Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
NIGERIA F4

City : Lagos, Nigeria
Date : 01-07 October 2018
Prize Money : 25.000$ (+H)
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Pedja Krstin (SRB)

Entry List

1 Tom JOMBY (FRA) 422
2 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 452
3 Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) 473
4 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 598
5 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) 691
6 Aryan GOVEAS (IND) 696
7 Jack DRAPER (GBR) 784
8 Tyler LU (USA) 797
9 Isaac STOUTE (GBR) 865
10 Lance-Pierre DU TOIT (RSA) 893
11 Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 960
12 Hugo LARGO (ESP) 1042
13 Aziz OUAKAA (TUN) 1047
14 Tukhula JACOBS (NAM) 1060
15 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 1070
16 Joel CANNELL (GBR) 1254
17 Courtney John LOCK (ZIM) 1367
18 Diego MATOS (BRA) 1452
19 William BUSHAMUKA (USA) 1541
20 Jordan PARKER (USA) 1577

21 (Q) Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA) 481
22 (Q) Christian PAUL (NGR) 1877
23 (Q) Paul EMMANUEL (NGR)
24 (Q) Benjamin FUMI (GHA)
25 (Q) Darryl HALE (GBR)
26 (Q) Mohammed MOHAMMED (NGR)
27 (Q) Sylvestre MONNOU (BEN)
28 (Q) Arnaud SEWANOU (BEN)

29 (wc) Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR) 1577
30 (wc) Mukhtar ANDU (GBR)
31 (wc) Sylvester EMMANUEL (NGR)
32 (wc) Adebola OBASOTO (IRL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Nigeria F4 [October 01 | Lagos | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/1/wc) vs. Bye
Taiwo Owolabi (NGR) d. Gérard Codino (FRA) 6-0 6-0

Christian Paul (NGR/2) vs. Bye
Sheil Kotecha (KEN) d. Henry Atseye (NGR) 7-5 6-2

Shahbaaz Khan (IND/3) vs. Bye
Sylvestre Monnou (BEN) d. Bradley Holt (USA) 6-4 6-3

Olaniyi Ibiwoye (NGR) vs. Bye
Darryl Hale (GBR) d. Kevin Zannou (BEN) 7-5 6-4

Rico Gore (USA) vs. Bye
Benjamin Fumi (GHA) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-3 7-5

Tsatsu Kofi Segbedzie (GHA) vs. Bye
Arnaud Sewanou (BEN) d. Ridwan Akinwale Morakinyo (NGR) 6-4 6-1

Mohammed Mohammed (NGR) vs. Bye
Emmanuel Idoko (NGR) d. Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR/wc) 6-1 6-2

Paul Emmanuel (NGR) d. Olisaemeka Okafor (NGR) 6-0 6-0
Michael Junior Michael (NGR) d. Sammy Muriuki (KEN) 7-5 6-3


Final Round

Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/1/wc) d. Taiwo Owolabi (NGR) 6-1 6-0
Christian Paul (NGR/2) d. Sheil Kotecha (KEN) 6-2 6-3
Sylvestre Monnou (BEN) d. Shahbaaz Khan (IND/3) 0-6 6-2 6-1
Darryl Hale (GBR) d. Olaniyi Ibiwoye (NGR) 6-3 7-5
Benjamin Fumi (GHA) d. Rico Gore (USA) 6-0 6-3
Arnaud Sewanou (BEN) d. Tsatsu Kofi Segbedzie (GHA) 6-4 6-1
Mohammed Mohammed (NGR) d. Emmanuel Idoko (NGR) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Paul Emmanuel (NGR) d. Michael Junior Michael (NGR) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Nigeria F4 [October 01 | Lagos | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

