Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Amstelveen
Prize : 15k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 286 1
2 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 318 1
3 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) 351 1
4 Steven MONEKE (GER) 369 1
5 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 378 1
6 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 380 1
7 Elias YMER (SWE) 478 1
8 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 486 1
9 Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 495 2
10 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 532 1
11 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 617 1
12 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 749 1
13 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 933 1
14 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 1027 1
15 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 1065 1
16 David PEL (NED) 1095 1
17 Imran ASWAT (GBR) 1148= 1

Qualifying

1 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1210= 1
2 Sander ARENDS (NED) 1270= 1
3 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1278= 1
4 Jelle SELS (NED) 1340= 1
5 Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) 1500= 2
6 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 1526= 1
7 Sebastian OFNER (AUT) 1548= 1
8 Max DE VROOME (NED) 1605= 1
9 Christian PLATTES (GER) 2075= 2
10 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 2075= 4
11 Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 2126= 1
12 Sean CARSON (AUS) 73 1
13 Moos SPORKEN (NED) 24 1
14 Johann WILLEMS (GER) 76 1
15 Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 31 1
16 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 38 1
17 Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED) 58 1
18 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 61 1
19 Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 82 1
20 George DAVIES (GBR) 175 2
21 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 63 1
22 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 123 2
23 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER) 189 1
24 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 209 1
25 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 258 2
26 Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED) 81 1
27 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 86 1
28 Gijs BROUWER (NED) 95 1
29 Cedric WILLEMS (NED) 100 1
30 Stephan GERRITSEN (NED) 119 1
31 Gijs BUNTSMA (NED) 121 1
32 Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 202 1
33 Joris BODIN (NED) 130 1
34 Niels KOK (NED) 148 1
35 Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 450 2
36 Sam MEESSEN (NED) 150 1
37 Urs THURAU (GER) 44 (SUI) 1
38 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) 122 1
39 Kayne RYAN (AUS) 95 1
40 Mats ROSENKRANZ (GER) 463 2
41 Rick TANIA (NED) 162 1
42 Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED) 169 1
43 Mick VELDHEER (NED) 301 1
44 Liam ROOS (NED) 308 1
45 Chris LEWIT (USA) 4
46 Romuald Kriston DE ROMAS (NED) 1
47 Konstantin RUDHARD (GER) 2
48 Justin ROBERTS (BAH) 2
49 Maximilian SINN (GER) 1
50 Sam NELSON (NED) 1
51 Sebastian MUELLER (GER) 1
52 Ruben BLATTNER (GER) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F1 [9 June/Amstelveen/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Jelle SELS (NED) [1] BYE
Russell Josh EVANGELISTA (NED) 6-1 1-0 Retired Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3) Chris LEWIT (USA)
Sebastian MUELLER (GER) BYE
Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) [2] BYE
Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED) 6-2 6-4 Niels KOK (NED)
Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED) 6-4 6-1 Sean CARSON (AUS)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-0 6-0 Mats ROSENKRANZ (GER)
Sebastian OFNER (AUT) [3] BYE
Mick VELDHEER (NED) 6-3 7-5 George DAVIES (GBR)
Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 6-0 6-1 Romuald Kriston DE ROMAS (NED)
Gijs BUNTSMA (NED) Walkover Ramon VAN FLYMEN (NED)
David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [4] BYE
Joris BODIN (NED) 6-1 6-4 Sam MEESSEN (NED)
Yannick PEL (NED) 6-2 7-6(6) Konstantin RUDHARD (GER)
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 6-3 6-3 Cedric WILLEMS (NED)
Christian PLATTES (GER) [5] BYE
Kayne RYAN (AUS) 6-0 6-1 Sam NELSON (NED)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 6-1 6-0 Joey Johannes HILLEBRAND (GER)
Justin ROBERTS (BAH) 6-2 6-1 Magnus MICHAELIS (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [6] BYE
Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED)
Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 6-3 7-5 Robin EBELING (GER)
Leander VAN DER VAART (NED) 6-2 6-4 Urs THURAU (GER)
Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) BYE
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 5-7 6-2 6-2 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) 6-0 6-2 Liam ROOS (NED)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 2-6 7-5 3-3 Retired Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) BYE
Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 6-4 2-6 6-2 Dave DE GRAAF (NED)
Yannick OFFERMANS (GER) 6-0 6-1 Mark SIMONS (GER)
Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Maxence BONAVENTURE (BEL)

Round 2

Jelle SELS (NED) [1] 6-3 6-1 Russell Josh EVANGELISTA (NED)
Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Sebastian MUELLER (GER)
Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED) 6-0 6-3 Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) [2]
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-4 7-5 Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED)
Sebastian OFNER (AUT) [3] 6-2 6-4 Mick VELDHEER (NED)
Gijs BUNTSMA (NED) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Joris BODIN (NED) 6-3 7-6(1) David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [4]
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 6-2 6-0 Yannick PEL (NED)
Christian PLATTES (GER) [5] 6-2 6-2 Kayne RYAN (AUS)
Justin ROBERTS (BAH) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 6-2 6-4 Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [6]
Leander VAN DER VAART (NED) 6-1 6-3 Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 6-0 6-3 Romano FRANTZEN (NED)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-4 6-2 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 6-0 6-4 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED)
Yannick OFFERMANS (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-1 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)

