Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Alkmaar
Prize: 15K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 229 1
2 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 292 2
3 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 299 1
4 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 302 1
5 Yann MARTI (SUI) 315 1
6 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 324 1
7 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 326 1
8 Sam BARRY (IRL) 400 2
9 Maverick BANES (AUS) 404 1
10 Michael LINZER (AUT) 415 1
11 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 416 1
12 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 502 1
13 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 522 1
14 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 555 1
15 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 584 P 1
16 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 599 1
17 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 620 1
18 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 653 1

Qualifying

1 Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 719 1
2 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 900 1
3 Jelle SELS (NED) 917 1
4 Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 1146= 1
5 Moos SPORKEN (NED) 1240= 1
6 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 1246= 1
7 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 1259= 1
8 Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) 1326= 1
9 Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 1437= 1
10 Blake ELLIS (AUS) 1609= 1
11 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 1637= 1
12 Max DE VROOME (NED) 1686= 1
13 David PEL (NED) 1724= 1
14 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) 1987= 1
15 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 1987= 1
16 Jack JAEDE (AUS) 2076= 1
17 Mitchell HARPER (AUS) 2076= 1
18 Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) 2156= 1
19 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 2202= 1
20 Adriaan DE JAGER (NED) 41 1
21 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 68 2
22 Gijs BROUWER (NED) 47 1
23 Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 81 2
24 Bart VAN LEIJSEN (NED) 52 1
25 Joris BODIN (NED) 57 1
26 MAIKEL BORG (NED) 61 1
27 Stephan GERRITSEN (NED) 73 1
28 Lasse MUSCHEITES (GER) 131 1
29 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 74 1
30 Daniel NOLAN (AUS) 55 1
31 Americo LANZONI (BRA) 106 1
32 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 75 1
33 Mark GEURTS (NED) 77 1
34 Jannik ROTHER (GER) 162 2
35 Alan GLEESON (IRL) 10 2
36 Rutger CRAMER (NED) 78 1
37 Alexandre Gabriel RODRIGUES GIROTTO (BRA) 297 1
38 Thomas DOES (NED) 78 1
39 Sam JESSE (NED) 87 1
40 Gijs BUNTSMA (NED) 90 1
41 Mats HERMANS (NED) 91 1
42 Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) 92 1
43 Floris VAN DEN BRINK (NED) 110 1
44 Casper BONAPART (NED) 111 6
45 Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 48 1
46 Guus KOEVERMANS (NED) 125 1
47 **** VELDHEER (NED) 127 1
48 Marshall STREET (AUS) 130 1
49 Maxence BONAVENTURE (BEL) 143 1
50 Blade FONG (AUS) 193 1
51 Guy DEN HEIJER (NED) 129 1
52 Tom WAGEMANS (BEL) 193 2
53 Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 148 1
54 Tim VAN DER HORST (NED) 156 1
55 Sam MEESSEN (NED) 190 1
56 Valentijn GAAL (NED) 208 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F1 [15 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) [1] BYE
Bob ROLINK (NED) 6-3 6-0 Americo LANZONI (BRA)
Sam MEESSEN (NED) 6-4 6-3 Vuk TRBOJEVIC (SRB)
Konstantin RUDHARD (GER) BYE
Max DE VROOME (NED) [2] BYE
Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 6-1 7-6(6) Gijs BUNTSMA (NED)
Lasse MUSCHEITES (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED)
Marcel Marlon SUDZUM (NED) BYE
David PEL (NED) [3] BYE
Rutger CRAMER (NED) 6-0 6-3 Till WEGNER (GER)
Tim VAN DER HORST (NED) 6-1 6-1 ANIL KWAST (NED)
Tom WAGEMANS (BEL) BYE
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [4] BYE
Guy DEN HEIJER (NED) 6-0 6-4 Thomas DOES (NED)
Casper BONAPART (NED) Walkover Mark GEURTS (NED)
Joris BODIN (NED) BYE
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [5] BYE
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 6-3 6-3 Jannik ROETTLINGSBERGER (GER)
Brecht VANGRINSVEN (BEL) 6-1 6-0 Youri Thomasovic DOKODO (NED)
Marshall STREET (AUS) BYE
Mitchell HARPER (AUS) [6] BYE
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) BYE
Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 6-2 6-3 Tillmann ERDBORIES (GER)
Adriaan DE JAGER (NED) BYE
Jack JAEDE (AUS) [7] BYE
Caspar SCHUETZE (GER) 6-2 6-4 MAIKEL BORG (NED)
Stephan GERRITSEN (NED) BYE
Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) [9] BYE
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) [8] BYE
Blade FONG (AUS) BYE
Guus KOEVERMANS (NED) 6-2 6-1 Alexandre Gabriel RODRIGUES GIROTTO (BRA)
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [10] BYE

