Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 23 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Oldenzaal
Prize: 15K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 271 4
2 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 277 1
3 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 282 1
4 Julien OBRY (FRA) 331 3
5 Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) 430 2
6 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 434 1
7 Darian KING (BAR) 438 3
8 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 490 2
9 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 648 1
10 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 693 1
11 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 722 4
12 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 827 1
13 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 850 P 1
14 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 858 1
15 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 875 1
16 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 977 3
17 David PEL (NED) 1066 1
18 Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 1091= 1

Qualifying

1 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 1140= 1
2 Sander ARENDS (NED) 1168= 1
3 Jelle SELS (NED) 1219= 1
4 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 1252= 1
5 Nico MATIC (GER) 1271= 1
6 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 1383= 1
7 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1387= 1
8 Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 1669= 1
9 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 1982= 1
10 Moos SPORKEN (NED) 2140= 1
11 Kim MOELLERS (GER) 2183= 1
12 Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 31 1
13 Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 80 1
14 Tino Yannick DAHLEM (GER) 161 (RSA) 3
15 Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER) 162 1
16 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 43 1
17 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 44 1
18 Adriaan DE JAGER (NED) 50 1
19 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 58 1
20 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 63 2
21 David EISENZAPF (GER) 172 3
22 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 209 3
23 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 42 1
24 NICO MERTENS (GER) 220 2
25 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 69 1
26 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 82 1
27 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 258 1
28 Gijs BROUWER (NED) 89 1
29 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA) 6 1
30 Thomas DOES (NED) 103 1
31 Daniel WALSH (AUS) 430 1
32 Rutger CRAMER (NED) 117 1
33 Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER) 392 1
34 Mats HERMANS (NED) 151 1
35 Leon HOEVELER (GER) 445 2
36 Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 450 1
37 Floris VAN DEN BRINK (NED) 159 1
38 Sten LEUSINK (NED) 209 1
39 Nathan DE VEER (NED) 270 1
40 Youri Thomasovic DOKODO (NED) 277 1
41 Adrien VASEUX (FRA) 464 4
42 Rens BOUWMANS (NED) 307 1
43 Liam ROOS (NED) 315 1
44 Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 1
45 Christian BRAUN (GER) 1
46 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 2
47 Cheraag BAJWA (GBR) 1
48 Jesse ROSS (USA) 6
49 Lukas DITSCHINGER (GER) 1
50 Alex DUNCAN (USA) 1
51 Nicolas DVORAK (GER) 1
52 Maik STUBBE (GER) 2
53 Romuald Kriston DE ROMAS (NED) 1
54 Pavle DALJEV (SRB) 3
55 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F5 [18 August/Oldenzaal/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [1] BYE
Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER) 6-2 6-3 Rens BOUWMANS (NED)
Mats HERMANS (NED) 6-1 6-3 Daniel WALSH (AUS)
Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-2 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [2] BYE
Adrien VASEUX (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Youri Thomasovic DOKODO (NED)
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Ritesh DUBEY (IND)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-2 6-2 Jesse ROSS (USA)
Nico MATIC (GER) [3] BYE
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 6-2 6-3 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 6-1 6-1 Maik STUBBE (GER)
Jonas DENKER (GER) BYE
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [4] BYE
Christian NIEHAUS (GER) 6-2 2-6 7-5 David EISENZAPF (GER)
Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 7-6(4) 6-1 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 7-5 6-0 Christian BRAUN (GER)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [5] BYE
Adriaan DE JAGER (NED) 2-6 6-2 6-4 Thomas DOES (NED)
Rutger CRAMER (NED) 7-5 6-3 Liam ROOS (NED)
Sten LEUSINK (NED) 6-0 6-2 Alex DUNCAN (USA)
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [6] BYE
Leon HOEVELER (GER) 6-1 6-3 Pavle DALJEV (SRB)
Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4) Tino Yannick DAHLEM (GER)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-1 6-1 Nicolas DVORAK (GER)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) [7] BYE
NICO MERTENS (GER) 6-1 6-1 Floris VAN DEN BRINK (NED)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-0 6-3 Paul MONTEBAN (NED)
Florian KAPPE (GER) 6-4 6-1 Cheraag BAJWA (GBR)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [8] BYE
Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER) 6-1 6-0 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED)
Nathan DE VEER (NED) 6-4 6-3 Jonas MAIER (GER)
Kim MOELLERS (GER) [9] BYE

Round 2

Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [1] 6-4 7-6(5) Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER)
Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Mats HERMANS (NED)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [2] 6-1 6-2 Adrien VASEUX (FRA)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-0 7-5 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Nico MATIC (GER) [3] 6-4 6-7(8) 6-4 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
Jonas DENKER (GER) 6-3 6-1 Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [4] 6-0 6-2 Christian NIEHAUS (GER)
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 6-3 5-7 6-1 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [5] 6-2 6-1 Adriaan DE JAGER (NED)
Sten LEUSINK (NED) 6-2 6-3 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Leon HOEVELER (GER) Walkover William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [6]
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-3 6-2 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
NICO MERTENS (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) [7]
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-0 6-2 Florian KAPPE (GER)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [8] 6-2 6-1 Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER)
Kim MOELLERS (GER) [9] 6-3 6-4 Nathan DE VEER (NED)

