Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,340 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
POLAND F1

City : Koszalin, Poland
Date : 10 - 16 August 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Grzegorz Panfil (POL)

Entry List

1 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 265
2 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 351
3 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 474
4 Nico MATIC (GER) 650
5 Pawel CIAS (POL) 722
6 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 726
7 Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 770
8 Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) 787
9 Marcin GAWRON (POL) 811
10 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 861
11 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 904
12 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 915
13 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 917
14 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 918
15 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 989
16 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 1028
17 Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 1038
18 Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 1148
19 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 1162
20 Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 1189

21 (Q) Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 1230
22 (Q) Adam CHADAJ (POL) 1363
23 (Q) Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 1523
24 (Q) Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI) 1686
25 (Q) Patryk JANIK (POL) 1756
26 (Q) Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) 2145
27 (Q) Kevin SIELMANN (ESP)
28 (Q) Yann WOJCIK (POL)

29 (wc) Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) 1209
30 (wc) Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 1476
31 (wc) Pascal KLOS (POL)
32 (wc) Szymon WALKOW (POL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,340 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Poland F1 [August 10 | Koszalin | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Joao Walendowsky (BRA/1) vs. Bye
Dominik Nazaruk (POL) d. Nabil Fouad (EGY) 6-0 6-1
Robert Willekes MacDonald (NED) d. Tarek Fouad (EGY) 6-0 6-2
Piotr Obuchowicz (POL) vs. Bye

Adam Chadaj (POL/2) vs. Bye
Cezary Walkusz (POL) d. Piotr Pyla (POL) 6-4 6-0
Piotr Sowinski (POL/wc) d. Kornel Kimaszewski (POL/wc) 6-2 7-6(1)
Michal Dmochowski (POL) vs. Bye

Bartosz Wojnar (POL/3) vs. Bye
Yann Wojcik (POL/wc) d. Marius Ruzgas (SWE) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Michal Rolski (POL) d. Krzysztof Mlazga (POL) 6-2 7-6(6)
Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) vs. Bye

Igor Zubov (RUS/4) vs. Bye
Juri Reckow (GER/wc) d. Arnold Kokulewski (POL) 6-3 6-1
Kevin Sielmann (ESP) d. Jan Zasada (POL) 6-3 6-2
Sebastian Chojnowski (POL) vs. Bye

Adam Majchrowicz (POL/5) vs. Bye
Maximilian Kaiser (GER) d. Filip Plewinski (POL) 6-0 6-1
Max Steinberger (POL) d. Philipp Ahrendt (GER/wc) 6-1 6-2
Mateusz Smolicki (POL) vs. Bye

Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI/6) vs. Bye
Karol Krawczynski (POL) d. Christopher Liniewski (GER) 6-3 6-3
Nicholas Solarewicz (USA/wc) d. Marcin Mol (POL) 6-1 6-3
Michal Wojnar (POL) vs. Bye

Patryk Janik (POL/7) vs. Bye
Adrian Kowalski (POL) d. Tomas Gorvalan (ARG/wc) 6-4 6-2
Maciej Nowak (POL) d. Patryk Gewert (POL) 6-1 6-1
Piotr Grynkowski (POL/10) vs. Bye

Piotr Zbroja (POL/8) vs. Bye
Kamil Gajewski (POL) d. Maciej Kazanowski (POL) 6-4 6-1
Roman Boychuk (UKR) d. Adam Mlazga (POL) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Pawel Zawisza (POL/9) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Joao Walendowsky (BRA/1) d. Dominik Nazaruk (POL) 6-4 6-1
Robert Willekes MacDonald (NED) d. Piotr Obuchowicz (POL) 6-2 6-2

Adam Chadaj (POL/2) d. Cezary Walkusz (POL) 6-2 6-1
Michal Dmochowski (POL) d. Piotr Sowinski (POL/wc) 7-5 6-2

Yann Wojcik (POL/wc) d. Bartosz Wojnar (POL/3) 7-5 7-5
Michal Rolski (POL) d. Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Igor Zubov (RUS/4) d. Juri Reckow (GER/wc) 6-0 6-4
Kevin Sielmann (ESP) d. Sebastian Chojnowski (POL) 7-5 6-2

Adam Majchrowicz (POL/5) d. Maximilian Kaiser (GER) 6-2 7-5
Max Steinberger (POL) d. Mateusz Smolicki (POL) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4

Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI/6) d. Karol Krawczynski (POL) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Michal Wojnar (POL) d. Nicholas Solarewicz (USA/wc) 6-1 6-2

Patryk Janik (POL/7) d. Adrian Kowalski (POL) 6-4 7-5
Maciej Nowak (POL) d. Piotr Grynkowski (POL/10) 6-4 7-6(3)

Kamil Gajewski (POL) d. Piotr Zbroja (POL/8) 6-3 7-6(4)
Pawel Zawisza (POL/9) d. Roman Boychuk (UKR) 6-2 6-2


Final Round

Joao Walendowsky (BRA/1) d. Robert Willekes MacDonald (NED) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Adam Chadaj (POL/2) d. Michal Dmochowski (POL) 6-4 6-0
Yann Wojcik (POL/wc) d. Michal Rolski (POL) 6-1 7-5
Kevin Sielmann (ESP) d. Igor Zubov (RUS/4) 7-5 6-0
Adam Majchrowicz (POL/5) d. Max Steinberger (POL) 6-2 6-4
Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI/6) d. Michal Wojnar (POL) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Patryk Janik (POL/7) d. Maciej Nowak (POL) 6-3 6-3
Pawel Zawisza (POL/9) d. Kamil Gajewski (POL) 7-6(7) 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,340 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Poland F1 [August 10 | Koszalin | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

