Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,729 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
NETHERLANDS F4

City : Amstelveen, Netherlands
Date : 06 July - 12 July 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Boy Westerhof (NED)

Entry List

1 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 229
2 Jules MARIE (FRA) 249
3 Yann MARTI (SUI) 292
4 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 310
5 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 327
6 Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) 339
7 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 353
8 Javier MARTI (ESP) 369
9 Maverick BANES (AUS) 433
10 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 509
11 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 551
12 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 613
13 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 626
14 Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 639 P
15 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 723
16 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 761
17 Sander GILLE (BEL) 772
18 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 864
19 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 901
20 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 902

21 (Q) Jelle SELS (NED) 917
22 (Q) Sander ARENDS (NED) 1148
23 (Q) Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 1209
24 (Q) Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) 1335
25 (Q) Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 1991
26 (Q) Mitchell STEWART (USA)
27 (Q) Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED)
28 (Q) Louis WESSELS (GER)

29 (wc) Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1051
30 (wc) Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 1427
31 (wc) Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 1633
32 (wc) Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 1636
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,729 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F4 [July 06 | Amstelveen | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jelle Sels (NED/1) vs. Bye
Maikel Borg (NED) d. Niels Hoefsloot (NED) 6-4 7-5
Thomas Does (NED) d. Nikolaj Katic (DEN) 6-2 7-5
Justin Roberts (BAH) d. Youri Thomasovic Dokodo (NED) 6-1 6-1

Sander Arends (NED/2) vs. Bye
Ritchie Kruunenberg (NED) d. Adriaan de Jager (NED) 7-6(5) 6-4
Mark Geurts (NED) d. Vuk Trbojevic (SRB) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Wouter Adriaansen (NED) d. Pelle Boerma (GER) 7-6(3) 6-3

Paul Monteban (NED/3) vs. Bye
Thorben Michaelis (GER) d. Konstantin Rudhard (GER) w.o
Louis Wessels (GER) d. Marshall Street (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Blake Ellis (AUS/9) d. Ioannis Brokakis (GRE) 6-2 6-1

Christoph Negritu (GER/4) d. Rutger Cramer (NED) 6-1 6-2
Mitchell Stewart (USA) d. Nico Hadeler (GER) 6-1 6-2
Morten Lyngbaek (DEN) d. Till Wegner (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Flemming Peters (GER/13) d. Rahul Shankar (IND) 6-0 6-0

Bobbie de Goeijen (NED/5) d. Robert Willekes MacDonald (NED) 6-3 6-3
Tim van der Horst (NED) d. Jan van Camp (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-0
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Egbert Weverink (NED) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Sjors van der Velden (NED) d. Mitchell Harper (AUS/12) 5-7 6-4 6-0

Tobias-Maximilian Dankl (GER/6) d. Casper Bonapart (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Cheraag Bajwa (GBR) d. Karsten Windler (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Roy Sarut De Valk (NED) d. Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NED) 6-1 6-2
Johann Willems (GER) d. Ivan Goluza (AUS/10) 6-2 6-3

Moos Sporken (NED/7) d. Artemie Amari (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-4
Jake Douglas (USA) d. Sam Jesse (NED) 6-2 6-0
Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) d. David Eisenzapf (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Tim van Terheijden (NED/11) d. Stephan Gerritsen (NED) 6-0 6-2

Oliver Anderson (AUS/8) d. Guy den Heijer (NED) 6-2 7-5
Gijs Buntsma (NED) d. Christian Braun (GER) 6-0 6-3
Gijs Brouwer (NED) d. Stephan Fransen (NED) w.o
Jack Jaede (AUS/14) d. Mats Hermans (NED) 6-2 6-3


2nd Round

Jelle Sels (NED/1) d. Maikel Borg (NED) 6-1 6-2
Justin Roberts (BAH) d. Thomas Does (NED) 6-4 0-6 6-3

Sander Arends (NED/2) d. Ritchie Kruunenberg (NED) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Wouter Adriaansen (NED) d. Mark Geurts (NED) 6-4 6-0

Paul Monteban (NED/3) d. Thorben Michaelis (GER) 6-2 6-3
Louis Wessels (GER) d. Blake Ellis (AUS/9) 6-4 6-2

Mitchell Stewart (USA) d. Christoph Negritu (GER/4) 6-3 6-2
Flemming Peters (GER/13) d. Morten Lyngbaek (DEN) 6-2 6-2

Tim van der Horst (NED) d. Bobbie de Goeijen (NED/5) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Sjors van der Velden (NED) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-3 6-1

Tobias-Maximilian Dankl (GER/6) d. Cheraag Bajwa (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Johann Willems (GER) d. Roy Sarut De Valk (NED) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-5

Jake Douglas (USA) d. Moos Sporken (NED/7) 6-1 6-3
Tim van Terheijden (NED/11) d. Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) 6-4 6-1

Oliver Anderson (AUS/8) d. Gijs Buntsma (NED) 6-2 6-1
Jack Jaede (AUS/14) d. Gijs Brouwer (NED) 6-2 6-2


Final Round

Jelle Sels (NED/1) d. Justin Roberts (BAH) 6-1 6-3
Sander Arends (NED/2) d. Wouter Adriaansen (NED) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1
Louis Wessels (GER) d. Paul Monteban (NED/3) 6-2 6-1
Mitchell Stewart (USA) d. Flemming Peters (GER/13) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Sjors van der Velden (NED) d. Tim van der Horst (NED) 6-0 6-3
Tobias-Maximilian Dankl (GER/6) d. Johann Willems (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Tim van Terheijden (NED/11) d. Jake Douglas (USA) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-4
Oliver Anderson (AUS/8) d. Jack Jaede (AUS/14) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,729 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F4 [July 06 | Amstelveen | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

