Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
NETHERLANDS F5

City : Oldenzaal, Netherlands
Date : 17 - 23 August 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Aleksandar Lazov (BUL)

Entry List

1 Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 269
2 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 332
3 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 351
4 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 397
5 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 398
6 Sam BARRY (IRL) 420
7 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 438
8 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 489
9 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 546
10 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 617
11 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 662
12 Yannick HANFMANN (GER) 738
13 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 946
14 Jelle SELS (NED) 956
15 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1036
16 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1039
17 Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 1105
18 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1132
19 Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 1148
20 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 1204

21 (Q) Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) 1438
22 (Q) Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 1621
23 (Q) Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 1873
24 (Q) Kim MOELLERS (GER)
25 (Q) Mick VELDHEER (NED)
26 (Q) Floris VAN DEN BRINK (NED)
27 (Q) Leonard VON HINDTE (GER)
28 (Q) Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED)

29 (wc) Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 1239
30 (wc) Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 1253
31 (wc) Moos SPORKEN (NED) 1297
32 (wc) Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 1448
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 17 | Oldenzaal | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Pedro Sakamoto (BRA/1/wc) vs. Bye
Gijs Buntsma (NED) d. Gabriele Moghini (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Tillmann Erdbories (GER) d. Nabil Fouad (EGY) 6-1 6-2
Floris van den Brink (NED) d. Christian Braun (GER) 6-2 6-3

Pedro Bernardi (BRA/2) vs. Bye
Kevin Benning (NED) d. Youri Thomasovic Dokodo (NED) 6-1 6-0
Pelle Boerma (GER) d. Jason Taylor (AUS) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Leonard Von Hindte (GER) d. Chris Maguire (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/3) vs. Bye
Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) d. Andrei Soltoianu (MDA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Sam Jesse (NED) d. David Korsten (GER/wc) w.o
Gijs Brouwer (NED) vs. Bye

Bjorn Propst (AUT/4) vs. Bye
Robert Willekes Macdonald (NED) d. Ilco van Buuren (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Casper Bonapart (NED) d. Matthew Hingley (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Arnd Weyhausen (GER) d. Davide Albertoni (ITA) 7-5 6-2

Tim van Terheijden (NED/5) vs. Bye
Rick Staal (SUI) d. Vitaly Tsarev (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Leo Kim Schoerner (GER) d. Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA) 6-4 0-6 7-5
Edward Elliott (USA) d. Till Wegner (GER) 6-0 6-2

Blade Fong (AUS/6) vs. Bye
Adam Glynn (GBR) d. Danny Heidecker (GER) 6-4 7-5
Kim Moellers (GER) d. Frederik Press (GER) 7-5 7-5
Mats Rosenkranz (GER) vs. Bye

Alexei Filenkov (RUS/7/wc) vs. Bye
Sebastian Buehler (GER) d. Tarek Fouad (EGY) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Mick Veldheer (NED) d. Stephan Gerritsen (NED) 6-4 6-3
Kevin Poth (GER) d. Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NED) 6-1 6-3

Wouter Adriaansen (NED/8) vs. Bye
Tim van der Horst (NED) d. Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2
Adam Taylor (AUS) d. Lenny Bueckle (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS/9) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Gijs Buntsma (NED) d. Pedro Sakamoto (BRA/1/wc) w.o
Floris van den Brink (NED) d. Tillmann Erdbories (GER) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4

Pedro Bernardi (BRA/2) d. Kevin Benning (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Leonard Von Hindte (GER) d. Pelle Boerma (GER) 6-4 7-5

Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/3) d. Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) 6-1 6-0
Gijs Brouwer (NED) d. Sam Jesse (NED) w.o

Robert Willekes Macdonald (NED) d. Bjorn Propst (AUT/4) 6-7(1) 6-4 2-4 ret.
Casper Bonapart (NED) d. Arnd Weyhausen (GER) 6-4 6-3

Tim van Terheijden (NED/5) d. Rick Staal (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-4
Leo Kim Schoerner (GER) d. Edward Elliott (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Blade Fong (AUS/6) d. Adam Glynn (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Kim Moellers (GER) d. Mats Rosenkranz (GER) 7-5 6-2

Alexei Filenkov (RUS/7/wc) d. Sebastian Buehler (GER) w.o
Mick Veldheer (NED) d. Kevin Poth (GER) 6-4 6-1

Wouter Adriaansen (NED/8) d. Tim van der Horst (NED) 6-3 7-5
Adam Taylor (AUS) d. Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS/9) w.o


Final Round

Floris van den Brink (NED) d. Gijs Buntsma (NED) 7-5 6-1
Leonard Von Hindte (GER) d. Pedro Bernardi (BRA/2) 6-0 7-5
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/3) d. Gijs Brouwer (NED) 6-2 6-3
Robert Willekes Macdonald (NED) d. Casper Bonapart (NED) 7-5 6-2
Tim van Terheijden (NED/5) d. Leo Kim Schoerner (GER) 6-2 6-4
Kim Moellers (GER) d. Blade Fong (AUS/6) 6-2 6-2
Mick Veldheer (NED) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS/7/wc) 6-3 6-2
Wouter Adriaansen (NED/8) d. Adam Taylor (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 17 | Oldenzaal | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

