Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,480 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
NETHERLANDS F6

City : Haren, Netherlands
Date : 27 August - 02 September 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 548
2 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 632
3 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 656
4 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 665
5 Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 723
6 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 736
7 Stephan GERRITSEN (NED) 749
8 Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 769
9 Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN) 831
10 Ryan NIJBOER (NED) 850
11 Mick VELDHEER (NED) 912
12 Michiel DE KROM (NED) 941
13 Sidane PONTJODIKROMO (NED) 943
14 Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED) 1044
15 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 1232
16 Kacper ZUK (POL) 1297
17 Philipp SCHROLL (AUT) 1409
18 Yann WOJCIK (POL) 1567
19 Ruben KONINGS (NED) 1599
20 Sandro KOPP (AUT) 1935

21 (Q) Justin BUTSCH (USA) 1367
22 (Q) Maikel BORG (NED) 1889
23 (Q) Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 1893
24 (Q) Joris BODIN (NED)
25 (Q) Zachary EISINGA (NED)
26 (Q) John Harrison RICHMOND (USA)
27 (Q) Jannik ROTHER (GER)
28 (Q) Roland STUURMAN (NED)

29 (wc) Amadatus ADMIRAAL (NED)
30 (wc) Alec DECKERS (NED)
31 (wc) Max HOUKES (NED)
32 (wc) Niels VISKER (NED)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,480 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F6 [August 27 | Haren | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Justin Butsch (USA/1) vs. Bye
Lucas Hellfritsch (GER) d. Aneil Persad (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Pelle Boerma (GER) d. Nino Toto (GER) 6-2 6-3
David Novotny (GER) vs. Bye

Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE/2) vs. Bye
John Harrison Richmond (USA) d. Joel Abramovich (ISR) 6-0 6-0
August Holmgren (DEN) d. Jasper Krol (NED) 6-0 7-5
Floris Podzimek (NED) vs. Bye

Maikel Borg (NED/3) vs. Bye
Dorian Tomaz Janezic (SLO) d. Marco Saffratti (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Anthony Pero (GBR) d. Lorenzo Fenu (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Rob Reynolds (NZL) vs. Bye

Alban Meuffels (NED/4) vs. Bye
Yannick Verwater (NED) d. Christian Braun (GER) 6-4 6-4
Karlo Cubelic (GER) d. Marek Flinner (GER) 6-1 6-2
Edoardo Bottino (ITA) vs. Bye

Nicholas Bybel (USA/5) vs. Bye
Guy Stokman (NED) d. Alex Duncan (USA) 6-0 6-1
Roland Stuurman (NED) vs. Bye
Igor Straatsma (NED/wc) vs. Bye

Arthur Van Der Kooij (NED) vs. Bye
Oscar Moraing (GER) d. Roman Ruenger (GER) 6-0 6-0
Zachary Eisinga (NED) d. Christian Di Aloy (FRA/wc) 6-0 6-0
Sebastiano Mahoro Zorzi (ITA) vs. Bye

Robin Ebeling (GER) vs. Bye
Gerard Escandell Juan (ESP) d. Kento Perera (USA) 2-6 6-3 ret.
Aloys Johannes Van Baal (NED) d. Jing Long Weng (NED) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Jannik Rother (GER) vs. Bye

Harris Trismen (USA) vs. Bye
Joris Bodin (NED/wc) vs. Bye
Noah Borges (GER) d. Alexander Romay (GBR) 6-3 ret.
Nick Broekhof (NED) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Justin Butsch (USA/1) d. Lucas Hellfritsch (GER) 6-2 6-2
David Novotny (GER) d. Pelle Boerma (GER) 6-1 2-0 ret.

John Harrison Richmond (USA) d. Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE/2) 0-6 6-4 7-6(6)
August Holmgren (DEN) d. Floris Podzimek (NED) 6-1 6-2

Maikel Borg (NED/3) d. Dorian Tomaz Janezic (SLO) 7-6(4) 6-4
Rob Reynolds (NZL) d. Anthony Pero (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Alban Meuffels (NED/4) d. Yannick Verwater (NED) 6-2 6-2
Karlo Cubelic (GER) d. Edoardo Bottino (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Nicholas Bybel (USA/5) d. Guy Stokman (NED) 6-2 6-4
Roland Stuurman (NED) d. Igor Straatsma (NED/wc) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Oscar Moraing (GER) d. Arthur Van Der Kooij (NED) 6-0 6-1
Zachary Eisinga (NED) d. Sebastiano Mahoro Zorzi (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Gerard Escandell Juan (ESP) d. Robin Ebeling (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Jannik Rother (GER) d. Aloys Johannes Van Baal (NED) 6-4 6-1

Joris Bodin (NED/wc) d. Harris Trismen (USA) 6-2 6-1
Nick Broekhof (NED) d. Noah Borges (GER) 7-6(1) 6-4


