Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 210 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
18,629 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
355885
Entry Lists are chosen as accurately as possible and the draw for the events will be completely randomized.

How to Play:
  • As in past MTF draw games, each vote will cast as one game for the whole match.
  • Please post all of your votes in ONE post for the entire section. We will go section by section and we will finish each match from the entire section before we move on to the next section.
  • You do not have to vote for a specific match if you don't wish to do so.
  • If you are the one that completes a single match, you can, but are not obligated to post 'Player A def. Player B (insert scoreline here)'
  • You may NOT vote more than once every two hours and you also may NOT cast a second set of votes unless another user votes before you even if the two hour timer is expired. The only exception to this is the following - - If you are the one that completes a section, you may post the next section and can cast the first votes.
  • There are no tiebreakers. One vote can determine a 6-6 tie for a set.
THE FOLLOWING VOTING PHASES WILL NOT START BEFORE THE TIMES LISTED BELOW:

Monday, not before 2PM CET - R32 Top Half
Tuesday, not before 2PM CET - R32 Bottom Half
Wednesday, not before 2PM CET - R16 Top Half
Thursday, not before 2PM CET - R16 Bottom Half
Friday, not before 2PM CET - Quarterfinals
Saturday, not before 2PM CET - Seminals
Sunday, not before 2PM CET - Finals (Games)

NOTE: If someone opens a round before the start times listed above, I will delete all the votes and we will start over at the correct time. My hope is that people will know when the rounds are being played and get the opportunity to cast at least one vote.

2020 Game History:
Miami - Winner: Stan Wawrinka
Monte Carlo - Winner: Jan-Lennard Struff
Barcelona - Winner: Rafael Nadal
Munich/Estoril - Winners: Thiago Monteiro/Juan Ignacio Londero
Madrid - Winner: Pablo Andujar
Rome - Winner: Daniil Medvedev
Geneva/Lyon - Winners: Gilles Simon/Ernests Gulbis
Roland Garros - Winner: Diego Schwartzman
s-Hertogenbosch/Stuttgart - Winners: Simon Carr/Ivo Karlovic
Queen's/Halle - Winners: Feliciano Lopez/Daniil Medvedev(2)
Mallorca/Eastbourne - Winners: Feliciano Lopez(2)/Emil Ruusuvuori
Wimbledon - Winner: Daniil Medvedev(3)
Hamburg/Newport/Bastad - Winners: Yannick Hanfmann/Nicolas Mahut/Mikael Torpegaard
Gstaad/Los Cabos/Umag - Winners: Dustin Brown/Yoshihito Nishioka/Rudolf Molleker
Olympics - Gold: Yoshihito Nishioka(2)/Poland(Hubert Hurkacz&Kamil Majchrzak)

---

Wikidraw coming

Atlanta
[1] Alex de Minaur vs. Bye
Gregoire Barrere vs. Kevin Anderson
[WC] Jack Sock vs. Ricardas Berankis
Sam Querrey vs. [8] Taylor Fritz

[4] Reilly Opelka vs. Bye
Tennys Sandgren vs. [WC] Jack Draper
Dominik Koepfer vs. Hyeon Chung
Alexei Popyrin vs. [6] Miomir Kecmanovic

[7] John Isner vs. Mikael Torpegaard
Kamil Majchrzak vs. [Q] Thanasi Kokkinakis
[Q] Noah Rubin vs. Kyle Edmund
Bye vs. [3] Tommy Paul

[5] John Millman vs. Steve Johnson
Marcos Giron vs. [Q] J.J. Wolf
[WC] Chun-hsin Tseng vs. [Q] Frances Tiafoe
Bye vs. [2] Nick Kyrgios

Kitzbuhel
[1] Dominic Thiem vs. Bye
[Q] Dustin Brown vs. Lorenzo Sonego
[WC] Robin Haase vs. Marton Fucsovics
Pablo Cuevas vs. [8] Rudolf Molleker

[4] Corentin Moutet vs. Bye
Mikael Ymer vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Federico Coria vs. [Q] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
Aljaz Bedene vs. [5] Dusan Lajovic

