Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Managua
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Gianni MINA (FRA) 262 1
2 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 384 1
3 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 453 1
4 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 471 1
5 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 521 1
6 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 549 1
7 Evan SONG (USA) 575 1
8 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 581 1
9 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 611 1
10 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 642 1
11 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 677 1
12 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 753 1
13 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 865 1
14 Hans HACH (MEX) 887 1
15 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 894 1
16 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 928 2
17 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 1105= 1
18 Collin JOHNS (USA) 1125 1

Qualifying

1 Manuel BARROS (ARG) 1154 1
2 Edmundo ULLOA (PER) 1254 1
3 Julian BUSCH (ARG) 1286= 1
4 Alexander MERINO (PER) 1370= 1
5 Juan MONTES (COL) 1370= 2
6 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 1391= 1
7 Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 1547= 2
8 Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1681= 2
9 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 1681= 2
10 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 1718= 1
11 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 1721 4
12 Pedro PLATZECK CAVALCANTE (BRA) 1722= 1
13 Felipe ROJAS (COL) 2046= 1
14 Daniel MORA (COL) 2097= 2
15 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 2097= 2
16 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) 2128= 1
17 Andre KU MEZA (PER) 2188 1
18 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 2 (COL) 1
19 Tomas BUILES (COL) 25 2
20 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) 95 1
21 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 390 (ARG) 1
22 Ariel ILARSLAN RUSSO (PAN) 475 (ARG) 1
23 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 488 1
24 Konrad ZIEBA (USA) 239 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Nicaragua F1 [2 March/Managua/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) [1]
Diego BELTRANENA (GUA)
Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [2]
Tomas BUILES (COL) 6-0 6-1 Rodrigo PEREIRA (NCA)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) [3]
Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) 6-3 7-5 Ariel ILARSLAN RUSSO (PAN)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) [4]
Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 7-6(8) 7-5 Alejandro OBANDO (HON)
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [5]
Felipe ROJAS (COL) 6-0 6-1 Eduardo NEHRING (BRA)
Daniel MORA (COL) [6]
Luis MARQUEZ (NCA) 6-2 3-6 6-2 Allan PEREZ CARBALLO (CRC)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [7]
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Henry LAM (ESA)
Ricardo OLIVEIRA PAES (BRA)
Keny TURCIOS (HON) 7-6(0) 6-2 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)

Round 2

Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) [1] 6-0 6-1 Diego BELTRANENA (GUA)
Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-1 Tomas BUILES (COL)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG)
Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 7-6(8) 6-3 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) [4]
Felipe ROJAS (COL) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [5]
Daniel MORA (COL) [6] 6-2 6-1 Luis MARQUEZ (NCA)
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Andre KU MEZA (PER) [7]
Keny TURCIOS (HON) 6-0 6-1 Ricardo OLIVEIRA PAES (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Nicaragua F1 [2 March/Managua/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 6-3 6-2 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [1]
Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 6-1 5-7 6-4 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Alexander MERINO (PER) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [7] 6-2 6-3 Keny TURCIOS (HON)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [4] 6-2 7-6(1) Daniel MORA (COL)
Felipe ROJAS (COL) 6-4 6-3 Juan MONTES (COL)
Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 6-0 1-0 Retired Manuel BARROS (ARG)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Julian BUSCH (ARG)
Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Evan SONG (USA) [5]
Collin JOHNS (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX)
Michael MMOH (USA) 6-4 6-0 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [3] 6-1 6-3 Morgan DILL (USA)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [8] 6-3 6-3 Edmundo ULLOA (PER)
Hans HACH (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 6-0 6-2 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [2] 6-2 7-6(3) Francisco BENDANA (NCA)

2nd Round

Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-4 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [7] 6-4 6-3 Alexander MERINO (PER)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [4] 7-6(3) 6-1 Felipe ROJAS (COL)
Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-0 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6]
Collin JOHNS (USA) 6-4 7-5 Alejandro GOMEZ (COL)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [3] 6-4 7-5 Michael MMOH (USA)
Hans HACH (MEX) 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-2 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [8]
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [7] 6-2 6-3 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [4] 6-2 6-4 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [3] 7-6(3) 6-4 Collin JOHNS (USA)
Hans HACH (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-4 Wilson LEITE (BRA) [2]

Semifinal

Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [4] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [7]
Hans HACH (MEX) 6-2 7-6(1) Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [3]

Final

Hans HACH (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Nicaragua F1 [2 March/Managua/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [1] 6-3 6-4 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Tomas BUILES (COL) / Felipe ROJAS (COL) 6-4 7-6(2) Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) / Ariel ILARSLAN RUSSO (PAN)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Alexander MERINO (PER) [4] 6-2 6-4 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) / Alejandro GOMEZ (COL)
Collin JOHNS (USA) / Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 7-5 6-3 Juan MONTES (COL) / Daniel MORA (COL)
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) / Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-4 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) / Manuel BARROS (ARG)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [3] 6-1 6-2 Francisco BENDANA (NCA) / Luis MARQUEZ (NCA)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 6-2 6-1 Andre KU MEZA (PER) / Edmundo ULLOA (PER)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Julio PERALTA (CHI) [2] 6-1 6-3 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [1] 7-5 6-1 Tomas BUILES (COL) / Felipe ROJAS (COL)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Alexander MERINO (PER) [4] 1-6 6-2 [10-5] Collin JOHNS (USA) / Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) / Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 2-6 6-0 [10-5] Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [3]
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Julio PERALTA (CHI) [2] 6-1 6-2 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER)

