Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Location: Panama, Panama
Surface: Clay
Type: $10K

Tournament website: www.fptenis.org
Tournament fact sheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017040

Entry List
1 FELDER, Marcel URU 375 1
2 AZZARO, Leonardo ITA 387 1
3 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 476 1
4 AVELLAN, Carlos ECU 480 1
5 AREVALO-GONZALEZ, Rafael ESA 521 1
6 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 562 1
7 LUCHICI, Raian ROU 578 2
8 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 621 1
9 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 697 1
10 FASS, Adam USA 701 1
11 MARK, Idan ISR 714 1
12 DRACOS, Benjamin FRA 759= 1
13 O'NEAL, Justin USA 789= 1
14 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 837 1
15 PASKVAN, Federico ARG 868= 2
16 RIZZA, Rylan USA 927= 1
17 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 931= 1
18 CICENIA, Miguel VEN 1022= 1


Alternates
19 DAS, Jeffrey USA 1029= 2
20 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 1101= 1
21 STEELE, Saar ISR 1123= 1
22 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1199= 1
23 CUELLAR-GONZALEZ, Mario ESP 1239= 1
24 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 1239= 1
25 POMEROY, Brad USA 1273= 1
26 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 1273= 1
27 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 1303= 1
28 TAMAGNONE, Franco ARG 1303= 1
29 FULLER, Jeremiah USA 1303= 1
30 LASRY, Diego VEN 1354= 1
31 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1391= 1
32 IRDOJA, Mikk EST 1391= 1
33 RUBIN, Michael USA 1391= 3
34 GUMBS, Gregory FRA 1484= 2
35 BARTH, George USA 1484= 3
36 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1484= 1
37 PALLARES-GONZALEZ, Michael-Ray DOM 1484= 1
38 BARTLETT, Alex USA 1484= 2
39 RUIZ-ROSALES, Antonio MEX 1484= 1
40 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1484= 1
41 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1484= 1
42 SCHWANDT, Derek USA 1484= 1
43 FRANDJI, Patrick USA 1484= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Panama F1 [ January 28 - Panama - Clay]

QUALIFYING DRAW

First Round
(1)Saar Steele (ISR) bye
Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. Roberto Loo (PAN) 6-0 6-0
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) d. Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(15)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) bye
(2)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) bye
Jonathan Bernay (ARG) d. German Ramirez (PAR) 6-0 6-2
Jamil Al Agba (USA) d. Alexander Diaz (VEN) 6-1 6-0
(14)Alexander Pelaez-Herrera (CUB) bye
(3)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP) bye
Henrique Cunha (BRA) d. Matteo Tosi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Itay Levi (ISR) d. Pedro Ast (VEN) 7-6(7) 3-6 6-3
(12)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) bye
(4)Brad Pomeroy (USA) bye
Sven Kasper (EST) d. Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Gaetano Marrone (ITA) d. Geoffrey Gehrke (USA) 6-0 6-0
(16)Derek Schwandt (USA) bye
(5)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) bye
Alberto Torchia (ARG) d. Damian Kapitula (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Ignacio Valls (ESP) d. Mauricio Valero-Payro (MEX) 6-3 7-5
(13)Gregory Gumbs (FRA) bye
(6)Franco Tamagnone (ARG) bye
Jan Serdakowski (POL) d. Juan-Carlos Ramirez (PAR) 7-5 6-4
Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA) d. Andrew Howe (AUS) 6-1 7-6(3)
(9)Mikk Irdoja (EST) bye
(7)Jurgen Zopp (EST) bye
Carlos Galvez (ECU) d. Joe Cooper (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP) d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
(11)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) bye
(8)Diego Lasry (VEN) bye
Walter Valarezo (ECU) d. Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Raul Nahim (ARG) d. Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(10)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) bye

Second Round
Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. (1)Saar Steele (ISR) 6-2 7-6(1)
(15)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-0
(2)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Jonathan Bernay (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(14)Alexander Pelaez-Herrera (CUB) d. Jamil Al Agba (USA) 6-3 6-4
Henrique Cunha (BRA) d. (3)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(12)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. Itay Levi (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(4)Brad Pomeroy (USA) d. Sven Kasper (EST) 7-6(4) 6-4
Gaetano Marrone (ITA) d. (16)Derek Schwandt (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(5)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Alberto Torchia (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Ignacio Valls (ESP) d. (13)Gregory Gumbs (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(6)Franco Tamagnone (ARG) d. Jan Serdakowski (POL) 6-1 6-2
Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA) d. (9)Mikk Irdoja (EST) 3-0 ret.
(7)Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. Carlos Galvez (ECU) 6-1 6-0
Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP) d. (11)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-2 6-1
(8)Diego Lasry (VEN) vs Walter Valarezo (ECU)
(10)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Raul Nahim (ARG) 6-1 6-4

