Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 23 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Alkmaar
Prize : 15k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 275 1
2 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 278 1
3 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) 351 1
4 Florent SERRA (FRA) 378 1
5 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 380 1
6 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 381 1
7 Christian GARIN (CHI) 393 2
8 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 399 1
9 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 442 2
10 Elias YMER (SWE) 477 1
11 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 486 1
12 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 531 1
13 Oscar OTTE (GER) 643 1
14 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 745 1
15 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 758 1
16 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 784 1
17 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 801 1

Qualifying

1 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 926 1
2 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 945 2
3 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 1026 1
4 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 1053 1
5 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 1066 1
6 Imran ASWAT (GBR) 1104= 1
7 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1144= 1
8 Sander ARENDS (NED) 1273= 1
9 Jelle SELS (NED) 1340= 1
10 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1356= 1
11 Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 1433= 2
12 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 1520= 1
13 Sebastian OFNER (AUT) 1541= 1
14 Max DE VROOME (NED) 1601= 1
15 Adrian OBERT (GER) 1807= 2
16 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 1927= 1
17 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 65 1
18 Johann WILLEMS (GER) 76 2
19 Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 202 1
20 Moos SPORKEN (NED) 24 1
21 Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 31 1
22 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 61 1
23 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 63 1
24 Michiel KAPTEIJNS (NED) 64 1
25 Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 82 1
26 George DAVIES (GBR) 175 2
27 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 123 2
28 Bernard WEZEMAN (NED) 76 1
29 Adriaan DE JAGER (NED) 78 1
30 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 86 1
31 Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN) 202 1
32 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER) 189 1
33 Cedric WILLEMS (NED) 100 1
34 Stephan GERRITSEN (NED) 119 1
35 Gijs BUNTSMA (NED) 121 1
36 Sean CARSON (AUS) 73 1
37 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) 122 1
38 Bart VAN LEIJSEN (NED) 122 1
39 Joris BODIN (NED) 130 1
40 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 42 1
41 Russell Josh EVANGELISTA (NED) 137 1
42 Sam MEESSEN (NED) 150 1
43 Rutger CRAMER (NED) 151 1
44 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 225 1
45 Fabian KNUETTEL (GER) 461 2
46 Kayne RYAN (AUS) 95 1
47 Liam ROOS (NED) 308 1
48 Maximilian SINN (GER) 1
49 Pavle DALJEV (SRB) 2
50 Benjamin TASEVAC (USA) 1
51 Andrey PECHKIN (RUS) 1
52 Leander VAN DER VAART (NED) 1
53 Romuald Kriston DE ROMAS (NED) 1
54 Nathan DE VEER (NED) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F2 [16 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [1] BYE
Adriaan DE JAGER (NED) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Pavle DALJEV (SRB)
Rutger CRAMER (NED) 7-6(1) 6-0 Yannick BLOEM (SUI)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) BYE
Imran ASWAT (GBR) [2] BYE
Joris BODIN (NED) 6-1 7-6(5) Maxence BONAVENTURE (BEL)
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 6-4 6-4 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED)
Kayne RYAN (AUS) BYE
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [3] BYE
Bernard WEZEMAN (NED) 2-6 6-2 7-5 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Maik STUBBE (GER)
Cedric WILLEMS (NED) BYE
Sander ARENDS (NED) [4] BYE
Gijs BUNTSMA (NED) 6-1 6-3 Youri Thomasovic DOKODO (NED)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 6-3 6-2 George DAVIES (GBR)
Russell Josh EVANGELISTA (NED) BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [5] BYE
Justin ROBERTS (BAH) 6-1 6-2 Fabian KNUETTEL (GER)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-0 6-0 Benedict MOERL (GER)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) BYE
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [6] BYE
Moos SPORKEN (NED) 6-1 6-0 Sam MEESSEN (NED)
Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 6-0 6-1 Andrey PECHKIN (RUS)
Maximilian SINN (GER) BYE
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [7] BYE
Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 6-2 Sean CARSON (AUS)
Benjamin TASEVAC (USA) 6-0 6-2 Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [9] BYE
Sebastian OFNER (AUT) [8] BYE
Bart VAN LEIJSEN (NED) 6-3 6-0 Liam ROOS (NED)
Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 5-7 6-3 6-4 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [10] BYE

Round 2

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Adriaan DE JAGER (NED)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-0 6-1 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Imran ASWAT (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Joris BODIN (NED)
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 6-1 6-3 Kayne RYAN (AUS)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [3] 6-3 7-5 Bernard WEZEMAN (NED)
Cedric WILLEMS (NED) 3-6 6-2 6-0 Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN)
Sander ARENDS (NED) [4] 6-3 6-1 Gijs BUNTSMA (NED)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 6-1 7-6(3) Russell Josh EVANGELISTA (NED)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [5] 4-6 7-6(4) 7-5 Justin ROBERTS (BAH)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 1-6 6-3 6-2 Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [6] 7-5 3-6 6-2 Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 6-4 6-2 Maximilian SINN (GER)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [7] 6-4 6-1 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [9] 6-1 6-4 Benjamin TASEVAC (USA)
Sebastian OFNER (AUT) [8] 6-7(4) 7-5 6-0 Bart VAN LEIJSEN (NED)
Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 6-3 7-5 Adrian OBERT (GER) [10]