Round 3

Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [1] 6-0 7-6(6) Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [2]
Nico MATIC (GER) [3] 6-1 6-2 Jonas DENKER (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [4] 6-2 2-6 6-2 Romano FRANTZEN (NED)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [5] Walkover Sten LEUSINK (NED)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-2 6-3 Leon HOEVELER (GER)
NICO MERTENS (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [8] 6-0 6-0 Kim MOELLERS (GER) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F5 [18 August/Oldenzaal/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 2-1 Retired Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER)
Matthias WUNNER (GER) 6-3 6-3 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-3 6-0 Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [6] 6-2 7-5 Max DE VROOME (NED)
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [3] 6-3 6-2 Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-2 6-4 David PEL (NED)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Jelle SELS (NED)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Darian KING (BAR) [7]
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [8] 6-2 6-3 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 6-1 7-5 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 6-2 6-4 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Julien OBRY (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Nico MATIC (GER)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [5] 6-4 6-3 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-2 7-6(4) Sander ARENDS (NED)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-3 6-0 NICO MERTENS (GER)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [2] Walkover Jason TAYLOR (AUS)

2nd Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-4 Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [6] 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [3]
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Dennis BLOEMKE (GER)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [8] 6-1 6-3 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Julien OBRY (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [5] 2-6 6-1 6-1 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 7-6(5) 0-6 7-6(8) Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [2]

Quarterfinal

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-2 7-6(3) Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [6]
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-4 7-5 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [8] 6-0 5-7 7-6(5) Julien OBRY (FRA) [4]
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [5] 0-6 6-2 6-1 Alban MEUFFELS (NED)

Semifinal

Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-3 1-6 7-6(5) Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1]
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [8] 6-4 6-3 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [5]

Final

Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [8] 5-7 7-6(7) 6-4 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F5 [18 August/Oldenzaal/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [1] BYE
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) / Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 6-4 6-1 Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) / Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-1 6-4 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) / Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [4]
Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) / Jelle SELS (NED) 6-2 6-3 Leon HOEVELER (GER) / Florian KAPPE (GER)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) Walkover William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) / Daniel WALSH (AUS)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 7-5 3-6 [10-7] Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [3]
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / David PEL (NED) 7-5 3-6 [10-5] Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [2] 6-0 6-1 Karl WEGNER (GER) / Till WEGNER (GER)

Quarterfinal

Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) / Alexander LAZOV (BUL)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) Walkover Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) / Jelle SELS (NED)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) Walkover Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [2] 7-5 6-3 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / David PEL (NED)

Semifinal

Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [1] 6-2 7-6(5) Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 6-3 4-6 [10-3] Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [2]

Final

Sander GROEN (NED) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Netherlands F5 [18 August/Oldenzaal/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1


Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [1] BYE
Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER) 6-2 6-3 Rens BOUWMANS (NED)
Mats HERMANS (NED) 6-1 6-3 Daniel WALSH (AUS)
Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-2 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [2] BYE
Adrien VASEUX (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Youri Thomasovic DOKODO (NED)
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Ritesh DUBEY (IND)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-2 6-2 Jesse ROSS (USA)
Nico MATIC (GER) [3] BYE
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 6-2 6-3 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 6-1 6-1 Maik STUBBE (GER)
Jonas DENKER (GER) BYE
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [4] BYE
Christian NIEHAUS (GER) 6-2 2-6 7-5 David EISENZAPF (GER)
Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 7-6(4) 6-1 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 7-5 6-0 Christian BRAUN (GER)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [5] BYE
Adriaan DE JAGER (NED) 2-6 6-2 6-4 Thomas DOES (NED)
Rutger CRAMER (NED) 7-5 6-3 Liam ROOS (NED)
Sten LEUSINK (NED) 6-0 6-2 Alex DUNCAN (USA)
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [6] BYE
Leon HOEVELER (GER) 6-1 6-3 Pavle DALJEV (SRB)
Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4) Tino Yannick DAHLEM (GER)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-1 6-1 Nicolas DVORAK (GER)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) [7] BYE
NICO MERTENS (GER) 6-1 6-1 Floris VAN DEN BRINK (NED)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-0 6-3 Paul MONTEBAN (NED)
Florian KAPPE (GER) 6-4 6-1 Cheraag BAJWA (GBR)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [8] BYE
Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER) 6-1 6-0 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED)
Nathan DE VEER (NED) 6-4 6-3 Jonas MAIER (GER)
Kim MOELLERS (GER) [9] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Netherlands F5 [18 August/Oldenzaal/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2


Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Mats HERMANS (NED)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [2] 6-1 6-2 Adrien VASEUX (FRA)
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 6-0 7-5 Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED)
Nico MATIC (GER) [3] 6-4 6-7(8) 6-4 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
Jonas DENKER (GER) 6-3 6-1 Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [4] 6-0 6-2 Christian NIEHAUS (GER)
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 6-3 5-7 6-1 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [5] 6-2 6-1 Adriaan DE JAGER (NED)
Sten LEUSINK (NED) 6-2 6-3 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Leon HOEVELER (GER) Walkover William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [6]
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-3 6-2 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
NICO MERTENS (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) [7]
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-0 6-2 Florian KAPPE (GER)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [8] 6-2 6-1 Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER)
Kim MOELLERS (GER) [9] 6-3 6-4 Nathan DE VEER (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Netherlands F5 [18 August/Oldenzaal/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2


Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [1] 6-4 7-6(5) Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER)
Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Mats HERMANS (NED)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [2] 6-1 6-2 Adrien VASEUX (FRA)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-0 7-5 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Nico MATIC (GER) [3] 6-4 6-7(8) 6-4 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
Jonas DENKER (GER) 6-3 6-1 Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [4] 6-0 6-2 Christian NIEHAUS (GER)
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 6-3 5-7 6-1 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [5] 6-2 6-1 Adriaan DE JAGER (NED)
Sten LEUSINK (NED) 6-2 6-3 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Leon HOEVELER (GER) Walkover William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [6]
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-3 6-2 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
NICO MERTENS (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) [7]
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-0 6-2 Florian KAPPE (GER)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [8] 6-2 6-1 Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER)
Kim MOELLERS (GER) [9] 6-3 6-4 Nathan DE VEER (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Netherlands F5 [18 August/Oldenzaal/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3


Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [1] 6-0 7-6(6) Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [2]
Nico MATIC (GER) [3] 6-1 6-2 Jonas DENKER (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [4] 6-2 2-6 6-2 Romano FRANTZEN (NED)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [5] Walkover Sten LEUSINK (NED)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-2 6-3 Leon HOEVELER (GER)
NICO MERTENS (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [8] 6-0 6-0 Kim MOELLERS (GER) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Netherlands F5 [18 August/Oldenzaal/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round


Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [1] BYE
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) / Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 6-4 6-1 Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) / Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-1 6-4 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) / Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [4]
Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) / Jelle SELS (NED) 6-2 6-3 Leon HOEVELER (GER) / Florian KAPPE (GER)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) Walkover William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) / Daniel WALSH (AUS)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 7-5 3-6 [10-7] Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [3]
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / David PEL (NED) 7-5 3-6 [10-5] Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [2] 6-0 6-1 Karl WEGNER (GER) / Till WEGNER (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Netherlands F5 [18 August/Oldenzaal/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 2-1 Retired Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER)
Matthias WUNNER (GER) 6-3 6-3 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [6] 6-2 7-5 Max DE VROOME (NED)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-2 6-4 David PEL (NED)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Jelle SELS (NED)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Darian KING (BAR) [7]
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [8] 6-2 6-3 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-2 7-6(4) Sander ARENDS (NED)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-3 6-0 NICO MERTENS (GER)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [2] Walkover Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Netherlands F5 [18 August/Oldenzaal/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 2-1 Retired Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER)
Matthias WUNNER (GER) 6-3 6-3 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-3 6-0 Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [6] 6-2 7-5 Max DE VROOME (NED)
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [3] 6-3 6-2 Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-2 6-4 David PEL (NED)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Jelle SELS (NED)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Darian KING (BAR) [7]
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [8] 6-2 6-3 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 6-1 7-5 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 6-2 6-4 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Julien OBRY (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Nico MATIC (GER)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [5] 6-4 6-3 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-2 7-6(4) Sander ARENDS (NED)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-3 6-0 NICO MERTENS (GER)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [2] Walkover Jason TAYLOR (AUS)

2nd Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-4 Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [6] 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [3]
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Dennis BLOEMKE (GER)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [8] 6-1 6-3 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Julien OBRY (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [5] 2-6 6-1 6-1 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 7-6(5) 0-6 7-6(8) Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Netherlands F5 [18 August/Oldenzaal/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Sander GROEN (NED) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) Walkover Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Netherlands F5 [18 August/Oldenzaal/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-2 7-6(3) Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [6]
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-4 7-5 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [8] 6-0 5-7 7-6(5) Julien OBRY (FRA) [4]
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [5] 0-6 6-2 6-1 Alban MEUFFELS (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Netherlands F5 [18 August/Oldenzaal/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) / Alexander LAZOV (BUL)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) Walkover Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) / Jelle SELS (NED)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) Walkover Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Netherlands F5 [18 August/Oldenzaal/Clay]

Doubles

Quarterfinal


Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) / Alexander LAZOV (BUL)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) Walkover Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) / Jelle SELS (NED)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) Walkover Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [2] 7-5 6-3 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / David PEL (NED)

Semifinal

Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [1] 6-2 7-6(5) Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 6-3 4-6 [10-3] Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Netherlands F5 [18 August/Oldenzaal/Clay]

lestienne :eek:


seriously, add the draws
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Netherlands F5 [18 August/Oldenzaal/Clay]

livescores show final stopped at 2-1 first set, and they are playing doubles final now, weird...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Netherlands F5 [18 August/Oldenzaal/Clay]

no draws :facepalm:
 
1 - 20 of 23 Posts
Top