Round 2

Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) [1] 6-0 6-1 Bob ROLINK (NED)
Sam MEESSEN (NED) 6-2 6-0 Konstantin RUDHARD (GER)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [2] 6-4 6-2 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED)
Lasse MUSCHEITES (GER) 6-3 6-0 Marcel Marlon SUDZUM (NED)
David PEL (NED) [3] 7-5 6-1 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Tim VAN DER HORST (NED) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Tom WAGEMANS (BEL)
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Guy DEN HEIJER (NED)
Joris BODIN (NED) 6-4 2-1 Retired Casper BONAPART (NED)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [5] 0-6 6-2 6-1 Romano FRANTZEN (NED)
Marshall STREET (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Brecht VANGRINSVEN (BEL)
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 6-1 6-1 Mitchell HARPER (AUS) [6]
Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 6-3 1-6 7-6(5) Adriaan DE JAGER (NED)
Jack JAEDE (AUS) [7] 6-2 7-5 Caspar SCHUETZE (GER)
Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) [9] 6-4 6-4 Stephan GERRITSEN (NED)
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) [8] 6-3 6-1 Blade FONG (AUS)
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [10] 3-6 7-5 6-3 Guus KOEVERMANS (NED)

Round 3

Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) [1] 6-2 6-0 Sam MEESSEN (NED)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [2] 6-2 6-2 Lasse MUSCHEITES (GER)
David PEL (NED) [3] 6-3 6-4 Tim VAN DER HORST (NED)
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [4] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Joris BODIN (NED)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [5] 7-5 6-2 Marshall STREET (AUS)
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 6-0 6-0 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Jack JAEDE (AUS) [7] 6-3 6-2 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) [9]
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) [8] 6-4 6-3 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F1 [15 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-4 6-1 Fabricio NEIS (BRA)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Jelle SELS (NED)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 6-0 6-4 **** VELDHEER (NED)
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-3 7-5 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [7]
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [4] 6-3 2-6 6-3 Colin VAN BEEM (NED)
Max DE VROOME (NED) 6-3 3-6 7-5 Jack JAEDE (AUS)
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 6-3 6-1 David PEL (NED)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [8] 6-1 7-6(7) Oliver ANDERSON (AUS)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [5] 6-3 6-0 Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 7-5 Retired Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 6-2 4-6 6-4 Gijs BROUWER (NED)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED)
Sam BARRY (IRL) [6] 6-2 6-4 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 6-1 6-1 Blake ELLIS (AUS)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 6-3 6-1 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [2] 6-1 6-3 Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER)

2nd Round

Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1]
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-2 Jan CHOINSKI (GER)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [4] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Max DE VROOME (NED)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [8] 7-6(4) 6-2 Pavol CERVENAK (SVK)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 6-3 6-3 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [5]
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [3] 6-3 7-6(2) Thomas SCHOOREL (NED)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 7-6(3) 0-6 7-5 Sam BARRY (IRL) [6]
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [2] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 7-6(1) 6-2 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [4] 7-6(5) 6-1 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [8]
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-1 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [2]

Semifinal

Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-2 7-6(6) Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [4]
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)

