Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Dates : 04 Dec to 09 Dec 2007
Venue : Rizal Memorial Tennis Centre, Philippines
Grade : Grade 4
Surface : Hard
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
1st Round

Francis Casey ALCANTARA (PHI) (1) defeated Chee-Jun LEONG (SIN) 6-1 6-1
Sean WHITE (AUS) defeated Felix ASSAD (LIB) 6-1 6-2
Joshua HO (PHI) defeated Leander LAZARO (PHI) 6-1 6-3
Sorapon IMPRAPAI (THA) (6) defeated Wasin WIJAYA (THA) 6-4 6-0
Pablo Jr. OLIVAREZ (PHI) (3) defeated Christian Oliver LEE (MAS) 6-4 6-3
Nuttorn TANCHAINANT (THA) Vs Luca MASIELLO (ITA)
Won-Hak LEE (KOR) Vs Chieh-Lin LI (TPE)
Vedran LJUBICIC (CRO) (8) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (AUS) 6-4 6-1
James DUCKWORTH (AUS) (5) defeated Mark-Jaype BALCE (PHI) 6-0 6-0
Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) defeated Paul Nicole MAGAWAY (PHI) 6-4 6-0
Chun-Ming YAM (HKG) Vs Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (THA)
Yu-Chi CHANG (TPE) defeated Min-Sylvester WEE (SIN) (4) 6-3 6-3
Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA) (7) defeated Jonathan MURRELL (USA) 6-4 6-3
Akio SY (PHI) Vs Ben WAGLAND (AUS)
Kriangkrai PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) defeated Pemrik ALINA (PHI) 6-2 6-0
Ralph-Kevin BARTE (PHI) (2) defeated Masato SHIGA (JPN) 6-2 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
2nd Round

Francis Casey ALCANTARA (PHI) (1) defeated Sean WHITE (AUS) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Sorapon IMPRAPAI (THA) (6) defeated Joshua HO (PHI) 7-5 6-3
Pablo Jr. OLIVAREZ (PHI) (3) defeated Nuttorn TANCHAINANT (THA) 6-2 6-3
Vedran LJUBICIC (CRO) (8) defeated Won-Hak LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2
James DUCKWORTH (AUS) (5) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Yu-Chi CHANG (TPE) defeated Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (THA) 6-2 6-2
Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA) (7) defeated Akio SY (PHI) 6-4 6-4
Ralph-Kevin BARTE (PHI) (2) defeated Kriangkrai PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) 6-1 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Quarterfinal

Francis Casey ALCANTARA (PHI) (1) defeated Sorapon IMPRAPAI (THA) (6) 7-6(3) 6-2
Pablo Jr. OLIVAREZ (PHI) (3) defeated Vedran LJUBICIC (CRO) (8) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-4
James DUCKWORTH (AUS) (5) defeated Yu-Chi CHANG (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Ralph-Kevin BARTE (PHI) (2) defeated Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA) (7) 6-2 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top