S.Barry / N.Lootsma (IRL/NED/1) d. A.Taylor / J.Taylor (AUS) 6-2 6-3
G.Brouwer / S.Gerritsen (NED/wc) d. K.Poth / M.Veldheer (GER/NED) 6-1 6-2
P.Monteban / V.Van Den Honert (NED) d. R.De Valk / B.Fong (NED/AUS) 6-4 6-2
K.Benning / G.Blancaneaux (NED/FRA) d. S.Groen / C.Lestienne (NED/FRA/4) 4-6 6-4 10-8

P.Bernardi / G.Oliveira (BRA/POR/3) d. R.Frantzen / T.Schoorel (NED) 6-3 7-5
J.Eleveld / M.Luttikhuis (NED/wc) d. M.Sporken / R.Willekes Macdonald (NED) 6-2 6-3
D.Albertoni / G.Moghini (ITA/SUI/wc) d. K.Gerlakh / A.Soltoianu (RUS/MDA) 6-3 6-2
N.Remedi / R.Sinicropi (ITA) d. I.Gakhov / Y.Sabanin (RUS/2) 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

S.Barry / N.Lootsma (IRL/NED/1) d. G.Brouwer / S.Gerritsen (NED/wc) 6-4 6-1
K.Benning / G.Blancaneaux (NED/FRA) d. P.Monteban / V.Van Den Honert (NED) w.o
P.Bernardi / G.Oliveira (BRA/POR/3) d. J.Eleveld / M.Luttikhuis (NED/wc) 6-4 4-6 10-8
N.Remedi / R.Sinicropi (ITA) d. D.Albertoni / G.Moghini (ITA/SUI/wc) 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

S.Barry / N.Lootsma (IRL/NED/1) d. K.Benning / G.Blancaneaux (NED/FRA) 6-3 6-2
P.Bernardi / G.Oliveira (BRA/POR/3) d. N.Remedi / R.Sinicropi (ITA) 6-0 6-1


FINAL

P.Bernardi / G.Oliveira (BRA/POR/3) d. S.Barry / N.Lootsma (IRL/NED/1) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 17 | Oldenzaal | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Jesse Huta Galung (NED/1) d. Niels Lootsma (NED) 6-2 6-3
Tallon Griekspoor (NED) d. Floris van den Brink (NED/Q) 6-2 6-2
Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 7-5 7-5
Sam Barry (IRL/6) d. Jelle Sels (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Antal Van Der Duim (NED/3) d. Leonard Von Hindte (GER/Q) 6-2 6-1
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Vincent Van Den Honert (NED/wc) 7-5 6-1
Kim Moellers (GER/Q) d. Robert Willekes Macdonald (NED/Q) 6-2 6-4
Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS/7) 1-6 6-3 6-2

Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Scott Griekspoor (NED/5) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED/wc) d. Roy Sarut De Valk (NED/wc) 6-0 6-1
Paul Monteban (NED) d. Yan Sabanin (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA/4) d. Mick Veldheer (NED/Q) 6-0 6-2

Yannick Hanfmann (GER) d. Jan Choinski (GER/8) 6-2 6-1
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/Q) d. Tim van Terheijden (NED/Q) 6-2 6-1
Wouter Adriaansen (NED/Q) d. Moos Sporken (NED/wc) 7-6(2) 6-1
Constant Lestienne (FRA/2) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 5-7 6-3 6-1


2nd Round

Jesse Huta Galung (NED/1) d. Tallon Griekspoor (NED) 6-4 6-4
Sam Barry (IRL/6) d. Thomas Schoorel (NED) 6-1 6-1
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Antal Van Der Duim (NED/3) w.o
Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Kim Moellers (GER/Q) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(4)

Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED/wc) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA/4) d. Paul Monteban (NED) 6-3 6-2
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/Q) d. Yannick Hanfmann (GER) 7-6(4) 5-2 ret.
Constant Lestienne (FRA/2) d. Wouter Adriaansen (NED/Q) 6-0 6-4


Quarterfinal

Jesse Huta Galung (NED/1) d. Sam Barry (IRL/6) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-1 6-3
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA/4) d. Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-2 1-0 ret.
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/Q) d. Constant Lestienne (FRA/2) 7-5 1-6 6-4


Semifinal

Jesse Huta Galung (NED/1) d. Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 7-5 6-2
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA/4) d. Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/Q) 6-3 4-6 6-1


FINAL

Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA/4) d. Jesse Huta Galung (NED/1) 7-5 2-0 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 17 | Oldenzaal | Clay]

really strong field, some of the seeds are very good players...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 17 | Oldenzaal | Clay]

roy with a wc =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,145 Posts
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 17 | Oldenzaal | Clay]

Is Schoorel's serve dead? 1-6 1-6 vs Barry with like 40% first serve points won. But the first round was not even bad.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 17 | Oldenzaal | Clay]

wow colin beat gakhov...and playing oliveira in the qfs, great chance for him
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 17 | Oldenzaal | Clay]

lestienne out and oliveira into the semifinals. wow
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
893 Posts
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 17 | Oldenzaal | Clay]

Oliveira :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
quinzi :bowdown:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
893 Posts
Oliveira won the doubles and lost his single semi final match against the more experienced Huta Galung. Not bad!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
yeah, probably best week of his career so far
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
893 Posts
Yes at singles definitely, at doubles he already has some titles...
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top