Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Pakistan F3 - Lahore (Nov 05)

Dates : 05 Nov to 11 Nov 2007
Venue : Lahore, Pakistan
Surface : Grass



Entry List
1 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 363 1
2 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 598 1
3 SIPAEYA, Sunil-Kumar IND 605 1
4 SHARAN, Divij IND 623 1
5 KHAN, Aqeel PAK 657 1
6 SINGH, Ashutosh IND 664 1
7 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 761 1
8 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 778 1
9 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 880 1
10 CHANG, Huai-En TPE 1021= 1
11 DANILOVIC, Daniel MNE 1209= 3
12 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 1240= 1
13 GODAMANNA, Harshana SRI 1269= 1
14 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1269= 1
15 $ HOWE, Gregory GBR 1364= 1
16 $ PENG, Hsien-Yin TPE 1364= 1
17 BARTH, George USA 1465= 1
18 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1465= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Pakistan F3 qualifying
November 5-11, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Kyle Brassington

First Round
(1)Kyle Brassington (GBR) bye
Kamil Filali (MAR) d. Ahmed Aslam (PAK) 6-0 6-3
Alex Platevoet (BEL) d. Hammad Ahmad (PAK) 6-0 6-0
Bo-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Laziz Mirzalimov (UZB) 6-2 6-3
Yannick Nelord (IND) d. Syed Zohair Raza (PAK) 6-3 6-2
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Bart Govaerts (BEL) d. Hammad Mujtaba (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Igor Shelyakin (UZB) d. Taimoor Mahmood (PAK) 6-3 6-2
M. Abid Ali Khan Akbar (PAK) d. Muhammad Hasnain Ayub (PAK) 6-0 6-1
Asim Shafik (PAK) d. Yasir Khan (PAK) 7-5 6-1
Jibran Mohammadi (CAN) d. Alexander Gigitashvili (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Pulkit Mishra (IND) d. Mubashir Afridi (PAK) 6-2 6-0
Jeong-Han Seo (KOR) d. Vladimir Gigitashvili (RUS) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Stefan Leonte (ROU) d. Syed Abbas Raza (PAK) 6-4 6-1
Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN) d. Goher Riaz (PAK) 6-2 6-0
Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN) d. Rohit Choudhary (IND) 7-5 6-2

Qualifying Round
Kamil Filali (MAR) d. (1)Kyle Brassington (GBR) 6-4 7-6(5)
Alex Platevoet (BEL) d. Bo-Sung Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Yannick Nelord (IND) 6-3 7-6(5)
Bart Govaerts (BEL) d. Igor Shelyakin (UZB) 6-4 7-6(1)
Asim Shafik (PAK) d. M. Abid Ali Khan Akbar (PAK) 6-1 6-1
Jibran Mohammadi (CAN) d. Pulkit Mishra (IND) 6-3 6-3
Jeong-Han Seo (KOR) d. Stefan Leonte (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN) d. Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN) 7-6(1) 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Pakistan F3 - Bank Alfalah Pakistan F3 Futures
Lahore, Pakistan
November 5-11, 2007
Surface: Grass
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: ???)
1. Adam Vejmelka
2. Ashutosh Singh
3. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
4. Bogdan Leonte
5. Divij Sharan
6. Aqeel Khan
7. Vivek Shokeen
8. Hsin-Han Lee

First Round
(1)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) vs (q)Jibran Mohammadi (CAN)
(q)Kamil Filali (MAR) vs (LL)Kyle Brassington (GBR)
Rupesh Roy (IND) vs Daniel Danilovic (MNE)
(q)Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) vs (7)Vivek Shokeen (IND)
(3)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Artem Isaev (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(q)Asim Shafik (PAK) d. Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-3 6-3
Harshana Godamanna (SRI) d. (q)Jeong-Han Seo (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(5)Divij Sharan (IND) d. (WC)Tanveer Ashiq (PAK) 7-6(4) 6-1
(8)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. (q)Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Jalil Khan (PAK) d. Huai-En Chang (TPE) 7-6(1) 6-1
Gregory Howe (GBR) d. George Barth (USA) 4-1 ret.
(4)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. (WC)Muhammad Shafiq (PAK) 6-4 6-4
(6)Aqeel Khan (PAK) vs Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) vs (q)Alex Platevoet (BEL)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) vs (q)Bart Govaerts (BEL)
(WC)Nomee Qamar (PAK) vs (2)Ashutosh Singh (IND)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut:)
1. Vivek Shokeen/Ashutosh Singh
2. Bogdan Leonte/Adam Vejmelka
3. Huai-En Chang/Hsin-Han Lee
4. Daniel Danilovic/Artem Isaev