[7] Fernando Verdasco vs. [WC] Jerzy Janowicz
Attila Balazs vs. [Q] Tommy Robredo
Andrej Martin vs. Pedro Sousa
Bye vs. [3] Casper Ruud

[6] Philipp Kohlschreiber vs. Dennis Novak
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina vs. [Q] Henri Laaksonen
Yannick Hanfmann vs. [WC] Max Marterer
Bye vs. [2] Pablo Andujar
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
18,629 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Entry Lists

Atlanta
1​
Alex de Minaur
2​
Nick Kyrgios
3​
Tommy Paul
4​
Reilly Opelka
5​
John Millman
6​
Miomir Kecmanovic
7​
John Isner
8​
Taylor Fritz
9​
Dominik Koepfer
10​
Kyle Edmund
11​
Ricardas Berankis
12​
Tennys Sandgren
13​
Gregoire Barrere
14​
Sam Querrey
15​
Steve Johnson
16​
Alexei Popyrin
17​
Mikael Torpegaard
18​
Kamil Majchrzak
19​
Hyeon Chung
20​
Marcos Giron
21​
Kevin Anderson
QJ.J. Wolf
QFrances Tiafoe
QNoah Rubin
QThanasi Kokkinakis
WCJack Draper
WCChun-hsin Tseng
WCJack Sock


Kitzbuhel
1​
Dominic Thiem
2​
Pablo Andujar
3​
Casper Ruud
4​
Corentin Moutet
5​
Dusan Lajovic
6​
Philipp Kohlschreiber
7​
Fernando Verdasco
8​
Rudolf Molleker
9​
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
10​
Yannick Hanfmann
11​
Mikael Ymer
12​
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
13​
Aljaz Bedene
14​
Dennis Novak
15​
Pablo Cuevas
16​
Marton Fucsovics
17​
Andrej Martin
18​
Lorenzo Sonego
19​
Pedro Sousa
20​
Federico Coria
21​
Attila Balazs
QDustin Brown
QHenri Laaksonen
QCedrik-Marcel Stebe
QTommy Robredo
WCRobin Haase
WCJerzy Janowicz
WCMax Marterer
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
18,629 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Unfortunately since I was busy and opened the thread too late, wildcards this week will be chosen by me. Next week in Washington we will go back to requested WCs.
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
18,629 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Starting 2PM CET

Atlanta
Gregoire Barrere vs. Kevin Anderson
[WC] Jack Sock vs. Ricardas Berankis
Sam Querrey vs. [8] Taylor Fritz

Tennys Sandgren vs. [WC] Jack Draper
Dominik Koepfer vs. Hyeon Chung
Alexei Popyrin vs. [6] Miomir Kecmanovic

Kitzbuhel
[Q] Dustin Brown vs. Lorenzo Sonego
[WC] Robin Haase vs. Marton Fucsovics
Pablo Cuevas vs. [8] Rudolf Molleker

Mikael Ymer vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Federico Coria vs. [Q] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
Aljaz Bedene vs. [5] Dusan Lajovic
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,182 Posts
Atlanta
Gregoire Barrere vs. Kevin Anderson 1-0
[WC] Jack Sock vs. Ricardas Berankis 0-1
Sam Querrey vs. [8] Taylor Fritz 0-1

Tennys Sandgren vs. [WC] Jack Draper 1-0
Dominik Koepfer vs. Hyeon Chung 0-1
Alexei Popyrin vs. [6] Miomir Kecmanovic 1-0

Kitzbuhel
[Q] Dustin Brown vs. Lorenzo Sonego 0-1
[WC] Robin Haase vs. Marton Fucsovics 0-1
Pablo Cuevas vs. [8] Rudolf Molleker 0-1

Mikael Ymer vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas 1-0
Federico Coria vs. [Q] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 1-0
Aljaz Bedene vs. [5] Dusan Lajovic 1-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
652 Posts
Atlanta
Gregoire Barrere vs. Kevin Anderson 1-1
[WC] Jack Sock vs. Ricardas Berankis 0-2
Sam Querrey vs. [8] Taylor Fritz 0-2

