Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
NETHERLANDS F3

City : Middelburg, Zeeland, Netherlands
Date : 29 June - 05 July 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Thiago Monteiro (BRA)

Entry List

1 Niels DESEIN (BEL) 160
2 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 226
3 Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 229
4 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 244
5 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 245
6 Yann MARTI (SUI) 312
7 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 320
8 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 392
9 Thales TURINI (BRA) 457
10 Maverick BANES (AUS) 462
11 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 552
12 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 557
13 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 626
14 Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 639 P
15 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 695
16 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 834
17 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 899
18 Jelle SELS (NED) 920
19 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 1208
20 Moos SPORKEN (NED) 1234

21 (Q) Jack JAEDE (AUS) 2066
22 (Q) Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 2113
23 (Q) Gijs BROUWER (NED)
24 (Q) Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED)
25 (Q) Mats HERMANS (NED)
26 (Q) Mitchell STEWART (USA)
27 (Q) Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED)
28 (Q) Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED)

29 (wc) Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 1427
30 (wc) Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 1633
31 (wc) Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 1636
32 (wc) Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F3 [June 29 | Zeeland | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) d. Tobias-Maximilian Dankl (GER/1) 6-1 6-2
Roy Sarut De Valk (NED) d. Thomas Does (NED) 6-3 6-3

Bart van Den Berg (NED) d. Tim van Terheijden (NED/2) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Justin Roberts (BAH) d. Daniel de Jonge (NED/wc) 6-4 7-5

Mitchell Harper (AUS/3) d. Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Mats Hermans (NED) d. Patrick Speelman (NED/wc) 6-1 6-2

Jack Jaede (AUS/4) d. Rutger Cramer (NED) 6-4 6-2
Jason Taylor (AUS) d. Adam Taylor (AUS) 7-5 6-2

Jan Zednik (CZE/5) d. Ruud Martens (NED/wc) 6-1 6-1
Lennart van Campen (NED/wc) d. Alex Barbat (DEN) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Mitchell Stewart (USA/wc) d. Alexander Mannapov (GER/6) 6-0 6-1
Casper Bonapart (NED) d. Maikel Borg (NED) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Robert Willekes MacDonald (NED) d. Sjors van der Velden (NED) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Sam Meessen (NED) d. Daan Maasdam (NED/wc) 6-2 6-3

Mark Geurts (NED) d. Jannik Roettlingsberger (GER) 7-5 6-4
Gijs Brouwer (NED) d. Jake Douglas (USA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1


Final Round

Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) d. Roy Sarut De Valk (NED) 6-4 6-3
Bart van Den Berg (NED) d. Justin Roberts (BAH) 6-4 6-4
Mats Hermans (NED) d. Mitchell Harper (AUS/3) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Jack Jaede (AUS/4) d. Jason Taylor (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Jan Zednik (CZE/5) d. Lennart van Campen (NED/wc) 6-2 6-1
Mitchell Stewart (USA/wc) d. Casper Bonapart (NED) 6-3 6-1
Robert Willekes MacDonald (NED) d. Sam Meessen (NED) 6-4 6-2
Gijs Brouwer (NED) d. Mark Geurts (NED) 6-0 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F3 [June 29 | Zeeland | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

N.Lootsma / B.Westerhof (NED/1) vs. Bye
L.van Campen / R.van Ewijk (NED) vs. Bye
N.V.Prashanth / J.Zednik (IND/CZE) vs. Bye
J.Lizariturry / M.Tchoutakian (ESP/FRA/3) vs. Bye

T-M.Dankl / D.Novak (GER/AUT/4) vs. Bye
J.Huta Galung / M.Niesten (NED) d. M.Harper / J.Jaede (AUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
A.Taylor / J.Taylor (AUS) vs. Bye
M.Banes / F.Neis (AUS/BRA/2) vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

N.Lootsma / B.Westerhof (NED/1) d. L.van Campen / R.van Ewijk (NED) 7-6(7) 6-4
N.V.Prashanth / J.Zednik (IND/CZE) d. J.Lizariturry / M.Tchoutakian (ESP/FRA/3) 6-4 3-6 11-9
T-M.Dankl / D.Novak (GER/AUT/4) d. J.Huta Galung / M.Niesten (NED) 6-3 4-6 10-8
M.Banes / F.Neis (AUS/BRA/2) d. A.Taylor / J.Taylor (AUS) 6-2 7-5


