Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 25 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,684 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tuesday, October 01, 2002

Central court

Start Time 11:00 Women, Singles, Main Draw
Prusova Libuse (CZE)
Coetzer Amanda (RSA) :rolleyes:


Not before 13:00 Men, Doubles, Main Draw
Golovanov Denis
Safin Marat (RUS)
(RUS)
Etlis Gaston
Tarango Jeff (ARG)
(USA)


Not before 15:00 Women, Singles, Main Draw
Kournikova Anna (RUS)
Mikaelian Marie-Gaianeh (SUI)


Not before 17:00 Men, Singles, Main Draw
Voltchkov Vladimir (BLR)
2 Kafelnikov Yevgeny (RUS)


followed by Women, Singles, Main Draw
Safina Dinara (RUS)
7 Farina Elia Silvia (ITA)


followed by Men, Singles, Main Draw
Stoliarov Andrei (RUS)
Kiefer Nicolas (GER)


Court 1

Start Time 11:00 Men, Singles, Main Draw
Sanguinetti Davide (ITA)
Saulnier Cyril (FRA)


followed by Men, Singles, Main Draw
Schuttler Rainer (GER)
8 Nalbandian David (ARG)


followed by Women, Singles, Main Draw
Bovina Elena (RUS)
Zvonareva Vera (RUS)



followed by Men, Singles, Main Draw
Bjorkman Jonas (SWE)
Mirnyi Max (BLR)


followed by Women, Doubles, Main Draw
1 Dementieva Elena
Husarova Janette (RUS)
(SVK)
Barclay Catherine
Muller Martina (AUS)
(GER)


followed by Men, Singles, Main Draw
7 Schalken Sjeng (NED)
Rosset Marc (SUI)


Court 2

Start Time 13:00 Men, Singles, Main Draw
Mathieu Paul-Henri (FRA)
Robredo Tommy (ESP)


followed by Men, Singles, Main Draw
Vicente Fernando (ESP)
Ferreira Wayne (RSA)


followed by Women, Doubles, Main Draw
Dokic Jelena
Petrova Nadia (YUG)
(RUS)
Rodionova Anastassia

Wartusch Patricia (RUS)
(AUT)


followed by Men, Singles, Main Draw
El Aynaoui Younes (MAR)
Ljubicic Ivan (CRO)


Court 3

Start Time 13:00 Women, Singles, Main Draw
Matevzic Maja (SLO)
Grande Rita (ITA)


followed by Men, Singles, Main Draw
Sa Andre (BRA)
Kratochvil Michel (SUI)


followed by Women, Singles, Main Draw
Daniilidou Eleni (GRE)
Dechy Nathalie (FRA)


followed by Women, Doubles, Main Draw
Grande Rita
Serna Magui (ITA)
(ESP)
de Villiers Nannie
Selyutina Irina (RSA)
(KAZ)



followed by Women, Doubles, Main Draw
Poutchek Tatiana
Tatarkova Elena (BLR)
(UKR)

Maleeva Magdalena
Svensson Asa (BUL)
(SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,684 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
pffffffffff 1st match on Center
Coetzer vs Prusova :(

i wanted Elena vs Vera so i could see it :mad:
good luck girls :)

another 3 wins tomorrow
Dinara ;)
Anna :)
Vera or Elena :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
52 Posts
Good Luck:

Eleni Daniilidou :D
Dinara Safina
Dementieva/Husarova
Maja Matevzic
Grande/Serna
Poutchek/Tatarkova


Go Lena!!! :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
62,758 Posts
Good luck Amanda Coetzer

:D :D :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
526 Posts
Amanda v Libuse in the central court :eek:


[marquee]VAMOS ANNA!! :D:D:D[/marquee]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
676 Posts
Good luck ;)

Maleeva/Svensson
Amanda Coetzer
Anna Kournikova
Silvia Farina-Elia
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76 Posts
Why is Amanda and Prusova on centre? LOL


I would have thought Vera and Elena B is a much ore intersting match to the russian public?

Or they place it to attract more non centre court holder ????
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,684 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Amanda vs Libuse its on Center cos at 11am there is hardly anyone there..... 15000 stadium court will get about less then 1000 (maybe 500)

and Court 1 where Vera and Elena will play will get the majority of fans of the HUGE complex
still it don't make sense to me
I would have liked to have seen this.

the fans come later in day like in other tennis tourns
evening session gets pretty packed
 
1 - 20 of 25 Posts
Top