Tennys Sandgren vs. [WC] Jack Draper 1-1
Dominik Koepfer vs. Hyeon Chung 1-1
Alexei Popyrin vs. [6] Miomir Kecmanovic 2-0

Kitzbuhel
[Q] Dustin Brown vs. Lorenzo Sonego 1-1
[WC] Robin Haase vs. Marton Fucsovics 1-1
Pablo Cuevas vs. [8] Rudolf Molleker 0-2

Mikael Ymer vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas 2-0
Federico Coria vs. [Q] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 1-1
Aljaz Bedene vs. [5] Dusan Lajovic 1-1
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
18,629 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Atlanta
Gregoire Barrere vs. Kevin Anderson 1-2
[WC] Jack Sock vs. Ricardas Berankis 1-2
Sam Querrey vs. [8] Taylor Fritz 1-2

Tennys Sandgren vs. [WC] Jack Draper 2-1
Dominik Koepfer vs. Hyeon Chung 2-1
Alexei Popyrin vs. [6] Miomir Kecmanovic 3-0

Kitzbuhel
[Q] Dustin Brown vs. Lorenzo Sonego 2-1
[WC] Robin Haase vs. Marton Fucsovics 1-2
Pablo Cuevas vs. [8] Rudolf Molleker 1-2

Mikael Ymer vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas 3-0
Federico Coria vs. [Q] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 1-2
Aljaz Bedene vs. [5] Dusan Lajovic 1-2
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
5,793 Posts
Atlanta
Gregoire Barrere vs. Kevin Anderson 1-3
[WC] Jack Sock vs. Ricardas Berankis 1-3
Sam Querrey vs. [8] Taylor Fritz 1-3

Tennys Sandgren vs. [WC] Jack Draper 3-1
Dominik Koepfer vs. Hyeon Chung 2-2
Alexei Popyrin vs. [6] Miomir Kecmanovic 3-1

Kitzbuhel
[Q] Dustin Brown vs. Lorenzo Sonego 2-2
[WC] Robin Haase vs. Marton Fucsovics 1-3
Pablo Cuevas vs. [8] Rudolf Molleker 2-2

Mikael Ymer vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas 3-1
Federico Coria vs. [Q] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 2-2
Aljaz Bedene vs. [5] Dusan Lajovic 1-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,137 Posts
Atlanta
Gregoire Barrere vs. Kevin Anderson 1-4
[WC] Jack Sock vs. Ricardas Berankis 1-4
Sam Querrey vs. [8] Taylor Fritz 1-4

Tennys Sandgren vs. [WC] Jack Draper 3-2
Dominik Koepfer vs. Hyeon Chung 2-3
Alexei Popyrin vs. [6] Miomir Kecmanovic 3-2

Kitzbuhel
[Q] Dustin Brown vs. Lorenzo Sonego 3-2
[WC] Robin Haase vs. Marton Fucsovics 2-3
Pablo Cuevas vs. [8] Rudolf Molleker 3-2

Mikael Ymer vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas 4-1
Federico Coria vs. [Q] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 2-3
Aljaz Bedene vs. [5] Dusan Lajovic 1-4
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
9,669 Posts
Atlanta
Gregoire Barrere vs. Kevin Anderson 1-5
[WC] Jack Sock vs. Ricardas Berankis 1-5
Sam Querrey vs. [8] Taylor Fritz 1-5

Tennys Sandgren vs. [WC] Jack Draper 3-3
Dominik Koepfer vs. Hyeon Chung 3-3
Alexei Popyrin vs. [6] Miomir Kecmanovic 3-3

Kitzbuhel
[Q] Dustin Brown vs. Lorenzo Sonego 4-2
[WC] Robin Haase vs. Marton Fucsovics 2-4
Pablo Cuevas vs. [8] Rudolf Molleker 3-3

Mikael Ymer vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas 4-2
Federico Coria vs. [Q] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 2-4
Aljaz Bedene vs. [5] Dusan Lajovic 1-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,182 Posts
Atlanta
Gregoire Barrere vs. Kevin Anderson 2-5
[WC] Jack Sock vs. Ricardas Berankis 1-6
Sam Querrey vs. [8] Taylor Fritz 1-6

