Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,479 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
NETHERLANDS F4

City : Oldenzaal, Netherlands
Date : 13-19 August 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Scott Griekspoor (NED)

Entry List

1 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 350
2 Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) 485
3 Pascal MEIS (GER) 509
4 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 549
5 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 566
6 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 615
7 Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 642
8 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 701
9 George VON MASSOW (GER) 729
10 Stephan GERRITSEN (NED) 776
11 Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN) 840
12 Ryan NIJBOER (NED) 849
13 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 872
14 Filip DUDA (CZE) 883
15 Mick VELDHEER (NED) 924
16 Michiel DE KROM (NED) 936
17 Sidane PONTJODIKROMO (NED) 938
18 Andrew WATSON (GBR) 1014
19 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 1023
20 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 1066

21 (Q) Leonard VON HINDTE (GER) 1231
22 (Q) Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 1312
23 (Q) Titouan DROGUET (FRA) 1603
24 (Q) Rayane ROUMANE (FRA) 1927
25 (Q) Maikel BORG (NED)
26 (Q) Justin BUTSCH (USA)
27 (Q) Max HOUKES (NED)
28 (Q) Marco SAFFRATTI (ARG)

29 (wc) Bart STEVENS (NED) 1380
30 (wc) Mats HERMANS (NED) 1695
31 (wc) Jesper DE JONG (NED)
32 (wc) Justin ELEVELD (NED)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,479 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F4 [August 13 | Oldenzaal | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Bart Van Den Berg (NED/1) vs. Bye
Max Houkes (NED/wc) d. Daniel de Jonge (NED) 7-6(5) 6-2
Alec Deckers (NED) d. Benedict Moerl (GER) 6-2 6-2
Igor Straatsma (NED) vs. Bye

Milen Ianakiev (GER/2) vs. Bye
Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG) d. Rob Reynolds (NZL) 6-1 4-6 7-6(4)
Justin Butsch (USA) d. Floris Podzimek (NED) 6-0 4-1 ret.
Nathan De Veer (NED) vs. Bye

Leonard Von Hindte (GER/3) vs. Bye
Herman Knoop (NED) vs. Bye
James Allemby (GBR) d. Roland Stuurman (NED) 6-4 6-2
Jake Hersey (GBR) vs. Bye

Tim Van Terheijden (NED/4/wc) vs. Bye
Zachary Eisinga (NED) d. Jesse Paul Krattiger (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) d. Boris Beumer (NED) 6-2 6-0
John Harrison Richmond (USA/wc) d. Jorrit Ter Maat (NED) 6-3 6-3

Nicolas Ferrando (ARG/5) vs. Bye
Maikel Borg (NED) d. Tim Van Der Horst (NED) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Lucas Hellfritsch (GER) vs. Bye
Alexander Merino (PER/12) vs. Bye

Titouan Droguet (FRA/6) vs. Bye
Nick Broekhof (NED) d. Morad-Mackey Den Drijver (NED) 6-2 6-4
Alban Meuffels (NED) d. Jackson Varney (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Niklas Guttau (GER/9) vs. Bye

Ruben Konings (NED/7) vs. Bye
Aloys Johannes Van Baal (NED) d. Niklas Koch (GER) 6-1 6-2
Pelle Boerma (GER) d. Lorenzo Corioni (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Rayane Roumane (FRA/11) vs. Bye

Felipe Derdoy (ARG/8) vs. Bye
Amadatus Admiraal (NED) d. Joris Bodin (NED) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Marco Saffratti (ARG) d. Manvir Randhawa (IND) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Rabas (CZE/10) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Max Houkes (NED/wc) d. Bart Van Den Berg (NED/1) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Alec Deckers (NED) d. Igor Straatsma (NED) 6-4 7-5

Milen Ianakiev (GER/2) d. Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Justin Butsch (USA) d. Nathan De Veer (NED) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Leonard Von Hindte (GER/3) d. Herman Knoop (NED) 6-2 6-3
Jake Hersey (GBR) d. James Allemby (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Tim Van Terheijden (NED/4/wc) d. Zachary Eisinga (NED) 6-2 6-0
John Harrison Richmond (USA/wc) d. Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Maikel Borg (NED) d. Nicolas Ferrando (ARG/5) 6-3 6-1
Alexander Merino (PER/12) d. Lucas Hellfritsch (GER) 6-4 6-3

Titouan Droguet (FRA/6) d. Nick Broekhof (NED) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Alban Meuffels (NED) d. Niklas Guttau (GER/9) 6-3 6-4

Ruben Konings (NED/7) d. Aloys Johannes Van Baal (NED) 6-3 6-3
Rayane Roumane (FRA/11) d. Pelle Boerma (GER) 6-1 6-4

Amadatus Admiraal (NED) d. Felipe Derdoy (ARG/8) 6-4 6-1
Marco Saffratti (ARG) d. Daniel Rabas (CZE/10) 3-6 6-4 6-3


