BIENKOWSKI (POL) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Poland F2 [9 June/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [1] BYE
Micha WARGOCKI (POL) 5-7 6-2 6-1 Jan SARYSZ (POL)
Michal NISPON (POL) 6-2 6-3 Pascal KLOS (POL)
Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) [11] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Kento TAGASHIRA (JPN)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2] BYE
Maciej SMOLA (POL) 6-0 6-2 Christopher TRAUT (GER)
Maciej JABLONSKI (POL) 6-0 6-2 Robert NAWROCKI (POL)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [9] BYE
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) [3] BYE
Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL) 7-5 2-6 6-1 Przemyslaw ZIELINSKI (POL)
Pawel SAFURYN (POL) 6-1 6-3 Thomas KROCZEK (USA)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) [15] 6-1 6-3 Filip PLEWINSKI (POL)
Nico MATIC (GER) [4] BYE
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Krzysztof MLAZGA (POL)
Piotr ZBROJA (POL) 6-4 6-0 Julian TUROSIENSKI (POL)
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [12] 6-0 6-3 Mateusz IZYCKI (POL)
Rafal TEURER (POL) [5] BYE
Pavel LIPKA (POL) 7-6(5) 6-4 Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Louis DONCZYK (POL) 7-6(3) 7-6(4) Michal WOJNAR (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [10] 6-3 6-0 Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [6] BYE
Jaroslaw BIENKOWSKI (POL) 1-6 6-2 1-0 Retired Gabriel NOWAKOWSKI (POL)
Phillip GRESK (POL) 6-1 6-2 Daniel KOSSEK (POL)
Patryk JANIK (POL) [14] 6-2 6-2 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [7] BYE
Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL) 6-0 6-2 Oleg SAVKIN (RUS)
Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) [13] 7-5 6-4 Dominik NAZARUK (POL)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) [8] BYE
Gabriel ABOITIZ (CHI) 6-3 6-1 Piotr PYLA (POL)
Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Rafal CHARKIEWICZ (POL)
Nikita LIS (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Maciej DOLNY (POL)

Round 2

Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [1] 6-1 6-1 Micha WARGOCKI (POL)
Michal NISPON (POL) 7-6(3) 7-5 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) [11]
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2] 6-4 7-5 Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [9] 6-4 6-3 Maciej JABLONSKI (POL)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) [3] 6-2 6-2 Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) [15] 7-6(4) 6-4 Pawel SAFURYN (POL)
Nico MATIC (GER) [4] 6-3 6-1 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS)
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [12] 7-5 7-5 Piotr ZBROJA (POL)
Rafal TEURER (POL) [5] 6-3 6-3 Pavel LIPKA (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [10] 6-4 6-1 Louis DONCZYK (POL)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [6] 6-2 6-2 Jaroslaw BIENKOWSKI (POL)
Phillip GRESK (POL) 6-4 6-4 Patryk JANIK (POL) [14]
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [7] 6-0 4-1 Retired Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL)
Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 7-5 1-6 6-4 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) [13]
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) [8] 6-3 6-3 Gabriel ABOITIZ (CHI)
Nikita LIS (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3 Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI)

Round 3

Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [1] 6-2 7-5 Michal NISPON (POL)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2] 6-0 3-0 Retired Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [9]
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) [15] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Dariusz LIPKA (POL) [3]
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [12] 1-6 6-1 6-3 Nico MATIC (GER) [4]
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [10] 6-3 7-5 Rafal TEURER (POL) [5]
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [6] 6-3 7-6(4) Phillip GRESK (POL)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [7] 6-4 6-4 Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL)
Nikita LIS (RUS) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2) Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Poland F2 [9 June/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marcin GAWRON (POL) 6-4 6-2 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1]
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 6-4 6-4 Robert RUMLER (CZE)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) 6-1 6-4 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL)
Bastian MALLA (CHI) [8] 6-3 6-0 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4] 6-2 6-3 Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-1 6-4 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-1 1-1 Default Pawel CIAS (POL)
Demian RAAB (GER) 6-4 7-5 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [7]
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [6] 6-2 6-1 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-2 6-4 Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-2 6-3 Karol DUS (POL)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-3 Nikita LIS (RUS)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [5] 6-4 6-1 Rafal TEURER (POL)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-1 6-2 Martins PODZUS (LAT)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [2] 6-2 6-2 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL)