Semifinal

N.Lootsma / B.Westerhof (NED/1) d. N.V.Prashanth / J.Zednik (IND/CZE) 6-1 6-4
M.Banes / F.Neis (AUS/BRA/2) d. T-M.Dankl / D.Novak (GER/AUT/4) 6-2 6-2


FINAL

M.Banes / F.Neis (AUS/BRA/2) d. N.Lootsma / B.Westerhof (NED/1) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F3 [June 29 | Zeeland | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Niels Desein (BEL/1) d. Mats Hermans (NED/Q) 6-4 6-2
Jack Jaede (AUS/Q) d. Gijs Brouwer (NED/Q) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Maverick Banes (AUS) d. Gregory Ouellette (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Boy Westerhof (NED/5) d. Niels Lootsma (NED) 7-6(5) 6-4

Jesse Huta Galung (NED/4) d. Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 7-5 2-6 7-6(5)
Vincent van den Honert (NED/wc) d. Jan Zednik (CZE/Q) 6-1 6-1
Miliaan Niesten (NED) d. Bart van den Berg (NED/Q) 7-6(5) 6-4
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND/8) d. Mitchell Stewart (USA/Q) 6-0 6-4

Yann Marti (SUI/6) d. Jelle Sels (NED) 6-1 6-1
Thales Turini (BRA) d. Fabian van der Lans (NED) 6-3 6-4
Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Wouter Adriaansen (NED/wc) 6-2 6-3
Dennis Novak (AUT/3) d. Botic van de Zandschulp (NED/wc) 6-0 6-2

Thomas Schoorel (NED/wc) d. Jorge Aguilar (CHI/7) 6-2 6-2
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Moos Sporken (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. Marc Dijkhuizen (NED/Q) 7-6(4) 6-2
Yannick Mertens (BEL/2) d. Robert Willekes MacDonald (NED/Q) 6-4 6-2


2nd Round

Niels Desein (BEL/1) d. Jack Jaede (AUS/Q) 6-4 6-2
Maverick Banes (AUS) d. Boy Westerhof (NED/5) 6-1 6-0
Jesse Huta Galung (NED/4) d. Vincent van den Honert (NED/wc) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND/8) d. Miliaan Niesten (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Yann Marti (SUI/6) d. Thales Turini (BRA) 2-2 ret.
Dennis Novak (AUT/3) d. Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Thomas Schoorel (NED/wc) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(5)
Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL/2) 6-2 4-6 7-6(2)


Quarterfinal

Maverick Banes (AUS) d. Niels Desein (BEL/1) 7-6(6) 6-2
Jesse Huta Galung (NED/4) d. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND/8) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1
Yann Marti (SUI/6) d. Dennis Novak (AUT/3) 6-0 6-4
Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)


Semifinal

Jesse Huta Galung (NED/4) d. Maverick Banes (AUS) 7-6(7) 6-3
Yann Marti (SUI/6) d. Fabricio Neis (BRA) 6-3 6-2


FINAL

Jesse Huta Galung (NED/4) d. Yann Marti (SUI/6) 7-5 2-6 6-3
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,306 Posts
Re: Netherlands F3 [June 29 | Zeeland | Clay]

Good luck to:

Jesse Huta Galung
Yann Marti
Thomas Schoorel

Nice field :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Netherlands F3 [June 29 | Zeeland | Clay]

desein vulturing on...clay??
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,306 Posts
Re: Netherlands F3 [June 29 | Zeeland | Clay]

Jesse really struggling in both of his matches thus far :unsure:

Mertens :lol:

Desein often plays Futures in the Netherlands.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,306 Posts
Re: Netherlands F3 [June 29 | Zeeland | Clay]

Quarter Finals

Maverick BANES (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-2 Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1]
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) [4] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) [8]
Yann MARTI (SUI) [6] 6-0 6-4 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [3]
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 6-3 7-6(3) Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,306 Posts
Re: Netherlands F3 [June 29 | Zeeland | Clay]

:yeah: Huta Galung & Marti


:lol: Desein
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,306 Posts
:woohoo: Jesse

Struggled all week but took the title
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top