Final Round

Max Houkes (NED/wc) d. Alec Deckers (NED) 7-6(2) 6-3
Justin Butsch (USA) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER/2) 6-2 6-1
Leonard Von Hindte (GER/3) d. Jake Hersey (GBR) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Tim Van Terheijden (NED/4/wc) d. John Harrison Richmond (USA/wc) 6-1 6-4
Maikel Borg (NED) d. Alexander Merino (PER/12) 6-1 6-1
Titouan Droguet (FRA/6) d. Alban Meuffels (NED) 6-2 6-1
Rayane Roumane (FRA/11) d. Ruben Konings (NED/7) 6-1 6-2
Marco Saffratti (ARG) d. Amadatus Admiraal (NED) 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,479 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F4 [August 13 | Oldenzaal | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

F.Duda / A.Lazov (CZE/BUL/1) d. M.Sakellaridis / J.Taylor (GRE/AUS) 6-4 6-3
A.Deckers / B.Van de Zandschulp (NED) d. M.Hermans / M.Veldheer (NED) 7-5 6-2
T.Niki / K.Nishiwaki (JPN) d. J.Eleveld / M.Luttikhuis (NED/wc) 6-4 6-4
M.Dijkhuizen / B.Stevens (NED/3) d. A.Van Baal / T.Van Der Horst (NED/wc) 6-4 6-1

M.Kestelboim / F.Mantilla (ARG/COL/4) d. L.Von Hindte / G.Von Massow (GER) 6-1 6-3
P.Boerma / N.Guttau (GER) d. J.De Jong / S.Pontjodikromo (NED/wc) 6-2 6-4
N.Lootsma / G.Smits (NED) d. M.Borg / S.Gerritsen (NED) 6-1 3-6 10-7
M.De Krom / R.Nijboer (NED/2) d. A.Merino / C.Negritu (PER/GER) 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

A.Deckers / B.Van de Zandschulp (NED) d. F.Duda / A.Lazov (CZE/BUL/1) w.o
T.Niki / K.Nishiwaki (JPN) d. M.Dijkhuizen / B.Stevens (NED/3) 6-2 7-5
M.Kestelboim / F.Mantilla (ARG/COL/4) d. P.Boerma / N.Guttau (GER) 6-1 1-6 10-2
N.Lootsma / G.Smits (NED) d. M.De Krom / R.Nijboer (NED/2) 7-5 2-6 10-4


Semifinal

T.Niki / K.Nishiwaki (JPN) d. A.Deckers / B.Van de Zandschulp (NED) 6-3 1-6 10-7
N.Lootsma / G.Smits (NED) d. M.Kestelboim / F.Mantilla (ARG/COL/4) 6-3 6-3


FINAL

N.Lootsma / G.Smits (NED) d. T.Niki / K.Nishiwaki (JPN) 3-6 7-5 10-6
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,479 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F4 [August 13 | Oldenzaal | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Yannick Mertens (BEL/1) d. Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN) d. Justin Butsch (USA/Q) 7-6(3) 6-0
Jesper De Jong (NED/wc) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
Filip Duda (CZE) d. Takuto Niki (JPN/8) 5-7 6-2 6-0

Michiel De Krom (NED) d. Stephan Gerritsen (NED) 6-4 6-2
Niels Lootsma (NED) d. Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) 6-1 6-2
Max Houkes (NED/Q) d. Mick Veldheer (NED) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Christoph Negritu (GER/7) d. Marco Saffratti (ARG/Q) 6-1 6-1

Mariano Kestelboim (ARG/5) d. Bart Stevens (NED/wc) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Andrew Watson (GBR) d. Maikel Borg (NED/Q) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Tim Van Terheijden (NED/Q) d. Mats Hermans (NED/wc) 6-4 6-3
Titouan Droguet (FRA/Q) d. Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED/4) 6-3 7-6(1)

Felipe Mantilla (COL/6) d. Alexander Merino (PER/L.L) 6-1 6-3
Ryan Nijboer (NED) d. Rayane Roumane (FRA/Q) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-4
Leonard Von Hindte (GER/Q) d. Justin Eleveld (NED/wc) 2-1 ret.
Aleksandar Lazov (BUL/2) d. George Von Massow (GER) 6-4 6-3

Alexander Merino (PER/L.L) replaces Pascal Meis (GER/3)


2nd Round

Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL/1) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jesper De Jong (NED/wc) d. Filip Duda (CZE) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Niels Lootsma (NED) d. Michiel De Krom (NED) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Max Houkes (NED/Q) d. Christoph Negritu (GER/7) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Mariano Kestelboim (ARG/5) d. Andrew Watson (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Titouan Droguet (FRA/Q) d. Tim Van Terheijden (NED/Q) 6-2 6-4
Felipe Mantilla (COL/6) d. Ryan Nijboer (NED) 6-1 6-3
Aleksandar Lazov (BUL/2) d. Leonard Von Hindte (GER/Q) 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN) d. Jesper De Jong (NED/wc) 4-3 def.
Niels Lootsma (NED) d. Max Houkes (NED/Q) 7-5 6-4
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG/5) d. Titouan Droguet (FRA/Q) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Aleksandar Lazov (BUL/2) d. Felipe Mantilla (COL/6) 6-1 4-6 6-2


Semifinal

Niels Lootsma (NED) d. Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Aleksandar Lazov (BUL/2) d. Mariano Kestelboim (ARG/5) 6-3 6-2


FINAL

Aleksandar Lazov (BUL/2) d. Niels Lootsma (NED) 3-3 ret.
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top