Round 3

Jelle SELS (NED) [1] 6-0 6-2 Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-3 6-2 Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED)
Sebastian OFNER (AUT) [3] 6-4 6-0 Gijs BUNTSMA (NED)
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 6-3 6-3 Joris BODIN (NED)
Justin ROBERTS (BAH) 3-6 4-2 Retired Christian PLATTES (GER) [5]
Leander VAN DER VAART (NED) 6-3 6-3 Paul MONTEBAN (NED)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-3 6-3 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F1 [9 June/Amstelveen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-1 6-2 Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Jelle SELS (NED) 6-2 6-2 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Sebastian OFNER (AUT)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [8] 6-3 6-4 Max DE VROOME (NED)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 6-3 6-4 Steven MONEKE (GER) [4]
David PEL (NED) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 Gijs BROUWER (NED)
Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 6-3 6-1 Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Justin ROBERTS (BAH)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 6-3 7-5 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-1 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [6] 6-3 6-2 Imran ASWAT (GBR)
Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) 7-6(6) 6-3 Leander VAN DER VAART (NED)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 1-6 6-2 6-4 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED)
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [2] 6-1 6-2 Sander ARENDS (NED)

2nd Round

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-1 6-3 Jelle SELS (NED)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [8] 6-0 3-2 Retired Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 7-5 0-6 6-3 David PEL (NED)
Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 6-2 6-4 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5] 6-3 6-1 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [3] 6-2 7-5 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [6] 7-5 6-2 Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED)
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [2] 6-4 3-6 7-6(2) Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-3 6-4 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [8]
Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5] 7-5 6-2 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [3]
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [2] 6-3 6-2 Wilson LEITE (BRA) [6]

Semifinal

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-1 6-4 Elias YMER (SWE) [7]
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [2] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5]

Final

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F1 [9 June/Amstelveen/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-1 6-4 Sebastian OFNER (AUT) / Urs THURAU (GER)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) / Leander VAN DER VAART (NED) 6-2 6-4 Imran ASWAT (GBR) / George DAVIES (GBR)
Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 7-6(5) 7-6(7) Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Wilson LEITE (BRA) [3]
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-3 6-1 Steven MONEKE (GER) / Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Bart BEKS (NED) / Sander GROEN (NED) 6-4 6-3 Joris BODIN (NED) / Gijs BROUWER (NED)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED)
David PEL (NED) / Elias YMER (SWE) 6-1 6-1 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Justin ROBERTS (BAH)
Jelle SELS (NED) / Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) 6-3 6-4 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-3 6-1 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) / Leander VAN DER VAART (NED)
Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 6-2 5-7 [10-8] Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [4] 6-3 6-3 Bart BEKS (NED) / Sander GROEN (NED)
Jelle SELS (NED) / Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) 4-6 7-5 [10-6] David PEL (NED) / Elias YMER (SWE)

Semifinal

Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-1 6-4 Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [4] 6-3 5-7 [10-6] Jelle SELS (NED) / Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED)

Final

Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-1 7-5 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Netherlands F1 [9 June/Amstelveen/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Jelle SELS (NED) [1] BYE
Russell Josh EVANGELISTA (NED) 6-1 1-0 Retired Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3) Chris LEWIT (USA)
Sebastian MUELLER (GER) BYE
Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) [2] BYE
Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED) 6-2 6-4 Niels KOK (NED)
Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED) 6-4 6-1 Sean CARSON (AUS)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-0 6-0 Mats ROSENKRANZ (GER)
Sebastian OFNER (AUT) [3] BYE
Mick VELDHEER (NED) 6-3 7-5 George DAVIES (GBR)
Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 6-0 6-1 Romuald Kriston DE ROMAS (NED)
Gijs BUNTSMA (NED) Walkover Ramon VAN FLYMEN (NED)
David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [4] BYE
Joris BODIN (NED) 6-1 6-4 Sam MEESSEN (NED)
Yannick PEL (NED) 6-2 7-6(6) Konstantin RUDHARD (GER)
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 6-3 6-3 Cedric WILLEMS (NED)
Christian PLATTES (GER) [5] BYE
Kayne RYAN (AUS) 6-0 6-1 Sam NELSON (NED)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 6-1 6-0 Joey Johannes HILLEBRAND (GER)
Justin ROBERTS (BAH) 6-2 6-1 Magnus MICHAELIS (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [6] BYE
Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED)
Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 6-3 7-5 Robin EBELING (GER)
Leander VAN DER VAART (NED) 6-2 6-4 Urs THURAU (GER)
Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) BYE
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 5-7 6-2 6-2 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) 6-0 6-2 Liam ROOS (NED)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 2-6 7-5 3-3 Retired Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) BYE
Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 6-4 2-6 6-2 Dave DE GRAAF (NED)
Yannick OFFERMANS (GER) 6-0 6-1 Mark SIMONS (GER)
Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Maxence BONAVENTURE (BEL)

