Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
MOROCCO F4

City : Casablanca, Morocco
Date : 06-12 August 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)

Entry List

1 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 588
2 Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) 719
3 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 740
4 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 761
5 Mikhail KOROVIN (RUS) 776
6 Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 993
7 Ignacio MONZON (ARG) 999
8 Federico MORENO (ARG) 1059
9 Louis TESSA (FRA) 1091
10 Tukhula JACOBS (NAM) 1104
11 Franco CAPALBO (ARG) 1121
12 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 1165
13 Aziz OUAKAA (TUN) 1192
14 Benjamin DHOE (BEL) 1240
15 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) 1284
16 Jurgen BRIAND (FRA) 1300
17 Ezequiel Agustin SANTALLA (ARG) 1336
18 Andrea BESSIRE (ITA) 1543
19 Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) 1591
20 Juan Bautista OTEGUI (ARG) 1605

21 (Q) Giovanni CALVANO (ITA) 1690
22 (Q) Nicolas ZAIDMAN (ARG) 1779
23 (Q) Walid AHOUDA (MAR)
24 (Q) Manuel BARROS (ARG)
25 (Q) Justin BUTSCH (USA)
26 (Q) Anas FATTAR (MAR)
27 (Q) Stefano REITANO (ITA)
28 (Q) Amine ZRAIDI (MAR)

29 (wc) Simohamed HIRS (MAR) 1851
30 (wc) Soufiane EL MESBAHI (MAR)
31 (wc) Yassir KILANI (MAR)
32 (wc) Younes LALAMI LAAROUSSI (MAR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Morocco F4 [August 06 | Casablanca | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP/1) vs. Bye
Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (ESP) d. Alessandro Ingarao (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Justin Butsch (USA) vs. Bye
Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI) vs. Bye

Giovanni Calvano (ITA/2) vs. Bye
Roberto Binaghi (ITA) d. Ignacio Barrios (ITA) 6-0 6-0
John Harrison Richmond (USA) d. Philip Sikman (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Morad-Mackey Den Drijver (NED) vs. Bye

Nicolas Zaidman (ARG/3) vs. Bye
Ahmed Reda Aboufirassi (MAR) d. Zavan Fahim (MAR) 6-3 6-3
Khalid Allouch (MAR) vs. Bye
Anas Chakrouni (MAR) vs. Bye

Manvir Randhawa (IND) vs. Bye
Mohamed Zakaria Khalil (MAR) d. Alexey Dubinin (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) d. Francesco Caddeo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Anas Fattar (MAR) vs. Bye

Rajendra Kedam (IND) vs. Bye
Walid Ahouda (MAR/wc) d. Facundo Martin Quiroga Vito (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR) vs. Bye
Ahmed Amine Herress (MAR) vs. Bye

Matteo Meneghetti (ITA) vs. Bye
Stefano Reitano (ITA) d. Alexander Romay (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Mohamed Alami (MAR) d. Mustapha Benmira (MAR) 6-2 6-0
Evgenii Tatarinov (RUS) vs. Bye

Ali Dawani (BRN) vs. Bye
Manuel Barros (ARG) d. Omar Elkadi (EGY) 6-1 6-4
Yassine Smiej (MAR/wc) d. Aymen El Hassani (MAR/wc) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3
Assil Boussayri (MAR/wc) vs. Bye

Denis Rogov (RUS) vs. Bye
Facundo Manuel Vauthay (ARG) d. Zouheir Hijri (MAR) 6-0 6-0
Amine Zraidi (MAR) d. Yusuf Qaed (BRN) 7-5 6-3
Marco Notarantonio (ITA) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP/1) d. Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (ESP) 6-4 2-3 ret.
Justin Butsch (USA) d. Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI) 5-7 6-0 6-1

Giovanni Calvano (ITA/2) d. Roberto Binaghi (ITA) 6-2 6-0
John Harrison Richmond (USA) d. Morad-Mackey Den Drijver (NED) 6-4 6-0

Nicolas Zaidman (ARG/3) d. Ahmed Reda Aboufirassi (MAR) 6-0 6-0
Anas Chakrouni (MAR) d. Khalid Allouch (MAR) 6-4 2-6 7-5

Mohamed Zakaria Khalil (MAR) d. Manvir Randhawa (IND) 6-4 6-2
Anas Fattar (MAR) d. Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) 7-6(3) 6-1

Walid Ahouda (MAR/wc) d. Rajendra Kedam (IND) 6-0 6-0
Ahmed Amine Herress (MAR) d. Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR) 4-6 6-0 6-4

Stefano Reitano (ITA) d. Matteo Meneghetti (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Mohamed Alami (MAR) d. Evgenii Tatarinov (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Manuel Barros (ARG) d. Ali Dawani (BRN) 6-1 6-1
Yassine Smiej (MAR/wc) d. Assil Boussayri (MAR/wc) 6-2 4-0 ret.