First Round
(1)Vivek Shokeen/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Aqeel Khan/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (PAK/IND) 7-5 6-4
Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. Kyle Brassington/Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 6-4 5-7 (10-6)
(3)Huai-En Chang/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. Heng-Yuan Lou/Jibran Mohammadi (CHN/CAN) 6-1 6-3
Rupesh Roy/Divij Sharan (IND) d. Mohammed Mohazebnia/Asim Shafik (IRI/PAK) 6-0 6-4
Igor Shelyakin/Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. (WC)Jalil Khan/Alex Platevoet (PAK/BEL) 7-6(4) 7-5
(4)Daniel Danilovic/Artem Isaev (MNE/RUS) d. (WC)Nomee Qamar/Muhammad Shafiq (PAK) 6-4 3-6 (10-6)
(WC)Tanveer Ashiq/Yasir Khan (PAK) d. Alexander Gigitashvili/Vladimir Gigitashvili (RUS) 1-6 7-5 (10-4)
(2)Bogdan Leonte/Adam Vejmelka (ROU/CZE) d. Harsh Godamanna/Bart Govaerts (SRI/BEL) 7-6(4) 7-5

Quarterfinals
in progress...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Vivek Shokeen/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(3)Huai-En Chang/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. Rupesh Roy/Divij Sharan (IND) 6-4 7-5
(4)Daniel Danilovic/Artem Isaev (MNE/RUS) d. Igor Shelyakin/Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 7-6(4) ret.
(2)Bogdan Leonte/Adam Vejmelka (ROU/CZE) d. (WC)Tanveer Ashiq/Yasir Khan (PAK) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
First Round
(1)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. (q)Jibran Mohammadi (CAN) 6-3 6-1
(q)Kamil Filali (MAR) d. (LL)Kyle Brassington (GBR) 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Rupesh Roy (IND) d. Daniel Danilovic (MNE) 6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(6)
(7)Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. (q)Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) 7-6(6) 6-3
(3)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Artem Isaev (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(q)Asim Shafik (PAK) d. Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-3 6-3
Harshana Godamanna (SRI) d. (q)Jeong-Han Seo (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(5)Divij Sharan (IND) d. (WC)Tanveer Ashiq (PAK) 7-6(4) 6-1
(8)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. (q)Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Jalil Khan (PAK) d. Huai-En Chang (TPE) 7-6(1) 6-1
Gregory Howe (GBR) d. George Barth (USA) 4-1 ret.
(4)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. (WC)Muhammad Shafiq (PAK) 6-4 6-4
(6)Aqeel Khan (PAK) d. Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. (q)Alex Platevoet (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-3
(q)Bart Govaerts (BEL) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-3 6-0
(2)Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (WC)Nomee Qamar (PAK) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Second Round
(1)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) vs (q)Kamil Filali (MAR)
Rupesh Roy (IND) vs (7)Vivek Shokeen (IND)
(3)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs (q)Asim Shafik (PAK)
Harshana Godamanna (SRI) vs (5)Divij Sharan (IND)
(8)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) vs (WC)Jalil Khan (PAK)
Gregory Howe (GBR) vs (4)Bogdan Leonte (ROU)
(6)Aqeel Khan (PAK) vs Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
(q)Bart Govaerts (BEL) vs (2)Ashutosh Singh (IND)

Semifinals
(1)Vivek Shokeen/Ashutosh Singh (IND) vs (3)Huai-En Chang/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
(4)Daniel Danilovic/Artem Isaev (MNE/RUS) vs (2)Bogdan Leonte/Adam Vejmelka (ROU/CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Vejmelka :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Second Round
(1)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. (q)Kamil Filali (MAR) 7-6(5) 6-2
(7)Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. Rupesh Roy (IND) 6-4 7-5
(3)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. (q)Asim Shafik (PAK) 6-4 6-2
(5)Divij Sharan (IND) d. Harshana Godamanna (SRI) 5-7 6-3 7-5
(8)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. (WC)Jalil Khan (PAK) 6-1 6-3
(4)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. Gregory Howe (GBR) 6-2 7-6(4)
(6)Aqeel Khan (PAK) d. Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 7-5 7-5
(2)Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (q)Bart Govaerts (BEL) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Semifinals
(1)Vivek Shokeen/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (3)Huai-En Chang/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 6-4 7-6(7)
(2)Bogdan Leonte/Adam Vejmelka (ROU/CZE) d. (4)Daniel Danilovic/Artem Isaev (MNE/RUS) 6-2 6-4
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top