Tennys Sandgren vs. [WC] Jack Draper 4-3
Dominik Koepfer vs. Hyeon Chung 3-4
Alexei Popyrin vs. [6] Miomir Kecmanovic 4-3

Kitzbuhel
[Q] Dustin Brown vs. Lorenzo Sonego 4-3
[WC] Robin Haase vs. Marton Fucsovics 2-5
Pablo Cuevas vs. [8] Rudolf Molleker 3-4

Mikael Ymer vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas 5-2
Federico Coria vs. [Q] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 3-4
Aljaz Bedene vs. [5] Dusan Lajovic 2-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
652 Posts
Atlanta
Gregoire Barrere vs. Kevin Anderson 3-5
[WC] Jack Sock vs. Ricardas Berankis 1-6 0-1
Sam Querrey vs. [8] Taylor Fritz 1-6 1-0

Tennys Sandgren vs. [WC] Jack Draper 4-4
Dominik Koepfer vs. Hyeon Chung 4-4
Alexei Popyrin vs. [6] Miomir Kecmanovic 5-3

Kitzbuhel
[Q] Dustin Brown vs. Lorenzo Sonego 4-4
[WC] Robin Haase vs. Marton Fucsovics 3-5
Pablo Cuevas vs. [8] Rudolf Molleker 3-5

Mikael Ymer vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas 6-2 0-0
Federico Coria vs. [Q] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 3-5
Aljaz Bedene vs. [5] Dusan Lajovic 2-6 0-0
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
5,793 Posts
1751
Atlanta
Gregoire Barrere vs. Kevin Anderson 4-5
[WC] Jack Sock vs. Ricardas Berankis 1-6 1-1
Sam Querrey vs. [8] Taylor Fritz 1-6 2-0

Tennys Sandgren vs. [WC] Jack Draper 5
-4
Dominik Koepfer vs. Hyeon Chung 4-5
Alexei Popyrin vs. [6] Miomir Kecmanovic 5-4

Kitzbuhel
[Q] Dustin Brown vs. Lorenzo Sonego 4-5
[WC] Robin Haase vs. Marton Fucsovics 3-6
Pablo Cuevas vs. [8] Rudolf Molleker 4-5

Mikael Ymer vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas 6-2 0-1
Federico Coria vs. [Q] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 4-5
Aljaz Bedene vs. [5] Dusan Lajovic 2-6 1-0
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
9,669 Posts
Atlanta
Gregoire Barrere vs. Kevin Anderson 4-6
[WC] Jack Sock vs. Ricardas Berankis 1-6 1-2
Sam Querrey vs. [8] Taylor Fritz 1-6 2-1

Tennys Sandgren vs. [WC] Jack Draper 5
-5
Dominik Koepfer vs. Hyeon Chung 5-5
Alexei Popyrin vs. [6] Miomir Kecmanovic 5-5

Kitzbuhel
[Q] Dustin Brown vs. Lorenzo Sonego 4-6
[WC] Robin Haase vs. Marton Fucsovics 3-6 0-1
Pablo Cuevas vs. [8] Rudolf Molleker 4-6

Mikael Ymer vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas 6-2 0-2
Federico Coria vs. [Q] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 4-6
Aljaz Bedene vs. [5] Dusan Lajovic 2-6 1-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
652 Posts
Atlanta
Gregoire Barrere vs. Kevin Anderson 4-6 1-0
[WC] Jack Sock vs. Ricardas Berankis 1-6 1-3
Sam Querrey vs. [8] Taylor Fritz 1-6 2-2

Tennys Sandgren vs. [WC] Jack Draper 5
-6
Dominik Koepfer vs. Hyeon Chung 6-5
Alexei Popyrin vs. [6] Miomir Kecmanovic 6-5

Kitzbuhel
[Q] Dustin Brown vs. Lorenzo Sonego 4-6 1-0
[WC] Robin Haase vs. Marton Fucsovics 3-6 1-1
Pablo Cuevas vs. [8] Rudolf Molleker 4-6 0-1

