Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Abuja
Prize: 15K+H
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 324 1
2 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 353 1
3 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 421 1
4 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 444 1
5 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 486 5
6 Evan SONG (USA) 567 1
7 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 620 1
8 Oscar HERNANDEZ PEREZ (ESP) 830 1
9 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 1052 1
10 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 1123 3
11 Ken ONISHI (JPN) 1381= 2
12 Joshua CHETTY (RSA) 1481= 1
13 Kokou MISSODEY (TOG) 1565= 1
14 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 1656= 6
15 Anvit BENDRE (IND) 1678= 1
16 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 1721= 1
17 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 1732= 3
18 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD) 1735= 1

Qualifying


1 George DARKO (GHA) 1846= 1
2 Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 1846= 1
3 Timothee ZANNOU (BEN) 1846= 1
4 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO) 2179 1
5 Joe COOPER (GBR) 196 1
6 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 206 1
7 Refiloe MOLAOA (RSA) 122 1
8 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) 84 1
9 Kshitij KAMAL (IND) 323 1
10 Garry TOKAS (IND) 323 1
11 Magloire YAKPA (BEN) 1
12 Israel MAKINDE (NGR) 1
13 Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN) 1
14 Jaffer JAVED (IND) 1
15 Nicholas BALLOU (USA) 1
16 Tochukwu Emmanuel EZEH (NGR) 1
17 Paul EMMANUEL (NGR) 1
18 David ORINGA (UGA) 2
19 Moses MICHAEL (NGR) 1
20 Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR) 1
21 Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR) 1
22 Christian PAUL (NGR) 1
23 Jose-Maria CORTES-GONZALEZ (ESP) 1
24 Patrick MUFUMBILA (ZAM) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Nigeria F2 [4 May/Abuja/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR) BYE
Umaru BALAMI (NGR) BYE
Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR) BYE
Mohammed MOHAMMED (NGR) 6-4 6-1 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA)
Kshitij KAMAL (IND) BYE
Lawal SHEHU (NGR) 6-3 6-3 Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN)
Paul EMMANUEL (NGR) BYE
David ORINGA (UGA) BYE
Patrick MUFUMBILA (ZAM) BYE
Thomas Otu OMANG (NGR) BYE
Howard Murphy PAYNE (USA) BYE
Remi AKINLOYE (NGR) 6-0 6-3 Hassan ADESHINA (NGR)
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) BYE
Okechukw MICHEAL (NGR) BYE
Henry ATSEYE (NGR) BYE
Tochukwu Emmanuel EZEH (NGR) BYE

Round 2

Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR) 6-2 6-0 Umaru BALAMI (NGR)
Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2 Mohammed MOHAMMED (NGR)
Lawal SHEHU (NGR) 6-3 6-2 Kshitij KAMAL (IND)
David ORINGA (UGA) 5-7 6-3 6-3 Paul EMMANUEL (NGR)
Patrick MUFUMBILA (ZAM) Walkover Thomas Otu OMANG (NGR)
Howard Murphy PAYNE (USA) 6-2 6-4 Remi AKINLOYE (NGR)
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 6-0 6-3 Okechukw MICHEAL (NGR)
Henry ATSEYE (NGR) 6-0 6-4 Tochukwu Emmanuel EZEH (NGR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Nigeria F2 [4 May/Abuja/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivo KLEC (SVK) [1] 4-6 6-2 6-1 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS)
Joshua CHETTY (RSA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0 Joe COOPER (GBR)
Henry ATSEYE (NGR) 6-0 6-0 Patrick MUFUMBILA (ZAM)
Evan SONG (USA) [6] 6-0 6-4 George DARKO (GHA)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Howard Murphy PAYNE (USA)
Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Ikechukwu ILOPUTA (NGR)
David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Christian PAUL (NGR)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [7] 6-0 6-1 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [5] 6-1 6-1 David ORINGA (UGA)
Moses MICHAEL (NGR) 6-3 6-3 Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR)
Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 Lawal SHEHU (NGR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-2 6-1 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [8] 6-1 6-1 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Albert Bisong BIKOM (NGR) 6-0 6-2 Refiloe MOLAOA (RSA)
Timothee ZANNOU (BEN) 6-4 6-4 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [2] 6-4 7-6(4) Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR)