2nd Round

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 6-1 6-3 Marcin GAWRON (POL)
Bastian MALLA (CHI) [8] 6-2 6-2 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4]
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 7-5 6-3 Demian RAAB (GER)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [6] 6-4 6-7(1) 6-2 Maciej RAJSKI (POL)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [3] 7-5 6-2 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [5] 5-1 Retired Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-4 7-6(10) Ivo KLEC (SVK) [2]

Quarterfinal

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 6-1 6-1 Bastian MALLA (CHI) [8]
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [6] 1-6 6-3 6-1 Christian GARIN (CHI) [3]
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [5] 7-6(3) 6-1 Janis PODZUS (LAT)

Semifinal

Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-0 1-6 6-0 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [6] 2-6 6-4 6-2 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [5]

Final

Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [6] 6-3 5-7 7-6(6) Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Poland F2 [9 June/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Ivo KLEC (SVK) [1] 6-2 6-3 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Robert RUMLER (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Demian RAAB (GER) / Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [3] 6-4 6-3 Phillip GRESK (POL) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Patryk JANIK (POL) 6-3 7-6(4) Nico MATIC (GER) / Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) 6-3 6-2 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [4] 6-4 7-5 Dariusz LIPKA (POL) / Pavel LIPKA (POL)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-2 7-6(4) Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) / Dominik NAZARUK (POL)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2] 6-4 6-3 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL)

Quarterfinal

Robert RUMLER (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-0 6-2 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Ivo KLEC (SVK) [1]
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [3] 6-2 2-6 [10-8] Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Patryk JANIK (POL)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-1 Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 3-6 6-4 [13-11] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2]

Semifinal

Robert RUMLER (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-5] Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [3]
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Pawel CIAS (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)

Final

Robert RUMLER (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 1-6 6-4 [10-6] Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Poland F2 [9 June/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [1] BYE
Micha WARGOCKI (POL) 5-7 6-2 6-1 Jan SARYSZ (POL)
Michal NISPON (POL) 6-2 6-3 Pascal KLOS (POL)
Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) [11] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Kento TAGASHIRA (JPN)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2] BYE
Maciej SMOLA (POL) 6-0 6-2 Christopher TRAUT (GER)
Maciej JABLONSKI (POL) 6-0 6-2 Robert NAWROCKI (POL)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [9] BYE
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) [3] BYE
Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL) 7-5 2-6 6-1 Przemyslaw ZIELINSKI (POL)
Pawel SAFURYN (POL) 6-1 6-3 Thomas KROCZEK (USA)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) [15] 6-1 6-3 Filip PLEWINSKI (POL)
Nico MATIC (GER) [4] BYE
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Krzysztof MLAZGA (POL)
Piotr ZBROJA (POL) 6-4 6-0 Julian TUROSIENSKI (POL)
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [12] 6-0 6-3 Mateusz IZYCKI (POL)
Rafal TEURER (POL) [5] BYE
Pavel LIPKA (POL) 7-6(5) 6-4 Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Louis DONCZYK (POL) 7-6(3) 7-6(4) Michal WOJNAR (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [10] 6-3 6-0 Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [6] BYE
Jaroslaw BIENKOWSKI (POL) 1-6 6-2 1-0 Retired Gabriel NOWAKOWSKI (POL)
Phillip GRESK (POL) 6-1 6-2 Daniel KOSSEK (POL)
Patryk JANIK (POL) [14] 6-2 6-2 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [7] BYE
Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL) 6-0 6-2 Oleg SAVKIN (RUS)
Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) [13] 7-5 6-4 Dominik NAZARUK (POL)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) [8] BYE
Gabriel ABOITIZ (CHI) 6-3 6-1 Piotr PYLA (POL)
Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Rafal CHARKIEWICZ (POL)
Nikita LIS (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Maciej DOLNY (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Poland F2 [9 June/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [1] 6-1 6-1 Micha WARGOCKI (POL)
Michal NISPON (POL) 7-6(3) 7-5 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) [11]
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2] 6-4 7-5 Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [9] 6-4 6-3 Maciej JABLONSKI (POL)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) [3] 6-2 6-2 Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) [15] 7-6(4) 6-4 Pawel SAFURYN (POL)
Nico MATIC (GER) [4] 6-3 6-1 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS)
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [12] 7-5 7-5 Piotr ZBROJA (POL)
Rafal TEURER (POL) [5] 6-3 6-3 Pavel LIPKA (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [10] 6-4 6-1 Louis DONCZYK (POL)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [6] 6-2 6-2 Jaroslaw BIENKOWSKI (POL)
Phillip GRESK (POL) 6-4 6-4 Patryk JANIK (POL) [14]
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [7] 6-0 4-1 Retired Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL)
Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 7-5 1-6 6-4 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) [13]
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) [8] 6-3 6-3 Gabriel ABOITIZ (CHI)
Nikita LIS (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3 Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Poland F2 [9 June/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [1] 6-2 7-5 Michal NISPON (POL)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2] 6-0 3-0 Retired Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [9]
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) [15] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Dariusz LIPKA (POL) [3]
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [12] 1-6 6-1 6-3 Nico MATIC (GER) [4]
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [10] 6-3 7-5 Rafal TEURER (POL) [5]
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [6] 6-3 7-6(4) Phillip GRESK (POL)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [7] 6-4 6-4 Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL)
Nikita LIS (RUS) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2) Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Poland F2 [9 June/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-1 6-4 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-2 6-3 Karol DUS (POL)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-1 6-2 Martins PODZUS (LAT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Poland F2 [9 June/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Patryk JANIK (POL) 6-3 7-6(4) Nico MATIC (GER) / Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-2 7-6(4) Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) / Dominik NAZARUK (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Poland F2 [9 June/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marcin GAWRON (POL) 6-4 6-2 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1]
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 6-4 6-4 Robert RUMLER (CZE)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) 6-1 6-4 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL)
Bastian MALLA (CHI) [8] 6-3 6-0 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4] 6-2 6-3 Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-1 6-4 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-1 1-1 Default Pawel CIAS (POL)
Demian RAAB (GER) 6-4 7-5 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [7]
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [6] 6-2 6-1 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-2 6-4 Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-2 6-3 Karol DUS (POL)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-3 Nikita LIS (RUS)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [5] 6-4 6-1 Rafal TEURER (POL)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-1 6-2 Martins PODZUS (LAT)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [2] 6-2 6-2 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL)

