Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,316 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
PAKISTAN F3

City : Islamabad, Pakistan
Date : 18-24 December 2017
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 304
2 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 331
3 Kristian LOZAN (RUS) 658
4 Shalva DZHANASHIYA (RUS) 776
5 Julian ONKEN (GER) 778
6 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 913
7 Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND) 996
8 Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) 1087
9 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 1169
10 Kunal ANAND (IND) 1288
11 Luka PAVLOVIC (FRA) 1370
12 Anurag NENWANI (IND) 1493
13 Samir IFTIKHAR (PAK) 1543
14 Paramveer Singh BAJWA (IND) 1562
15 Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) 1563
16 Ivan PONOMARENKO (RUS) 1604
17 Aqeel KHAN (PAK)
18 Muhammad ABID (PAK)
19 Nikolay VYLEGZHANIN (RUS)
20 Jatin DAHIYA (IND)

21 (Q) Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
22 (Q) Oleg BESEDNIKOV (RUS)
23 (Q) Anton CHEKHOV (RUS)
24 (Q) Tegbir Singh HARA (CAN)
25 (Q) Shahzad KHAN (PAK)
26 (Q) Yasir KHAN (PAK)
27 (Q) Mohammed Wagas MALIK (CAN)
28 (Q) Dmitry MYAGKOV (RUS)

29 (wc) Mohammad Khan AKBAR (PAK)
30 (wc) Heera ASHIQ (PAK)
31 (wc) Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK)
32 (wc) Muzammil MURTAZA (PAK)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,316 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Pakistan F3 [December 18 | Islamabad | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Muhammad Talha Surmawala (PAK) vs. Bye
Shahzad Khan (PAK) d. Kshitij Kamal (IND) 2-1 ret.

Hayat Saqib (PAK) d. Asad Mehmood Khan (PAK/wc) 6-4 6-4
Oleg Besednikov (RUS) d. Muhammad Nauman Aftab (PAK) 6-4 6-1

Anton Chekhov (RUS/wc) d. Gavin Simpson (USA/wc) 6-0 6-0
Muhammad Shoaib (PAK/wc) d. Ali Sahibzada Muhammad (PAK) w.o

Fahad Mehmood Khan (PAK) d. Imtiaz Riaz (PAK) 6-2 6-2
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Mudassar Murtaza (PAK) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Yousaf Khalil (PAK) d. Malik Abdul Rehman (PAK) 6-2 6-4
Dmitry Myagkov (RUS) d. Sikandar Hayat Qureshi (PAK) 6-3 6-0

Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND) d. Abdul Ahmed (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Mohammed Waqas Malik (CAN) d. Adnan Rasheed Khan (PAK) 6-0 6-1

Abdaal Haider (PAK) d. Usman Rafique (PAK) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Yasir Khan (PAK/wc) d. Moosa Choudhary (PAK) 6-0 4-1 ret.

Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN) d. Aman Attique Khan (PAK) w.o
Tyrone Barrett (AUS) d. Pooyan Shateri (IRI) 6-1 6-3


Final Round

Shahzad Khan (PAK) d. Muhammad Talha Surmawala (PAK) 6-2 6-1
Oleg Besednikov (RUS) d. Hayat Saqib (PAK) 6-3 7-6(6)
Anton Chekhov (RUS/wc) d. Muhammad Shoaib (PAK/wc) 6-2 6-1
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Fahad Mehmood Khan (PAK) 6-0 6-0
Dmitry Myagkov (RUS) d. Yousaf Khalil (PAK) 6-3 6-1
Mohammed Waqas Malik (CAN) d. Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND) 6-1 6-0
Yasir Khan (PAK/wc) d. Abdaal Haider (PAK) 6-3 6-3
Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN) d. Tyrone Barrett (AUS) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,316 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Pakistan F3 [December 18 | Islamabad | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

V.Alekseenko / A.Chekhov (UKR/RUS/1) d. A.Choudhary / A.Haider (PAK/wc) 6-1 6-3
E.Kirkin / N.Vylegzhanin (TUR/RUS) d. A.Khan / S.Khan (PAK) 6-4 6-4
P.Bajwa / A.Nemakal (IND) d. S.Qureshi / H.Saqib (PAK) 6-1 6-3
E.Lopez-Perez / K.Lozan (ESP/RUS) d. H.Ashiq / M.Rehman (PAK/wc) 6-3 6-4

