Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
NETHERLANDS F5

City : Rotterdam, Netherlands
Date : 20-26 August 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Thiemo de Bakker (NED)

Entry List

1 Manuel GUINARD (FRA) 455
2 Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) 457
3 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 530
4 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 545
5 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 559
6 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 601
7 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 617
8 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 658
9 George VON MASSOW (GER) 728
10 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 737
11 Stephan GERRITSEN (NED) 750
12 Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 769
13 Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN) 835
14 Ryan NIJBOER (NED) 849
15 Mick VELDHEER (NED) 912
16 Michiel DE KROM (NED) 943
17 Sidane PONTJODIKROMO (NED) 944
18 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 1027
19 Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED) 1047
20 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 1068

21 (Q) Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 948
22 (Q) Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 1237
23 (Q) Justin BUTSCH (USA) 1496
24 (Q) Ruben KONINGS (NED) 1603
25 (Q) Rayane ROUMANE (FRA) 1927
26 (Q) Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 1946
27 (Q) Maikel BORG (NED)
28 (Q) Lucas HELLFRITSCH (GER)

29 (wc) Bart STEVENS (NED) 1278
30 (wc) Mats HERMANS (NED) 1779
31 (wc) Amadatus ADMIRAAL (NED)
32 (wc) Max HOUKES (NED)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 20 | Rotterdam | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/1) vs. Bye
Joris Bodin (NED) d. Ramy Ezat (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Thorsten Sollie (NED) d. Maico Egbers (NED) 6-2 6-1
Zachary Eisinga (NED) d. Nathan De Veer (NED) 6-2 2-6 6-4

Kevin Kaczynski (GER/2) vs. Bye
Roman Ruenger (GER) d. Morad-Mackey Den Drijver (NED) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Tribb De Jong (NED) d. Danilo Krunic (SRB) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Harris Trismen (USA) d. Alexandre Sitek (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Philipp Schroll (AUT/3) vs. Bye
Carles Batlle (ESP) d. Aydan Gomez Osorio (CUW) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Lucas Hellfritsch (GER) d. James Allemby (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Oscar Moraing (GER) d. Jesse Paul Krattiger (SUI) 6-2 6-1

Justin Butsch (USA/4) d. Noah Borges (GER) 6-4 6-1
Rob Van Den Berg (NED) d. Matteo Meneghetti (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Nicholas Katzaros (GBR) d. Christian Di Aloy (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Bernie Schranz (AUT) d. Yannick Schramm (GER) 6-2 6-2

Ruben Konings (NED/5) d. Boris Beumer (NED) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Tim Van Der Horst (NED) d. Igor Straatsma (NED) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Aloys Johannes Van Baal (NED) d. John Harrison Richmond (USA) 7-6(6) 6-2
Max Van Wijk (NED) d. Robert Hughes (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-0 7-6(5)

Maikel Borg (NED) d. Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE/6) 7-5 6-1
Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) d. Julius Hillmann (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
Karlo Cubelic (GER) d. Dorian Tomaz Janezic (SLO) 6-1 6-2
Sandro Kopp (AUT/9) d. Yannick Verwater (NED) 6-3 6-0

Niklas Guttau (GER/7) d. Thomas Roy Vissenberg (NED) 6-1 6-2
Arthur Van Der Kooij (NED) d. Christian Braun (GER) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1
Joris Hoogland (NED) d. Marc Haelker (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Esteban Bruna (CHI/10) d. Floris Van Den Brink (NED) 6-3 6-2

Rayane Roumane (FRA/8) d. Tim Jansen (NED) 6-0 6-2
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Roland Stuurman (NED) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Pelle Boerma (GER) d. Linus Bilfinger-Sanchez (GER) 6-2 6-2
Nicholas Bybel (USA/11) d. Nick Broekhof (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-3


2nd Round

Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/1) d. Joris Bodin (NED) 6-2 6-1
Zachary Eisinga (NED) d. Thorsten Sollie (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Kevin Kaczynski (GER/2) d. Roman Ruenger (GER) 6-1 6-0
Harris Trismen (USA) d. Tribb De Jong (NED) 6-3 6-4

Philipp Schroll (AUT/3) d. Carles Batlle (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Lucas Hellfritsch (GER) d. Oscar Moraing (GER) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-1

Justin Butsch (USA/4) d. Rob Van Den Berg (NED) 6-4 6-1
Bernie Schranz (AUT) d. Nicholas Katzaros (GBR) 6-4 6-0

Ruben Konings (NED/5) d. Tim Van Der Horst (NED) 6-2 6-2
Aloys Johannes Van Baal (NED) d. Max Van Wijk (NED) 6-1 6-0

Maikel Borg (NED) d. Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Karlo Cubelic (GER) d. Sandro Kopp (AUT/9) 2-6 7-5 6-3

Niklas Guttau (GER/7) d. Arthur Van Der Kooij (NED) 6-1 6-1
Esteban Bruna (CHI/10) d. Joris Hoogland (NED) 6-1 6-1

Rayane Roumane (FRA/8) d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Nicholas Bybel (USA/11) d. Pelle Boerma (GER) 6-1 6-4


