Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
66 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Wednesday

Main Draw Singles - First Round

Stephanie Cohen Aloro FRA d. Barbara Schett AUT 46 61 63

Cara Black ZIM d. Sarah Taylor USA 60 64

Samantha Reeves USA d. Maria Sharapova RUS 63 16 60

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP d. Marissa Irvin USA 63 62

Tatiana Golovin FRA d. Gisela Dulko ARG 62 63

Fabiola Zuluaga COL d. Jill Craybas USA 26 63 62

Alina Jidkova RUS d. Sandra Cacic USA 75 61

Evgenia Koulikovskaya RUS d. Rita Grande ITA 64 61

Claudine Schaul LUX d. Peng Shuai CHN 63 64

Jelena Kostanic CRO d. Cristina Torrens Valero ESP 46 64 62

Marion Bartoli FRA d. Henrieta Nagyova SVK 61 64

Petra Mandula HUN d. Jelena Jankovic YUG 64 62

Els Callens BEL d. Asa Svensson SWE 26 64 64

Silvija Talaja CRO d. Joannette Kruger RSA 62 36 62

Klara Koukalova CZE d. Marta Marrero ESP 64 63

Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI d. Mirjana Lucic CRO 75 63

Virginie Razzano FRA d. Ludmila Cervanova SVK 60 61

Myriam Casanova SUI d. Martina Muller GER 63 64

Shinobu Asagoe JPN d. Iroda Tulyaganova UZB 76(4) 62

Magui Serna ESP d. Emilie Loit FRA 64 63

Angelique Widjaja INA d. Akiko Morigami JPN 57 62 64

Yoon Jeong Cho KOR d. Martina Sucha SVK 61 63

Meilen Tu USA d. Angelika Roesch GER 26 60 61

Daja Bedanova CZE d. Patricia Wartusch AUT 63 62

Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS d. Jessica Kirkland USA 63 60

Vera Zvonareva RUS d. Tatiana Poutchek BLR 62 75

Flavia Pennetta ITA d. Bethanie Mattek USA 60 46 61

Stephanie Foretz FRA d. Anca Barna GER 75 26 75

Iveta Benesova CZE d. Tina Pisnik SLO 67(2) 64 62

Denisa Chladkova CZE d. Dinara Safina RUS 06 76(4) 76(2)

Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA d. Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA 67(3) 63 63

Barbara Rittner GER d. Maureen Drake CAN 36 64 76(5)



Main Draw Doubles - First Round

Lindsay Davenport USA/Lisa Raymond USA (8) d. Tina Krizan SLO/Katarina Srebotnik SLO 75 64

Cara Black ZIM/Elena Likhovtseva RUS (2) d. Janet Lee TPE/Wynne Prakusya INA 62 06 62

Silvia Farina Elia ITA/Alina Jidkova RUS d. Nannie de Villiers RSA/Sonya Jeyaseelan CAN 64 76(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
66 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Thursday

Main Draw Singles - Second Round

(5)Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) d. Myriam Casanova (SUI) 64 60

Angelique Widjaja (INA) d. (9) Patty Schnyder (SUI) 64 62

(29) Tamarine Tanasurarn (THA) d. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN) 62 60

(14) Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 26 64 61

Magui Serna (ESP) d. (24) Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) 36 64 61

Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) d. (22) Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 64

(13) Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR) 64 57 61

(Q) Samantha Reeves (USA) d. (20) Paola Suarez (ARG) 46 63 64

(2) Jennifer Capriati (USA) d. (Q) Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 64 62

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. (7) Anastasia Myskina (RUS) 64 67(7) 63

(12) Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 75 64

Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. (28) Iva Majoli (CRO) 61 36 62

Denisa Chladkova (CZE) d. (30) Laura Granville (USA) 63 60

(4) Lindsay Davenport (USA) d. Daja Bedanova (CZE) 63 57 61

(25) Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) d. Meilen Tu (USA) 62 62

(23) Meghann Shaugnnessy (USA) d. Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 63 67(6) 63



Main Draw Doubles - First Round

(7) Jelena Dokic / Nadia Petrova (YUG/RUS) d. Trudi Musgrave / Abigail Spears (AUS/USA) 75 61

(3) Kim Clijsters / Ai Sugiyama (BEL/JPN) d.(LL) Martina Muller / Angelika Roesch (GER/GER) 64 60

Elena Dementieva / Rita Grande (RUS/ITA) d. Amanda Coetzer / Jessica Steck (RSA/RSA) 62 26 76(8)

Emmanuelle Gagliardi / Petra Mandula (SUI/HUN) d. (6) Daniela Hantuchova / Meghann Shaughnessy (SVK/USA) 64 60

Els Callens / Asa Svensson (BEL/SWE) d. Daja Bedanova / Iroda Tulyaganova (CZE/UZB) 36 63 76(3)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
66 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Friday

Singles - Second

Kim Clijsters BEL (1) d. Fabiola Zuluaga COL 63 75

Lisa Raymond USA (18) d. Silvija Talaja CRO 36 63 62

Chanda Rubin USA (8) d. Marion Bartoli FRA 64 63

Barbara Rittner GER d. Jelena Dokic YUG (6) 61 57 63

Daniela Hantuchova SVK (3) d. Petra Mandula HUN 62 63

Francesca Schiavone ITA (31) d. Tatiana Golovin FRA 75 75

Silvia Farina Elia ITA (17) d. Alina Jidkova RUS 64 60

Nathalie Dechy FRA (15) d. Evgenia Koulikovskaya RUS 62 61

Magdalena Maleeva BUL (10) d. Stephanie Cohen Aloro FRA 63 26 76(1)

Ai Sugiyama JPN (21) d. Claudine Schaul LUX 64 64

Jelena Kostanic CRO d. Janette Husarova SVK (32) 63 67(4) 62

Katarina Srebotnik SLO (27) d. Els Callens BEL 64 60

Amanda Coetzer RSA (16) d. Klara Koukalova CZE 62 62

Cara Black ZIM d. Anna Pistolesi ISR (11) 76(3) 63

Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI d. Tatiana Panova RUS (19) 46 64 64

Conchita Martinez ESP (26) d. Virginie Razzano FRA 57 76(5) 63



Doubles

Barbara Schett AUT/Patricia Wartusch AUT d. Marta Marrero ESP/Magui Serna ESP 75 76(5)

Janette Husarova SVK/Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS (5) d. Patricia Tarabini ARG/Angelique Widjaja INA 62 76(5)

Liezel Huber RSA/Conchita Martinez ESP d. Samantha Reeves USA/Milagros Sequera VEN 61 61

Elena Bovina RUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS (4) d. Nathalie Dechy FRA/Emilie Loit FRA 61 64

Anastasia Myskina RUS/Dinara Safina RUS d. Barbara Rittner GER/Maria Vento-Kabchi VEN 57 61 64

Shinobu Asagoe JPN/Nana Miyagi JPN d. Evgenia Koulikovskaya RUS/Tatiana Poutchek BLR 63 62
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top