Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
PERU F2

City : Lima, Peru
Date : 01-07 October 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)

Entry List

1 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 510
2 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 539
3 Genaro Alberto OLIVIERI (ARG) 540
4 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 550
5 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 623
6 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 631
7 Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 729
8 Alejandro TABILO (CHI) 798
9 Bastian MALLA (CHI) 801
10 Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 886
11 Arklon HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) 901
12 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 908
13 Michel VERNIER (CHI) 917
14 Daniil ZARICHANSKYY (UKR) 941
15 Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 980
16 Tyler MERCIER (USA) 1022
17 Guido Ivan JUSTO (ARG) 1039
18 (SE) Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 1164
19 (SE) Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 1199
20 (JE) Nicolas MEJIA (COL) 1474

21 (Q) Boris ARIAS (BOL) 1202
22 (Q) Fermin TENTI (ARG) 1343
23 (Q) Tomas FARJAT (ARG) 1356
24 (Q) Nicolas ACEVEDO (CHI) 1505
25 (Q) Mateus ALVES (BRA) 1793
26 (Q) Joao FERREIRA (BRA)
27 (Q) Sergio MONGES (PER)
28 (Q) Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER)

29 (wc) Alexander MERINO (PER) 1988
30 (wc) Preston BROWN (USA)
31 (wc) Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER)
32 (wc) Christopher LI (PER)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Peru F2 [October 01 | Lima | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Antonio Cayetano March (ECU/1) d. Ivan Rodrigo Gonzalez Huerta (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Alan Postay (ARG) d. Diego Serra (PER/wc) 6-0 7-5
Joao Ferreira (BRA) d. Javier Araya (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Luis Britto (BRA) d. Matheus Geovani Correa (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) d. Lorenzo Gagliardo (ARG/2) 1-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Jordan Iturra (CHI) d. Matheus Trevisan Rezende (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Ramiro Pioli Tizon (ARG) d. Jhoel Quinonez (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER/wc) d. Joseph W. Van Meter (USA/14) 6-0 6-1

Boris Arias (BOL/3) d. Franco Roncadelli (URU) 7-6(4) 6-2
Marco Pairetti (ARG) d. Luis Guajardo Miranda (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Daniel Vinces Jimenez (PER) d. Rodrigo Del Carpio Davila (PER/wc) 6-2 6-0
Nicolas Zaidman (ARG/15) d. Gianfranco Panta (PER/wc) 6-1 6-0

Fermin Tenti (ARG/4) d. Diego Calmet (PER/wc) 6-1 6-0
Enrico dos Santos Lima (BRA) d. Francisco Erramuspe (URU) 6-2 6-4
Miguel Fernando Pereira (CHI) d. Hugo Moura (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Nicolas Bianchi (ITA/10) d. Matteo Rozo Torres (COL) 6-0 6-0

Tomas Farjat (ARG/5) d. Gianluca Ballotta (PER/wc) 6-0 6-2
Laelson Rodrigues (BRA) d. Matias Riva (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG) d. Diego Tapia (PER) 6-1 6-2
Julian Gimenez (ARG/11) d. André Ku Meza (PER) 5-7 6-2 6-1

Leonardo Aboian (ARG/6) d. Felipe Santamaria (COL) 7-5 6-3
Sergio Monges (PER) d. Nicolas Vicente Del Valle (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Boruch Skierkier (ARG) d. Gaston Ezequiel Cantero (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Felipe Derdoy (ARG/13) d. Nicolas Bruna (CHI) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1

Enrique Bogo (BRA/7) d. Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG) 7-6(6) 7-6(8)
Jose Luis Claro (PER/wc) d. Guillermo Aracena (CHI) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Cristopher Kohl (CHI) d. Mauricio Gutierrez (PER/wc) 7-5 6-2
Nicolas Acevedo (CHI/9) d. Sebastian Eguez (BOL) 6-4 6-4

Daniel Mora (COL/8) d. Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL) 6-2 6-2
Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL) d. Patricio Gomez (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Juan Manuel Lopez (COL) d. Karl William Wurth Mac-Leay (CHI) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Mateus Alves (BRA/12) d. Mario Urquidi (MEX) 6-0 2-6 6-1


2nd Round

Antonio Cayetano March (ECU/1) d. Alan Postay (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Joao Ferreira (BRA) d. Luis Britto (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) d. Jordan Iturra (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Ramiro Pioli Tizon (ARG) d. Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER/wc) 6-1 7-5

Boris Arias (BOL/3) d. Marco Pairetti (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Zaidman (ARG/15) d. Daniel Vinces Jimenez (PER) 6-1 6-2

Fermin Tenti (ARG/4) d. Enrico dos Santos Lima (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Bianchi (ITA/10) d. Miguel Fernando Pereira (CHI) 6-3 6-3

Tomas Farjat (ARG/5) d. Laelson Rodrigues (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Julian Gimenez (ARG/11) d. Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Sergio Monges (PER) d. Leonardo Aboian (ARG/6) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3
Boruch Skierkier (ARG) d. Felipe Derdoy (ARG/13) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Enrique Bogo (BRA/7) d. Jose Luis Claro (PER/wc) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Acevedo (CHI/9) d. Cristopher Kohl (CHI) 6-2 6-2

Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL) d. Daniel Mora (COL/8) 7-5 6-3
Mateus Alves (BRA/12) d. Juan Manuel Lopez (COL) 6-2 6-3


Final Round

Joao Ferreira (BRA) d. Antonio Cayetano March (ECU/1) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) d. Ramiro Pioli Tizon (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Boris Arias (BOL/3) d. Nicolas Zaidman (ARG/15) 6-2 6-3
Fermin Tenti (ARG/4) d. Nicolas Bianchi (ITA/10) 6-0 6-3
Tomas Farjat (ARG/5) d. Julian Gimenez (ARG/11) 6-4 6-4
Sergio Monges (PER) d. Boruch Skierkier (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Acevedo (CHI/9) d. Enrique Bogo (BRA/7) 6-3 6-3
Mateus Alves (BRA/12) d. Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL) 7-5 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Peru F2 [October 01 | Lima | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

N.Arreche / G.Villanueva (ARG) d. B.Arias / F.Zeballos (BOL/1) 2-6 6-4 10-6
A.Huertas Del Pino / C.Huertas Del Pino (PER/wc) d. A.March / D.Mora (ECU/COL) 6-7(6) 6-4 10-5
L.Aboian / T.Farjat (ARG) d. T.Mercier / D.Zarichanskyy (USA/UKR) 4-6 6-3 12-10
A.Merino / A.Tabilo (PER/CHI/3) d. B.Malla / M.Vernier (CHI) 6-4 6-2

L.Britto / N.Santos (BRA) d. G.Olivieri / J.Panta (ARG/PER/4) 6-0 6-4
M.Estevez / N.Mejia (ARG/COL) d. D.Beretta / C.Li (PER/wc) 6-4 3-6 10-8
A.Mendoza / V.Nunez (BOL/CHI) d. J.Manzur / A.Raposo De Oliveira (PER/wc) 6-3 6-1
D.Hidalgo / M.Kestelboim (ECU/ARG/2) d. G.Justo / F.Tenti (ARG) 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

A.Huertas Del Pino / C.Huertas Del Pino (PER/wc) d. N.Arreche / G.Villanueva (ARG) 6-3 4-6 10-6
L.Aboian / T.Farjat (ARG) d. A.Merino / A.Tabilo (PER/CHI/3) 6-4 1-6 11-9
L.Britto / N.Santos (BRA) d. M.Estevez / N.Mejia (ARG/COL) 6-4 5-7 12-10
D.Hidalgo / M.Kestelboim (ECU/ARG/2) d. A.Mendoza / V.Nunez (BOL/CHI) 6-1 6-4


Semifinal

L.Aboian / T.Farjat (ARG) d. A.Huertas Del Pino / C.Huertas Del Pino (PER/wc) 6-4 2-6 10-8
D.Hidalgo / M.Kestelboim (ECU/ARG/2) d. L.Britto / N.Santos (BRA) 4-6 6-2 10-3


FINAL

D.Hidalgo / M.Kestelboim (ECU/ARG/2) d. L.Aboian / T.Farjat (ARG) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Peru F2 [October 01 | Lima | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL/1) 6-4 2-5 ret.
Bastian Malla (CHI) d. Nicolas Acevedo (CHI/Q) 6-4 7-6(4)
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER/wc) d. Fermin Tenti (ARG/Q) 6-1 7-6(5)
Alejandro Tabilo (CHI/8) d. Mateus Alves (BRA/Q) 7-5 7-6(3)

Mariano Kestelboim (ARG/4) d. Rodrigo Sanchez (PER/Q) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Tomas Farjat (ARG/Q) d. Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) 6-3 6-3
Sergio Monges (PER/Q) d. Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Diego Hidalgo (ECU/7) d. Preston Brown (USA/wc) 6-1 6-2

Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG/5) d. Christopher Li (PER/wc) 6-2 6-2
Boris Arias (BOL/Q) d. Joao Ferreira (BRA/Q) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Nicolas Mejia (COL) d. Michel Vernier (CHI) 6-3 3-6 7-6(1)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/3) d. Alexander Merino (PER/wc) 6-2 6-1

Mauricio Echazu (PER/6) d. Tyler Mercier (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER) d. Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-3
Guido Ivan Justo (ARG) d. Jorge Brian Panta (PER) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG/2) d. Victor Nunez (CHI) 6-2 6-4


2nd Round

Bastian Malla (CHI) d. Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Alejandro Tabilo (CHI/8) d. Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER/wc) 7-5 6-1
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG/4) d. Tomas Farjat (ARG/Q) 6-1 6-1
Diego Hidalgo (ECU/7) d. Sergio Monges (PER/Q) 6-2 6-2

Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG/5) d. Boris Arias (BOL/Q) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Mejia (COL) d. Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/3) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER/6) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG/2) d. Guido Ivan Justo (ARG) 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

Bastian Malla (CHI) d. Alejandro Tabilo (CHI/8) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Diego Hidalgo (ECU/7) d. Mariano Kestelboim (ARG/4) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Mejia (COL) d. Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG/5) 6-3 7-5
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG/2) d. Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER) 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

Bastian Malla (CHI) d. Diego Hidalgo (ECU/7) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG/2) d. Nicolas Mejia (COL) w.o


FINAL

Bastian Malla (CHI) d. Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG/2) 7-6(1) 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top