2nd Round

Ivo KLEC (SVK) [1] 6-2 6-2 Joshua CHETTY (RSA)
Evan SONG (USA) [6] 6-2 6-1 Henry ATSEYE (NGR)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [7] 6-4 0-1 Retired David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [5] 6-3 6-1 Moses MICHAEL (NGR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Duncan MUGABE (UGA)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [8] 6-0 6-1 Albert Bisong BIKOM (NGR)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [2] 6-0 6-1 Timothee ZANNOU (BEN)

Quarterfinal

Evan SONG (USA) [6] 6-4 7-5 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [1]
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [4] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [7]
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [5] 7-6(5) 6-3 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3]
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [8] 6-1 4-6 7-6(7) Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [2]

Semifinal

Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [4] 6-1 6-3 Evan SONG (USA) [6]
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [5] 6-2 6-0 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [8]

Final

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [5] 7-5 6-3 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Nigeria F2 [4 May/Abuja/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Ikechukwu ILOPUTA (NGR) / Okechukw MICHEAL (NGR)
Albert Bisong BIKOM (NGR) / Christian PAUL (NGR) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) / Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Joe COOPER (GBR) / Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4] 6-3 6-4 Mohammed MOHAMMED (NGR) / Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR)
Moses MICHAEL (NGR) / Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 6-4 6-1 Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) / Refiloe MOLAOA (RSA)
Umaru BALAMI (NGR) / Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR) 6-1 6-0 Patrick MUFUMBILA (ZAM) / Howard Murphy PAYNE (USA)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [3] 6-1 6-2 Joshua CHETTY (RSA) / David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER)
Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN) / Timothee ZANNOU (BEN) 6-3 6-1 Remi AKINLOYE (NGR) / Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2] 6-0 6-0 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) / Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] 7-6(5) 6-4 Albert Bisong BIKOM (NGR) / Christian PAUL (NGR)
Moses MICHAEL (NGR) / Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 6-3 6-4 Joe COOPER (GBR) / Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4]
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [3] 6-3 6-4 Umaru BALAMI (NGR) / Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2] 6-2 6-0 Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN) / Timothee ZANNOU (BEN)

Semifinal

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] 6-0 7-6(5) Moses MICHAEL (NGR) / Duncan MUGABE (UGA)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [3] 6-3 6-4 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2]

Final

Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [3] 6-4 3-6 [10-4] Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Nigeria F2 [4 May/Abuja/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR) BYE
Umaru BALAMI (NGR) BYE
Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR) BYE
Mohammed MOHAMMED (NGR) 6-4 6-1 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA)
Kshitij KAMAL (IND) BYE
Lawal SHEHU (NGR) 6-3 6-3 Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN)
Paul EMMANUEL (NGR) BYE
David ORINGA (UGA) BYE
Patrick MUFUMBILA (ZAM) BYE
Thomas Otu OMANG (NGR) BYE
Howard Murphy PAYNE (USA) BYE
Remi AKINLOYE (NGR) 6-0 6-3 Hassan ADESHINA (NGR)
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) BYE
Okechukw MICHEAL (NGR) BYE
Henry ATSEYE (NGR) BYE
Tochukwu Emmanuel EZEH (NGR) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Nigeria F2 [4 May/Abuja/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Joshua CHETTY (RSA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0 Joe COOPER (GBR)
Henry ATSEYE (NGR) 6-0 6-0 Patrick MUFUMBILA (ZAM)
Evan SONG (USA) [6] 6-0 6-4 George DARKO (GHA)
Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Ikechukwu ILOPUTA (NGR)
Moses MICHAEL (NGR) 6-3 6-3 Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR)
Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 Lawal SHEHU (NGR)
Albert Bisong BIKOM (NGR) 6-0 6-2 Refiloe MOLAOA (RSA)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [2] 6-4 7-6(4) Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Nigeria F2 [4 May/Abuja/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Ikechukwu ILOPUTA (NGR) / Okechukw MICHEAL (NGR)
Albert Bisong BIKOM (NGR) / Christian PAUL (NGR) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) / Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Umaru BALAMI (NGR) / Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR) 6-1 6-0 Patrick MUFUMBILA (ZAM) / Howard Murphy PAYNE (USA)
Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN) / Timothee ZANNOU (BEN) 6-3 6-1 Remi AKINLOYE (NGR) / Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Nigeria F2 [4 May/Abuja/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR) 6-2 6-0 Umaru BALAMI (NGR)
Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2 Mohammed MOHAMMED (NGR)
Lawal SHEHU (NGR) 6-3 6-2 Kshitij KAMAL (IND)
David ORINGA (UGA) 5-7 6-3 6-3 Paul EMMANUEL (NGR)
Patrick MUFUMBILA (ZAM) Walkover Thomas Otu OMANG (NGR)
Howard Murphy PAYNE (USA) 6-2 6-4 Remi AKINLOYE (NGR)
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 6-0 6-3 Okechukw MICHEAL (NGR)
Henry ATSEYE (NGR) 6-0 6-4 Tochukwu Emmanuel EZEH (NGR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Nigeria F2 [4 May/Abuja/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivo KLEC (SVK) [1] 4-6 6-2 6-1 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS)
Joshua CHETTY (RSA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0 Joe COOPER (GBR)
Henry ATSEYE (NGR) 6-0 6-0 Patrick MUFUMBILA (ZAM)
Evan SONG (USA) [6] 6-0 6-4 George DARKO (GHA)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Howard Murphy PAYNE (USA)
Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Ikechukwu ILOPUTA (NGR)
David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Christian PAUL (NGR)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [7] 6-0 6-1 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [5] 6-1 6-1 David ORINGA (UGA)
Moses MICHAEL (NGR) 6-3 6-3 Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR)
Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 Lawal SHEHU (NGR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-2 6-1 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [8] 6-1 6-1 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Albert Bisong BIKOM (NGR) 6-0 6-2 Refiloe MOLAOA (RSA)
Timothee ZANNOU (BEN) 6-4 6-4 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [2] 6-4 7-6(4) Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR)

