Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 41 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Breda
Prize : 15k+H
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 224 2
2 Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) 274 1
3 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 275 1
4 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 285 1
5 Jason KUBLER (AUS) 294 1
6 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 310 1
7 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) 351 1
8 Florent SERRA (FRA) 378 1
9 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 380 1
10 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 381 1
11 Christian LINDELL (SWE) 386 1
12 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 389 1
13 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 407 2
14 Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 436 1
15 Elias YMER (SWE) 477 1
16 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 486 1
17 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 531 1
18 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 745 1

Qualifying

1 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 784 1
2 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 801 1
3 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 926 1
4 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 1026 1
5 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1046 1
6 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 1066 1
7 Philip DE VETTER (BEL) 1240= 1
8 Sander ARENDS (NED) 1273= 1
9 Jelle SELS (NED) 1340= 1
10 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1356= 1
11 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 1520= 1
12 Max DE VROOME (NED) 1601= 1
13 Yannick STASCHEN (GER) 1807= 1
14 Adrian OBERT (GER) 1807= 4
15 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 1927= 1
16 Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 14 1
17 Moos SPORKEN (NED) 24 1
18 Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 31 1
19 Sean CARSON (AUS) 73 1
20 Johann WILLEMS (GER) 76 1
21 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 37 1
22 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 38 1
23 Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 80 2
24 Florian STEPHAN (GER) 105 1
25 Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED) 58 1
26 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 61 1
27 Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 138 1
28 Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 35 3
29 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 63 1
30 Henry CRAIG (USA) 171 1
31 Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 202 1
32 Adriaan DE JAGER (NED) 78 1
33 Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED) 81 1
34 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) 122 1
35 Adam TAYLOR (AUS) 81 2
36 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 42 1
37 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 258 2
38 Americo LANZONI (BRA) 104 1
39 George DAVIES (GBR) 175 2
40 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 86 1
41 Kevin BENNING (NED) 87 1
42 Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 240 4
43 Cedric WILLEMS (NED) 100 1
44 Kayne RYAN (AUS) 95 1
45 Bart VAN LEIJSEN (NED) 122 1
46 Sam MEESSEN (NED) 150 1
47 Felix EWERS (GER) 264 1
48 Rutger CRAMER (NED) 151 1
49 Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED) 169 2
50 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 225 1
51 Xander VEYS (BEL) 112 2
52 Sten LEUSINK (NED) 268 1
53 Rens BOUWMANS (NED) 308 1
54 Liam ROOS (NED) 308 1
55 Jannik ROETTLINGSBERGER (GER) 472 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F3 [23 June/Breda/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [1] BYE
Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 6-1 6-3 Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Sten LEUSINK (NED)
Kevin BENNING (NED) 7-6(4) 6-4 Robin EBELING (GER)
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) [2] BYE
Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED) 6-4 6-2 Cedric WILLEMS (NED)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 7-5 6-0 Sam MEESSEN (NED)
Bart VAN LEIJSEN (NED) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5 Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN)
Philip DE VETTER (BEL) [3] BYE
Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED) 6-0 6-3 Jannik ROETTLINGSBERGER (GER)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Maik STUBBE (GER)
Benjamin TASEVAC (USA) Walkover Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Sander ARENDS (NED) [4] BYE
Kayne RYAN (AUS) 6-2 7-6(8) Adam TAYLOR (AUS)
Florian STEPHAN (GER) 6-0 7-5 Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Jelle SELS (NED) [5] BYE
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-3 6-2 Felix EWERS (GER)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) 6-0 6-1 Americo LANZONI (BRA)
Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 6-3 7-6(0) Sean CARSON (AUS)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [6] BYE
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-2 George DAVIES (GBR)
Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 6-4 6-1 Maximilian SINN (GER)
Henry CRAIG (USA) 6-1 6-0 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [7] 7-6(2) 6-0 Adriaan DE JAGER (NED)
Xander VEYS (BEL) 6-1 6-0 Liam ROOS (NED)
Maxence BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-3 6-3 Rafael ROIG BALAGUER (ESP)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-2 6-2 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Marco NEUBAU (ESP) 6-2 7-5 Yannick STASCHEN (GER) [8]
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 7-5 6-4 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Justin ROBERTS (BAH) 6-2 6-3 Rens BOUWMANS (NED)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [9] 6-0 6-2 Nathan DE VEER (NED)