Final Round

Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/1) d. Zachary Eisinga (NED) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Kevin Kaczynski (GER/2) d. Harris Trismen (USA) 6-0 6-1
Lucas Hellfritsch (GER) d. Philipp Schroll (AUT/3) 6-2 6-1
Justin Butsch (USA/4) d. Bernie Schranz (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Ruben Konings (NED/5) d. Aloys Johannes Van Baal (NED) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(9)
Maikel Borg (NED) d. Karlo Cubelic (GER) 6-3 6-4
Esteban Bruna (CHI/10) d. Niklas Guttau (GER/7) 6-3 6-4
Rayane Roumane (FRA/8) d. Nicholas Bybel (USA/11) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 20 | Rotterdam | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

N.Guttau / G.Von Massow (GER) d. T.Altuna / A.Lazov (TUR/BUL/1) 7-5 6-3
E.Bruna / M.Hermans (CHI/NED) d. S.Kopp / V.Leuch (AUT/LIE) 4-6 6-4 10-7
P.Schroll / M.Veldheer (AUT/NED) d. P.Boerma / L.Hellfritsch (GER) 7-5 6-1
M.Kestelboim / F.Mantilla (ARG/COL/4) d. M.Guinard / M.Perchicot (FRA) 6-1 6-2

M.Dijkhuizen / B.Stevens (NED/3) d. Z.Eisinga / R.Stuurman (NED/wc) w.o
M.Borg / S.Gerritsen (NED) d. C.Di Aloy / M.Sakellaridis (FRA/GRE) 6-0 6-1
N.Bybel / R.Konings (USA/NED) d. N.Lootsma / R.Nijboer (NED) w.o
G.Smits / B.Van de Zandschulp (NED/2) d. T.Kocevar-Desman / N.Razborsek (SLO) 6-3 7-6(8)


Quarterfinal

N.Guttau / G.Von Massow (GER) d. E.Bruna / M.Hermans (CHI/NED) 6-1 6-4
M.Kestelboim / F.Mantilla (ARG/COL/4) d. P.Schroll / M.Veldheer (AUT/NED) 7-6(1) 6-3
M.Borg / S.Gerritsen (NED) d. M.Dijkhuizen / B.Stevens (NED/3) 3-6 7-6(6) 10-6
G.Smits / B.Van de Zandschulp (NED/2) d. N.Bybel / R.Konings (USA/NED) 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

M.Kestelboim / F.Mantilla (ARG/COL/4) d. N.Guttau / G.Von Massow (GER) 6-2 5-7 10-8
G.Smits / B.Van de Zandschulp (NED/2) d. M.Borg / S.Gerritsen (NED) 7-5 4-6 11-9


FINAL

G.Smits / B.Van de Zandschulp (NED/2) d. M.Kestelboim / F.Mantilla (ARG/COL/4) 7-5 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 20 | Rotterdam | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Manuel Guinard (FRA/1) d. Nicholas Bybel (USA/L.L) 6-4 6-4
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/Q) d. Justin Butsch (USA/Q) 6-3 6-2
Max Houkes (NED/wc) d. Mick Veldheer (NED) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG/5) d. Maikel Borg (NED/Q) 6-4 6-4

Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED/4) d. Bart Van Den Berg (NED) 6-1 6-0
Amadatus Admiraal (NED/wc) d. Esteban Bruna (CHI/Q) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Michiel De Krom (NED) d. Mats Hermans (NED/wc) 6-3 6-3
George Von Massow (GER) d. Felipe Mantilla (COL/7) 6-4 7-6(6)

Nik Razborsek (SLO/8) d. Lucas Hellfritsch (GER/Q) 6-4 7-6(2)
Kevin Kaczynski (GER/Q) d. Stephan Gerritsen (NED) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) d. Ruben Konings (NED/Q) 6-2 6-1
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) d. Laurent Rochette (FRA/3) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Philipp Schroll (AUT/L.L) d. Stephan Fransen (NED) 6-4 6-2
Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED) d. Bart Stevens (NED/wc) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Rayane Roumane (FRA/Q) d. Ryan Nijboer (NED) 6-2 6-4
Aleksandar Lazov (BUL/2) d. Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN) 0-6 6-2 6-1

Nicholas Bybel (USA/L.L) replaces Niels Lootsma (NED)
Philipp Schroll (AUT/L.L) replaces Colin Van Beem (NED/6)


2nd Round

Manuel Guinard (FRA/1) d. Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/Q) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG/5) d. Max Houkes (NED/wc) 6-3 6-4
Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED/4) d. Amadatus Admiraal (NED/wc) 6-2 4-1 ret.
George Von Massow (GER) d. Michiel De Krom (NED) w.o

Nik Razborsek (SLO/8) d. Kevin Kaczynski (GER/Q) 6-4 6-2
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) d. Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) 6-3 6-4
Philipp Schroll (AUT/L.L) d. Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED) 6-3 6-3
Aleksandar Lazov (BUL/2) d. Rayane Roumane (FRA/Q) 2-6 6-2 6-0


Quarterfinal

Manuel Guinard (FRA/1) d. Mariano Kestelboim (ARG/5) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-4
Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED/4) d. George Von Massow (GER) 6-2 6-0
Nik Razborsek (SLO/8) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-1
Aleksandar Lazov (BUL/2) d. Philipp Schroll (AUT/L.L) 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

Manuel Guinard (FRA/1) d. Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED/4) 7-5 6-0
Nik Razborsek (SLO/8) d. Aleksandar Lazov (BUL/2) 3-6 6-1 6-4


FINAL

Manuel Guinard (FRA/1) d. Nik Razborsek (SLO/8) 6-4 7-6(3)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top