Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Breda
Prize: 15K+H
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 241 1
2 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 267 1
3 Yann MARTI (SUI) 315 1
4 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 324 1
5 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 325 1
6 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 375 1
7 Sam BARRY (IRL) 400 2
8 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 401 1
9 Maverick BANES (AUS) 404 1
10 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 408 1
11 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 416 1
12 Florian FALLERT (GER) 439 1
13 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 443 2
14 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 508 1
15 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 522 1
16 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 584 1
17 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 620 1
18 Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 639 P 1

Qualifying

1 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 653 1
2 Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 719 1
3 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 723 1
4 Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 728 1
5 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 825 1
6 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 900 1
7 Jelle SELS (NED) 917 1
8 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1005 4
9 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1101 1
10 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 1156= 2
11 Sander ARENDS (NED) 1173 1
12 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1179= 1
13 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 1223 1
14 Moos SPORKEN (NED) 1240= 1
15 Demian RAAB (GER) 1245 1
16 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 1246= 1
17 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 1259= 1
18 Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) 1326= 1
19 Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 1437= 1
20 Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) 1584= 3
21 Blake ELLIS (AUS) 1609= 1
22 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 1609= 1
23 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 1637= 1
24 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 1686= 2
25 Max DE VROOME (NED) 1686= 1
26 David PEL (NED) 1724= 1
27 Kim MOELLERS (GER) 1747= 1
28 Kody PEARSON (AUS) 1747= 2
29 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) 1987= 1
30 Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 1987= 1
31 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 1987= 1
32 Mitchell HARPER (AUS) 2076= 1
33 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 2076= 1
34 Jack JAEDE (AUS) 2076= 1
35 Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) 2156= 1
36 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) 2172= 1
37 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 2172= 2
38 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 2202= 1
39 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 38 1
40 Adriaan DE JAGER (NED) 41 1
41 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 45 1
42 Gijs BROUWER (NED) 47 1
43 Louis WESSELS (GER) 91 1
44 Daniel NOLAN (AUS) 55 1
45 Americo LANZONI (BRA) 106 1
46 Gian ISSA (SUR) 1 1
47 Joris BODIN (NED) 57 1
48 MAIKEL BORG (NED) 61 1
49 Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED) 63 1
50 Niels CLEEREN (BEL) 47 2
51 Stephan GERRITSEN (NED) 73 1
52 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 74 1
53 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 75 1
54 Leon HOEVELER (GER) 212 1
55 Maxence BONAVENTURE (BEL) 143 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F2 [22 June/Breda/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [1] BYE
Jack JAEDE (AUS) 6-0 6-4 Casper BONAPART (NED)
Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 3-6 6-2 6-1 Mitchell HARPER (AUS)
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [15] 6-3 6-2 Alexandre Gabriel RODRIGUES GIROTTO (BRA)
Jelle SELS (NED) [2] 7-6(5) 6-4 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Gijs BUNTSMA (NED) 6-3 6-2 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA)
Gian ISSA (SUR) 6-3 6-4 Sam JESSE (NED)
Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) [9] 6-3 6-2 Kody PEARSON (AUS)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [3] 6-1 6-2 Niels CLEEREN (BEL)
Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED) 6-1 6-0 Maxence BONAVENTURE (BEL)
Ricky DE BRUIJN (NED) 6-1 6-0 Marcel Marlon SUDZUM (NED)
Blake ELLIS (AUS) [11] 6-3 4-6 6-0 MAIKEL BORG (NED)
Demian RAAB (GER) [4] 6-2 6-2 Robin RIETHMULLER (GER)
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) 6-2 6-1 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-3 6-1 Justin ROBERTS (BAH)
Mitchell STEWART (USA) Walkover Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) [10]
Sander ARENDS (NED) [5] 6-0 6-0 Konstantin RUDHARD (GER)
Jake DOUGLAS (USA) 6-3 6-4 Sam MEESSEN (NED)
Rutger CRAMER (NED) 6-2 6-2 Vitaly TSAREV (RUS)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [13] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Robert VAN EWIJK (NED)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [6] 6-4 6-4 Hendrik JEBENS (GER)
Leon HOEVELER (GER) Walkover Guus KOEVERMANS (NED)
Guy DEN HEIJER (NED) 6-3 6-3 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 7-5 6-1 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [12]
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) [7] 6-2 6-3 Kevin BENNING (NED)
Stephan GERRITSEN (NED) 6-3 6-2 Kilian Merlin JANZON (GER)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-2 6-1 Jan VAN CAMP (BEL)
David PEL (NED) [14] 7-6(6) 6-3 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [8] 6-2 6-4 Floris VAN DEN BRINK (NED)
Adriaan DE JAGER (NED) 6-2 6-4 Caspar SCHUETZE (GER)
Daniel NOLAN (AUS) 6-0 6-1 Mark GEURTS (NED)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [16] 6-2 6-1 Tim VAN DER HORST (NED)