Round 2

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [1] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Paul MONTEBAN (NED)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Kevin BENNING (NED)
Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED) 7-6(3) 7-5 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) [2]
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 6-2 6-4 Bart VAN LEIJSEN (NED)
Philip DE VETTER (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-4 Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Benjamin TASEVAC (USA)
Sander ARENDS (NED) [4] 6-2 6-2 Kayne RYAN (AUS)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 6-1 4-6 7-6(6) Florian STEPHAN (GER)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-1 6-0 Jelle SELS (NED) [5]
Moos SPORKEN (NED) 6-4 6-1 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED)
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [6]
Henry CRAIG (USA) 6-2 6-1 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [7] 1-6 6-3 6-1 Xander VEYS (BEL)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-1 6-2 Maxence BONAVENTURE (BEL)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4) Marco NEUBAU (ESP)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [9] 7-6(6) 6-4 Justin ROBERTS (BAH)

Round 3

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [1] 6-1 7-6(5) Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 6-3 6-4 Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Philip DE VETTER (BEL) [3]
Sander ARENDS (NED) [4] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) 7-6(2) 6-0 Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED)
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Henry CRAIG (USA)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [7] 7-6(7) 6-2 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-0 6-2 Adrian OBERT (GER) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F3 [23 June/Breda/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-3 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 6-2 6-2 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [7] 6-4 7-5 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [3] 6-1 6-2 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Max DE VROOME (NED)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) 6-0 3-6 6-4 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Florent SERRA (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [5] 6-3 5-7 7-6(7) Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-1 6-2 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 7-6(2) 6-4 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Jason KUBLER (AUS) [4] 6-1 6-2 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [8] 6-2 6-3 Christian LINDELL (SWE)
Elias YMER (SWE) 6-3 6-0 Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Sander ARENDS (NED) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-3 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-1 4-6 7-6(7) Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [2]

2nd Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] 7-5 6-4 Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [7] 6-4 3-6 6-0 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI)
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [3] 6-3 7-5 Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP)
Florent SERRA (FRA) 6-0 6-2 Wilson LEITE (BRA)
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [5] 6-4 4-2 Retired Alban MEUFFELS (NED)
Jason KUBLER (AUS) [4] 6-1 6-0 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [8] 6-4 5-7 6-0 Elias YMER (SWE)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Sander ARENDS (NED)

Quarterfinal

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] 7-6(5) 6-4 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [7]
Florent SERRA (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [3]
Jason KUBLER (AUS) [4] 6-1 6-2 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [5]
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [8] 6-3 6-1 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)

Semifinal

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Florent SERRA (FRA)
Jason KUBLER (AUS) [4] 6-4 3-6 7-6(6) Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [8]

Final

Jason KUBLER (AUS) [4] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F3 [23 June/Breda/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) Walkover Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1]
Jason KUBLER (AUS) / Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 6-4 6-3 Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED)
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / Marco NEUBAU (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Sander GROEN (NED) [3]
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) 6-4 6-1 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-3 6-4 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Max DE VROOME (NED) / Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 6-4 4-6 [11-9] Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4]
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) / Americo LANZONI (BRA) 7-6(1) 4-6 [10-5] Sean CARSON (AUS) / Kayne RYAN (AUS)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) / Bart VAN LEIJSEN (NED)

Quarterfinal

Jason KUBLER (AUS) / Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) Walkover Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) 3-6 7-6(7) [10-1] Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / Marco NEUBAU (ESP)
Max DE VROOME (NED) / Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 6-4 6-4 Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) / Americo LANZONI (BRA)

Semifinal

Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) 6-1 1-6 [10-6] Jason KUBLER (AUS) / Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [2] 7-6(2) 6-3 Max DE VROOME (NED) / Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED)

Final

Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) 6-3 7-5 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Netherlands F3 [23 June/Breda/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [1] BYE
Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 6-1 6-3 Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Sten LEUSINK (NED)
Kevin BENNING (NED) 7-6(4) 6-4 Robin EBELING (GER)
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) [2] BYE
Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED) 6-4 6-2 Cedric WILLEMS (NED)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 7-5 6-0 Sam MEESSEN (NED)
Bart VAN LEIJSEN (NED) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5 Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN)
Philip DE VETTER (BEL) [3] BYE
Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED) 6-0 6-3 Jannik ROETTLINGSBERGER (GER)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Maik STUBBE (GER)
Benjamin TASEVAC (USA) Walkover Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Sander ARENDS (NED) [4] BYE
Kayne RYAN (AUS) 6-2 7-6(8) Adam TAYLOR (AUS)
Florian STEPHAN (GER) 6-0 7-5 Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Jelle SELS (NED) [5] BYE
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-3 6-2 Felix EWERS (GER)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) 6-0 6-1 Americo LANZONI (BRA)
Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 6-3 7-6(0) Sean CARSON (AUS)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [6] BYE
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-2 George DAVIES (GBR)
Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 6-4 6-1 Maximilian SINN (GER)
Henry CRAIG (USA) 6-1 6-0 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [7] 7-6(2) 6-0 Adriaan DE JAGER (NED)
Xander VEYS (BEL) 6-1 6-0 Liam ROOS (NED)
Maxence BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-3 6-3 Rafael ROIG BALAGUER (ESP)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-2 6-2 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Marco NEUBAU (ESP) 6-2 7-5 Yannick STASCHEN (GER) [8]
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 7-5 6-4 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Justin ROBERTS (BAH) 6-2 6-3 Rens BOUWMANS (NED)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [9] 6-0 6-2 Nathan DE VEER (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,792 Posts
Re: Netherlands F3 [23 June/Breda/Clay]