Round 3

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [1] 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Imran ASWAT (GBR) [2] 7-5 6-2 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [3] 6-3 6-3 Cedric WILLEMS (NED)
Sander ARENDS (NED) [4] 1-6 6-4 6-0 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [5] 7-6(8) 6-2 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-1 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [7] 7-5 6-3 Max DE VROOME (NED) [9]
Sebastian OFNER (AUT) [8] 6-4 6-2 Paul MONTEBAN (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F2 [16 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Sebastian OFNER (AUT) 6-2 6-4 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1]
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 6-0 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED)
Jelle SELS (NED) 6-4 6-3 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 4-6 6-1 6-2 Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4] 1-6 7-5 6-3 Christian GARIN (CHI)
Max DE VROOME (NED) 6-2 1-1 Retired Oscar OTTE (GER)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-2 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [6]
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [8]
Sander ARENDS (NED) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 6-2 7-6(5) Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-4 6-1 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [3]
Florent SERRA (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 6-0 7-6(3) Imran ASWAT (GBR)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 6-2 6-2 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 2-4 Retired Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [2]

2nd Round

Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 7-6(7) 6-4 Sebastian OFNER (AUT)
Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 6-1 6-1 Jelle SELS (NED)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Max DE VROOME (NED)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(6) Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 7-6(3) 6-4 Sander ARENDS (NED)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-3 6-3 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Florent SERRA (FRA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 6-4 6-3 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)

Quarterfinal

Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-3 7-5 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 7-5 7-5 Florent SERRA (FRA) [5]

Semifinal

Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 7-5 6-1 Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4]
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 6-2 6-4 Alban MEUFFELS (NED)

Final

Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 6-1 5-7 6-2 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F2 [16 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 7-5 6-2 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [1]
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4 Benjamin TASEVAC (USA) / Cedric WILLEMS (NED)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [4] 4-6 6-4 [10-2] Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED)
Max DE VROOME (NED) / Sander GROEN (NED) 6-1 6-3 Sidney DE BOER (NED) / David PEL (NED)
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) / Sebastian OFNER (AUT) 6-2 6-1 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) / Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Wilson LEITE (BRA) [3] 3-6 7-6(7) [10-4] Sean CARSON (AUS) / Kayne RYAN (AUS)
Jelle SELS (NED) / Moos SPORKEN (NED) 6-3 3-6 [10-4] George DAVIES (GBR) / Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-7(2) 6-1 [10-5] Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) / Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)

Quarterfinal

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-2 6-1 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [4] 6-2 6-4 Max DE VROOME (NED) / Sander GROEN (NED)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Wilson LEITE (BRA) [3] 6-4 1-6 [12-10] Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) / Sebastian OFNER (AUT)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-4 6-2 Jelle SELS (NED) / Moos SPORKEN (NED)

Semifinal

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-3 2-6 [10-7] Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [4]
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-4 6-2 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Wilson LEITE (BRA) [3]