wow gawron :woohoo: and rajski :bowdown:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Poland F2 [9 June/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Ivo KLEC (SVK) [1] 6-2 6-3 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Robert RUMLER (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Demian RAAB (GER) / Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [3] 6-4 6-3 Phillip GRESK (POL) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Patryk JANIK (POL) 6-3 7-6(4) Nico MATIC (GER) / Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) 6-3 6-2 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [4] 6-4 7-5 Dariusz LIPKA (POL) / Pavel LIPKA (POL)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-2 7-6(4) Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) / Dominik NAZARUK (POL)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2] 6-4 6-3 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Poland F2 [9 June/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Bastian MALLA (CHI) [8] 6-2 6-2 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 7-5 6-3 Demian RAAB (GER)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [3] 7-5 6-2 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Poland F2 [9 June/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Robert RUMLER (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-0 6-2 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Ivo KLEC (SVK) [1]
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [3] 6-2 2-6 [10-8] Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Patryk JANIK (POL)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-1 Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 3-6 6-4 [13-11] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Poland F2 [9 June/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 6-1 6-3 Marcin GAWRON (POL)
Bastian MALLA (CHI) [8] 6-2 6-2 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4]
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 7-5 6-3 Demian RAAB (GER)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [6] 6-4 6-7(1) 6-2 Maciej RAJSKI (POL)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [3] 7-5 6-2 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [5] 5-1 Retired Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-4 7-6(10) Ivo KLEC (SVK) [2]

:facepalm:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Poland F2 [9 June/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Robert RUMLER (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-5] Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [3]
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Pawel CIAS (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Poland F2 [9 June/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 6-1 6-1 Bastian MALLA (CHI) [8]
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [6] 1-6 6-3 6-1 Christian GARIN (CHI) [3]
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [5] 7-6(3) 6-1 Janis PODZUS (LAT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Poland F2 [9 June/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Robert RUMLER (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 1-6 6-4 [10-6] Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Poland F2 [9 June/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-0 1-6 6-0 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [6] 2-6 6-4 6-2 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Poland F2 [9 June/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [6] 6-3 5-7 7-6(6) Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top