The organisers calculated that this is the strongest field of all Futures. Good luck to the Dutchies.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Netherlands F3 [23 June/Breda/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [1] BYE
Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 6-1 6-3 Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Sten LEUSINK (NED)
Kevin BENNING (NED) 7-6(4) 6-4 Robin EBELING (GER)
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) [2] BYE
Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED) 6-4 6-2 Cedric WILLEMS (NED)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 7-5 6-0 Sam MEESSEN (NED)
Bart VAN LEIJSEN (NED) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5 Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN)
Philip DE VETTER (BEL) [3] BYE
Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED) 6-0 6-3 Jannik ROETTLINGSBERGER (GER)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Maik STUBBE (GER)
Benjamin TASEVAC (USA) Walkover Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Sander ARENDS (NED) [4] BYE
Kayne RYAN (AUS) 6-2 7-6(8) Adam TAYLOR (AUS)
Florian STEPHAN (GER) 6-0 7-5 Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Jelle SELS (NED) [5] BYE
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-3 6-2 Felix EWERS (GER)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) 6-0 6-1 Americo LANZONI (BRA)
Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 6-3 7-6(0) Sean CARSON (AUS)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [6] BYE
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-2 George DAVIES (GBR)
Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 6-4 6-1 Maximilian SINN (GER)
Henry CRAIG (USA) 6-1 6-0 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [7] 7-6(2) 6-0 Adriaan DE JAGER (NED)
Xander VEYS (BEL) 6-1 6-0 Liam ROOS (NED)
Maxence BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-3 6-3 Rafael ROIG BALAGUER (ESP)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-2 6-2 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Marco NEUBAU (ESP) 6-2 7-5 Yannick STASCHEN (GER) [8]
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 7-5 6-4 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Justin ROBERTS (BAH) 6-2 6-3 Rens BOUWMANS (NED)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [9] 6-0 6-2 Nathan DE VEER (NED)

Round 2

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [1] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Paul MONTEBAN (NED)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Kevin BENNING (NED)
Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED) 7-6(3) 7-5 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) [2]
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 6-2 6-4 Bart VAN LEIJSEN (NED)
Philip DE VETTER (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-4 Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Benjamin TASEVAC (USA)
Sander ARENDS (NED) [4] 6-2 6-2 Kayne RYAN (AUS)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 6-1 4-6 7-6(6) Florian STEPHAN (GER)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-1 6-0 Jelle SELS (NED) [5]
Moos SPORKEN (NED) 6-4 6-1 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED)
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [6]
Henry CRAIG (USA) 6-2 6-1 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [7] 1-6 6-3 6-1 Xander VEYS (BEL)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-1 6-2 Maxence BONAVENTURE (BEL)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4) Marco NEUBAU (ESP)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [9] 7-6(6) 6-4 Justin ROBERTS (BAH)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Netherlands F3 [23 June/Breda/Clay]

Also Marc Fornell in the QD. He's apparently coaching Neubau.
and he is 1 match away from qualifying :lol: :bowdown:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Re: Netherlands F3 [23 June/Breda/Clay]

and he is 1 match away from qualifying :lol: :bowdown:
Fornell was a very good Challenger player IMO. One of those guys who was so plagued by injuries he never reached his full potential. Not that he was Top 100 material, but if entirely fit I think he could have hovered around the 150 mark and qualified for RG once or twice.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Netherlands F3 [23 June/Breda/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [1] 6-1 7-6(5) Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 6-3 6-4 Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Philip DE VETTER (BEL) [3]
Sander ARENDS (NED) [4] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) 7-6(2) 6-0 Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED)
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Henry CRAIG (USA)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [7] 7-6(7) 6-2 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-0 6-2 Adrian OBERT (GER) [9]

and fornell qualifies easily. he still have some magic i see!
you are right imo, he was an underachiever...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Netherlands F3 [23 June/Breda/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) 6-4 6-1 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) / Americo LANZONI (BRA) 7-6(1) 4-6 [10-5] Sean CARSON (AUS) / Kayne RYAN (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Netherlands F3 [23 June/Breda/Clay]

wow thats impressive for a future really, even if its a 15k+H...future challenger maybe?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,078 Posts
Re: Netherlands F3 [23 June/Breda/Clay]

I hope Middelkoop is back and not just for this event?
 
1 - 20 of 41 Posts
Top