Denis Rogov (RUS) d. Facundo Manuel Vauthay (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Amine Zraidi (MAR) d. Marco Notarantonio (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2


Final Round

Justin Butsch (USA) d. Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP/1) 6-2 6-3
Giovanni Calvano (ITA/2) d. John Harrison Richmond (USA) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Zaidman (ARG/3) d. Anas Chakrouni (MAR) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Anas Fattar (MAR) d. Mohamed Zakaria Khalil (MAR) 6-2 6-0
Walid Ahouda (MAR/wc) d. Ahmed Amine Herress (MAR) 7-5 6-4
Stefano Reitano (ITA) d. Mohamed Alami (MAR) 6-1 6-0
Manuel Barros (ARG) d. Yassine Smiej (MAR/wc) 6-2 6-2
Amine Zraidi (MAR) d. Denis Rogov (RUS) 6-4 0-6 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Morocco F4 [August 06 | Casablanca | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

F.Egea / F.Moreno (ARG/1) d. A.Dawani / A.Moundir (BRN/SUI) 6-4 6-4
R.Binaghi / F.Capalbo (ITA/ARG) d. S.Hirs / M.Khalil (MAR) 6-2 6-7(5) 10-8
A.Fattar / M.Saber (MAR/wc) d. E.Santalla / N.Zaidman (ARG) 6-3 6-3
I.Monzon / J.Otegui (ARG/4) d. J.Butsch / M.Echazu (USA/PER) 4-6 6-3 10-3

A.Bessire / F.Bessire (ITA/3) d. F.Borella / S.Reitano (ITA) 6-1 6-1
J.Briand / T.Jacobs (FRA/NAM) d. M.Adnaoui / K.Allouch (MAR/wc) 6-2 6-3
R.Del Olmo Diaz / G.Diaz Freire (ESP) d. R.Kedam / A.Romay (IND/GBR) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
A.Musialek / L.Tessa (FRA/2) d. Y.Kilani / Y.Lalami Laaroussi (MAR/wc) 7-6(2) 6-0


Quarterfinal

F.Egea / F.Moreno (ARG/1) d. R.Binaghi / F.Capalbo (ITA/ARG) 6-2 6-3
I.Monzon / J.Otegui (ARG/4) d. A.Fattar / M.Saber (MAR/wc) 6-4 6-2
A.Bessire / F.Bessire (ITA/3) d. J.Briand / T.Jacobs (FRA/NAM) 6-3 6-3
A.Musialek / L.Tessa (FRA/2) d. R.Del Olmo Diaz / G.Diaz Freire (ESP) 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

F.Egea / F.Moreno (ARG/1) d. I.Monzon / J.Otegui (ARG/4) 6-1 1-6 11-9
A.Musialek / L.Tessa (FRA/2) d. A.Bessire / F.Bessire (ITA/3) 6-0 6-7(4) 10-4


FINAL

F.Egea / F.Moreno (ARG/1) d. A.Musialek / L.Tessa (FRA/2) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Morocco F4 [August 06 | Casablanca | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Alexis Musialek (FRA/1) d. Jurgen Briand (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Giovanni Calvano (ITA/Q) 7-5 6-3
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL) d. Adam Moundir (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/6) d. Stefano Reitano (ITA/Q) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-3

Andrea Bessire (ITA) d. Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP/L.L) 7-5 6-3
Manuel Barros (ARG/Q) d. Filippo Borella (ITA) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(1)
Anas Fattar (MAR/Q) d. Simohamed Hirs (MAR/wc) 6-1 6-2
Mikhail Korovin (RUS/5) d. Tukhula Jacobs (NAM) 6-0 7-6(2)

Federico Moreno (ARG/8) d. Ezequiel Agustin Santalla (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG) d. Louis Tessa (FRA) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Yassir Kilani (MAR/wc) d. Nicolas Zaidman (ARG/Q) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Mauricio Echazu (PER/3) d. Franco Capalbo (ARG) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4

Ignacio Monzon (ARG/7) d. Amine Zraidi (MAR/Q) 6-2 7-6(2)
Soufiane El Mesbahi (MAR/wc) d. Walid Ahouda (MAR/Q) 6-2 7-5
Justin Butsch (USA/Q) d. Younes Lalami Laaroussi (MAR/wc) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG/2) d. Aziz Ouakaa (TUN) 6-2 6-2

Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP/L.L) replaces Maxime Hamou (FRA/4)


2nd Round

Alexis Musialek (FRA/1) d. Francesco Bessire (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/6) d. Benjamin Dhoe (BEL) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Andrea Bessire (ITA) d. Manuel Barros (ARG/Q) 6-3 7-5
Anas Fattar (MAR/Q) d. Mikhail Korovin (RUS/5) 3-6 6-2 7-5

Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG) d. Federico Moreno (ARG/8) 7-6(4) 6-3
Mauricio Echazu (PER/3) d. Yassir Kilani (MAR/wc) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Ignacio Monzon (ARG/7) d. Soufiane El Mesbahi (MAR/wc) 6-3 6-3
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG/2) d. Justin Butsch (USA/Q) 6-3 7-5


Quarterfinal

Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/6) d. Alexis Musialek (FRA/1) 7-5 6-4
Anas Fattar (MAR/Q) d. Andrea Bessire (ITA) 3-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER/3) 7-6(3) 6-2
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG/2) d. Ignacio Monzon (ARG/7) 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/6) d. Anas Fattar (MAR/Q) 6-4 7-5
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG) d. Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG/2) 6-3 6-3


FINAL

Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/6) d. Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top