keith =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Nigeria F2 [4 May/Abuja/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Ikechukwu ILOPUTA (NGR) / Okechukw MICHEAL (NGR)
Albert Bisong BIKOM (NGR) / Christian PAUL (NGR) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) / Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Joe COOPER (GBR) / Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4] 6-3 6-4 Mohammed MOHAMMED (NGR) / Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR)
Moses MICHAEL (NGR) / Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 6-4 6-1 Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) / Refiloe MOLAOA (RSA)
Umaru BALAMI (NGR) / Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR) 6-1 6-0 Patrick MUFUMBILA (ZAM) / Howard Murphy PAYNE (USA)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [3] 6-1 6-1 Joshua CHETTY (RSA) / David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER)
Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN) / Timothee ZANNOU (BEN) 6-3 6-1 Remi AKINLOYE (NGR) / Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2] 6-0 6-0 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) / Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Nigeria F2 [4 May/Abuja/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ivo KLEC (SVK) [1] 6-2 6-2 Joshua CHETTY (RSA)
Evan SONG (USA) [6] 6-2 6-1 Henry ATSEYE (NGR)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [7] 6-4 0-1 Retired David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [5] 6-3 6-1 Moses MICHAEL (NGR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Duncan MUGABE (UGA)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [8] 6-0 6-1 Albert Bisong BIKOM (NGR)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [2] 6-0 6-1 Timothee ZANNOU (BEN)

keith =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Nigeria F2 [4 May/Abuja/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] 7-6(5) 6-4 Albert Bisong BIKOM (NGR) / Christian PAUL (NGR)
Moses MICHAEL (NGR) / Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 6-3 6-4 Joe COOPER (GBR) / Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4]
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [3] 6-3 6-4 Umaru BALAMI (NGR) / Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2] 6-2 6-0 Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN) / Timothee ZANNOU (BEN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Nigeria F2 [4 May/Abuja/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Evan SONG (USA) [6] 6-4 7-5 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [1]
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [4] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [7]
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [5] 7-6(5) 6-3 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3]
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [8] 6-1 4-6 7-6(7) Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [2]

wow
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Nigeria F2 [4 May/Abuja/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] 6-0 7-6(5) Moses MICHAEL (NGR) / Duncan MUGABE (UGA)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [3] 6-3 6-4 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2]

amazing keith!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Nigeria F2 [4 May/Abuja/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [4] 6-1 6-3 Evan SONG (USA) [6]
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [5] 6-2 6-0 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Nigeria F2 [4 May/Abuja/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [3] 6-4 3-6 [10-4] Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Nigeria F2 [4 May/Abuja/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [5] 7-5 6-3 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [4]
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top