Qualifying Round
Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. (15)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(2)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. (14)Alexander Pelaez (CUB) 6-3 7-5
(12)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. Henrique Cunha (BRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Brad Pomeroy (USA) d. Gaetano Marrone (ITA) 7-5 6-4
(5)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Ignacio Valls (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(6)Franco Tamagnone (ARG) d. Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
(7)Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. Miguel Angel Solbes (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(10)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Walter Valarezo (ECU) 7-5 6-4

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3414/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Panama F1 [ January 28 - Panama - Clay]

SINGLES MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (q)Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(q)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. (q)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-2 6-4
(q)Brad Pomeroy (USA) d. Federico Cavallero (ARG) 6-2 0-6 6-2
(8)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. Jeffrey Das (USA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Matteo Volante (ITA) d. (q)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Idan Mark (ISR) d. (WC)Arnulfo Courtney (PAN)
(WC)Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. Cristian Paiz (GUA) 6-4 6-3
(7)Raian Luchici (ROU) d. Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(6)Ivan Endara (ECU) d. (LL)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-1 7-5 [Amador Romero-Torres replaces Rylan Rizza]
(q)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Benjamin Dracos (FRA) d. (WC)Luis Javier Naranjo (CRC) 6-1 6-0
(4)Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. Justin O'Neal (USA) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2
(5)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. (LL)Alexander Pelaez-Herrera (CUB) 7-6(1) 6-1 [Alexander Pelaez-Herrera replaces Adam Fass]
(q)Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. (q)Franco Tamagnone (ARG) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Federico Paskvan (ARG) d. Miguel Cicenia (VEN) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
(2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. (WC)Giuseppe Guarnieri (PAN) 6-0 6-0

Second Round
(1)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (q)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(8)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. (q)Brad Pomeroy (USA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Idan Mark (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(7)Raian Luchici (ROU) d. (WC)Jose Hernandez (DOM) 6-1 6-2
(6)Ivan Endara (ECU) d. (q)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(4)Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. Benjamin Dracos (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(5)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. (q)Jurgen Zopp (EST) 7-5 6-4
(2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. Federico Paskvan (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
(8)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. (1)Marcel Felder (URU) 7-6(5) 6-1
(7)Raian Luchici (ROU) d. (3)Matteo Volante (ITA) 1-6 6-2 6-2
(4)Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. (6)Ivan Endara (ECU) 7-5 6-2
(2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. (5)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(8)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. (7)Raian Luchici (ROU) 7-5 7-6(6)
(2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. (4)Carlos Avellan (ECU) 6-2 6-3

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3414/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Panama F1 [ January 28 - Panama - Clay]

DOUBLES DRAW

First Round
(1)Leonardo Azzaro/Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. Matteo Volante/Juan Pablo Yunis (ITA/ARG) 7-5 6-4
Alberto Torchia/Walter Valarezo (ARG/ECU) d. Federico Cavallero/Franco Tamagnone (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(3)Claudio Grassi/Gaston Grimolizzi (ITA/ARG) d. Cristian Paiz/Marco Antonio Rojas (GUA/BOL) 6-2 6-7(4) (10-4)
Ivan Endara/Jose Hernandez (ECU/DOM) d. Gonzalo Tur/Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-3 7-6(3)
Mario Cuellar/Alexander Pelaez (ESP/CUB) d. Jonathan Bernay/Gaetano Marrone (ARG/ITA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR) d. (WC)Giuseppe Guarnieri/Luis Javier Naranjo (PAN/CRC) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Arnulfo Courtney/Carlos Galvez (PAN/ECU) d. (WC)Henrique Cunha/Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 7-6(6) 3-6 (12-10)
(2)Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy (ROU/USA) d. Rafael Arevalo/Derek Schwandt (ESA/USA) 6-4 5-7 (10-3)

Quarterfinals
(1)Leonardo Azzaro/Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. Alberto Torchia/Walter Valarezo (ARG/ECU) 6-3 6-1
(3)Claudio Grassi/Gaston Grimolizzi (ITA/ARG) d. Ivan Endara/Jose Hernandez (ECU/DOM) 6-4 6-4
Mario Cuellar/Alexander Pelaez (ESP/CUB) d. (4)Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR) 7-6(6) 6-4
(2)Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy (ROU/USA) d. (WC)Arnulfo Courtney/Carlos Galvez (PAN/ECU) 6-1 6-1

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3414/mdd.pdf
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
223 Posts
Re: Panama F1 [January 28 - Panama - Clay]