B.Lock / C.Lock (ZIM/1) d. R.Morakinyo / A.Stephen (NGR/wc) 6-2 6-1
L-P.Du Toit / H.Largo (RSA/ESP) d. M.Mohammed / J.Ubon (NGR) 7-5 7-6(2)
W.Bushamuka / A.Rinderknech (USA/FRA) d. S.Kotecha / S.Muriuki (KEN/Alt) 6-2 6-1
A.Goveas / T.Lu (IND/USA/4) d. N.Kaliyanda Poonacha / S.Khan (IND) 6-4 6-4

T.Jomby / A.Klegou (FRA/BEN/3) d. A.Ouakaa / I.Stoute (TUN/GBR) 6-3 6-0
H.Atseye / T.Owolabi (NGR/wc) d. M.Michael / C.Paul (NGR) 6-2 6-0
L.Glasspool / S.Mansouri (GBR/TUN) d. J.Cannell / J.Draper (GBR) 6-4 6-4
D.Kalenichenko / D.Matos (UKR/BRA/2) d. A.Babalola / C.Enosoregbe (NGR/wc) 6-2 6-4

S.Kotecha / S.Muriuki (KEN/Alt) replace S.Emmanuel / T.Jacobs (NGR/NAM)


Quarterfinal

B.Lock / C.Lock (ZIM/1) d. L-P.Du Toit / H.Largo (RSA/ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
W.Bushamuka / A.Rinderknech (USA/FRA) d. A.Goveas / T.Lu (IND/USA/4) 6-7(4) 6-2 10-8
T.Jomby / A.Klegou (FRA/BEN/3) d. H.Atseye / T.Owolabi (NGR/wc) 6-2 6-4
D.Kalenichenko / D.Matos (UKR/BRA/2) d. L.Glasspool / S.Mansouri (GBR/TUN) w.o


Semifinal

W.Bushamuka / A.Rinderknech (USA/FRA) d. B.Lock / C.Lock (ZIM/1) 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
D.Kalenichenko / D.Matos (UKR/BRA/2) d. T.Jomby / A.Klegou (FRA/BEN/3) 6-0 7-6(4)


FINAL

D.Kalenichenko / D.Matos (UKR/BRA/2) d. W.Bushamuka / A.Rinderknech (USA/FRA) 2-6 7-5 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Nigeria F4 [October 01 | Lagos | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Tom Jomby (FRA/1) d. Sylvestre Monnou (BEN/Q) 6-1 6-4
Tyler Lu (USA) d. William Bushamuka (USA) 6-3 6-2
Diego Matos (BRA) d. Paul Emmanuel (NGR/Q) 6-4 6-2
Aryan Goveas (IND/7) d. Sylvester Emmanuel (NGR/wc) 6-0 6-0

Lloyd Glasspool (GBR/3) d. Isaac Stoute (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Skander Mansouri (TUN) d. Adebola Obasoto (IRL/wc) 6-1 6-2
Lance-Pierre Du Toit (RSA) d. Mohammed Mohammed (NGR/Q) 6-1 6-4
Jack Draper (GBR/8) d. Tukhula Jacobs (NAM) 7-5 2-0 ret.

Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND/6) d. Shahbaaz Khan (IND/L.L) 6-4 6-1
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Darryl Hale (GBR/Q) 6-0 6-1
Hugo Largo (ESP) d. Christian Paul (NGR/Q) 6-2 6-0
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/4/Q) d. Joel Cannell (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR/5) d. Courtney John Lock (ZIM) 6-1 6-3
Arnaud Sewanou (BEN/Q) d. Joseph Imeh Ubon (NGR/wc) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN) d. Benjamin Fumi (GHA/Q) 6-2 6-4
Benjamin Lock (ZIM/2) d. Mukhtar Andu (GBR/wc) 6-1 6-1

Shahbaaz Khan (IND/L.L) replaces Jordan Parker (USA)


2nd Round

Tom Jomby (FRA/1) d. Tyler Lu (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Aryan Goveas (IND/7) d. Diego Matos (BRA) 6-3 ret.
Lloyd Glasspool (GBR/3) d. Skander Mansouri (TUN) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jack Draper (GBR/8) d. Lance-Pierre Du Toit (RSA) 6-2 6-2

Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND/6) d. Alexis Klegou (BEN) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/4/Q) d. Hugo Largo (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR/5) d. Arnaud Sewanou (BEN/Q) 6-1 6-0
Benjamin Lock (ZIM/2) d. Aziz Ouakaa (TUN) 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

Tom Jomby (FRA/1) d. Aryan Goveas (IND/7) 6-1 7-5
Jack Draper (GBR/8) d. Lloyd Glasspool (GBR/3) 3-6 6-4 ret.
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/4/Q) d. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND/6) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR/5) d. Benjamin Lock (ZIM/2) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-3


Semifinal

Tom Jomby (FRA/1) d. Jack Draper (GBR/8) 6-2 6-3
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/4/Q) d. Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR/5) 6-3 6-2


FINAL

Tom Jomby (FRA/1) d. Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/4/Q) 6-3 3-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,674 Posts
Re: Nigeria F4 [October 01 | Lagos | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Tom Jomby (FRA/1) d. Sylvestre Monnou (BEN/Q) 6-1 6-4
Tyler Lu (USA) d. William Bushamuka (USA) 6-3 6-2
Diego Matos (BRA) d. Paul Emmanuel (NGR/Q) 6-4 6-2
Aryan Goveas (IND/7) d. Sylvester Emmanuel (NGR/wc) 6-0 6-0

Lloyd Glasspool (GBR/3) d. Isaac Stoute (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Skander Mansouri (TUN) d. Adebola Obasoto (IRL/wc) 6-1 6-2
Lance-Pierre Du Toit (RSA) d. Mohammed Mohammed (NGR/Q) 6-1 6-4
Jack Draper (GBR/8) d. Tukhula Jacobs (NAM) 7-5 2-0 ret.

Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND/6) d. Shahbaaz Khan (IND/L.L) 6-4 6-1
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Darryl Hale (GBR/Q) 6-0 6-1
Hugo Largo (ESP) d. Christian Paul (NGR/Q) 6-2 6-0
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/4/Q) d. Joel Cannell (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR/5) d. Courtney John Lock (ZIM) 6-1 6-3
Arnaud Sewanou (BEN/Q) d. Joseph Imeh Ubon (NGR/wc) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN) d. Benjamin Fumi (GHA/Q) 6-2 6-4
Benjamin Lock (ZIM/2) d. Mukhtar Andu (GBR/wc) 6-1 6-1

Shahbaaz Khan (IND/L.L) replaces Jordan Parker (USA)


2nd Round

Tom Jomby (FRA/1) d. Tyler Lu (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Aryan Goveas (IND/7) d. Diego Matos (BRA) 6-3 ret.
Lloyd Glasspool (GBR/3) d. Skander Mansouri (TUN) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jack Draper (GBR/8) d. Lance-Pierre Du Toit (RSA) 6-2 6-2

Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND/6) d. Alexis Klegou (BEN) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/4/Q) d. Hugo Largo (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR/5) d. Arnaud Sewanou (BEN/Q) 6-1 6-0
Benjamin Lock (ZIM/2) d. Aziz Ouakaa (TUN) 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

Tom Jomby (FRA/1) d. Aryan Goveas (IND/7) 6-1 7-5
Jack Draper (GBR/8) d. Lloyd Glasspool (GBR/3) 3-6 6-4 ret.
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/4/Q) d. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND/6) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR/5) d. Benjamin Lock (ZIM/2) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-3


Semifinal

Tom Jomby (FRA/1) d. Jack Draper (GBR/8) 6-2 6-3
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/4/Q) d. Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR/5) 6-3 6-2


FINAL

Tom Jomby (FRA/1) d. Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/4/Q) 6-3 3-6 6-3
According to the ATP website this draw hasn't been released yet. :yikes:
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top