Mikael Ymer vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas 6-2 1-2
Federico Coria vs. [Q] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 4-6 0-1
Aljaz Bedene vs. [5] Dusan Lajovic 2-6 1-2
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
5,793 Posts
2014
Atlanta
Gregoire Barrere vs. Kevin Anderson 4-6 2-0
[WC] Jack Sock vs. Ricardas Berankis 1-6 2-3
Sam Querrey vs. [8] Taylor Fritz 1-6 3-2

Tennys Sandgren vs. [WC] Jack Draper 6-6
Dominik Koepfer vs. Hyeon Chung 6-6
Alexei Popyrin vs. [6] Miomir Kecmanovic 6-6

Kitzbuhel
[Q] Dustin Brown vs. Lorenzo Sonego 4-6 2-0
[WC] Robin Haase vs. Marton Fucsovics 3-6 1-2
Pablo Cuevas vs. [8] Rudolf Molleker 4-6 1-1

Mikael Ymer vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas 6-2 1-3
Federico Coria vs. [Q] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 4-6 1-1
Aljaz Bedene vs. [5] Dusan Lajovic 2-6 2-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,182 Posts
Atlanta
Gregoire Barrere vs. Kevin Anderson 4-6 3-0
[WC] Jack Sock vs. Ricardas Berankis 1-6 2-4
Sam Querrey vs. [8] Taylor Fritz 1-6 3-3

Tennys Sandgren vs. [WC] Jack Draper 7-6
Dominik Koepfer vs. Hyeon Chung 6-7
Alexei Popyrin vs. [6] Miomir Kecmanovic 7-6

Kitzbuhel
[Q] Dustin Brown vs. Lorenzo Sonego 4-6 2-1
[WC] Robin Haase vs. Marton Fucsovics 3-6 1-3
Pablo Cuevas vs. [8] Rudolf Molleker 4-6 1-2

Mikael Ymer vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas 6-2 2-3
Federico Coria vs. [Q] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 4-6 2-1
Aljaz Bedene vs. [5] Dusan Lajovic 2-6 3-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
652 Posts
Atlanta
Gregoire Barrere vs. Kevin Anderson 4-6 3-1
[WC] Jack Sock vs. Ricardas Berankis 1-6 2-5
Sam Querrey vs. [8] Taylor Fritz 1-6 3-4

Tennys Sandgren vs. [WC] Jack Draper 7-6 0-1
Dominik Koepfer vs. Hyeon Chung 6-7 1-0
Alexei Popyrin vs. [6] Miomir Kecmanovic 7-6 1-0

Kitzbuhel
[Q] Dustin Brown vs. Lorenzo Sonego 4-6 3-1
[WC] Robin Haase vs. Marton Fucsovics 3-6 2-3
Pablo Cuevas vs. [8] Rudolf Molleker 4-6 1-3

Mikael Ymer vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas 6-2 3-3
Federico Coria vs. [Q] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 4-6 2-2
Aljaz Bedene vs. [5] Dusan Lajovic 2-6 3-3
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
12,016 Posts
Atlanta
Gregoire Barrere vs. Kevin Anderson 4-6 3-2
[WC] Jack Sock vs. Ricardas Berankis 1-6 3-5
Sam Querrey vs. [8] Taylor Fritz 1-6 3-5

Tennys Sandgren vs. [WC] Jack Draper 7-6 1-1
Dominik Koepfer vs. Hyeon Chung 6-7 1-1
Alexei Popyrin vs. [6] Miomir Kecmanovic 7-6 2-0

Kitzbuhel
[Q] Dustin Brown vs. Lorenzo Sonego 4-6 3-2
[WC] Robin Haase vs. Marton Fucsovics 3-6 2-4
Pablo Cuevas vs. [8] Rudolf Molleker 4-6 1-4

Mikael Ymer vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas 6-2 4-3
Federico Coria vs. [Q] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 4-6 3-2
Aljaz Bedene vs. [5] Dusan Lajovic 2-6 3-4
 
1 - 20 of 210 Posts
Top