Final

Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Netherlands F1 [15 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Niels LOOTSMA (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] BYE
Mitchell HARPER (AUS) / Jack JAEDE (AUS) 6-2 2-6 [10-6] Marshall STREET (AUS) / Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED)
Sam BARRY (IRL) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) [3] BYE
Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 6-1 6-3 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) / David PEL (NED)
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) / Alexandre Gabriel RODRIGUES GIROTTO (BRA) 7-5 6-4 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) / Jelle SELS (NED)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [4] 6-2 6-7(2) [10-8] Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) / Blake ELLIS (AUS)
Americo LANZONI (BRA) / Jose PEREIRA (BRA) Walkover Colin VAN BEEM (NED) / Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Niels LOOTSMA (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-7(3) 6-0 [10-7] Mitchell HARPER (AUS) / Jack JAEDE (AUS)
Sam BARRY (IRL) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) [3] 6-2 6-3 Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [4] 6-0 6-1 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) / Alexandre Gabriel RODRIGUES GIROTTO (BRA)
Americo LANZONI (BRA) / Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [2]

Semifinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) [3] 6-3 6-2 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1]
Sander GROEN (NED) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [4] 6-1 6-3 Americo LANZONI (BRA) / Jose PEREIRA (BRA)

Final

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) [3] 7-5 4-6 [10-8] Sander GROEN (NED) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Netherlands F1 [15 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) [1] BYE
Bob ROLINK (NED) 6-3 6-0 Americo LANZONI (BRA)
Sam MEESSEN (NED) 6-4 6-3 Vuk TRBOJEVIC (SRB)
Konstantin RUDHARD (GER) BYE
Max DE VROOME (NED) [2] BYE
Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 6-1 7-6(6) Gijs BUNTSMA (NED)
Lasse MUSCHEITES (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED)
Marcel Marlon SUDZUM (NED) BYE
David PEL (NED) [3] BYE
Rutger CRAMER (NED) 6-0 6-3 Till WEGNER (GER)
Tim VAN DER HORST (NED) 6-1 6-1 ANIL KWAST (NED)
Tom WAGEMANS (BEL) BYE
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [4] BYE
Guy DEN HEIJER (NED) 6-0 6-4 Thomas DOES (NED)
Casper BONAPART (NED) Walkover Mark GEURTS (NED)
Joris BODIN (NED) BYE
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [5] BYE
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 6-3 6-3 Jannik ROETTLINGSBERGER (GER)
Brecht VANGRINSVEN (BEL) 6-1 6-0 Youri Thomasovic DOKODO (NED)
Marshall STREET (AUS) BYE
Mitchell HARPER (AUS) [6] BYE
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) BYE
Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 6-2 6-3 Tillmann ERDBORIES (GER)
Adriaan DE JAGER (NED) BYE
Jack JAEDE (AUS) [7] BYE
Caspar SCHUETZE (GER) 6-2 6-4 MAIKEL BORG (NED)
Stephan GERRITSEN (NED) BYE
Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) [9] BYE
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) [8] BYE
Blade FONG (AUS) BYE
Guus KOEVERMANS (NED) 6-2 6-1 Alexandre Gabriel RODRIGUES GIROTTO (BRA)
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [10] BYE

Round 2

Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) [1] 6-0 6-1 Bob ROLINK (NED)
Sam MEESSEN (NED) 6-2 6-0 Konstantin RUDHARD (GER)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [2] 6-4 6-2 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED)
Lasse MUSCHEITES (GER) 6-3 6-0 Marcel Marlon SUDZUM (NED)
David PEL (NED) [3] 7-5 6-1 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Tim VAN DER HORST (NED) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Tom WAGEMANS (BEL)
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Guy DEN HEIJER (NED)
Joris BODIN (NED) 6-4 2-1 Retired Casper BONAPART (NED)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [5] 0-6 6-2 6-1 Romano FRANTZEN (NED)
Marshall STREET (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Brecht VANGRINSVEN (BEL)
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 6-1 6-1 Mitchell HARPER (AUS) [6]
Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 6-3 1-6 7-6(5) Adriaan DE JAGER (NED)
Jack JAEDE (AUS) [7] 6-2 7-5 Caspar SCHUETZE (GER)
Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) [9] 6-4 6-4 Stephan GERRITSEN (NED)
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) [8] 6-3 6-1 Blade FONG (AUS)
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [10] 3-6 7-5 6-3 Guus KOEVERMANS (NED)