Round 2

Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Jack JAEDE (AUS)
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [15] 7-5 6-2 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED)
Jelle SELS (NED) [2] 7-6(3) 6-2 Gijs BUNTSMA (NED)
Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) [9] 6-2 6-1 Gian ISSA (SUR)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [3] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED)
Blake ELLIS (AUS) [11] 6-1 6-3 Ricky DE BRUIJN (NED)
Demian RAAB (GER) [4] 6-4 6-1 Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 1-6 6-2 6-2 Mitchell STEWART (USA)
Sander ARENDS (NED) [5] 6-7(8) 6-3 6-1 Jake DOUGLAS (USA)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [13] 6-1 6-1 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [6] 7-5 6-0 Leon HOEVELER (GER)
Guy DEN HEIJER (NED) 7-6(4) 7-5 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED)
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) [7] 6-3 6-7(6) 7-5 Stephan GERRITSEN (NED)
David PEL (NED) [14] 7-5 6-0 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [8] 6-2 6-4 Adriaan DE JAGER (NED)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [16] 6-4 6-3 Daniel NOLAN (AUS)

Round 3

Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [1] 4-6 6-0 6-3 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [15]
Jelle SELS (NED) [2] 6-4 6-3 Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) [9]
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [3] 6-4 6-4 Blake ELLIS (AUS) [11]
Demian RAAB (GER) [4] 6-1 6-3 Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED)
Sander ARENDS (NED) [5] 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Max DE VROOME (NED) [13]
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [6] 6-4 3-6 7-5 Guy DEN HEIJER (NED)
David PEL (NED) [14] 7-6(2) 7-5 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) [7]
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [16] 6-2 6-2 Moos SPORKEN (NED) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F2 [22 June/Breda/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 1-6 6-4 6-3 Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-0 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 6-3 7-5 Thomas SCHOOREL (NED)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [8] 6-3 6-3 David PEL (NED)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [3] 3-6 7-6(9) 6-2 Maverick BANES (AUS)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Demian RAAB (GER)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) 2-6 6-1 6-3 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(7) Sam BARRY (IRL) [7]
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 6-2 6-4 Florent SERRA (FRA) [6]
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 6-2 7-6(7) Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Jelle SELS (NED) 6-4 6-3 Gijs BROUWER (NED)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-2 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [4]
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-1 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [5]
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-0 6-2 Ruben KONINGS (NED)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-4 6-2 Sander ARENDS (NED)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 1-0 Retired Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [2]

2nd Round

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-4 6-3 Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [8]
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-4 5-7 7-6(4) Yann MARTI (SUI) [3]
Yannik REUTER (BEL) 6-4 6-1 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Miliaan NIESTEN (NED)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 7-5 7-5 Jelle SELS (NED)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 7-5 5-7 7-6(2) Jean-Marc WERNER (GER)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 2-6 7-6(1) 7-5 Florian FALLERT (GER)

Quarterfinal

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-7(9) 6-4 3-1 Retired Nicolas REISSIG (AUT)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) 6-3 6-4 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 4-6 7-5 7-6(4) Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)

Semifinal

Yannik REUTER (BEL) 6-1 6-4 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1]
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 6-4 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)

Final

Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-4 6-1 Yannik REUTER (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F2 [22 June/Breda/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-1 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) / Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-1 6-2 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) / Miliaan NIESTEN (NED)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 4-6 6-3 [10-6] MAIKEL BORG (NED) / Gijs BROUWER (NED)
Jelle SELS (NED) / Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 7-5 6-3 Americo LANZONI (BRA) / Jose PEREIRA (BRA)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Sam BARRY (IRL) [3] 4-6 6-2 [11-9] Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Demian RAAB (GER)
Mitchell HARPER (AUS) / Jack JAEDE (AUS) 6-0 6-3 Kevin BENNING (NED) / Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Stephan FRANSEN (NED) [2] 6-4 7-6(4) David PEL (NED) / Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED)

Quarterfinal

Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1] Walkover Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [4] Walkover Dennis NOVAK (AUT) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Sam BARRY (IRL) [3] 6-3 6-2 Jelle SELS (NED) / Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Stephan FRANSEN (NED) [2] 4-6 7-5 [10-3] Mitchell HARPER (AUS) / Jack JAEDE (AUS)