FELDER, Marcel [1] 6-4 6-2
RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto 6-2 6-4
POMEROY, Brad 6-2 0-6 6-2
GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo [8] 6-1 6-0
VOLANTE, Matteo [3] 6-3 6-4
HERNANDEZ, Jose 6-4 6-3
LUCHICI, Raian [7] 6-4 6-2
ENDARA, Ivan [6] 6-1 7-5
YUNIS, Juan-Pablo 6-2 6-2
DRACOS, Benjamin 6-0 6-1
AVELLAN, Carlos [4] 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2
AREVALO-GONZALEZ, Rafael [5] 7-6(1) 6-1
ZOPP, Jurgen 6-1 1-6 6-3
PASKVAN, Federico 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
AZZARO, Leonardo [2] 6-0 6-0
Source http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3414/mds.pdf

Avellan, Endara ... Ecuador Davis Cup Team ;)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: Panama F1 [January 28 - Panama - Clay]

Leonardo :drool: :dance: Great win :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
451 Posts
Re: Panama F1 [January 28 - Panama - Clay]

Cuartos de Final
Carlos Avellán vs Ivan Endara
Vamos ECuador!!!!!!!!

www.futbol-tenis.es.tl
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: Panama F1 [January 28 - Panama - Clay]

First Round
(1)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (q)Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(q)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. (q)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-2 6-4
(q)Brad Pomeroy (USA) d. Federico Cavallero (ARG) 6-2 0-6 6-2
(8)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. Jeffrey Das (USA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Matteo Volante (ITA) d. (q)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Idan Mark (ISR) vs (WC)Arnulfo Courtney (PAN)
(WC)Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. Cristian Paiz (GUA) 6-4 6-3
(7)Raian Luchici (ROU) d. Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(6)Ivan Endara (ECU) d. (LL)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-1 7-5 [Romero-Torres replaces Rylan Rizza]
(q)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Benjamin Dracos (FRA) d. (WC)Luis Javier Naranjo (CRC) 6-1 6-0
(4)Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. Justin O'Neal (USA) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2
(5)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. (LL)Alexander Pelaez (CUB) 7-6(1) 6-1 [Pelaez replaces Adam Fass]
(q)Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. (q)Franco Tamagnone (ARG) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Federico Paskvan (ARG) d. Miguel Cicenia (VEN) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
(2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. (WC)Giuseppe Guarnieri (PAN) 6-0 6-0
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: Panama F1 [January 28 - Panama - Clay]

SECOND ROUND:

Marcel Felder URU [1]
beat Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso ESP [Q] | 6-1 6-0
Gaston Grimolizzi ARG [8]
beat Brad Pomeroy USA [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Matteo Volante ITA [3]
beat Idan Mark ISR | 6-4 6-2
Raian Luchici ROU [7] beat Jose Hernandez DOM [WC] | 6-1 6-2

Ivan Endara ECU [6]
beat Juan-Pablo Yunis ARG [Q] | 2-6 6-2 6-3
Carlos Avellan ECU [4] beat Benjamin Dracos FRA | 6-1 6-4
Rafael Arevalo-Gonzalez ESA [5]
beat Jurgen Zopp EST [Q] | 7-5 6-4
Leonardo Azzaro ITA [2]
beat Federico Paskvan ARG | 6-2 6-3
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: Panama F1 [January 28 - Panama - Clay]

QUARTER FINALS:

Marcel Felder URU [1]
vs. Gaston Grimolizzi ARG [8]
Matteo Volante ITA [3]
vs. Raian Luchici ROU [7]
Ivan Endara ECU [6]
vs. Carlos Avellan ECU [4]
Rafael Arevalo-Gonzalez ESA [5]
vs. Leonardo Azzaro ITA [2]

 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: Panama F1 [January 28 - Panama - Clay]

:clap2: Leonardo
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
475 Posts
Re: Panama F1 [January 28 - Panama - Clay]

Come on Gaston!!:)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
QUARTER FINALS:

Gaston Grimolizzi ARG [8] beat
Marcel Felder URU [1] | 7-6 (5) 6-1
Raian Luchici ROU [7] beat Matteo Volante ITA [3] | 1-6 6-2 6-2
Carlos Avellan ECU [4] beat Ivan Endara ECU [6] | 7-5 6-2
Leonardo Azzaro ITA [2] beat Rafael Arevalo-Gonzalez ESA [5] | 6-3 6-1
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
SEMI FINALS:

Gaston Grimolizzi ARG [8] beat
Raian Luchici ROU [7] | 7-5 7-6 (6)
Leonardo Azzaro ITA [2]
beat Carlos Avellan ECU [4] | 6-2 6-3
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
FINAL:

Leonardo Azzaro ITA [2] beat Gaston Grimolizzi ARG [8] | 6-4 6-7 (3) 6-3
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top