Final

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-0 3-6 [10-7] Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Netherlands F2 [16 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [1] BYE
Adriaan DE JAGER (NED) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Pavle DALJEV (SRB)
Rutger CRAMER (NED) 7-6(1) 6-0 Yannick BLOEM (SUI)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) BYE
Imran ASWAT (GBR) [2] BYE
Joris BODIN (NED) 6-1 7-6(5) Maxence BONAVENTURE (BEL)
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 6-4 6-4 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED)
Kayne RYAN (AUS) BYE
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [3] BYE
Bernard WEZEMAN (NED) 2-6 6-2 7-5 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Maik STUBBE (GER)
Cedric WILLEMS (NED) BYE
Sander ARENDS (NED) [4] BYE
Gijs BUNTSMA (NED) 6-1 6-3 Youri Thomasovic DOKODO (NED)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 6-3 6-2 George DAVIES (GBR)
Russell Josh EVANGELISTA (NED) BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [5] BYE
Justin ROBERTS (BAH) 6-1 6-2 Fabian KNUETTEL (GER)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-0 6-0 Benedict MOERL (GER)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) BYE
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [6] BYE
Moos SPORKEN (NED) 6-1 6-0 Sam MEESSEN (NED)
Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 6-0 6-1 Andrey PECHKIN (RUS)
Maximilian SINN (GER) BYE
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [7] BYE
Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 6-2 Sean CARSON (AUS)
Benjamin TASEVAC (USA) 6-0 6-2 Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [9] BYE
Sebastian OFNER (AUT) [8] BYE
Bart VAN LEIJSEN (NED) 6-3 6-0 Liam ROOS (NED)
Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 5-7 6-3 6-4 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [10] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Netherlands F2 [16 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Adriaan DE JAGER (NED)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-0 6-1 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Imran ASWAT (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Joris BODIN (NED)
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 6-1 6-3 Kayne RYAN (AUS)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [3] 6-3 7-5 Bernard WEZEMAN (NED)
Cedric WILLEMS (NED) 3-6 6-2 6-0 Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN)
Sander ARENDS (NED) [4] 6-3 6-1 Gijs BUNTSMA (NED)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 6-1 7-6(3) Russell Josh EVANGELISTA (NED)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [5] 4-6 7-6(4) 7-5 Justin ROBERTS (BAH)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 1-6 6-3 6-2 Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [6] 7-5 3-6 6-2 Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 6-4 6-2 Maximilian SINN (GER)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [7] 6-4 6-1 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [9] 6-1 6-4 Benjamin TASEVAC (USA)
Sebastian OFNER (AUT) [8] 6-7(4) 7-5 6-0 Bart VAN LEIJSEN (NED)
Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 6-3 7-5 Adrian OBERT (GER) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Netherlands F2 [16 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [1] 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Imran ASWAT (GBR) [2] 7-5 6-2 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [3] 6-3 6-3 Cedric WILLEMS (NED)
Sander ARENDS (NED) [4] 1-6 6-4 6-0 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [5] 7-6(8) 6-2 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-1 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [7] 7-5 6-3 Max DE VROOME (NED) [9]
Sebastian OFNER (AUT) [8] 6-4 6-2 Paul MONTEBAN (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Netherlands F2 [16 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 4-6 6-1 6-2 Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 6-2 6-2 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 2-4 Retired Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Netherlands F2 [16 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Sebastian OFNER (AUT) 6-2 6-4 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1]
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 6-0 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED)
Jelle SELS (NED) 6-4 6-3 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 4-6 6-1 6-2 Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4] 1-6 7-5 6-2 Christian GARIN (CHI)
Max DE VROOME (NED) 6-2 1-1 Retired Oscar OTTE (GER)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-2 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [6]
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [8]
Sander ARENDS (NED) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 6-2 7-6(5) Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-4 6-1 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [3]
Florent SERRA (FRA) [5] 6-2 6-4 Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 6-0 7-6(3) Imran ASWAT (GBR)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 6-2 6-2 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 2-4 Retired Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Netherlands F2 [16 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 6-1 6-1 Jelle SELS (NED)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 7-6(3) 6-4 Sander ARENDS (NED)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-3 6-3 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Florent SERRA (FRA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 6-4 6-3 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Netherlands F2 [16 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 7-5 6-2 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [1]
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4 Benjamin TASEVAC (USA) / Cedric WILLEMS (NED)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [4] 4-6 6-4 [10-2] Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED)
Max DE VROOME (NED) / Sander GROEN (NED) 6-1 6-3 Sidney DE BOER (NED) / David PEL (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Netherlands F2 [16 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 7-6(7) 6-4 Sebastian OFNER (AUT)
Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 6-1 6-1 Jelle SELS (NED)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Max DE VROOME (NED)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(6) Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 7-6(3) 6-4 Sander ARENDS (NED)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-3 6-3 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Florent SERRA (FRA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 6-4 6-3 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Netherlands F2 [16 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 7-5 6-2 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [1]
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4 Benjamin TASEVAC (USA) / Cedric WILLEMS (NED)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [4] 4-6 6-4 [10-2] Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED)
Max DE VROOME (NED) / Sander GROEN (NED) 6-1 6-3 Sidney DE BOER (NED) / David PEL (NED)
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) / Sebastian OFNER (AUT) 6-2 6-1 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) / Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Wilson LEITE (BRA) [3] 3-6 7-6(7) [10-4] Sean CARSON (AUS) / Kayne RYAN (AUS)
Jelle SELS (NED) / Moos SPORKEN (NED) 6-3 3-6 [10-4] George DAVIES (GBR) / Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-7(2) 6-1 [10-5] Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) / Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,403 Posts
Re: Netherlands F2 [16 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 7-6(7) 6-4 Sebastian OFNER (AUT)
Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 6-1 6-1 Jelle SELS (NED)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Max DE VROOME (NED)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(6) Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 7-6(3) 6-4 Sander ARENDS (NED)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-3 6-3 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Florent SERRA (FRA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 6-4 6-3 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
WTF happened to Westerhof in that 1R against Ofner? :help:

Ymer really ought to go far here now.

Flo playing here :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Netherlands F2 [16 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-3 7-5 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 7-5 7-5 Florent SERRA (FRA) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Netherlands F2 [16 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-2 6-1 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [4] 6-2 6-4 Max DE VROOME (NED) / Sander GROEN (NED)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Wilson LEITE (BRA) [3] 6-4 1-6 [12-10] Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) / Sebastian OFNER (AUT)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-4 6-2 Jelle SELS (NED) / Moos SPORKEN (NED)

jordi =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Netherlands F2 [16 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 7-5 6-1 Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4]
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 6-2 6-4 Alban MEUFFELS (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Netherlands F2 [16 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-3 2-6 [10-7] Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [4]
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-4 6-2 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Wilson LEITE (BRA) [3]
 
1 - 20 of 23 Posts
Top