Semifinal

Sander GROEN (NED) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [4] 1-0 Retired Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1]
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Sam BARRY (IRL) [3] 6-3 7-5 Sander ARENDS (NED) / Stephan FRANSEN (NED) [2]

Final

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Sam BARRY (IRL) [3] 6-3 7-5 Sander GROEN (NED) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Netherlands F2 [22 June/Breda/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yann MARTI (SUI) [3] 3-6 7-6(9) 6-2 Maverick BANES (AUS)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(7) Sam BARRY (IRL) [7]
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 6-2 6-4 Florent SERRA (FRA) [6]
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-0 6-2 Ruben KONINGS (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Netherlands F2 [22 June/Breda/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mitchell HARPER (AUS) / Jack JAEDE (AUS) 6-0 6-3 Kevin BENNING (NED) / Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Stephan FRANSEN (NED) [2] 6-4 7-6(4) David PEL (NED) / Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Netherlands F2 [22 June/Breda/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [1] BYE
Jack JAEDE (AUS) 6-0 6-4 Casper BONAPART (NED)
Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 3-6 6-2 6-1 Mitchell HARPER (AUS)
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [15] 6-3 6-2 Alexandre Gabriel RODRIGUES GIROTTO (BRA)
Jelle SELS (NED) [2] 7-6(5) 6-4 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Gijs BUNTSMA (NED) 6-3 6-2 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA)
Gian ISSA (SUR) 6-3 6-4 Sam JESSE (NED)
Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) [9] 6-3 6-2 Kody PEARSON (AUS)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [3] 6-1 6-2 Niels CLEEREN (BEL)
Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED) 6-1 6-0 Maxence BONAVENTURE (BEL)
Ricky DE BRUIJN (NED) 6-1 6-0 Marcel Marlon SUDZUM (NED)
Blake ELLIS (AUS) [11] 6-3 4-6 6-0 MAIKEL BORG (NED)
Demian RAAB (GER) [4] 6-2 6-2 Robin RIETHMULLER (GER)
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) 6-2 6-1 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-3 6-1 Justin ROBERTS (BAH)
Mitchell STEWART (USA) Walkover Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) [10]
Sander ARENDS (NED) [5] 6-0 6-0 Konstantin RUDHARD (GER)
Jake DOUGLAS (USA) 6-3 6-4 Sam MEESSEN (NED)
Rutger CRAMER (NED) 6-2 6-2 Vitaly TSAREV (RUS)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [13] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Robert VAN EWIJK (NED)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [6] 6-4 6-4 Hendrik JEBENS (GER)
Leon HOEVELER (GER) Walkover Guus KOEVERMANS (NED)
Guy DEN HEIJER (NED) 6-3 6-3 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 7-5 6-1 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [12]
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) [7] 6-2 6-3 Kevin BENNING (NED)
Stephan GERRITSEN (NED) 6-3 6-2 Kilian Merlin JANZON (GER)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-2 6-1 Jan VAN CAMP (BEL)
David PEL (NED) [14] 7-6(6) 6-3 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [8] 6-2 6-4 Floris VAN DEN BRINK (NED)
Adriaan DE JAGER (NED) 6-2 6-4 Caspar SCHUETZE (GER)
Daniel NOLAN (AUS) 6-0 6-1 Mark GEURTS (NED)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [16] 6-2 6-1 Tim VAN DER HORST (NED)

Round 2

Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Jack JAEDE (AUS)
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [15] 7-5 6-2 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED)
Jelle SELS (NED) [2] 7-6(3) 6-2 Gijs BUNTSMA (NED)
Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) [9] 6-2 6-1 Gian ISSA (SUR)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [3] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED)
Blake ELLIS (AUS) [11] 6-1 6-3 Ricky DE BRUIJN (NED)
Demian RAAB (GER) [4] 6-4 6-1 Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 1-6 6-2 6-2 Mitchell STEWART (USA)
Sander ARENDS (NED) [5] 6-7(8) 6-3 6-1 Jake DOUGLAS (USA)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [13] 6-1 6-1 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [6] 7-5 6-0 Leon HOEVELER (GER)
Guy DEN HEIJER (NED) 7-6(4) 7-5 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED)
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) [7] 6-3 6-7(6) 7-5 Stephan GERRITSEN (NED)
David PEL (NED) [14] 7-5 6-0 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [8] 6-2 6-4 Adriaan DE JAGER (NED)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [16] 6-4 6-3 Daniel NOLAN (AUS)

