Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Koszalin
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 326 1
2 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 407 4
3 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 426 5
4 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 641 2
5 Martins PODZUS (LAT) 701 2
6 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 759 4
7 Pawel CIAS (POL) 784 1
8 Marcin GAWRON (POL) 816 1
9 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 846 3
10 Janis PODZUS (LAT) 865 2
11 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 908 1
12 Robert RUMLER (CZE) 976 4
13 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 1012 6
14 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 1020 1
15 Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 1101 1
16 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 1216= 4
17 Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 1243= 1

Qualifying

1 Nico MATIC (GER) 1317= 1
2 Rafal TEURER (POL) 1324= 1
3 Adam CHADAJ (POL) 1347= 1
4 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) 1483= 2
5 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 1534= 1
6 Szymon WALKOW (POL) 1583= 1
7 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 1583= 1
8 Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 1715= 1
9 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) 1824= 1
10 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) 2038= 1
11 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 2038= 1
12 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) 2091= 1
13 Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) 2091= 1
14 Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) 5 1
15 Louis DONCZYK (POL) 11 1
16 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 12 1
17 Karol DUS (POL) 15 1
18 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 42 1
19 Piotr BARANSKI (POL) 20 1
20 Maciej JABLONSKI (POL) 22 1
21 Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL) 28 1
22 SEBASTIAN CHOJNOWSKI (POL) 29 1
23 Konrad MULARCZYK (POL) 35 1
24 Michal NISPON (POL) 37 1
25 Krzysztof MLAZGA (POL) 38 1
26 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 96 1
27 Adam MLAZGA (POL) 41 1
28 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) 44 1
29 Piotr PYLA (POL) 46 1
30 Kento TAGASHIRA (JPN) 141 1
31 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 47 1
32 Dominik NAZARUK (POL) 69 1
33 Kacper LEMIESZ (POL) 76 1
34 Phillip GRESK (POL) 97 1
35 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 112 1
36 Filip PLEWINSKI (POL) 129 1
37 Micha WARGOCKI (POL) 130 1
38 Pavel LIPKA (POL) 131 1
39 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 314 1
40 Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 131 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Poland F1 [2 June/Koszalin/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [1] BYE
SEBASTIAN CHOJNOWSKI (POL) 6-4 6-2 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS)
Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) BYE
Krzysztof MLAZGA (POL) BYE
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) [2] BYE
Michal WOJNAR (POL) 6-3 6-1 Kacper LEMIESZ (POL)
Michal DEMBEK (POL) BYE
Adam MLAZGA (POL) BYE
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [3] BYE
Maciej SMOLA (POL) 6-3 6-1 Maciej JABLONSKI (POL)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-1 6-1 Piotr DOBRZYNSKI (POL)
Pavel LIPKA (POL) BYE
Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) [4] BYE
Piotr BARANSKI (POL) 6-1 6-4 Piotr PYLA (POL)
Karol DUS (POL) BYE
Filip PLEWINSKI (POL) BYE
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [5] BYE
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-0 Przemyslaw ZIELINSKI (POL)
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) BYE
Thomas KROCZEK (USA) BYE
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [6] BYE
Michal ROLSKI (POL) 6-1 6-1 Micha WARGOCKI (POL)
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) BYE
Maciej DOLNY (POL) BYE
Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) [7] BYE
Louis DONCZYK (POL) 6-0 6-0 Stanislav FEDOTENKOV (RUS)
Konrad MULARCZYK (POL) BYE
Jacob SCOTT (AUS) BYE
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) [8] BYE
Michal NISPON (POL) 7-5 6-4 Kento TAGASHIRA (JPN)
Dominik NAZARUK (POL) BYE
Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL) BYE

Round 2

Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [1] 6-1 6-4 SEBASTIAN CHOJNOWSKI (POL)
Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) 5-7 6-4 6-1 Krzysztof MLAZGA (POL)
Michal WOJNAR (POL) 6-4 6-1 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) [2]
Michal DEMBEK (POL) 6-1 6-1 Adam MLAZGA (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [3] 7-6(6) 7-6(2) Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Pavel LIPKA (POL) 6-3 3-1 Retired Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Piotr BARANSKI (POL) 6-2 6-1 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) [4]
Karol DUS (POL) 6-2 6-1 Filip PLEWINSKI (POL)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [5] 6-3 7-6(2) Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-1 6-2 Thomas KROCZEK (USA)
Michal ROLSKI (POL) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-1 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [6]
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) 6-2 6-1 Maciej DOLNY (POL)
Louis DONCZYK (POL) 7-5 6-3 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) [7]
Konrad MULARCZYK (POL) 6-3 6-4 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) [8] 7-5 7-5 Michal NISPON (POL)
Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL) 7-5 6-2 Dominik NAZARUK (POL)