Round 2

Jelle SELS (NED) [1] 6-3 6-1 Russell Josh EVANGELISTA (NED)
Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Sebastian MUELLER (GER)
Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED) 6-0 6-3 Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) [2]
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-4 7-5 Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED)
Sebastian OFNER (AUT) [3] 6-2 6-4 Mick VELDHEER (NED)
Gijs BUNTSMA (NED) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Joris BODIN (NED) 6-3 7-6(1) David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [4]
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 6-2 6-0 Yannick PEL (NED)
Christian PLATTES (GER) [5] 6-2 6-2 Kayne RYAN (AUS)
Justin ROBERTS (BAH) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 6-2 6-4 Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [6]
Leander VAN DER VAART (NED) 6-1 6-3 Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 6-0 6-3 Romano FRANTZEN (NED)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-4 6-2 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 6-0 6-4 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED)
Yannick OFFERMANS (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-1 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Netherlands F1 [9 June/Amstelveen/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Jelle SELS (NED) [1] 6-0 6-2 Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-3 6-2 Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED)
Sebastian OFNER (AUT) [3] 6-4 6-0 Gijs BUNTSMA (NED)
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 6-3 6-3 Joris BODIN (NED)
Justin ROBERTS (BAH) 3-6 4-2 Retired Christian PLATTES (GER) [5]
Leander VAN DER VAART (NED) 6-3 6-3 Paul MONTEBAN (NED)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-3 6-3 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Netherlands F1 [9 June/Amstelveen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-1 6-2 Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Jelle SELS (NED) 6-2 6-2 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Sebastian OFNER (AUT)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [8] 6-3 6-4 Max DE VROOME (NED)
David PEL (NED) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED)
Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 6-3 6-1 Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Justin ROBERTS (BAH)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 6-3 7-5 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [6] 6-3 6-2 Imran ASWAT (GBR)
Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) 7-6(6) 6-3 Leander VAN DER VAART (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Netherlands F1 [9 June/Amstelveen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-1 6-2 Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Jelle SELS (NED) 6-2 6-2 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Sebastian OFNER (AUT)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [8] 6-3 6-4 Max DE VROOME (NED)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 6-3 6-4 Steven MONEKE (GER) [4]
David PEL (NED) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 Gijs BROUWER (NED)
Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 6-3 6-1 Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Justin ROBERTS (BAH)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 6-3 7-5 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-1 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [6] 6-3 6-2 Imran ASWAT (GBR)
Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) 7-6(6) 6-3 Leander VAN DER VAART (NED)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 1-6 6-2 6-4 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED)
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [2] 6-1 6-2 Sander ARENDS (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Netherlands F1 [9 June/Amstelveen/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-1 6-4 Sebastian OFNER (AUT) / Urs THURAU (GER)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) / Leander VAN DER VAART (NED) 6-2 6-4 Imran ASWAT (GBR) / George DAVIES (GBR)
Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 7-6(5) 7-6(7) Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Wilson LEITE (BRA) [3]
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-3 6-1 Steven MONEKE (GER) / Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Bart BEKS (NED) / Sander GROEN (NED) 6-4 6-3 Joris BODIN (NED) / Gijs BROUWER (NED)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED)
David PEL (NED) / Elias YMER (SWE) 6-1 6-1 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Justin ROBERTS (BAH)
Jelle SELS (NED) / Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) 6-3 6-4 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Netherlands F1 [9 June/Amstelveen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-1 6-3 Jelle SELS (NED)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [8] 6-0 3-2 Retired Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR)
Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 6-2 6-4 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5] 6-3 6-1 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [6] 7-5 6-2 Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Netherlands F1 [9 June/Amstelveen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-1 6-3 Jelle SELS (NED)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [8] 6-0 3-2 Retired Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 7-5 0-6 6-3 David PEL (NED)
Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 6-2 6-4 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5] 6-3 6-1 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [3] 6-2 7-5 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [6] 7-5 6-2 Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED)
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [2] 6-4 3-6 7-6(2) Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Netherlands F1 [9 June/Amstelveen/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-3 6-1 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) / Leander VAN DER VAART (NED)
Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 6-2 5-7 [10-8] Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [4] 6-3 6-3 Bart BEKS (NED) / Sander GROEN (NED)
Jelle SELS (NED) / Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) 4-6 7-5 [10-6] David PEL (NED) / Elias YMER (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Netherlands F1 [9 June/Amstelveen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-3 6-4 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [8]
Elias YMER (SWE) [7] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5] 7-5 6-2 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [3]
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [2] 6-3 6-2 Wilson LEITE (BRA) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Netherlands F1 [9 June/Amstelveen/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-1 6-4 Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [4] 6-3 5-7 [10-6] Jelle SELS (NED) / Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Netherlands F1 [9 June/Amstelveen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-1 6-4 Elias YMER (SWE) [7]
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [2] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Netherlands F1 [9 June/Amstelveen/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-1 7-5 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Netherlands F1 [9 June/Amstelveen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [2]
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top