A.Majchrowicz / J.Zielinski (POL/1) d. M.Rajski / P.Zbroja (POL) 6-3 4-6 10-8
Z.Kolar / P.Michnev (CZE) d. M.Jedruszczak / S.Walkow (POL/wc) 7-5 6-3
A.Andrzejczuk / M.Smolicki (POL/wc) d. D.Madaras / C.Solberg (ROU/SWE) 2-6 6-4 10-6
K.Drzewiecki / M.Smola (POL) d. S.Martos Gornes / A.Mas Mascolo (ESP/3) 6-3 4-6 10-5

P.Cias / M.Nowak (POL/4) d. J.Walendowsky / B.Wojnar (BRA/POL) 6-4 7-6(7)
K.Gajewski / P.Lomacki (POL) d. A.Chadaj / P.Gadomski (POL) 6-4 3-6 10-6
C.Grandon Diaz / I.Zubov (CHI/RUS) d. P.Sowinski / Y.Wojcik (POL/wc) 6-1 6-1
M.Gawron / G.Panfil (POL/2) d. D.Lojda / N.Matic (CZE/GER) 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

Z.Kolar / P.Michnev (CZE) d. A.Majchrowicz / J.Zielinski (POL/1) 7-6(6) 6-4
K.Drzewiecki / M.Smola (POL) d. A.Andrzejczuk / M.Smolicki (POL/wc) 4-6 6-4 10-3
K.Gajewski / P.Lomacki (POL) d. P.Cias / M.Nowak (POL/4) 6-4 7-5
M.Gawron / G.Panfil (POL/2) d. C.Grandon Diaz / I.Zubov (CHI/RUS) 6-2 6-3


Semifinal

Z.Kolar / P.Michnev (CZE) d. K.Drzewiecki / M.Smola (POL) 6-1 6-3
M.Gawron / G.Panfil (POL/2) d. K.Gajewski / P.Lomacki (POL) 6-1 3-6 10-6


FINAL

M.Gawron / G.Panfil (POL/2) d. Z.Kolar / P.Michnev (CZE) 6-0 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,340 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Poland F1 [August 10 | Koszalin | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Grzegorz Panfil (POL/1) d. Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Maciej Rajski (POL) d. Kevin Sielmann (ESP/Q) 6-4 6-2
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) d. Yann Wojcik (POL/Q) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-3
Jan Zielinski (POL/wc) d. Pawel Cias (POL/5) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Nico Matic (GER/4) d. Bastian Wagner (GER) 6-3 6-1
Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI/Q) 6-1 6-4
Joao Walendowsky (BRA/Q) d. Piotr Gadomski (POL) 6-2 7-5
Petr Michnev (CZE) d. Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP/7) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)

Zdenek Kolar (CZE/6) d. Adam Chadaj (POL/Q) 6-4 6-2
Karol Drzewiecki (POL) d. Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL/wc) d. Christoffer Solberg (SWE) 6-3 7-5
Michal Schmid (CZE/3) d. Adam Majchrowicz (POL/Q) 6-3 6-2

Piotr Lomacki (POL/8) d. Patryk Janik (POL/Q) 6-4 6-4
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) d. Maciej Smola (POL) 6-3 6-4
Szymon Walkow (POL/wc) d. Pascal Klos (POL/wc) 6-3 6-2
Dusan Lojda (CZE/2) d. Pawel Zawisza (POL/Q) 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-2


2nd Round

Maciej Rajski (POL) d. Grzegorz Panfil (POL/1) 6-1 6-2
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) d. Jan Zielinski (POL/wc) 7-5 7-6(5)
Nico Matic (GER/4) d. Marcin Gawron (POL) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
Petr Michnev (CZE) d. Joao Walendowsky (BRA/Q) 6-3 6-0

Zdenek Kolar (CZE/6) d. Karol Drzewiecki (POL) 7-6(4) 6-2
Michal Schmid (CZE/3) d. Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL/wc) 6-1 6-3
Piotr Lomacki (POL/8) d. Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) 6-7(6) 6-1 7-6(8)
Dusan Lojda (CZE/2) d. Szymon Walkow (POL/wc) 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

Maciej Rajski (POL) d. Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Nico Matic (GER/4) d. Petr Michnev (CZE) 6-3 5-7 7-6(7)
Michal Schmid (CZE/3) d. Zdenek Kolar (CZE/6) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Dusan Lojda (CZE/2) d. Piotr Lomacki (POL/8) 6-3 7-6(5)


Semifinal

Maciej Rajski (POL) d. Nico Matic (GER/4) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
Michal Schmid (CZE/3) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE/2) 4-6 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Michal Schmid (CZE/3) d. Maciej Rajski (POL) 6-3 7-6(3)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Poland F1 [August 10 | Koszalin | Clay]

gadom :spit:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Poland F1 [August 10 | Koszalin | Clay]

martos :unsure:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Poland F1 [August 10 | Koszalin | Clay]

wow rajski into the semifinals!!
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top