Round 3

Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) 6-3 7-5 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [1]
Michal DEMBEK (POL) 6-3 6-4 Michal WOJNAR (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [3] 6-3 6-2 Pavel LIPKA (POL)
Piotr BARANSKI (POL) 7-6(4) 6-2 Karol DUS (POL)
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [5]
Michal ROLSKI (POL) 6-0 6-3 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL)
Louis DONCZYK (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-1 Konrad MULARCZYK (POL)
Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL) 3-6 6-0 7-5 Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Poland F1 [2 June/Koszalin/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-4 6-1 Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL)
Robert RUMLER (CZE) 6-2 6-0 Louis DONCZYK (POL)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 7-5 7-5 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [5] 6-0 6-2 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [4] 6-3 6-4 Maciej RAJSKI (POL)
Michal DEMBEK (POL) 6-4 6-4 Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Pawel CIAS (POL) 6-3 6-3 Piotr BARANSKI (POL)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [6] 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Phillip GRESK (POL)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 6-1 6-3 Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL)
Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) 6-2 7-6(2) Michal ROLSKI (POL)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 6-2 6-1 Dariusz LIPKA (POL)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-4 7-5 Rafal TEURER (POL)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [8] 7-6(4) 5-2 Retired Adam CHADAJ (POL)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-1 6-0 Nico MATIC (GER)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-2 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2] 7-5 6-3 Janis PODZUS (LAT)

2nd Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-4 6-2 Robert RUMLER (CZE)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [5] 6-2 6-2 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [4] 6-1 4-6 6-3 Michal DEMBEK (POL)
Pawel CIAS (POL) 6-3 6-2 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [6]
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 6-4 6-3 Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-4 7-6(3) Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [8] 6-2 5-7 6-3 Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2] 6-3 7-5 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)

Quarterfinal

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Martins PODZUS (LAT) [5]
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [4] 6-4 6-3 Pawel CIAS (POL)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-4 6-1 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7]
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [8] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2]

Semifinal

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 1-6 6-1 6-1 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [4]
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [8] 6-2 5-7 7-5 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3]

Final

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 7-5 6-2 Marcin GAWRON (POL) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Poland F1 [2 June/Koszalin/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 6-2 7-6(2) Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL) 6-3 6-4 Dariusz LIPKA (POL) / Pavel LIPKA (POL)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) / Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-2 2-6 [10-8] Robert RUMLER (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [4]
Nico MATIC (GER) / Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) 6-3 7-5 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Kento TAGASHIRA (JPN)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) 6-1 6-3 Adam MLAZGA (POL) / Krzysztof MLAZGA (POL)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [3] 6-1 6-3 Louis DONCZYK (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-3 7-5 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) / Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [2] 7-6(5) 6-4 Michal DEMBEK (POL) / Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL)

Quarterfinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 6-2 6-0 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL)
Nico MATIC (GER) / Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) 6-4 4-6 [10-6] Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) / Maciej RAJSKI (POL)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [3]
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [2] 6-1 6-1 Pawel CIAS (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL)

Semifinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 6-1 6-2 Nico MATIC (GER) / Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [2] 6-4 7-5 Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT)

Final

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 6-7(3) 7-5 [10-8] Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Poland F1 [2 June/Koszalin/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [1] BYE
SEBASTIAN CHOJNOWSKI (POL) 6-4 6-2 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS)
Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) BYE
Krzysztof MLAZGA (POL) BYE
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) [2] BYE
Michal WOJNAR (POL) 6-3 6-1 Kacper LEMIESZ (POL)
Michal DEMBEK (POL) BYE
Adam MLAZGA (POL) BYE
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [3] BYE
Maciej SMOLA (POL) 6-3 6-1 Maciej JABLONSKI (POL)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-1 6-1 Piotr DOBRZYNSKI (POL)
Pavel LIPKA (POL) BYE
Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) [4] BYE
Piotr BARANSKI (POL) 6-1 6-4 Piotr PYLA (POL)
Karol DUS (POL) BYE
Filip PLEWINSKI (POL) BYE
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [5] BYE
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-0 Przemyslaw ZIELINSKI (POL)
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) BYE
Thomas KROCZEK (USA) BYE
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [6] BYE
Michal ROLSKI (POL) 6-1 6-1 Micha WARGOCKI (POL)
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) BYE
Maciej DOLNY (POL) BYE
Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) [7] BYE
Louis DONCZYK (POL) 6-0 6-0 Stanislav FEDOTENKOV (RUS)
Konrad MULARCZYK (POL) BYE
Jacob SCOTT (AUS) BYE
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) [8] BYE
Michal NISPON (POL) 7-5 6-4 Kento TAGASHIRA (JPN)
Dominik NAZARUK (POL) BYE
Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Poland F1 [2 June/Koszalin/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [1] 6-1 6-4 SEBASTIAN CHOJNOWSKI (POL)
Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) 5-7 6-4 6-1 Krzysztof MLAZGA (POL)
Michal WOJNAR (POL) 6-4 6-1 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) [2]
Michal DEMBEK (POL) 6-1 6-1 Adam MLAZGA (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [3] 7-6(6) 7-6(2) Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Pavel LIPKA (POL) 6-3 3-1 Retired Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Piotr BARANSKI (POL) 6-2 6-1 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) [4]
Karol DUS (POL) 6-2 6-1 Filip PLEWINSKI (POL)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [5] 6-3 7-6(2) Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-1 6-2 Thomas KROCZEK (USA)
Michal ROLSKI (POL) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-1 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [6]
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) 6-2 6-1 Maciej DOLNY (POL)
Louis DONCZYK (POL) 7-5 6-3 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) [7]
Konrad MULARCZYK (POL) 6-3 6-4 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) [8] 7-5 7-5 Michal NISPON (POL)
Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL) 7-5 6-2 Dominik NAZARUK (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Poland F1 [2 June/Koszalin/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) 6-3 7-5 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [1]
Michal DEMBEK (POL) 6-3 6-4 Michal WOJNAR (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) [3] 6-3 6-2 Pavel LIPKA (POL)
Piotr BARANSKI (POL) 7-6(4) 6-2 Karol DUS (POL)
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [5]
Michal ROLSKI (POL) 6-0 6-3 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL)
Louis DONCZYK (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-1 Konrad MULARCZYK (POL)
Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL) 3-6 6-0 7-5 Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) [8]