Round 3

Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) [1] 6-2 6-0 Sam MEESSEN (NED)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [2] 6-2 6-2 Lasse MUSCHEITES (GER)
David PEL (NED) [3] 6-3 6-4 Tim VAN DER HORST (NED)
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [4] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Joris BODIN (NED)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [5] 7-5 6-2 Marshall STREET (AUS)
Jack JAEDE (AUS) [7] 6-3 6-2 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Netherlands F1 [15 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-4 6-1 Fabricio NEIS (BRA)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Jelle SELS (NED)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 6-0 6-4 **** VELDHEER (NED)
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-3 7-5 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [7]
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [4] 6-3 2-6 6-3 Colin VAN BEEM (NED)
Max DE VROOME (NED) 6-3 3-6 7-5 Jack JAEDE (AUS)
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 6-3 6-1 David PEL (NED)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [8] 6-1 7-6(7) Oliver ANDERSON (AUS)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [5] 6-3 6-0 Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 7-5 Retired Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 6-2 4-6 6-4 Gijs BROUWER (NED)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED)
Sam BARRY (IRL) [6] 6-2 6-4 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 6-1 6-1 Blake ELLIS (AUS)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 6-3 6-1 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [2] 6-1 6-3 Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER)

2nd Round

Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1]
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-2 Jan CHOINSKI (GER)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [4] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Max DE VROOME (NED)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [8] 7-6(4) 6-2 Pavol CERVENAK (SVK)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 6-3 6-3 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [5]
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [3] 6-3 7-6(2) Thomas SCHOOREL (NED)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 7-6(3) 0-6 7-5 Sam BARRY (IRL) [6]
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [2] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 7-6(1) 6-2 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [4] 7-6(5) 6-1 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [8]
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-1 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Netherlands F1 [15 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Niels LOOTSMA (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] BYE
Mitchell HARPER (AUS) / Jack JAEDE (AUS) 6-2 2-6 [10-6] Marshall STREET (AUS) / Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED)
Sam BARRY (IRL) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) [3] BYE
Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 6-1 6-3 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) / David PEL (NED)
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) / Alexandre Gabriel RODRIGUES GIROTTO (BRA) 7-5 6-4 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) / Jelle SELS (NED)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [4] 6-2 6-7(2) [10-8] Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) / Blake ELLIS (AUS)
Americo LANZONI (BRA) / Jose PEREIRA (BRA) Walkover Colin VAN BEEM (NED) / Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Niels LOOTSMA (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1] 6-7(3) 6-0 [10-7] Mitchell HARPER (AUS) / Jack JAEDE (AUS)
Sam BARRY (IRL) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) [3] 6-2 6-3 Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [4] 6-0 6-1 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) / Alexandre Gabriel RODRIGUES GIROTTO (BRA)
Americo LANZONI (BRA) / Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Netherlands F1 [15 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) [1] 6-2 6-0 Sam MEESSEN (NED)
Max DE VROOME (NED) [2] 6-2 6-2 Lasse MUSCHEITES (GER)
David PEL (NED) [3] 6-3 6-4 Tim VAN DER HORST (NED)
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [4] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Joris BODIN (NED)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [5] 7-5 6-2 Marshall STREET (AUS)
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 6-0 6-0 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Jack JAEDE (AUS) [7] 6-3 6-2 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) [9]
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) [8] 6-4 6-3 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Netherlands F1 [15 June/Alkmaar/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-2 7-6(6) Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [4]
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)

Final

Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
DOUBLES

Semifinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) [3] 6-3 6-2 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1]
Sander GROEN (NED) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [4] 6-1 6-3 Americo LANZONI (BRA) / Jose PEREIRA (BRA)

Final

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) [3] 7-5 4-6 [10-8] Sander GROEN (NED) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [4]
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top