Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Abuja
Prize: 15K+H
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 345 1
2 Sam BARRY (IRL) 366 4
3 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 415 2
4 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 443 1
5 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 487 2
6 Evan SONG (USA) 575 4
7 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 622 1
8 Dekel BAR (ISR) 706 6
9 Oscar HERNANDEZ PEREZ (ESP) 827 1
10 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 1047 1
11 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 1117 3
12 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 1274= 5
13 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 1408= 1
14 Joshua CHETTY (RSA) 1468= 1
15 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) 1483= 4
16 Kokou MISSODEY (TOG) 1563= 1
17 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 1655= 6
18 Anvit BENDRE (IND) 1676= 1
19 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 1715= 1
20 Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 1847= 1

Qualifying

1 Timothee ZANNOU (BEN) 1847= 1
2 George DARKO (GHA) 1847= 1
3 Enzo WALLART (FRA) 2085= 2
4 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO) 2173 1
5 Christopher WAITE (GER) 225 1
6 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA) 6 3
7 Shahbaaz KHAN (IND) 34 1
8 Joe COOPER (GBR) 196 1
9 Rishi ALAMPUR (CAN) 182 1
10 Kshitij KAMAL (IND) 323 1
11 Refiloe MOLAOA (RSA) 122 1
12 Arthur MITARD (FRA) 201 6
13 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) 84 1
14 Adriano QUINTI (GER) 476 1
15 Damian BOSCH (RSA) 337 1
16 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 206 1
17 Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS) 477 2
18 Nicholas BALLOU (USA) 1
19 Jaffer JAVED (IND) 2
20 Patrick MUFUMBILA (ZAM) 1
21 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) 3
22 Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR) 1
23 David AYENI (NGR) 1
24 Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN) 1
25 Tochukwu Emmanuel EZEH (NGR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Nigeria F1 [27 April/Abuja/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] BYE
Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-4 Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR)
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) BYE
Umaru BALAMI (NGR) 6-0 6-0 Israel MAKINDE (NGR)
Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR) 6-4 6-0 Paul EMMANUEL (NGR)
Okechukw MICHEAL (NGR) BYE
Henry ATSEYE (NGR) 7-5 6-2 Mohammed MOHAMMED (NGR)
Thomas Otu OMANG (NGR) 6-0 6-0 Patrick MUFUMBILA (ZAM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Nigeria F1 [27 April/Abuja/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [1] 6-1 6-2 Umaru BALAMI (NGR)
Christian PAUL (NGR) 6-1 6-3 Joe COOPER (GBR)
Albert Bisong BIKOM (NGR) 6-1 6-0 Kshitij KAMAL (IND)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Ikechukwu ILOPUTA (NGR)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [3] 6-4 7-6(4) Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN)
Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 1-6 6-2 7-5 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 7-6(3) 6-2 Duncan MUGABE (UGA)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 6-1 6-2 Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR)
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-3 Okechukw MICHEAL (NGR)
Moses MICHAEL (NGR) 6-2 6-1 Kokou MISSODEY (TOG)
Timothee ZANNOU (BEN) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 George DARKO (GHA)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [4] 6-3 6-2 Joshua CHETTY (RSA)
Evan SONG (USA) [5] 6-2 6-0 Refiloe MOLAOA (RSA)
Henry ATSEYE (NGR) 6-1 6-1 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA)
Thomas Otu OMANG (NGR) 6-4 6-2 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-1 6-2 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER)

2nd Round

Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [1] 6-3 6-0 Christian PAUL (NGR)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [7] 7-6(1) 6-1 Albert Bisong BIKOM (NGR)
Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-2 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [3]
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 6-2 6-4 Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR)
Moses MICHAEL (NGR) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) [8]
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [4] 6-0 6-1 Timothee ZANNOU (BEN)
Evan SONG (USA) [5] 6-3 6-1 Henry ATSEYE (NGR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-4 7-6(5) Thomas Otu OMANG (NGR)

Quarterfinal

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [7] 1-6 6-3 7-5 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [1]
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 6-2 6-3 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [4] 6-2 6-2 Moses MICHAEL (NGR)
Evan SONG (USA) [5] 6-4 1-6 7-6(5) Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2]

Semifinal

Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 6-1 6-3 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [7]
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [4] 6-4 6-4 Evan SONG (USA) [5]

Final

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [4] 6-3 6-4 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Nigeria F1 [27 April/Abuja/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN) / Timothee ZANNOU (BEN)
George DARKO (GHA) / Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 6-4 3-6 [12-10] Albert Bisong BIKOM (NGR) / Christian PAUL (NGR)
Joe COOPER (GBR) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Ikechukwu ILOPUTA (NGR) / Okechukw MICHEAL (NGR)
Henry ATSEYE (NGR) / Kshitij KAMAL (IND) 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) / Kokou MISSODEY (TOG)
Moses MICHAEL (NGR) / Thomas Otu OMANG (NGR) 6-4 7-5 Joshua CHETTY (RSA) / David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Evan SONG (USA) [3] 7-6(4) 6-3 Mohammed MOHAMMED (NGR) / Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) / Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 6-2 6-1 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) / Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [2] 6-1 6-1 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) / Patrick MUFUMBILA (ZAM)

Quarterfinal

Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [1] 6-7(3) 7-6(4) [12-10] George DARKO (GHA) / Duncan MUGABE (UGA)
Joe COOPER (GBR) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Henry ATSEYE (NGR) / Kshitij KAMAL (IND)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-1 6-3 Moses MICHAEL (NGR) / Thomas Otu OMANG (NGR)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [2] 6-3 6-1 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) / Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR)