rajski =DD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Poland F1 [2 June/Koszalin/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-4 6-1 Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL)
Robert RUMLER (CZE) 6-2 6-0 Louis DONCZYK (POL)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 7-5 7-5 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [5] 6-0 6-2 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [4] 6-3 6-4 Maciej RAJSKI (POL)
Michal DEMBEK (POL) 6-4 6-4 Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Pawel CIAS (POL) 6-3 6-3 Piotr BARANSKI (POL)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [6] 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Phillip GRESK (POL)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 6-1 6-3 Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL)
Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) 6-2 7-6(2) Michal ROLSKI (POL)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 6-2 6-1 Dariusz LIPKA (POL)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-4 7-5 Rafal TEURER (POL)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [8] 7-6(4) 5-2 Retired Adam CHADAJ (POL)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-1 6-0 Nico MATIC (GER)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-2 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2] 7-5 6-3 Janis PODZUS (LAT)

lipka, inzerillo, rajski :eek: :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Poland F1 [2 June/Koszalin/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 6-2 7-6(2) Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL) 6-3 6-4 Dariusz LIPKA (POL) / Pavel LIPKA (POL)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) / Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-2 2-6 [10-8] Robert RUMLER (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [4]
Nico MATIC (GER) / Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) 6-3 7-5 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Kento TAGASHIRA (JPN)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) 6-1 6-3 Adam MLAZGA (POL) / Krzysztof MLAZGA (POL)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [3] 6-1 6-3 Louis DONCZYK (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-3 7-5 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) / Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [2] 7-6(5) 6-4 Michal DEMBEK (POL) / Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Poland F1 [2 June/Koszalin/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-4 6-2 Robert RUMLER (CZE)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [5] 6-2 6-2 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 6-4 6-3 Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-4 7-6(3) Bastian WAGNER (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Poland F1 [2 June/Koszalin/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 6-2 6-0 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL)
Nico MATIC (GER) / Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) 6-4 4-6 [10-6] Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) / Maciej RAJSKI (POL)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [3]
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [2] 6-1 6-1 Pawel CIAS (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Poland F1 [2 June/Koszalin/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-4 6-2 Robert RUMLER (CZE)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [5] 6-2 6-2 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [4] 6-1 4-6 6-3 Michal DEMBEK (POL)
Pawel CIAS (POL) 6-3 6-2 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [6]
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 6-4 6-3 Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-4 7-6(3) Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [8] 6-2 5-7 6-3 Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2] 6-3 7-5 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)

Quarterfinal

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Martins PODZUS (LAT) [5]
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [4] 6-4 6-3 Pawel CIAS (POL)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-4 6-1 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7]
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [8] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2]

gawron :woohoo:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Poland F1 [2 June/Koszalin/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 6-1 6-2 Nico MATIC (GER) / Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [2] 6-4 7-5 Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT)

Final

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 6-7(3) 7-5 [10-8] Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Poland F1 [2 June/Koszalin/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 1-6 6-1 6-1 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [4]
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [8] 6-2 5-7 7-5 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3]

wow gawron =DD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Poland F1 [2 June/Koszalin/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 7-5 6-2 Marcin GAWRON (POL) [8]

poor gawron :hug: but nice week anyway
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top