Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 3 of 3 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,491 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
CENTRE COURT
1:00PM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Novak Djokovic(SRB) [1] v Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Maria Sharapova(RUS) [4] v Johanna Konta (GBR)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Stan Wawrinka(SUI) [4] v Joao Sousa (POR)

NO.1 COURT
1:00PM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Serena Williams(USA) [1] v Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Simone Bolelli(ITA) v Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Grigor Dimitrov(BUL) [11] v Federico Delbonis (ARG)

NO.2 COURT
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Nick Kyrgios(AUS) [26] v Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Jarkko Nieminen(FIN) v Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Alison Riske(USA) v Lucie Safarova (CZE) [6]
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Heather Watson(GBR) v Caroline Garcia (FRA) [32]

NO.3 COURT
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Marin Cilic(CRO) [9] v Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Yi-Fan Xu(CHN) v Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [7]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver(ESP) v Milos Raonic (CAN) [7]
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Madison Brengle(USA) v Venus Williams (USA) [16]

COURT 12
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Anett Kontaveit(EST) v Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [23]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Go Soeda(JPN) v John Isner (USA) [17]
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Danka Kovinic(MNE) v Samantha Stosur (AUS) [22]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Lucas Pouille(FRA) v Kevin Anderson (RSA) [14]

COURT 18
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Liam Broady(GBR) v Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Belinda Bencic(SUI) [30] v Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Luke Saville(AUS) v Richard Gasquet (FRA) [21]
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Shelby Rogers(USA) v Andrea Petkovic (GER) [14]

COURT 14
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Martin Klizan(SVK) v Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Aleksandra Krunic(SRB) v Roberta Vinci (ITA)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Polona Hercog(SLO) v Lauren Davis (USA)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Teymuraz Gabashvili(RUS) v Alexander Zverev (GER)

COURT 8
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Dudi Sela(ISR) v Dominic Thiem (AUT) [32]
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Carla Suarez Navarro(ESP) [9] v Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Dusan Lajovic(SRB) v Tommy Haas (GER)

COURT 16
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Leonardo Mayer(ARG) [24] v Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Jan-Lennard Struff(GER) v Bernard Tomic (AUS) [27]
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Daniela Hantuchova(SVK) v Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)

COURT 17
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Karolina Pliskova(CZE) [11] v Irina Falconi (USA)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Sara Errani(ITA) [19] v Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Joao Souza(BRA) v Santiago Giraldo (COL)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Donald Young(USA) v Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)

COURT 5
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Timea Babos(HUN) v Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Alexandra Dulgheru(ROU) v Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Juan Monaco(ARG) v Florian Mayer (GER)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Su-Wei Hsieh(TPE) v Kaia Kanepi (EST)

COURT 6
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Andreas Haider-Maurer(AUT) v Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Vitalia Diatchenko(RUS) v Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Victor Estrella Burgos(DOM) v Benjamin Becker (GER)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Daria Gavrilova(AUS) v Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) [29]

COURT 7
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Janko Tipsarevic(SRB) v Marcel Granollers (ESP)
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Darija Jurak(CRO)
Ana Konjuh (CRO) v Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Edina Gallovits-Hall(USA) v Urszula Radwanska (POL)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Pablo Cuevas(URU) [28] v Denis Kudla (USA)

COURT 9
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Horacio Zeballos(ARG) v David Goffin (BEL) [16]
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Alison Van Uytvanck(BEL) v Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Kenny De Schepper(FRA) v John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Nicole Gibbs(USA) v Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)

COURT 10
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Flavia Pennetta(ITA) [24] v Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Albert Ramos-Vinolas(ESP)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) v Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Pierre-Hugues Herbert(FRA) v Hyeon Chung (KOR)

COURT 11
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Kirsten Flipkens(BEL) v Annika Beck (GER)
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Casey Dellacqua(AUS) [9]
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [9] v Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Matthew Ebden(AUS) v Blaz Rola (SLO)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Tommy Robredo(ESP) [19] v John Millman (AUS)

COURT 15
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Coco Vandeweghe(USA) v Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Lin Zhu(CHN) v Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Lukas Lacko(SVK) v Steve Johnson (USA)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Marsel Ilhan(TUR) v Jerzy Janowicz (POL)

COURT 19
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Sam Groth(AUS)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [3]
Jack Sock (USA) [3]
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Rohan Bopanna(IND) [9]
Florin Mergea (ROU) [9] v Tim Smyczek (USA)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Richel Hogenkamp(NED) v Qiang Wang (CHN)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Marina Erakovic(NZL) v Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)

TBA1
TBD
NOT BEFORE: 5:30 PM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Mariana Duque-Marino(COL) v Naomi Broady (GBR)
NOT BEFORE: 5:30 PM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Barbora Strycova(CZE) [27] v Sloane Stephens (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,693 Posts
Federer, Murray and Nadal tomorrow?? Nadal vs. Bellucci will end up being played in Court 1, right? I wanted to go to the Queue to get tickets to the Stadium so I could watch Bellucci, but I'm guessing they will play on a secondary court. Anyone have any information that will help me? Thanks
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
Top