S.Dzhanashia / I.Nedelko (RUS/3) d. K.Anand / J.Dahiya (IND) 7-5 6-3
G.Alekseenko / I.Ponomarenko (UKR/RUS) d. M.Malik / Md.Murtaza (CAN/PAK/wc) 6-7(5) 6-2 10-5
A.Nenwani / J.Pungliya (IND) d. A.M.Khan / F.Khan (PAK) 6-2 4-0 ret.
P.Goldsteiner / J.Onken (AUT/GER/2) d. M.Murtaza / L.Pavlovic (PAK/FRA) 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

E.Kirkin / N.Vylegzhanin (TUR/RUS) d. V.Alekseenko / A.Chekhov (UKR/RUS/1) 7-5 2-6 10-3
E.Lopez-Perez / K.Lozan (ESP/RUS) d. P.Bajwa / A.Nemakal (IND) 6-2 6-1
G.Alekseenko / I.Ponomarenko (UKR/RUS) d. S.Dzhanashia / I.Nedelko (RUS/3) 4-2 ret.
P.Goldsteiner / J.Onken (AUT/GER/2) d. A.Nenwani / J.Pungliya (IND) 6-0 6-3


Semifinal

E.Lopez-Perez / K.Lozan (ESP/RUS) d. E.Kirkin / N.Vylegzhanin (TUR/RUS) 6-0 4-6 10-6
G.Alekseenko / I.Ponomarenko (UKR/RUS) d. P.Goldsteiner / J.Onken (AUT/GER/2) 6-0 6-4


FINAL

E.Lopez-Perez / K.Lozan (ESP/RUS) d. G.Alekseenko / I.Ponomarenko (UKR/RUS) 6-0 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,316 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Pakistan F3 [December 18 | Islamabad | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1) d. Shahzad Khan (PAK/Q) 6-3 6-2
Yasir Khan (PAK/Q) d. Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN/Q) 6-1 6-3
Mohammad Khan Akbar (PAK/wc) d. Heera Ashiq (PAK/wc) 6-2 6-1
Kunal Anand (IND) d. Jayesh Pungliya (IND/7) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Kristian Lozan (RUS/3) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR/Q) 6-1 6-4
Ergi Kirkin (TUR) d. Muhammad Abid (PAK) 6-1 7-5
Anton Chekhov (RUS/Q) d. Nikolay Vylegzhanin (RUS) 7-5 7-5
Anurag Nenwani (IND) d. Alexander Lebedyn (UKR/8) 6-0 2-6 6-4

Peter Goldsteiner (AUT/6) d. Muzammil Murtaza (PAK/wc) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Ivan Ponomarenko (RUS) d. Dmitry Myagkov (RUS/Q) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Oleg Besednikov (RUS/Q) d. Paramveer Singh Bajwa (IND) 7-6(7) 6-2
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS/4) d. Mohammed Waqas Malik (CAN/Q) 6-1 6-1

Julian Onken (GER/5) d. Aqeel Khan (PAK) 6-2 6-2
Luka Pavlovic (FRA) d. Samir Iftikhar (PAK) 6-1 6-3
Ahmed Choudhary (PAK/wc) d. Jatin Dahiya (IND) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP/2) d. Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 6-0 7-5


2nd Round

Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1) d. Yasir Khan (PAK/Q) 6-1 6-0
Kunal Anand (IND) d. Mohammad Khan Akbar (PAK/wc) 7-5 7-5
Ergi Kirkin (TUR) d. Kristian Lozan (RUS/3) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Anton Chekhov (RUS/Q) d. Anurag Nenwani (IND) 7-5 6-2

Peter Goldsteiner (AUT/6) d. Ivan Ponomarenko (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS/4) d. Oleg Besednikov (RUS/Q) 6-3 6-2
Julian Onken (GER/5) d. Luka Pavlovic (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP/2) d. Ahmed Choudhary (PAK/wc) 6-1 6-2


Quarterfinal

Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1) d. Kunal Anand (IND) 6-3 7-5
Ergi Kirkin (TUR) d. Anton Chekhov (RUS/Q) 6-4 6-2
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT/6) d. Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS/4) 6-3 6-3
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP/2) d. Julian Onken (GER/5) 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1) d. Ergi Kirkin (TUR) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-4
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP/2) d. Peter Goldsteiner (AUT/6) 6-1 6-1


FINAL

Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1) d. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP/2) 6-4 7-6(4)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top