Semifinal

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [1] 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Alexander MERINO (PER) [4]
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Julio PERALTA (CHI) [2] 6-2 6-4 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) / Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)

Final

Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Julio PERALTA (CHI) [2] 6-3 6-3 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Nicaragua F1 [2 March/Managua/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) [1]
Diego BELTRANENA (GUA)
Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [2]
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) [3]
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) [4]
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [5]
Daniel MORA (COL) [6]
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [7]
Ricardo OLIVEIRA PAES (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Nicaragua F1 [2 March/Managua/Hard]

and no results here yet...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Nicaragua F1 [2 March/Managua/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) [1]
Diego BELTRANENA (GUA)
Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [2]
Tomas BUILES (COL) 6-0 6-1 Rodrigo PEREIRA (NCA)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) [3]
Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) 6-3 7-5 Ariel ILARSLAN RUSSO (PAN)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) [4]
Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 7-6(8) 7-5 Alejandro OBANDO (HON)
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [5]
Felipe ROJAS (COL) 6-0 6-1 Eduardo NEHRING (BRA)
Daniel MORA (COL) [6]
Luis MARQUEZ (NCA) 6-2 3-6 6-2 Allan PEREZ CARBALLO (CRC)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [7]
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Henry LAM (ESA)
Ricardo OLIVEIRA PAES (BRA)
Keny TURCIOS (HON) 7-6(0) 6-2 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)

Round 2

Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) [1] 6-0 6-1 Diego BELTRANENA (GUA)
Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-1 Tomas BUILES (COL)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG)
Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 7-6(8) 6-3 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) [4]
Felipe ROJAS (COL) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [5]
Daniel MORA (COL) [6] 6-2 6-1 Luis MARQUEZ (NCA)
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Andre KU MEZA (PER) [7]
Keny TURCIOS (HON) 6-0 6-1 Ricardo OLIVEIRA PAES (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Nicaragua F1 [2 March/Managua/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [8] 6-3 6-3 Edmundo ULLOA (PER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: Nicaragua F1 [2 March/Managua/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Collin JOHNS (USA) / Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 7-5 6-3 Juan MONTES (COL) / Daniel MORA (COL)
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) / Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-4 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) / Manuel BARROS (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: Nicaragua F1 [2 March/Managua/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 6-1 5-7 6-4 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [7] 6-2 6-3 Keny TURCIOS (HON)
Michael MMOH (USA) 6-4 6-0 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [8] 6-3 6-3 Edmundo ULLOA (PER)
Hans HACH (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [2] 6-2 7-6(3) Francisco BENDANA (NCA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: Nicaragua F1 [2 March/Managua/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tomas BUILES (COL) / Felipe ROJAS (COL) 6-4 7-6(2) Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) / Ariel ILARSLAN RUSSO (PAN)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Alexander MERINO (PER) [4] 6-2 6-4 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) / Alejandro GOMEZ (COL)
Collin JOHNS (USA) / Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 7-5 6-3 Juan MONTES (COL) / Daniel MORA (COL)
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) / Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-4 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) / Manuel BARROS (ARG)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 6-2 6-1 Andre KU MEZA (PER) / Edmundo ULLOA (PER)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Julio PERALTA (CHI) [2] 6-1 6-3 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Re: Nicaragua F1 [2 March/Managua/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 6-3 6-2 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [1]
Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 6-1 5-7 6-4 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Alexander MERINO (PER) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [7] 6-2 6-3 Keny TURCIOS (HON)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [4] 6-2 7-6(1) Daniel MORA (COL)
Felipe ROJAS (COL) 6-4 6-3 Juan MONTES (COL)
Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 6-0 1-0 Retired Manuel BARROS (ARG)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Julian BUSCH (ARG)
Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Evan SONG (USA) [5]
Collin JOHNS (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX)
Michael MMOH (USA) 6-4 6-0 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [3] 6-1 6-3 Morgan DILL (USA)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [8] 6-3 6-3 Edmundo ULLOA (PER)
Hans HACH (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 6-0 6-2 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [2] 6-2 7-6(3) Francisco BENDANA (NCA)

2nd Round

Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-4 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [7] 6-4 6-3 Alexander MERINO (PER)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [4] 7-6(3) 6-1 Felipe ROJAS (COL)
Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-0 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6]
Collin JOHNS (USA) 6-4 7-5 Alejandro GOMEZ (COL)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [3] 6-4 7-5 Michael MMOH (USA)
Hans HACH (MEX) 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-2 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [8]
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [7] 6-2 6-3 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [4] 6-2 6-4 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [3] 7-6(3) 6-4 Collin JOHNS (USA)
Hans HACH (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-4 Wilson LEITE (BRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Re: Nicaragua F1 [2 March/Managua/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [1] 7-5 6-1 Tomas BUILES (COL) / Felipe ROJAS (COL)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Alexander MERINO (PER) [4] 1-6 6-2 [10-5] Collin JOHNS (USA) / Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) / Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 2-6 6-0 [10-5] Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [3]
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Julio PERALTA (CHI) [2] 6-1 6-2 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER)

Semifinal

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [1] 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Alexander MERINO (PER) [4]
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Julio PERALTA (CHI) [2] 6-2 6-4 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) / Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Re: Nicaragua F1 [2 March/Managua/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [4] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [7]
Hans HACH (MEX) 6-2 7-6(1) Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Re: Nicaragua F1 [2 March/Managua/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Hans HACH (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
DOUBLES

Final

Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Julio PERALTA (CHI) [2] 6-3 6-3 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [1]
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top