Final Round

Justin Butsch (USA/1) d. David Novotny (GER) 6-1 6-3
John Harrison Richmond (USA) d. August Holmgren (DEN) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Maikel Borg (NED/3) d. Rob Reynolds (NZL) 6-0 6-1
Alban Meuffels (NED/4) d. Karlo Cubelic (GER) 6-4 6-3
Roland Stuurman (NED) d. Nicholas Bybel (USA/5) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-2
Zachary Eisinga (NED) d. Oscar Moraing (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1
Jannik Rother (GER) d. Gerard Escandell Juan (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Joris Bodin (NED/wc) d. Nick Broekhof (NED) 7-5 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,480 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F6 [August 27 | Haren | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

G.Smits / B.Van de Zandschulp (NED/1) vs. Bye
R.Konings / S.Pontjodikromo (NED) d. J.Butsch / J.Richmond (USA) 6-2 2-6 10-7
Y.Wojcik / K.Zuk (POL) d. M.Saffratti / P.Schroll (ARG/AUT) 6-1 7-6(3)
T.Van Der Horst / M.Veldheer (NED/4) d. S.Kopp / V.Leuch (AUT/LIE) 6-1 3-6 10-8

K.Cubelic / D.Novotny (GER) d. T.Kocevar-Desman / N.Razborsek (SLO/3) w.o
K.Kaczynski / J.Rother (GER) d. Z.Eisinga / R.Stuurman (NED) 6-7(8) 6-3 10-5
L.Bijsterbosch / A.Meuffels (NED) d. R.Reynolds / N.Visker (NZL/NED) 2-6 7-6(4) 10-4
M.Borg / S.Gerritsen (NED/2) d. N.Bybel / H.Trismen (USA) 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

G.Smits / B.Van de Zandschulp (NED/1) d. R.Konings / S.Pontjodikromo (NED) 7-5 7-6(3)
Y.Wojcik / K.Zuk (POL) d. T.Van Der Horst / M.Veldheer (NED/4) 4-6 6-4 11-9
K.Kaczynski / J.Rother (GER) d. K.Cubelic / D.Novotny (GER) 6-4 6-4
M.Borg / S.Gerritsen (NED/2) d. L.Bijsterbosch / A.Meuffels (NED) 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

Y.Wojcik / K.Zuk (POL) d. G.Smits / B.Van de Zandschulp (NED/1) 7-6(3) 6-4
M.Borg / S.Gerritsen (NED/2) d. K.Kaczynski / J.Rother (GER) 7-6(5) 6-1


FINAL

Y.Wojcik / K.Zuk (POL) d. M.Borg / S.Gerritsen (NED/2) 4-6 6-4 10-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,480 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F6 [August 27 | Haren | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED/1) d. Alban Meuffels (NED/Q) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Ryan Nijboer (NED) d. Kacper Zuk (POL) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Yann Wojcik (POL) d. Michiel De Krom (NED) 6-3 4-2 ret.
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/5) d. Philipp Schroll (AUT) 6-2 7-5

Nik Razborsek (SLO/4) d. Max Houkes (NED/wc) 6-3 6-4
Sandro Kopp (AUT) d. Joris Bodin (NED/Q) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Justin Butsch (USA/Q) d. Niels Visker (NED/wc) 6-3 6-3
Stephan Fransen (NED/8) d. Roland Stuurman (NED/Q) 6-0 7-6(2)

Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/6) d. Bart Van Den Berg (NED) 7-6(3) 6-3
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) d. Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Mick Veldheer (NED) d. Ruben Konings (NED) 6-3 7-6(8)
Felipe Mantilla (COL/3) d. John Harrison Richmond (USA/Q) 6-3 6-1

Stephan Gerritsen (NED/7) d. Maikel Borg (NED/Q) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Alec Deckers (NED/wc) d. Amadatus Admiraal (NED/wc) 6-4 6-3
Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED) d. Jannik Rother (GER/Q) 6-1 6-4
Colin Van Beem (NED/2) d. Zachary Eisinga (NED/Q) 6-4 6-3


2nd Round

Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED/1) d. Ryan Nijboer (NED) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/5) d. Yann Wojcik (POL) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Nik Razborsek (SLO/4) d. Sandro Kopp (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Justin Butsch (USA/Q) d. Stephan Fransen (NED/8) 6-4 6-2

Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/6) d. Kevin Kaczynski (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Felipe Mantilla (COL/3) d. Mick Veldheer (NED) 6-3 6-1
Stephan Gerritsen (NED/7) d. Alec Deckers (NED/wc) 6-2 6-3
Colin Van Beem (NED/2) d. Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED) 6-3 7-5


Quarterfinal

Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/5) d. Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED/1) 6-1 6-2
Nik Razborsek (SLO/4) d. Justin Butsch (USA/Q) 6-3 6-3
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/6) d. Felipe Mantilla (COL/3) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Colin Van Beem (NED/2) d. Stephan Gerritsen (NED/7) 7-6(5) 6-3


Semifinal

Nik Razborsek (SLO/4) d. Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/5) 6-4 6-3
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/6) d. Colin Van Beem (NED/2) 2-6 6-4 6-3


FINAL

Nik Razborsek (SLO/4) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/6) 7-6(8) 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top