Round 3

Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [1] 4-6 6-0 6-3 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [15]
Jelle SELS (NED) [2] 6-4 6-3 Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) [9]
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [3] 6-4 6-4 Blake ELLIS (AUS) [11]
Demian RAAB (GER) [4] 6-1 6-3 Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED)
Sander ARENDS (NED) [5] 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Max DE VROOME (NED) [13]
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [6] 6-4 3-6 7-5 Guy DEN HEIJER (NED)
David PEL (NED) [14] 7-6(2) 7-5 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) [7]
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [16] 6-2 6-2 Moos SPORKEN (NED) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,792 Posts
Re: Netherlands F2 [22 June/Breda/Clay]

Can you explain what the = sign means behind some of the player rankings at the entry list? I see it on the ITF site as well but I can't find the meaning of it.
And is it the same as the 'T' behind some of the rankings on the ATP site? Thanks in advance.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Netherlands F2 [22 June/Breda/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 1-6 6-4 6-3 Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-0 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 6-3 7-5 Thomas SCHOOREL (NED)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [8] 6-3 6-3 David PEL (NED)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [3] 3-6 7-6(9) 6-2 Maverick BANES (AUS)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Demian RAAB (GER)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) 2-6 6-1 6-3 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(7) Sam BARRY (IRL) [7]
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 6-2 6-4 Florent SERRA (FRA) [6]
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 6-2 7-6(7) Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Jelle SELS (NED) 6-4 6-3 Gijs BROUWER (NED)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-2 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [4]
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-1 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [5]
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-0 6-2 Ruben KONINGS (NED)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-4 6-2 Sander ARENDS (NED)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 1-0 Retired Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [2]

kike :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Netherlands F2 [22 June/Breda/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mitchell HARPER (AUS) / Jack JAEDE (AUS) 6-0 6-3 Kevin BENNING (NED) / Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Stephan FRANSEN (NED) [2] 6-4 7-6(4) David PEL (NED) / Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,979 Posts
Re: Netherlands F2 [22 June/Breda/Clay]

What a Future with Grills, Ouellette, Schoorel, Barry, Serra, Pereira, Klec and Lopez-Perez losing in the first round :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,792 Posts
Re: Netherlands F2 [22 June/Breda/Clay]

Scott Griekspoor won the title without facing a seeded player whole tournament. :angel:
Great tournament though for him. :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-4 6-3 Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [8]
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-4 5-7 7-6(4) Yann MARTI (SUI) [3]
Yannik REUTER (BEL) 6-4 6-1 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Miliaan NIESTEN (NED)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 7-5 7-5 Jelle SELS (NED)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 7-5 5-7 7-6(2) Jean-Marc WERNER (GER)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 2-6 7-6(1) 7-5 Florian FALLERT (GER)

Quarterfinal

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-7(9) 6-4 3-1 Retired Nicolas REISSIG (AUT)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) 6-3 6-4 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 4-6 7-5 7-6(4) Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)

Semifinal

Yannik REUTER (BEL) 6-1 6-4 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1]
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 6-4 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)

Final

Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-4 6-1 Yannik REUTER (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
DOUBLES

1st Round

Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-1 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) / Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-1 6-2 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) / Miliaan NIESTEN (NED)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 4-6 6-3 [10-6] MAIKEL BORG (NED) / Gijs BROUWER (NED)
Jelle SELS (NED) / Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 7-5 6-3 Americo LANZONI (BRA) / Jose PEREIRA (BRA)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Sam BARRY (IRL) [3] 4-6 6-2 [11-9] Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Demian RAAB (GER)
Mitchell HARPER (AUS) / Jack JAEDE (AUS) 6-0 6-3 Kevin BENNING (NED) / Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Stephan FRANSEN (NED) [2] 6-4 7-6(4) David PEL (NED) / Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED)

Quarterfinal

Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1] Walkover Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [4] Walkover Dennis NOVAK (AUT) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Sam BARRY (IRL) [3] 6-3 6-2 Jelle SELS (NED) / Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Stephan FRANSEN (NED) [2] 4-6 7-5 [10-3] Mitchell HARPER (AUS) / Jack JAEDE (AUS)

Semifinal

Sander GROEN (NED) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [4] 1-0 Retired Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1]
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Sam BARRY (IRL) [3] 6-3 7-5 Sander ARENDS (NED) / Stephan FRANSEN (NED) [2]

Final

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Sam BARRY (IRL) [3] 6-3 7-5 Sander GROEN (NED) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [4]
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top