S.Arends / N.Lootsma (NED/1) d. J.Sels / V.van den Honert (NED) 6-4 6-3
L.Altimires / J.Lizariturry (ESP) d. B.Ellis / M.Harper (AUS) 6-2 7-5
B.de Goeijen / T.Griekspoor (NED) d. R.De Valk / R.Willekes MacDonald (NED/wc) 7-5 6-2
S.Gille / D.Pel (BEL/NED) d. S.Groen / A.Lazov (NED/BUL/4) 4-6 6-3 10-6

D.Baughman / E.Dischinger (USA/BRA) d. M.Banes / G.Van Peperzeel (AUS/3) 6-2 6-1
O.Anderson / J.Grills (AUS) d. M.Hermans / E.Weverink (NED/wc) 6-1 6-0
T-M.Dankl / M.Dijkhuizen (GER/NED) d. I.Goluza / M.Street (AUS) 6-4 6-3
G.Granollers-Pujol / M.Vervoort (ESP/NED/2) d. M.Niesten / A.Vatutin (NED/RUS) 7-6(5) 6-0


Quarterfinal

S.Arends / N.Lootsma (NED/1) d. L.Altimires / J.Lizariturry (ESP) 6-4 6-3
B.de Goeijen / T.Griekspoor (NED) d. S.Gille / D.Pel (BEL/NED) 6-7(5) 6-4 10-8
D.Baughman / E.Dischinger (USA/BRA) d. O.Anderson / J.Grills (AUS) 7-5 6-1
G.Granollers-Pujol / M.Vervoort (ESP/NED/2) d. T-M.Dankl / M.Dijkhuizen (GER/NED) 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

S.Arends / N.Lootsma (NED/1) d. B.de Goeijen / T.Griekspoor (NED) 6-7(3) 6-3 10-6
D.Baughman / E.Dischinger (USA/BRA) d. G.Granollers-Pujol / M.Vervoort (ESP/NED/2) 4-6 6-3 10-5


FINAL

D.Baughman / E.Dischinger (USA/BRA) d. S.Arends / N.Lootsma (NED/1) 2-6 6-2 10-6
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,729 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F4 [July 06 | Amstelveen | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Yannick Mertens (BEL/1) d. Miliaan Niesten (NED) 6-2 6-3
Sander Arends (NED/Q) d. Sander Gille (BEL) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Tim van Terheijden (NED/Q) d. Tobias-Maximilian Dankl (GER/Q) 6-4 6-1
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/6) d. Sjors van der Velden (NED/Q) 6-3 6-2

Gregory Ouellette (USA) d. Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS/4) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Jack Jaede (AUS/L.L) d. Botic van de Zandschulp (NED/wc) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Jacob Grills (AUS) d. Paul Monteban (NED/L.L) 6-2 6-1
Maverick Banes (AUS/8) d. Vincent van den Honert (NED/wc) 6-4 6-4

Thomas Schoorel (NED/wc) d. Aleksandar Lazov (BUL/5) 7-5 7-6(3)
Mitchell Stewart (USA/Q) d. Niels Lootsma (NED) 6-2 6-4
Jelle Sels (NED/Q) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Yann Marti (SUI/3) d. Oliver Anderson (AUS/Q) 6-4 6-3

Deiton Baughman (USA/7) d. Louis Wessels (GER/Q) 6-3 6-4
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. Tallon Griekspoor (NED/wc) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) d. Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 6-7(3) 7-6(0) 6-2
Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Jules Marie (FRA/2) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Jack Jaede (AUS/L.L) replaces Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Paul Monteban (NED/L.L) replaces Javier Marti (ESP)


2nd Round

Yannick Mertens (BEL/1) d. Sander Arends (NED/Q) 6-3 6-2
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/6) d. Tim van Terheijden (NED/Q) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Gregory Ouellette (USA) d. Jack Jaede (AUS/L.L) 7-6(1) 7-5
Maverick Banes (AUS/8) d. Jacob Grills (AUS) 5-7 7-5 6-2

Thomas Schoorel (NED/wc) d. Mitchell Stewart (USA/Q) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Yann Marti (SUI/3) d. Jelle Sels (NED/Q) 7-5 6-4
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. Deiton Baughman (USA/7) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-2 6-4


Quarterfinal

Yannick Mertens (BEL/1) d. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/6) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Maverick Banes (AUS/8) d. Gregory Ouellette (USA) 6-3 6-2
Yann Marti (SUI/3) d. Thomas Schoorel (NED/wc) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Yannick Mertens (BEL/1) d. Maverick Banes (AUS/8) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Yann Marti (SUI/3) d. Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-3 6-3


FINAL

Yannick Mertens (BEL/1) d. Yann Marti (SUI/3) 6-4 6-4
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: Netherlands F4 [July 06 | Amstelveen | Clay]

Marie gracing the Netherlands and I am not there to witness it :eek: :sobbing:

Great EL.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,521 Posts
Re: Netherlands F4 [July 06 | Amstelveen | Clay]

too bad you cant watch jules =(

javi still injured...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,521 Posts
Re: Netherlands F4 [July 06 | Amstelveen | Clay]

god jules :facepalm: what a loss...
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: Netherlands F4 [July 06 | Amstelveen | Clay]

Vatutin isn't that bad though
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Re: Netherlands F4 [July 06 | Amstelveen | Clay]

Vatutin isn't that bad though
he played vs my club mens tennis team this summer in June, and spectators told me Vatutin plays like hell with very big and fast groundstrokes !!!
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top