Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
MAIN DRAW

(1) UEBEL, Lars (GER) v (Q) TATUHEY, Romano (NED)
KLOER, Sascha (GER) v JORQUERA, Manuel (ITA)
SMIT, Jasper (NED) v ALVAREZ, Diego Alvarez (ARG)
(Q) TOREBKO, Peter (GER) v (6) MENIANE, Trystan (FRA)

(LL) BEKS, Bart (NED) v (Q) SWINNEN, Sven (SUI)
DUPUY, Babtiste (FRA) v GALUNG, Jesse Huta (NED)
(WC) VAN KEULEN, Coen (NED) v MAYER-TISCHER, Peter (GER)
V.D. MEER, Nick (NED) v (5) LEGAT, Guillaume (FRA)

(8) JUNAID, Rameez (AUS)
v (WC) V.D. DUIM, Antal (NED)
RADITSCHNIGG, Max (AUT) v (WC) KULICK, Victor (ISR)
KONING, Michel (NED) v (Q) SCHMIDT, Rick (GER)
(Q) V.D. VALK, Bas (NED) v (4) BALLERET, Benjamin (MON)

(7) COENE, Dominique (BEL)
v (WC) SIJSLING, Igor (NED)
(Q) CLEMENS, Tobias (GER) v (Q) KUNNAP, Mait (EST)
(Q) HELMONDS, Martijn (NED) v BRIZZI, Alberto (ITA)
SIRIANNI, Joseph (AUS) v (2) ROBERT, Stephane (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
#1 Round Results

(1) UEBEL, Lars (GER) def (Q) TATUHEY, Romano (NED) 6-4 6-2
JORQUERA, Manuel (ITA) def KLOER, Sascha (GER) 7-6(1) 7-5
SMIT, Jasper (NED) def ALVAREZ, Diego Alvarez (ARG) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-4
(6) MENIANE, Trystan (FRA) def (Q) TOREBKO, Peter (GER) 6-3 6-2

(Q) SWINNEN, Sven (SUI) def (LL) BEKS, Bart (NED) 1-6 6-3 7-6(6)
GALUNG, Jesse Huta (NED) def DUPUY, Babtiste (FRA) 7-5 2-6 7-6(6)
MAYER-TISCHER, Peter (GER) def (WC) VAN KEULEN, Coen (NED) 6-4 6-4
V.D. MEER, Nick (NED) def (5) LEGAT, Guillaume (FRA) 6-2 6-2

(8) JUNAID, Rameez (AUS) def (WC) V.D. DUIM, Antal (NED) 3-6 7-5 7-6(2)
RADITSCHNIGG, Max (AUT) def (WC) KULICK, Victor (ISR) 6-1 6-2
KONING, Michel (NED) def (Q) SCHMIDT, Rick (GER) 6-1 6-4
(Q) V.D. VALK, Bas (NED) def (4) BALLERET, Benjamin (MON) 7-6(3) 6-1

(WC) SIJSLING, Igor (NED) def (7) COENE, Dominique (BEL) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(Q) CLEMENS, Tobias (GER) def (Q) KUNNAP, Mait (EST) 6-2 3-6 6-2
BRIZZI, Alberto (ITA) def (Q) HELMONDS, Martijn (NED) 6-1 6-1
SIRIANNI, Joseph (AUS) v (2) ROBERT, Stephane (FRA) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
#2 Round:

(1) UEBEL, Lars (GER) def v JORQUERA, Manuel (ITA)
SMIT, Jasper (NED) v (6) MENIANE, Trystan (FRA)

(Q) SWINNEN, Sven (SUI) v GALUNG, Jesse Huta (NED)
MAYER-TISCHER, Peter (GER) v V.D. MEER, Nick (NED)

(8) JUNAID, Rameez (AUS) v RADITSCHNIGG, Max (AUT)
KONING, Michel (NED) v (Q) V.D. VALK, Bas (NED)

(WC) SIJSLING, Igor (NED) v (Q) CLEMENS, Tobias (GER)
BRIZZI, Alberto (ITA) v SIRIANNI, Joseph (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
613 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
#2 Round Results:

SMIT, Jasper (NED) def (6) MENIANE, Trystan (FRA) 6-4 6-4
HUTA GALUNG, Jesse (NED) def (Q) SWINNEN, Sven (SUI) 6-3 6-4
V.D. MEER, Nick (NED) def MAYER-TISCHER, Peter (GER) 7-5 6-2
JORQUERA, Manuel (ITA) def (1) UEBEL, Lars (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2
KONING, Michel (NED) def (Q) V.D. VALK, Bas (NED) 7-6(8) 6-2
(WC) SIJSLING, Igor (NED) def (Q) CLEMENS, Tobias (GER) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Quarterfinals :
Jasper Smit def Manuel Jorquera 6-4 6-4
Jesse Hta Galung def Nick Van Der Meer 6-4 6-3
Max Raditschinigg vs Michael Koning
Jospeh Sirianni vs (WC)Igor Sijsling
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Quarterfinals :
Max Raditschinigg def Michael Koning 7-4 7-6
(WC)Igor Sijsling def Jospeh Siriammi 6-1 6-3

Semifinals :
Jasper Smit vs Jesse Huta Galung
Max Raditschinigg vs (WC)Igor Sijsling
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
892 Posts
Final

Huta Galung def. Raditschinigg 7/6 7/6

2 in a row!! :woohoo:

 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top