Semifinal

Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Joe COOPER (GBR) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [4]
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [2] 3-6 7-6(5) [10-4] Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Evan SONG (USA) [3]

Final

Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Nigeria F1 [27 April/Abuja/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] BYE
Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-4 Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR)
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) BYE
Umaru BALAMI (NGR) 6-0 6-0 Israel MAKINDE (NGR)
Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR) 6-4 6-0 Paul EMMANUEL (NGR)
Okechukw MICHEAL (NGR) BYE
Henry ATSEYE (NGR) 7-5 6-2 Mohammed MOHAMMED (NGR)
Thomas Otu OMANG (NGR) 6-0 6-0 Patrick MUFUMBILA (ZAM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Nigeria F1 [27 April/Abuja/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Albert Bisong BIKOM (NGR) 6-1 6-0 Kshitij KAMAL (IND)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [3] 6-4 7-6(4) Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN)
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 7-6(3) 6-2 Duncan MUGABE (UGA)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 6-1 6-2 Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR)
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-3 Okechukw MICHEAL (NGR)
Moses MICHAEL (NGR) 6-2 6-1 Kokou MISSODEY (TOG)
Henry ATSEYE (NGR) 6-1 6-1 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA)
Thomas Otu OMANG (NGR) 6-4 6-2 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Nigeria F1 [27 April/Abuja/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Joe COOPER (GBR) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Ikechukwu ILOPUTA (NGR) / Okechukw MICHEAL (NGR)
Moses MICHAEL (NGR) / Thomas Otu OMANG (NGR) 6-4 7-5 Joshua CHETTY (RSA) / David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Evan SONG (USA) [3] 7-6(4) 6-3 Mohammed MOHAMMED (NGR) / Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [2] 6-1 6-1 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) / Patrick MUFUMBILA (ZAM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Nigeria F1 [27 April/Abuja/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [1] 6-1 6-2 Umaru BALAMI (NGR)
Christian PAUL (NGR) 6-1 6-3 Joe COOPER (GBR)
Albert Bisong BIKOM (NGR) 6-1 6-0 Kshitij KAMAL (IND)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Ikechukwu ILOPUTA (NGR)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [3] 6-4 7-6(4) Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN)
Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 1-6 6-2 7-5 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 7-6(3) 6-2 Duncan MUGABE (UGA)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 6-1 6-2 Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR)
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-3 Okechukw MICHEAL (NGR)
Moses MICHAEL (NGR) 6-2 6-1 Kokou MISSODEY (TOG)
Timothee ZANNOU (BEN) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 George DARKO (GHA)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [4] 6-3 6-2 Joshua CHETTY (RSA)
Evan SONG (USA) [5] 6-2 6-0 Refiloe MOLAOA (RSA)
Henry ATSEYE (NGR) 6-1 6-1 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA)
Thomas Otu OMANG (NGR) 6-4 6-2 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-1 6-2 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Nigeria F1 [27 April/Abuja/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN) / Timothee ZANNOU (BEN)
George DARKO (GHA) / Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 6-4 3-6 [12-10] Albert Bisong BIKOM (NGR) / Christian PAUL (NGR)
Joe COOPER (GBR) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Ikechukwu ILOPUTA (NGR) / Okechukw MICHEAL (NGR)
Henry ATSEYE (NGR) / Kshitij KAMAL (IND) 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) / Kokou MISSODEY (TOG)
Moses MICHAEL (NGR) / Thomas Otu OMANG (NGR) 6-4 7-5 Joshua CHETTY (RSA) / David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Evan SONG (USA) [3] 7-6(4) 6-3 Mohammed MOHAMMED (NGR) / Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) / Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 6-2 6-1 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) / Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [2] 6-1 6-1 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) / Patrick MUFUMBILA (ZAM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Nigeria F1 [27 April/Abuja/Hard]

indeed :lol: what a tournament to earn points
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Nigeria F1 [27 April/Abuja/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [1] 6-3 6-0 Christian PAUL (NGR)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [7] 7-6(1) 6-1 Albert Bisong BIKOM (NGR)
Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-2 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [3]
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 6-2 6-4 Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR)
Moses MICHAEL (NGR) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) [8]
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [4] 6-0 6-1 Timothee ZANNOU (BEN)
Evan SONG (USA) [5] 6-3 6-1 Henry ATSEYE (NGR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-4 7-6(5) Thomas Otu OMANG (NGR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Nigeria F1 [27 April/Abuja/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [1] 6-7(3) 7-6(4) [12-10] George DARKO (GHA) / Duncan MUGABE (UGA)
Joe COOPER (GBR) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Henry ATSEYE (NGR) / Kshitij KAMAL (IND)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-1 6-3 Moses MICHAEL (NGR) / Thomas Otu OMANG (NGR)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [2] 6-3 6-1 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) / Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Nigeria F1 [27 April/Abuja/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [7] 1-6 6-3 7-5 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [1]
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 6-2 6-3 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [4] 6-2 6-2 Moses MICHAEL (NGR)
Evan SONG (USA) [5] 6-4 1-6 7-6(5) Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2]

wow keith!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Nigeria F1 [27 April/Abuja/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Joe COOPER (GBR) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [4]
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [2] 3-6 7-6(5) [10-4] Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Evan SONG (USA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 6-1 6-3 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [7]
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [4] 6-4 6-4 Evan SONG (USA) [5]

Final

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [4] 6-3 6-4 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
DOUBLES

Final

Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,577 Posts
Big result for the former Princeton player and a great result for Deiton Baughman as well.
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top